Race Header

Galveston Marathon & Half Marathon


Sun February 18, 2018
Location: Galveston, TX US 77550 Directions
Type: Run Only, Run or Run/Walk, Wheelchair Race

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Place Bib Name                 Gender City                 State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                         Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== === ==================== ====== ==================== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     552 William Gamisans     M      Houston              TX    US      3:09:52.5 3:09:48.6 7:15  43  68.4       1        M Open   
2     637 John Miller          M      Grand Prairie        TX    US      3:18:34.0 3:18:29.9 7:35  47  67.7       1        M Master 
3     653 Craig Odle           M      Houston              TX    US      3:18:45.0 3:18:40.3 7:35  30  62.2       1        M 30-34  
4     589 Dung Quach           M      Houston              TX    US      3:21:03.9 3:20:57.8 7:40  39  62.8       1        M 35-39  
5     652 Stuart Lee           M      Beaumont             TX    US      3:21:09.5 3:21:00.4 7:40  30  61.4       2        M 30-34  
6     558 Marc Gyselen         M      The Woodlands        TX    US      3:23:42.7 3:23:39.1 7:46  44  64.3       1        M 40-44  
7     646 Melissa Truitt       F      Tulsa                OK    US      3:27:19.6 3:27:13.8 7:55  33  65.8       1        F Open   
8     619 Kelli Benton         F      Tulsa                OK    US      3:27:19.4 3:27:14.1 7:55  38  66.9       1        F 35-39  
9     575 Bryan Kelley         M      Pearland             TX    US      3:29:14.7 3:29:06.2 7:59  32  59.1       3        M 30-34  
10    642 Keith Schlieker      M      Hearne               TX    US      3:29:28.1 3:29:21.9 7:59  50  65.8       1        M 50-54  
11    546 Gustavo Cristales    M      Mixco                              3:29:25.5 3:29:23.2 8:00  39  60.3       2        M 35-39  
12    625 Chaoyang Fu          M      Missouri City        TX    US      3:30:04.9 3:29:59.6 8:01  44  62.4       2        M 40-44  
13    626 Xiaodong Gao         M      Houston              TX    US      3:32:34.9 3:32:34.9 8:07  41  60.1       3        M 40-44  
14    623 Tristan Fithen       M      Houston              TX    US      3:35:36.4 3:35:30.6 8:14  30  57.3       4        M 30-34  
15    577 Justyna Korzeniowska F      Kemah                TX    US      3:39:10.5 3:38:59.6 8:22  33  62.3       1        F 30-34  
16    538 Carlos Caro          M      Galveston            TX    US      3:39:20.4 3:39:07.5 8:22  28  56.4       1        M 25-29  
17    627 Jian Gu              M      Pearland             TX    US      3:39:22.5 3:39:22.5 8:22  49  62.3       1        M 45-49  
18    655 Sylvain Perret       M      Texas City           TX    US      3:41:18.8 3:41:06.1 8:26  54  64.6       2        M 50-54  
19    557 Matt Gresham         M      Beaumont             TX    US      3:41:20.7 3:41:11.1 8:27  46  60.2       2        M 45-49  
20    657 Guoxin Li            M      Galveston            TX    US      3:42:18.6 3:42:12.3 8:29  46  59.9       3        M 45-49  
21    544 Michael Concilio     M      Bossier City         LA    US      3:46:09.6 3:45:51.7 8:37  42  57.0       4        M 40-44  
22    681 Arron Ferrel         M                                         3:46:48.3 3:46:29.9 8:39  45  58.3       4        M 45-49  
23    633 Jonathan Lay         M      Houston              TX    US      3:49:55.1 3:47:32.6 8:41  33  54.3       5        M 30-34  
24    648 Cheng Wood           F      Houston              TX    US      3:49:18.1 3:49:18.1 8:45  43  62.5       1        F Master 
25    602 Ellen Van Royen      F      Henderson            KY    US      3:51:33.4 3:51:21.3 8:50  48  65.2       1        F 45-49  
26    562 Keri Heath           F      New Braunfels        TX    US      3:53:37.6 3:53:26.1 8:55  24  58.3       1        F 20-24  
27    524 Toshiaki Ansai       M      Houston              TX    US      3:55:15.0 3:55:08.9 8:59  47  57.1       5        M 45-49  
