RunSignUp

Redcar Half Marathon Events

Sunday, October 1, 2017

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
--- Select Results --- Half Marathon
Half Marathon
Wheelchair Race
Wheelchair Race
Beacon 5k
Beacon 5k
Go Run For Fun
Everyone Active 2k Fun Run
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Half Marathon
Half Marathon
Wheelchair Race
Wheelchair Race
Beacon 5k
Beacon 5k
Go Run For Fun
Go Run For Fun
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Half Marathon
Half Marathon
Wheelchair Race
Wheelchair Race
Beacon 5k
Beacon 5k
Go Run For Fun
Go Run For Fun
Participant Lookup & Tracking
All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                Gender Clock Chip  Age Team Name                   
                                     Time  Time                                  
===== === =================== ====== ===== ===== === =========================== 
1     36  J. Reeve            M      7:43  7:42  12  Darlington H & AC           
2     97  Ben Hodgson         M      7:53  7:52  13  Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC 
3     3   J. Farrel           M      7:54  7:54  11  New Marske Harriers Club    
4     35  R. Middleton        M      8:05  8:02  11  New Marske Harriers Club    
5     189 S. FRANCIS          M      8:24  8:23  10  Unattached                  
6     118 I. Troop            F      8:31  8:27  11  New Marske Harriers Club    
7     24  L. Coston           M      8:34  8:30  9   Wheatlands                  
8     69  J. Dawson           F      8:54  8:50  12  Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC 
9     123 G. Lippiatt         M      9:03  8:59  10  Unattached                  
10    62  Z. Coates           F      9:06  8:54  12  New Marske Harriers Club    
11    99  B. Riddiough        M      9:10  9:06  9   St Bedes                    
12    12  L. George           M      9:10  9:07  9   Unattached                  
13    33  N. Marshall         M      9:15  9:11  11  New Marske Harriers Club    
14    177 Luke MORRIS         M      9:22  9:17  15  Unattached                  
15    22  D. Banks            M      9:22  9:14  8   Wheatlands                  
16    48  G. Richmond         F      9:25  9:20  10  Badger Hill                 
17    186 S. ADAMSON          F      9:26  9:22  10  Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC 
18    109 F. Talman           F      9:30  9:26  9   Darlington H & AC           
19    4   T. Halton           M      9:33  9:29  12  New Marske Harriers Club    
20    175 S. HAMES            F      9:36  9:31  11  Unattached                  
21    91  A. Bradley          F      9:38  9:34  10  New Marske Harriers Club    
22    188 A. FRANCIS          M      9:47  9:47  7   Unattached                  
23    1   H. Clerk            M      9:49  9:46  8   Unattached                  
24    50  G. Carter           F      9:53  9:48  8   Durham City Harriers & AC   
25    92  W. Finney           M      9:58  9:50  12  Unattached                  
26    124 S. Lippiatt         M      9:59  9:55  12  Unattached                  
27    190 E. FRANCIS          F      10:01 9:47  12  Unattached                  
28    79  H. Rogers           M      10:01 9:58  7   Darlington H & AC           
29    18  E. Flynn            M      10:03 10:00 8   Ings Farm                   
30    30  S. Cuthbert         F      10:10 10:10 10  Wheatlands                  
31    38  J. Walpole          M      10:10 10:06 4   Ings Farm                   
32    60  I. Maddison         F      10:10 10:07 8   Durham City Harriers & AC   
33    200 M. BIRKBECK         M      10:11 10:06 9   St Bedes                    
34    150 Bethany O'Grady     F      10:12 10:08 13  New Marske Harriers Club    
35    239 Abigail Dufton      F      10:18 10:11 13  Unattached                  
36    80  E. Rogers           M      10:18 10:13 11  Darlington H & AC           
37    75  B. Dufton           M      10:21 10:15 10  Unattached                  
38    51  E. Wilkinson        F      10:28 10:23 12  Unattached                  
39    172 H. WELCH            F      10:32 10:32 10  New Marske Harriers Club    
40    125 M. Bryce            F      10:44 10:44 10  Wheatlands                  
