RunSignUp

Redcar Half Marathon Events

Sunday, October 1, 2017

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
--- Select Results --- Half Marathon
Half Marathon
Wheelchair Race
Wheelchair Race
Beacon 5k
Beacon 5k
Go Run For Fun
Everyone Active 2k Fun Run
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Half Marathon
Half Marathon
Wheelchair Race
Wheelchair Race
Beacon 5k
Beacon 5k
Go Run For Fun
Go Run For Fun
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Half Marathon
Half Marathon
Wheelchair Race
Wheelchair Race
Beacon 5k
Beacon 5k
Go Run For Fun
Go Run For Fun
Participant Lookup & Tracking
All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                 Team Name                   Gender Clock Chip  Age Division Division 
                                                                   Time  Time      Place             
===== ==== ==================== =========================== ====== ===== ===== === ======== ======== 
1     1752 Marc Fenwick         Tyne Bridge Harriers        M      15:49 15:49 22  1        M 1-39   
2     1766 Daniel Gunn          New Marske Harriers Club    M      16:17 16:17 15  2        M 1-39   
3     1882 Lee Bennett          Elswick Harriers            M      16:39 16:39 48  1        M 40-49  
4     1939 Lydia TURNER         Birtley AC                  F      16:58 16:58 20  1        F 1-34   
5     1733 Shaun Marshall       Darlington H & AC           M      17:13 17:13 27  3        M 1-39   
6     1919 Daniel ANGUS         Unattached                  M      17:21 17:21 35  4        M 1-39   
7     1704 Thomas Aspin         New Marske Harriers Club    M      17:59 17:59 16  5        M 1-39   
8     1717 Liam Brittle         Darlington H & AC           M      18:38 18:38 14  6        M 1-39   
9     1842 Barry Talman         Darlington H & AC           M      18:42 18:42 41  2        M 40-49  
10    1847 Luke Waddington      Unattached                  M      18:54 18:53 16  7        M 1-39   
11    1746 George Dixon         Aycliffe Running Club       M      19:00 18:58 19  8        M 1-39   
12    1722 Rob Carass           Unattached                  M      19:08 19:08 32  9        M 1-39   
13    1876 Leigh Towers         Shildon Running & AC        M      19:29 19:28 46  3        M 40-49  
14    1721 Richard Campbell     Aycliffe Running Club       M      19:39 19:38 37  10       M 1-39   
15    1910 Barry FOSTER         Darlington H & AC           M      19:40 19:40 38  11       M 1-39   
16    1731 Dominic Colley       Darlington H & AC           M      19:43 19:42 34  12       M 1-39   
17    1724 Kenny Chambers       Tyne Bridge Harriers        M      19:50 19:48 57  1        M 50-59  
18    1703 Kath Aspin           New Marske Harriers Club    F      19:53 19:53 50  1        F 45-54  
19    1820 Leon Reeve           Darlington H & AC           M      19:58 19:57 38  13       M 1-39   
20    1796 Ciaran Lines         Sedgefield Harriers         M      20:07 20:06 14  14       M 1-39   
21    1813 Phillip Noble        Redcar Running Club         M      20:17 20:17 27  15       M 1-39   
22    1773 Laura Havis          Middlesbrough Mandale       F      20:18 20:18 15  2        F 1-34   
23    1832 Peter Sloan          Elswick Harriers            M      20:21 20:19 60  1        M 60-69  
24    1780 Jade Hutchinson      Darlington H & AC           F      20:27 20:25 18  3        F 1-34   
25    1822 Sue Phillips         Darlington H & AC           F      20:45 20:42 55  1        F 55-79  
26    1862 Thomas Bytheway      Allerton Junior AC          M      21:00 20:59 15  16       M 1-39   
27    1754 Tom Finney           Darlington H & AC           M      21:07 21:07 14  17       M 1-39   
28    1843 Ben Taylorson        Unattached                  M      21:12 21:08 36  18       M 1-39   
29    1748 Michael Dufton       Crook & Dist Sports AC      M      21:17 21:17 43  4        M 40-49  
30    1821 Martin Phillips      Darlington H & AC           M      21:23 21:21 55  2        M 50-59  
31    1837 John Spraggett       New Marske Harriers Club    M      21:36 21:34 68  2        M 60-69  
32    1776 Andrew Hudson        Unattached                  M      21:42 21:38 42  5        M 40-49  
33    1812 Paul Noble           Redcar Running Club         M      22:02 22:01 54  3        M 50-59  
34    1841 Dawn Sulley          New Marske Harriers Club    F      22:08 22:06 47  2        F 45-54  