28    560 Jeff Hanson          M      Plano                TX    US      3:55:33.9 3:55:22.0 8:59  53  60.1       3        M 50-54  
29    641 Filippo Scaramelli   M      Savona                             3:55:45.1 3:55:31.9 8:59  47  57.0       6        M 45-49  
30    576 Sterling Kneedler    M      Houston              TX    US      3:57:23.7 3:57:05.5 9:03  23  52.1       1        M 20-24  
31    629 Jr Haney             M      North Mankato        MN    US      3:57:36.1 3:57:22.5 9:04  59  63.0       1        M 55-59  
32    683 Leigh Crettender     M                                         3:58:52.2 3:58:04.7 9:05  40  53.3       5        M 40-44  
33    530 Andrew Bartos        M      Houston              TX    US      4:03:50.0 4:02:21.4 9:15  37  51.6       3        M 35-39  
34    661 Nancy Yanez          F      Galveston            TX    US      4:03:15.2 4:02:48.7 9:16  35  56.4       2        F 35-39  
35    656 Holley Harris        F      Houston/tx           TX    US      4:04:40.8 4:04:17.3 9:19  48  61.7       2        F 45-49  
36    640 Zhensong Ren         M      Manvel               TX    US      4:07:03.5 4:07:03.5 9:26  32  50.0       6        M 30-34  
37    631 Lauren Iles          F      Laredo               TX    US      4:09:06.1 4:08:19.5 9:29  30  54.8       2        F 30-34  
38    549 Marc Dungler         M      Houston              TX    US      4:09:05.2 4:08:48.0 9:30  51  55.9       4        M 50-54  
39    572 Javier Jimenez       M      Mendon               MA    US      4:10:37.9 4:09:51.1 9:32  35  49.7       4        M 35-39  
40    662 Jose Ochoa           M      Galveston/tx         TX    US      4:11:34.9 4:11:25.0 9:36  47  53.4       7        M 45-49  
41    647 Yannie Wang          F      Houston              TX    US      4:12:33.9 4:12:33.9 9:38  48  59.7       3        F 45-49  
42    586 Noah Pearson         M      Manvel               TX    US      4:17:01.8 4:15:47.4 9:46  36  48.7       5        M 35-39  
43    527 Ryan Banko           M      Dallas               TX    US      4:18:09.4 4:17:52.4 9:51  30  47.9       7        M 30-34  
44    545 Greg Copeland        M      Sugar Land           TX    US      4:18:44.4 4:18:38.8 9:52  50  53.3       5        M 50-54  
45    607 Sue Wheeler          F      Houston              TX    US      4:21:28.1 4:20:54.5 9:58  56  64.1       1        F 55-59  
46    632 Kim Knapp            F      Richwood             TX    US      4:21:28.6 4:20:55.2 9:58  47  57.1       4        F 45-49  
47    613 Veronica Zamora      F      Corpus Christi       TX    US      4:22:52.9 4:22:10.8 10:00 29  51.9       1        F 25-29  
48    579 Hsin Lin             F      Houston                            4:23:30.8 4:23:15.4 10:03 38  52.7       3        F 35-39  
49    535 Gene Bowden          M      Porter               TX    US      4:24:23.0 4:24:08.9 10:05 52  53.1       6        M 50-54  
50    534 Benjamin Biskynis    M      Houston              TX    US      4:25:40.6 4:24:30.9 10:06 23  46.7       2        M 20-24  
51    587 Ashley Phares        F      Santa Fe             TX    US      4:26:03.8 4:24:42.5 10:06 31  51.4       3        F 30-34  
52    649 Huan Yang            F      Katy                 TX    US      4:29:02.0 4:29:02.0 10:16 47  55.4       5        F 45-49  
53    608 Hudon White          M      Stephenville         TX    US      4:29:55.0 4:29:28.1 10:17 65  58.8       1        M 65-69  
54    658 Howard Ludlow        M      Corpus Christi       TX    US      4:31:48.0 4:31:27.2 10:22 61  56.1       1        M 60-64  
55    591 Ryan Robol           M      Houston              TX    US      4:32:51.2 4:31:31.4 10:22 40  46.8       6        M 40-44  
56    628 Keri Hanes           F      League City          TX    US      4:32:05.7 4:31:34.7 10:22 40  51.6       1        F 40-44  
57    624 Morgan Fowler        F      Galveston            TX    US      4:33:03.4 4:32:31.4 10:24 33  50.0       4        F 30-34  
58    622 Hans De Groot        M      Galveston            TX    US      4:33:05.3 4:32:32.4 10:24 39  46.3       6        M 35-39  