41    52  T. Wilkinson        M      10:45 10:40 9   Unattached                  
42    54  S. Parry            F      10:46 10:39 9   Belmont                     
43    113 F. Paterson         M      10:57 10:50 6   St Bedes                    
44    77  L. Park             F      10:57 10:50 5   West Garth                  
45    90  F. George           F      10:58 10:52 6   Green Gates                 
46    103 H. Gunn             F      11:01 10:55 10  New Marske Harriers Club    
47    138 I. Cook             F      11:02 10:53 9   Unattached                  
48    19  V. Harker           M      11:10 10:57 6   Ings Farm                   
49    34  A. Gollogly         M      11:17 11:05 8   Teesville                   
50    133 H. Cook             F      11:25 11:19 9   New Marske Harriers Club    
51    105 T. Metcalfe         M      11:28 11:20 7   Unattached                  
52    187 S. SADIQ            M      11:29 11:26 9   St Bedes                    
53    222 Stuart HUME         M      11:30 11:19 51  Unattached                  
54    212 W. PARNABY          M      11:33 11:33 8   Unattached                  
55    2   M. Clerk            F      11:40 11:31 6   Unattached                  
56    56  S. Myer             M      11:46 11:41 7   Unattached                  
57    47  H. Williamson       F      11:47 11:37 6   Unattached                  
58    129 D. Grange           F      11:55 11:49 9   West Garth                  
59    162 O. SNELL            M      11:58 11:53 10  Unattached                  
60    228 N. MASSEY           M      12:03 11:46 8   Unattached                  
61    229 L. REED             M      12:04 11:47 9   Unattached                  
62    195 A. ATTAH            F      12:04 11:53 11  Unattached                  
63    37  M. Walpole          M      12:08 12:01 7   Ings Farm                   
64    209 R. CANNELL          M      12:16 12:16 9   Unattached                  
65    193 L. ATTAH            M      12:22 12:16 6   Unattached                  
66    106 M. Tighe            M      12:24 12:20 6   Unattached                  
67    76  H. Park             M      12:25 12:19 5   West Garth                  
68    26  R. Watson           M      12:26 12:22 8   Ings Farm                   
69    136 E. Whiting          M      12:32 12:13 7   Unattached                  
70    131 O. Bankhead         M      12:43 12:22 7   Unattached                  
71    225 D. HUME             M      12:52 12:40 11  Unattached                  
72    201 T. SADIQ            F      12:54 12:45 10  Unattached                  
73    139 L. SIMPSON          F      12:54 12:42 11  Unattached                  
74    140 S. BERGMAN          F      12:55 12:43 9   St Bedes                    
75    160 Dan BERGMAN         M      12:56 12:43 32  Unattached                  
76    87  D. Myers            M      12:58 12:44 5   St Bedes                    
77    89  Stephanie Myers     F      12:58 12:44 35  Unattached                  
78    100 J. Charlton         F      12:59 12:48 8   Unattached                  
79    204 K. BOWDEN           F      13:01 13:01 11  Unattached                  
80    114 C. Roe              M      13:02 12:51 10  St Benedicts                
81    59  L. Himan            F      13:03 12:56 12  Unattached                  
82    61  M. Robson           F      13:07 13:01 7   Unattached                  
83    203 R. LACEY            F      13:14 13:14 11  New Marske Harriers Club    
84    71  F. Hodgson          M      13:18 13:14 8   Unattached                  
85    192 A. BURKS            M      13:25 13:15 7   St Bedes                    
86    191 Kevin BURKS         M      13:26 13:16 50  Unattached                  
87    126 D. Bryce            M      13:27 13:23 7   Wheatlands                  
88    82  L. Johnson          M      13:28 13:15 7   Wheatlands                  
89    197 S. THOMPSON         M      13:31 13:25 5   Unattached                  
90    74  D. Bland            M      13:38 13:31 8   Unattached                  
91    142 J. CURNOW           M      13:38 13:29 6   Unattached                  
92    166 E. SMITH            F      13:44 13:32 7   Unattached                  