35    1767 Martin Gunn          New Marske Harriers Club    M      22:14 22:12 43  6        M 40-49  
36    1883 Christopher Watson   Redcar Running Club         M      22:21 22:21 30  19       M 1-39   
37    1805 Eddie Meehan         North York Moors AC         M      22:34 22:31 66  3        M 60-69  
38    1924 Jack TARNAI          Unattached                  M      22:42 22:33 17  20       M 1-39   
39    1831 Harry Short          Unattached                  M      22:46 22:44 63  4        M 60-69  
40    1712 Michelle Blogg       Tyne Bridge Harriers        F      22:50 22:48 42  1        F 35-44  
41    1791 Andrew Kirkham       Unattached                  M      22:52 22:48 59  4        M 50-59  
42    1936 Diane Vaughan        Quakers Running Club        F      22:56 22:53 52  3        F 45-54  
43    1944 Thomas MEADOWS       Unattached                  M      23:03 22:52 15  21       M 1-39   
44    1758 Andrew Gibson        Ashington Hirst RC          M      23:04 23:01 41  7        M 40-49  
45    1893 Ian GORNER           Unattached                  M      23:06 23:02 57  5        M 50-59  
46    1880 Nigel Bolton         Unattached                  M      23:23 23:23 42  8        M 40-49  
47    1745 Rebecca Dawson       Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC F      23:28 23:21 15  4        F 1-34   
48    1708 Neil Banks           Tyne Bridge Harriers        M      23:29 23:28 55  6        M 50-59  
49    1901 David HODGSON        Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC M      23:33 23:30 49  9        M 40-49  
50    1774 Alan Hebron          Unattached                  M      23:34 23:20 42  10       M 40-49  
51    1757 Ian Gibson           Unattached                  M      23:37 23:34 52  7        M 50-59  
52    1719 Stephen Buckley      Unattached                  M      23:40 23:20 55  8        M 50-59  
53    1844 Mia Templeton        Middlesbrough Mandale       F      23:44 23:37 14  5        F 1-34   
54    1728 Andrea Clarke        Derwent Valley RC           F      23:48 23:44 52  4        F 45-54  
55    1833 Graham Smith         Redcar Running Club         M      23:56 23:51 54  9        M 50-59  
56    1927 Robert PARKER        Unattached                  M      23:59 23:52 36  22       M 1-39   
57    1799 Jake Lloyd           Unattached                  M      24:05 23:58 14  23       M 1-39   
58    1788 Trish Kay            Aycliffe Running Club       F      24:05 24:02 56  2        F 55-79  
59    1768 Sarah Gunn           New Marske Harriers Club    F      24:29 24:26 41  2        F 35-44  
60    1825 Anthony Putson       Unattached                  M      24:36 24:35 42  11       M 40-49  
61    1891 Janet STAINSBY       Unattached                  F      24:39 24:33 49  5        F 45-54  
62    1933 Wendy BULMAN         Unattached                  F      24:44 24:28 44  3        F 35-44  
63    1867 Carys Lippiatt       Unattached                  F      24:47 24:44 45  6        F 45-54  
64    1878 Darren Jackson       Unattached                  M      24:50 24:27 49  12       M 40-49  
65    1713 Lewis Boshier        Quakers Running Club        M      24:55 24:52 20  24       M 1-39   
66    1714 Michelle Boshier     Quakers Running Club        F      24:55 24:52 44  4        F 35-44  
67    1853 Jeannie Wilde        Redcar Running Club         F      24:57 24:45 48  7        F 45-54  
68    1866 Lisa Rutter          Unattached                  F      25:05 24:57 42  5        F 35-44  
69    1863 Shirley Gibson       Darlington H & AC           F      25:05 25:02 71  3        F 55-79  
70    1920 Steven HARRISON      Unattached                  M      25:06 24:49 46  13       M 40-49  
71    1763 Oliver Green         Unattached                  M      25:13 25:06 17  25       M 1-39   
72    1782 Brenton James        Unattached                  M      25:19 25:11 30  26       M 1-39   
73    1308 Yvonne Smith         Bedale & Aiskew Runners     F      25:30 25:30 32  6        F 1-34   
74    1892 Jacqueline EDWARDS   Unattached                  F      25:55 25:51 46  8        F 45-54  
75    1711 Alexandra Betts      Unattached                  F      25:57 25:40 29  7        F 1-34   
76    1859 Julie Whinn          Quakers Running Club        F      25:59 25:50 56  4        F 55-79  