59    610 Sarah Wozniak        F      Happy Valley         OR    US      4:33:46.6 4:32:50.0 10:25 21  49.8       2        F 20-24  
60    559 Sonia Hamer          F      Houston              TX    US      4:34:00.5 4:33:04.2 10:25 22  49.8       3        F 20-24  
61    522 Jorge Alejos         M      Houston              TX    US      4:33:54.0 4:33:37.6 10:27 27  45.1       2        M 25-29  
62    596 Deanna Sledge        F      Bossier City         LA    US      4:34:25.0 4:34:05.3 10:28 31  49.6       5        F 30-34  
63    590 Timothy Read         M      Pearland             TX    US      4:36:05.4 4:35:47.4 10:32 33  44.8       8        M 30-34  
64    555 Gerald Godoy         M      Humble               TX    US      4:39:05.1 4:37:49.4 10:36 50  49.6       7        M 50-54  
65    636 Edward Mickelson     M      Pearland             TX    US      4:38:24.5 4:38:00.1 10:37 47  48.3       8        M 45-49  
66    570 Insiya Jafferji      F      Pearland             TX    US      4:40:21.3 4:39:46.4 10:41 37  49.3       4        F 35-39  
67    598 Samuel Steinhauer    M      Stuart               FL    US      4:41:48.1 4:41:25.1 10:44 63  55.2       2        M 60-64  
68    597 Ivins Steinhauer     M      Stuart               FL    US      4:42:32.9 4:42:08.7 10:46 69  58.5       2        M 65-69  
69    550 Melissa Flood        F      Montgomery           TX    US      4:43:01.6 4:42:25.6 10:47 40  49.6       2        F 40-44  
70    599 Wade Summa           M      Alvin                TX    US      4:45:45.3 4:44:50.0 10:52 37  43.9       7        M 35-39  
71    556 Reginaldo Gregorio   M      League City          TX    US      4:45:59.3 4:45:47.1 10:54 45  46.2       9        M 45-49  
72    568 Laura Hudson         F      Evansville           IN    US      4:49:10.0 4:48:38.1 11:01 57  58.7       2        F 55-59  
73    614 Leann Zubke          F      Spring               TX    US      4:49:53.9 4:49:17.5 11:03 48  52.1       6        F 45-49  
74    548 Kerry Demler         F      Humble               TX    US      4:49:25.5 4:49:25.5 11:03 46  50.9       7        F 45-49  
75    663 Fransisco Sanchez    M                                         4:51:04.0 4:50:57.6 11:06 23  42.4       3        M 20-24  
76    539 Cynthia Carroll      F      Galveston            TX    US      4:51:59.1 4:51:29.4 11:08 54  55.8       1        F 50-54  
77    525 Ronald Arrington     M      Houston              TX    US      4:54:20.6 4:54:02.9 11:13 53  48.1       8        M 50-54  
78    554 Natasha Gildersleeve F      Leonard              TX    US      4:56:33.4 4:55:39.5 11:17 41  47.7       3        F 40-44  
79    603 Aleksandr Vishniakov M      Leonard              TX    US      4:56:34.5 4:55:40.1 11:17 27  41.8       3        M 25-29  
80    606 Landers Weakley      M      Galveston            TX    US      4:58:06.0 4:56:41.4 11:19 29  41.6       4        M 25-29  
81    650 Steven Barton        M      Austin               TX    US      4:57:40.6 4:57:33.3 11:21 45  44.4       10       M 45-49  
82    584 Adina Ogden          F      Montgomery           TX    US      4:58:37.3 4:58:06.8 11:23 39  46.7       5        F 35-39  
83    669 Chad Rink            M                                         4:59:09.5 4:59:06.4 11:25 37  41.8       8        M 35-39  
84    569 Robert Jacobson      M      Hitchcock                          5:02:08.0 5:01:15.8 11:30 49  45.3       11       M 45-49  
85    618 Cyndi Barnett        F      Yukon                OK    US      5:03:06.1 5:02:01.6 11:32 49  50.6       8        F 45-49  
86    630 Glenn Heumann        M      Houston              TX    US      5:10:28.8 5:10:02.6 11:50 63  50.1       3        M 60-64  
87    536 Helen Brooks         F      North Richland Hills TX    US      5:10:55.6 5:10:06.2 11:50 55  53.2       3        F 55-59  
88    531 Ursula Bauer         F      Delmar               NY    US      5:12:37.0 5:11:49.7 11:54 57  54.3       4        F 55-59  