93    165 A. SMITH            F      13:44 13:30 8   Unattached                  
94    181 G. BANKHEAD         M      13:51 13:30 9   Unattached                  
95    185 B. DALTON           M      13:53 13:45 6   Unattached                  
96    176 L. BARNES           M      13:53 13:43 7   Unattached                  
97    174 Peter BARNES        M      13:53 13:43 37  Unattached                  
98    83  R. Johnson          M      13:54 13:41 5   Wheatlands                  
99    55  S. Parry            F      13:56 13:48 4   Belmont                     
100   53  Sally Parry         F      13:56 13:49 40  Unattached                  
101   98  H. Riddiough        M      13:58 13:51 5   St Bedes                    
102   120 J. Blueitt          F      14:02 13:44 7   Unattached                  
103   7   L. Appleton         F      14:04 13:54 6   Unattached                  
104   8   Yvette Appleton     F      14:05 13:55 35  Unattached                  
105   107 S. Morris           F      14:10 14:04 11  Unattached                  
106   224 S. GAYNON           F      14:10 14:01 10  St Bedes                    
107   130 F. Mapplebeck       M      14:14 13:57 7   Ings Farm                   
108   215 F. COBAIN           F      14:14 13:52 8   Unattached                  
109   134 S. Payne            F      14:15 13:59 11  Ings Farm                   
110   214 Christopher COBAIN  M      14:17 13:55 32  Unattached                  
111   88  S. Myers            F      14:18 14:03 9   St Bedes                    
112   146 A. Ashfield         F      14:20 14:13 6   Unattached                  
113   223 J. HOLMES           M      14:20 14:14 7   Unattached                  
114   220 J. MCLEAN           M      14:31 14:15 5   Unattached                  
115   57  L. Ditchburn        F      14:36 14:17 7   Unattached                  
116   20  F. Thompson         F      14:36 14:17 6   Ings Farm                   
117   168 A. HOPWOOD          M      14:39 14:27 5   Lakes                       
118   137 C. Fuller           M      14:42 14:21 10  Unattached                  
119   135 Kate Fuller         F      14:43 14:23 43  Unattached                  
120   132 R. Payne            M      14:45 14:28 9   Ings Farm                   
121   101 A. Charlton         F      14:46 14:32 5   Unattached                  
122   217 Karl PAYNE          M      14:47 14:31 45  Unattached                  
123   164 Russell SMITH       M      14:55 14:41 40  Unattached                  
124   163 Nicola SMITH        F      14:55 14:41 50  Unattached                  
125   84  L. Thomas           M      14:56 14:34 5   Unattached                  
126   46  M. Lawrence         M      14:57 14:49 7   Lakes                       
127   45  D. Lawrence         M      14:57 14:48 9   Lakes                       
128   159 M. TEASDALE         F      15:04 14:54 7   Ormesby                     
129   221 J. PFUPA            M      15:06 14:50 5   Unattached                  
130   94  J. Coombes          F      15:12 14:57 6   St Bedes                    
131   10  J. Chambers         M      15:15 15:08 6   Unattached                  
132   93  R. Coombes          M      15:17 15:11 5   St Bedes                    
133   23  E. Banks            M      15:22 15:07 4   Wheatlands                  
134   196 J. FOXTON           M      15:23 15:04 6   Green Gates                 
135   9   P. Young            F      15:23 15:08 6   Unattached                  
136   141 R. YOUNG            M      15:25 15:07 7   Unattached                  
137   112 E. Burns            F      15:26 15:21 10  Unattached                  
138   180 I. THORNTON         F      15:27 15:09 5   Unattached                  
139   44  E. Lawrence         F      15:28 15:21 4   Lakes                       
140   240 J. Overton          F      15:30 15:11 9   Ings Farm                   
141   179 R. THORNTON         F      15:30 15:13 5   Unattached                  
142   108 E. Pearsall         F      15:30 15:11 6   Unattached                  
143   111 A. Hand             F      15:32 15:28 11  Unattached                  
144   58  J. Overton          M      15:36 15:17 6   Ings Farm                   
145   64  S. Hickey           F      15:37 15:17 5   Unattached                  