77    1816 Patrick Parks        Redcar Running Club         M      26:00 25:53 70  1        M 70-99  
78    1854 Claire Wilkinson     Unattached                  F      26:05 25:45 40  6        F 35-44  
79    1762 Adam Green           Unattached                  M      26:36 26:28 49  14       M 40-49  
80    1764 Simon Green          Unattached                  M      26:37 26:23 42  15       M 40-49  
81    1850 Louise Westgarth     Unattached                  F      26:48 26:44 49  9        F 45-54  
82    1784 Ian Jeffrey          Unattached                  M      27:00 26:52 72  2        M 70-99  
83    1737 Steven Cramphorn     Unattached                  M      27:08 26:45 31  27       M 1-39   
84    1905 Sharon ROCHE         Unattached                  F      27:08 26:52 40  7        F 35-44  
85    1937 Emma Morley          Darlington H & AC           F      27:12 27:08 53  10       F 45-54  
86    1777 Barry Hulbert        Unattached                  M      27:12 27:07 55  10       M 50-59  
87    1872 Michael Watson       Redcar Running Club         M      27:22 27:00 57  11       M 50-59  
88    1942 Billly QUARTERMAIN   Unattached                  M      27:25 27:18 15  28       M 1-39   
89    1877 Michelle Hunter      Unattached                  F      27:27 27:05 36  8        F 35-44  
90    1810 Tracy Moor           Unattached                  F      27:41 27:35 44  9        F 35-44  
91    1761 Sarah Graydon        Unattached                  F      27:54 27:44 29  8        F 1-34   
92    1921 Debbie ZIPFELL       Unattached                  F      27:56 27:39 44  10       F 35-44  
93    1830 Scott Sanders        Unattached                  M      27:58 27:42 32  29       M 1-39   
94    1911 Kevin MALHAM         Unattached                  M      28:03 27:41 58  12       M 50-59  
95    1908 Steven Chaytor       Unattached                  M      28:04 27:50 57  13       M 50-59  
96    1785 Sue Jeffrey          Unattached                  F      28:05 27:57 58  5        F 55-79  
97    1926 Chantelle WATSON     Unattached                  F      28:08 27:56 26  9        F 1-34   
98    1797 Topsy Llewelyn-Jones Unattached                  F      28:22 28:13 24  10       F 1-34   
99    1839 Helen Stainsby       Unattached                  F      28:39 28:24 40  11       F 35-44  
100   1815 Monique Palmer       Unattached                  F      28:44 28:33 44  12       F 35-44  
101   1506 Rebecca Smith        Bedale & Aiskew Runners     F      28:45 28:45 35  13       F 35-44  
102   1879 Julia Jackson        Unattached                  F      28:46 28:22 47  11       F 45-54  
103   1881 Darren Edmends       Unattached                  M      28:46 28:36 52  14       M 50-59  
104   1875 Esme Phillips        Unattached                  F      28:48 28:41 16  11       F 1-34   
105   1723 Hannah Carty         Unattached                  F      28:51 28:41 25  12       F 1-34   
106   1744 Kenny Dawson         Unattached                  M      29:01 28:56 56  15       M 50-59  
107   1945 Fiona ROE            Unattached                  F      29:13 29:07 27  13       F 1-34   
108   1803 Claire McGrogan      Unattached                  F      29:14 29:08 45  12       F 45-54  
109   1750 Faye Dunnakey        Redcar Running Club         F      29:15 28:56 33  14       F 1-34   
110   1824 Janine Povey         Redcar Running Club         F      29:15 28:55 45  13       F 45-54  
111   1909 Julian Wilkinson     New Marske Harriers Club    M      29:23 29:12 67  5        M 60-69  
112   1899 Susan CLARKE         Unattached                  F      29:30 29:23 41  14       F 35-44  
113   1811 Georgia Noble        New Marske Harriers Club    F      29:32 29:31 17  15       F 1-34   
114   1849 Stephanie Ward       Unattached                  F      29:33 29:27 37  15       F 35-44  
115   1948 Alexandra STODDART   Unattached                  F      29:33 29:15 33  16       F 1-34   
116   1742 Kay Daniels          Unattached                  F      29:34 29:13 47  14       F 45-54  
117   1792 Ronni Kirkham        Redcar Running Club         F      29:37 29:15 53  15       F 45-54  
118   1743 Demi Davison         Unattached                  F      29:42 29:32 24  17       F 1-34   
119   1740 Kim Crinion          Unattached                  F      29:47 29:43 31  18       F 1-34   