89    523 Terry Allen          F      Lake Jackson         TX    US      5:16:05.5 5:15:31.4 12:03 49  48.4       9        F 45-49  
90    563 Eric Heckart         M      Lake Jackson         TX    US      5:16:05.3 5:15:31.9 12:03 54  45.2       9        M 50-54  
91    567 Robin Hornberger     F      Batavia              OH    US      5:17:40.7 5:16:52.5 12:06 42  44.9       4        F 40-44  
92    564 Lee Henson           F      Kerrville            TX    US      5:18:36.5 5:17:45.9 12:08 44  45.5       5        F 40-44  
93    528 Suzanne Bansley      F      Keene                NH    US      5:23:08.0 5:22:33.7 12:19 41  43.8       6        F 40-44  
94    638 Becky Ogle           F      Coppell              TX    US      5:23:43.5 5:22:57.5 12:20 50  47.9       2        F 50-54  
95    611 Lyndon Yates         M      Cypress              TX    US      5:23:23.9 5:23:04.0 12:20 57  45.4       2        M 55-59  
96    664 Cyndi Reuss          F                                         5:26:05.3 5:25:00.4 12:24 38  42.7       6        F 35-39  
97    566 Steven Holehan       M      Conroe               TX    US      5:27:29.3 5:27:26.4 12:30 52  42.8       10       M 50-54  
98    604 Charles Wahrmund     M      Galveston            TX    US      5:28:05.0 5:27:33.8 12:30 35  37.9       9        M 35-39  
99    543 John Cobb            M      College Station      TX    US      5:28:51.9 5:27:56.7 12:31 46  40.6       12       M 45-49  
100   533 Meagan Bergeron      F      Laporte              TX    US      5:28:35.5 5:28:35.5 12:33 34  41.6       6        F 30-34  
101   635 Nicolas Meza         M      Houston              TX    US      5:30:06.4 5:29:13.1 12:34 66  48.6       3        M 65-69  
102   660 Deborah Haynes       F      Houston              TX    US      5:29:57.8 5:29:20.4 12:34 59  52.9       5        F 55-59  
103   583 Paulette Moore       F      Houston              TX    US      5:30:04.8 5:29:28.0 12:35 56  50.7       6        F 55-59  
104   609 Donna Wood           F      Medicine Hat                       5:31:22.7 5:30:15.2 12:36 50  46.8       3        F 50-54  
105   592 Matthew Schihl       M      Chesterfield         MI    US      5:31:13.6 5:31:11.3 12:38 25  37.3       5        M 25-29  
106   581 Nick Mexas           M      Baytown              TX    US      5:35:18.9 5:35:00.0 12:47 39  37.7       10       M 35-39  
107   666 Nick Qin             M      Houston              TX    US      5:36:12.2 5:35:30.3 12:48 54  42.5       11       M 50-54  
108   547 Elizabeth Culver     F      San Antonio          TX    US      5:36:51.8 5:35:52.7 12:49 58  51.1       7        F 55-59  
109   651 Luciano Garcia       M      The Woodlands        TX    US      5:41:23.9 5:40:36.1 13:00 48  39.8       13       M 45-49  
110   601 Christina Trevino    F      La Marque            TX    US      5:40:55.0 5:40:39.2 13:00 27  39.9       2        F 25-29  
111   678 Katrina Oxford       F                                         5:42:26.8 5:41:47.9 13:03 43  41.9       7        F 40-44  
112   645 Ginger Trimble Knox  F      Fort Worth           TX    US      5:46:19.8 5:45:54.4 13:12 61  51.8       1        F 60-64  
113   670 John Pontikas        M      Texas City/tx                      5:48:28.7 5:47:05.9 13:15 37  36.0       11       M 35-39  
114   521 Allaine Abellana     F      Houston              TX    US      5:51:40.5 5:50:57.7 13:24 38  39.5       7        F 35-39  
115   526 Paul Bailey          M      League City          TX    US      5:52:03.5 5:51:35.8 13:25 39  35.9       12       M 35-39  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     William Gamisans 552 43  1       M      Houston TX US 3:09:48.6 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =========== ========= 
1     Melissa Truitt 646 33  7       F      Tulsa OK US 3:27:13.8 


Top Male Finisher - Master
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     John Miller 637 47  2       M      Grand Prairie TX US 3:18:29.9 


Top Female Finisher - Master
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Cheng Wood 648 43  24      F      Houston TX US 3:49:18.1 

Embed Code