146   21  W. Thompson         M      15:37 15:37 8   Ings Farm                   
147   27  R. Watson           F      15:41 15:29 6   Ings Farm                   
148   85  C. Thomas           M      15:43 15:21 6   Unattached                  
149   161 X. SNELL            M      15:46 15:35 7   Unattached                  
150   173 H. TRUEMAN          M      15:46 15:36 6   Unattached                  
151   151 E. Jackson          M      15:51 15:51 6   St Bedes                    
152   152 Christopher Jackson M      15:51 15:51 45  Unattached                  
153   128 C. Curnock          F      15:55 15:47 7   Lakes                       
154   127 E. Curnock          F      15:55 15:46 4   Lakes                       
155   63  A. Hickey           F      15:57 15:37 7   Unattached                  
156   182 L. MOLONEY          M      15:57 15:48 6   Unattached                  
157   184 C. KIRWAN           M      16:00 15:51 7   Errington                   
158   149 Paul Jenkins        M      16:00 15:50 41  Unattached                  
159   148 N. Lovatt           M      16:01 15:50 4   Unattached                  
160   147 W. Lovatt           M      16:07 15:58 6   Unattached                  
161   167 K. HOPWOOD          F      16:10 15:57 10  Lakes                       
162   183 J. FLINTOFF         M      16:23 16:03 6   Unattached                  
163   70  M. Hodgson          M      16:23 16:18 6   Unattached                  
164   72  Sarah Hodgson       F      16:24 16:18 34  Unattached                  
165   237 Laura HEGARTY       F      16:29 16:14 27  Unattached                  
166   238 P. COOK             F      16:30 16:12 8   Unattached                  
167   213 I. PARNABY          F      16:46 16:35 10  Unattached                  
168   66  J. Morrill          M      16:47 16:29 6   Zetland                     
169   15  L. Hunter           M      16:47 16:42 8   Unattached                  
170   119 D. Kennedy          M      16:50 16:43 10  St Bedes                    
171   219 H. EDEN             F      16:59 16:40 5   Unattached                  
172   143 J. CURNOW           F      17:01 16:47 9   Unattached                  
173   227 Paul JOHNSON        M      17:04 16:55 42  Unattached                  
174   226 C. GAYNON           F      17:05 16:58 7   St Bedes                    
175   5   L. Halton           F      17:43 17:29 10  Unattached                  
176   6   W. Halton           M      17:43 17:30 5   Unattached                  
177   155 J. Watson           M      18:14 17:53 6   Unattached                  
178   169 D. COUHIG           M      18:15 18:05 6   Unattached                  
179   194 M. ATTAH            F      18:16 18:04 5   Unattached                  
180   153 K. McConnell        M      18:52 18:52 9   St Gabriels                 
181   14  L. Seymour          F      18:58 18:58 10  Unattached                  
182   156 J. Watson           M      19:04 18:44 4   Unattached                  
183   218 J. EDEN             M      19:30 19:11 4   Unattached                  
184   11  R. Bellerby         F      19:30 19:22 7   Unattached                  
185   199 Kirsty TERRY        F      20:05 19:56 35  Unattached                  
186   104 F. Metcalfe         F      20:18 20:09 4   Unattached                  
187   198 M. TERRY            M      20:31 20:21 7   Unattached                  
188   110 N. Pearson          F      21:13 21:08 8   Unattached                  
189   117 J. Wilde            M      21:21 20:57 4   Unattached                  
190   115 Adam Wilde          M      21:21 20:56 30  Unattached                  
191   116 Samantha Wilde      F      21:22 20:58 31  Unattached                  
192   13  A. Cross            M      21:32 21:23 5   Unattached                  
193   235 Gemma TAYLOR        F      22:30 22:15 36  Unattached                  
194   231 C. CONNERS          M      22:30 22:16 8   Unattached                  
195   233 Helen NEWTON        F      22:51 22:36 50  Unattached                  
196   230 L. HINCHCLIFFE      M      22:51 22:36 8   Unattached                  

Additional results can be found at http://www.nmhraces.net.