120   1702 Mathew Argument      Unattached                  M      29:48 27:23 29  30       M 1-39   
121   1732 Phil Miles           New Marske Harriers Club    M      29:55 29:35 77  3        M 70-99  
122   1846 Lindsay Trueman      Wakefield Triathlon Club    F      29:56 29:47 37  16       F 35-44  
123   1865 Grace Norman         Unattached                  F      30:01 29:43 15  19       F 1-34   
124   1864 Lorraine Norman      Unattached                  F      30:01 29:43 46  16       F 45-54  
125   1807 Adele Milburn        Unattached                  F      30:14 30:09 41  17       F 35-44  
126   1874 David Matthews       New Marske Harriers Club    M      30:18 29:57 70  4        M 70-99  
127   1941 Vanessa QUARTERMAIN  Unattached                  F      30:20 30:00 51  17       F 45-54  
128   1725 Anna Chaytor         Sedgefield Harriers         F      30:24 30:10 17  20       F 1-34   
129   1738 Zoe Cramphorn        Unattached                  F      30:24 30:01 32  21       F 1-34   
130   1798 Emma Lloyd           Redcar Running Club         F      30:29 30:24 34  22       F 1-34   
131   1826 Kev Rigg             Unattached                  M      30:33 30:18 61  6        M 60-69  
132   1929 Nathan MOODY         Unattached                  M      30:35 30:16 25  31       M 1-39   
133   1930 Jess GALLOWAY        Unattached                  F      30:36 30:17 23  23       F 1-34   
134   1898 Rebecca STOUT        Unattached                  F      30:40 30:29 39  18       F 35-44  
135   1943 Carl QUARTERMAIN     Unattached                  M      30:40 30:35 50  16       M 50-59  
136   1701 Laura Allan          Unattached                  F      30:42 30:36 33  24       F 1-34   
137   1793 Anna Knibbs          Unattached                  F      30:49 30:44 28  25       F 1-34   
138   1783 Kerry Jarvis         North York Moors AC         F      30:49 30:27 47  18       F 45-54  
139   1851 Paula Wheatley       Unattached                  F      30:50 30:46 48  19       F 45-54  
140   1940 Frankie WALES        Unattached                  M      31:15 31:02 51  17       M 50-59  
141   1900 Katie COCKS          Unattached                  F      31:24 31:18 41  19       F 35-44  
142   1918 Debbie WARDLE        Tyne Bridge Harriers        F      31:29 31:07 45  20       F 45-54  
143   1795 Lizzy Lawrence       Unattached                  F      31:31 31:22 37  20       F 35-44  
144   1897 Paula NEWTON         Stockton Striders AC        F      31:31 31:27 45  21       F 45-54  
145   1814 Hollie Palmer        Unattached                  F      31:55 31:46 17  26       F 1-34   
146   1706 Gavin Ball           Ashington Hirst RC          M      31:58 31:43 61  7        M 60-69  
147   1801 Alan Maloney         Unattached                  M      32:07 31:53 60  8        M 60-69  
148   1834 Justine Smith        Unattached                  F      32:08 32:03 43  21       F 35-44  
149   1888 Jane SCOTT           Unattached                  F      32:11 31:56 49  22       F 45-54  
150   1848 Kate Wake            Unattached                  F      32:12 31:52 34  27       F 1-34   
151   1759 Amanda Grange        Unattached                  F      32:19 32:14 39  22       F 35-44  
152   1786 Amanda Jones         Unattached                  F      32:20 32:07 30  28       F 1-34   
153   1765 Rachael Greenwood    Unattached                  F      32:22 32:09 28  29       F 1-34   
154   1894 Melissa FORSTER      Unattached                  F      32:26 32:20 33  30       F 1-34   
155   1912 Claire HEWITT        Quakers Running Club        F      32:46 32:37 36  23       F 35-44  
156   1871 Yvonne Williams      Unattached                  F      32:46 32:27 51  23       F 45-54  
157   1890 Sally WATSON         Quakers Running Club        F      32:51 32:43 41  24       F 35-44  
158   1739 Paula Crane          Unattached                  F      32:53 32:43 49  24       F 45-54  
159   1718 Angela Brockbank     Unattached                  F      33:06 32:48 47  25       F 45-54  
160   1726 Jennifer Chaytor     Sedgefield Harriers         F      33:11 32:56 56  6        F 55-79  
161   1817 Kerry Patterson      Unattached                  F      33:15 32:59 47  26       F 45-54  
162   1771 Alison Harris        Tyne Bridge Harriers        F      33:29 33:09 31  31       F 1-34   
163   1778 Deborah Hunter       New Marske Harriers Club    F      33:36 33:24 47  27       F 45-54  
164   1760 Tanya Gray           Redcar Running Club         F      33:36 33:24 45  28       F 45-54  
165   1907 Claire MARTIN        Unattached                  F      33:41 33:22 41  25       F 35-44  
166   1868 Jessica Smith        Unattached                  F      33:52 33:39 23  32       F 1-34   
167   1729 Ian Codling          Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers   M      33:59 33:51 76  5        M 70-99  
168   1928 Catherine TRAINOR    Unattached                  F      33:59 33:43 25  33       F 1-34   
169   1931 Samantha HARTLEY     Unattached                  F      33:59 33:42 30  34       F 1-34   
170   1889 Jessica CHRISTIE     Unattached                  F      34:05 33:49 36  26       F 35-44  
171   1804 Debbie McLauchlan    Unattached                  F      34:07 33:49 29  35       F 1-34   
172   1896 Rachel FELLOWS       Unattached                  F      34:08 33:48 28  36       F 1-34   
173   1789 Julie Kemp           Fleckney & Kibworth AC      F      34:13 34:01 55  7        F 55-79  
174   1925 Darren CANNELL       Unattached                  M      34:16 31:32 40  16       M 40-49  
175   1819 Jill Pegram          Unattached                  F      34:27 34:08 57  8        F 55-79  
176   1857 Bill Wood            Unattached                  M      34:42 34:20 70  6        M 70-99  
177   1916 Claire WYNARCZYK     Tyne Bridge Harriers        F      34:46 34:24 27  37       F 1-34   
178   1887 Janette JENNISON     Unattached                  F      35:11 34:54 50  29       F 45-54  
179   1705 Leanne Atkinson      Unattached                  F      35:45 35:32 40  27       F 35-44  
180   1852 Rachel Whyman        Unattached                  F      35:45 35:32 28  38       F 1-34   
181   1886 Katie LOWE           Unattached                  F      35:50 35:40 34  39       F 1-34   
182   1904 Nicola BOOTH         Unattached                  F      35:55 35:45 27  40       F 1-34   
183   1827 Julie Ross           Unattached                  F      36:19 36:05 50  30       F 45-54  
184   1790 David Kirk           Unattached                  M      36:19 36:05 71  7        M 70-99  
185   1808 Emma Mitchell        Unattached                  F      36:30 36:16 29  41       F 1-34   
186   1707 Paula Ball           Ashington Hirst RC          F      36:43 36:28 60  9        F 55-79  
187   1806 Alison Mendoza       Unattached                  F      36:48 36:40 53  31       F 45-54  
188   1845 Andrea Todd          Unattached                  F      36:48 36:40 55  10       F 55-79  
189   1735 Anna Coulson         Unattached                  F      37:09 36:56 38  28       F 35-44  
190   1809 Kim Moody            Unattached                  F      37:10 37:07 33  42       F 1-34   
191   1802 Christiana Mangold   Unattached                  F      37:11 36:58 29  43       F 1-34   
192   1902 Clare ROBERTS        Unattached                  F      37:27 37:17 53  32       F 45-54  
193   1914 Amanda FLYNN         Unattached                  F      37:39 37:20 45  33       F 45-54  
194   1869 Helen Oakes          Unattached                  F      37:40 37:21 54  34       F 45-54  
195   1753 Miriam Fenwick       Teesdale AC                 F      37:43 37:25 64  11       F 55-79  
196   1858 Mary Woodman         Unattached                  F      37:55 37:41 29  44       F 1-34   
197   1730 Marian Codling       Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers   F      38:04 37:49 76  12       F 55-79  
198   1741 Joanne Curnock       Unattached                  F      38:06 37:45 30  45       F 1-34   
199   1856 Ann Wilson           Unattached                  F      38:25 38:14 50  35       F 45-54  
200   1772 Mandy Harrison       Teesdale AC                 F      38:40 38:23 54  36       F 45-54  
201   1906 Jenny SADLER         Unattached                  F      38:45 38:26 40  29       F 35-44  
202   1917 Liz OLIVER           Teesdale AC                 F      39:01 38:46 42  30       F 35-44  
203   1873 Jane Turner          Unattached                  F      39:06 38:48 41  31       F 35-44  
204   1835 Liza Smith           Ashington Hirst RC          F      39:12 38:57 28  46       F 1-34   
205   1818 Sangeeta Peddinti    Unattached                  F      39:24 39:08 42  32       F 35-44  
206   1884 Emma TIERNEY         Unattached                  F      41:10 40:49 23  47       F 1-34   
207   1709 Olivia Baronowski    Unattached                  F      41:12 41:12 15  48       F 1-34   
208   1781 Carrieann Ingledew   Unattached                  F      41:21 41:09 33  49       F 1-34   
209   1885 Poppy SHERWOOD       Unattached                  F      41:39 41:19 21  50       F 1-34   
210   1838 Janet Stables        Teesdale AC                 F      42:00 41:44 47  37       F 45-54  
211   1913 Wendy CHIPPENDALE    Unattached                  F      42:09 41:50 41  33       F 35-44  
212   1934 Clare THOMAS         Unattached                  F      42:28 42:10 35  34       F 35-44  
213   1932 Abbie WILSON         Unattached                  F      42:28 42:09 22  51       F 1-34   
214   1935 Michelle HARTLEY     Unattached                  F      42:28 42:10 37  35       F 35-44  
215   1736 Emma Coultas         Unattached                  F      43:49 43:47 28  52       F 1-34   
216   1903 Rebecca ROBERTSON    Unattached                  F      43:58 43:48 38  36       F 35-44  
217   1779 Susan Hurlbutt       Ashington Hirst RC          F      45:12 44:56 71  13       F 55-79  
218   1747 Julie Donaldson      Unattached                  F      46:21 46:08 47  38       F 45-54  
219   1769 Diane Hall           New Marske Harriers Club    F      46:21 46:09 58  14       F 55-79  
220   1751 Sheila Eastbury      Unattached                  F      47:36 47:24 57  15       F 55-79  
221   1829 Carmel Rutter        Unattached                  F      48:01 47:38 58  16       F 55-79  
222   1840 Nicola Stonehouse    Unattached                  F      48:01 47:40 47  39       F 45-54  
223   1710 Samantha Baronowski  Unattached                  F      55:14 55:14 37  37       F 35-44  


Male 39 and Under
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location              Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ===================== ===== 
1     Marc Fenwick   1752 22  1       M      Newcastle Upon Tyne   15:49 
2     Daniel Gunn    1766 15  2       M      Marske                16:17 
3     Shaun Marshall 1733 27  5       M      Darlington            17:13 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     Lee Bennett  1882 48  3       M      Wylam             16:39 
2     Barry Talman 1842 41  9       M      Darlington        18:42 
3     Leigh Towers 1876 46  13      M      Bishop Auckland   19:29 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Peter Sloan    1832 60  23      M      Ponteland       20:21 
2     John Spraggett 1837 68  31      M      Redcar          21:36 
3     Eddie Meehan   1805 66  37      M      Middlesbrough   22:34 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location              Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ===================== ===== 
1     Patrick Parks 1816 70  77      M      Redcar                26:00 
2     Ian Jeffrey   1784 72  82      M      Middlesbrough         27:00 
3     Phil Miles    1732 77  121     M      Saltburn By The Sea   29:55 


Female 34 and Under
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ===== 
1     Lydia TURNER    1939 20  4       F      Chester Le Street   16:58 
2     Laura Havis     1773 15  22      F      Ingleby Barwick     20:18 
3     Jade Hutchinson 1780 18  24      F      Darlington          20:27 


Female 35 to 44
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location   Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ========== ===== 
1     Michelle Blogg 1712 42  40      F      Wallsend   22:50 
2     Sarah Gunn     1768 41  59      F      Marske     24:29 
3     Wendy BULMAN   1933 44  62      F                 24:44 


Female 45 to 54
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Kath Aspin    1703 50  18      F      Guisborough   19:53 
2     Dawn Sulley   1841 47  34      F      Redcar        22:08 
3     Diane Vaughan 1936 52  42      F      Darlington    22:56 


Female 55 to 79
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Sue Phillips   1822 55  25      F      Sadberge         20:45 
2     Trish Kay      1788 56  58      F      Newtonaycliffe   24:05 
3     Shirley Gibson 1863 71  69      F      Darlington       25:05 

Additional results can be found at http://www.nmhraces.net.