Race Header

Galveston Marathon & Half Marathon


Sun February 18, 2018
Location: Galveston, TX US 77550 Directions
Type: Run Only, Run or Run/Walk, Wheelchair Race

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
Place Bib Name               Gender City               State Country 1st     1st   2nd 2nd  Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                             Pace      Pace Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== === ================== ====== ================== ===== ======= ======= ===== === ==== ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     638 Edwardo Sanchez    M                                       1:38:09 7:30           2:53:48.2 2:53:45.4 13:16 37  34.0       1        M        
2     326 Jorge Palacios     M      Bossier City       LA    US      1:37:35 7:27           3:01:12.8 3:01:10.0 13:50 35  32.4       1        M 35-39  
3     479 Jundell Castardo   M      Pearland           TX    US      2:00:06 9:10           3:06:32.0 3:04:17.6 14:04 33  31.7       1        M 30-34  
4     403 Amber Spurlock     F      Galveston          TX    US      1:58:10 9:01           3:06:51.3 3:05:24.8 14:09 36  35.7       1        F        
5     408 Lane Stark         F      Cedar Falls        IA    US      2:10:52 9:59           3:11:36.4 3:10:11.4 14:31 59  43.7       1        F        
6     82  Cynthia Carroll    F      League City        TX    US      2:06:34 9:40           3:12:25.2 3:12:05.8 14:40 52  39.5       1        F 50-54  
7     512 Jerry Hernandez    M      Friendswood        TX    US      1:35:28 7:17           3:12:10.5 3:12:07.1 14:40 43  32.0       1        M        
8     324 Justyna Paczkowska F      Houston                  US      1:52:17 8:34           3:16:15.0 3:15:44.5 14:57 48  37.0       1        F 45-49  
9     281 Chase Merritt      M      Pearland           TX    US      1:44:33 7:59           3:20:20.4 3:19:53.6 15:16 18  29.2       1        M 15-19  
10    483 Christian Correa   F                                       1:45:42 8:04           3:20:58.8 3:20:50.4 15:20 33  32.6       1        F 30-34  
11    266 Rhonda Malette     F      Portage La Prairie               2:18:10 10:33          3:25:48.6 3:24:04.8 15:35 50  36.3       2        F 50-54  
12    591 Art Sherry         M      Houston            TX    US      1:45:49 8:05           3:31:20.9 3:31:20.9 16:08 33  27.7       2        M 30-34  
13    563 Jennifer Wells     F      Houston            TX    US      1:51:29 8:31           3:41:25.9 3:41:25.9 16:54 28  29.4       1        F 25-29  
14    547 Yuhok Raymaker     F      Humble             TX    US      2:45:35 12:38          3:46:08.8 3:44:56.0 17:10 51  33.4       3        F 50-54  
15    722 Burk Foster        M      Coldspring         TX    US      1:57:18 8:57           3:49:40.7 3:49:04.1 17:29 68  33.7       1        M 65-69  
16    336 Praveen Polamraju  M      Galveston          TX    US      1:48:02 8:15           3:49:43.2 3:49:15.6 17:30 22  25.5       1        M 20-24  
17    252 Ted Launsby        M      Seabrook           TX    US      2:05:39 9:35           3:55:33.8 3:55:08.5 17:57 48  27.2       1        M 45-49  
18    230 Sarah Jones        F      Galveston                US      1:56:48 8:55           3:56:36.3 3:56:24.7 18:03 27  27.6       2        F 25-29  
19    468 Mike Alvarado      M                                       1:51:01 8:28           3:56:59.2 3:56:30.8 18:03 46  26.6       2        M 45-49  
20    531 Mitch Long         M      Galveston          TX    US      1:31:24 6:59           4:00:00.5 4:00:00.5 18:19 25  24.3       1        M 25-29  
21    10  Anthony Alanis     M      League City        TX    US      1:49:28 8:21           4:04:49.8 4:04:23.5 18:39 18  23.9       2        M 15-19  
22    469 Richy Ayala        M                                       1:44:48 8:00           4:11:47.1 4:11:47.1 19:13 27  23.2       2        M 20-24  
23    328 Martha Parker      F      Houston            TX    US                             4:34:32.8 4:32:52.1 20:50 30  23.9       2        F 30-34  
24    516 Insiya Jafferji    F      Pearland           TX    US                             4:40:11.8 4:40:11.8 21:23 35  23.5       1        F 35-39  
25    372 Jennifer Sauceda   F      Sugar Land         TX    US                             4:51:55.2 4:51:36.7 22:16 37  22.8       2        F 35-39  
26    553 Keith Schreiter    M      Houston            TX    US                             4:55:51.7 4:54:02.5 22:27 40  20.4       1        M 40-44  
27    538 Kayla O' Doran     F                                                              4:59:27.4 4:59:27.4 22:52                1        F 0-14   
28    513 Karen Fanaff       F      Houston            TX    US                             5:46:08.7 5:45:24.2 26:22 48  21.0       2        F 45-49  
99999 524 Emily Lavoy        F                                       1:17:32 5:55           DQ        3:53:37.2 17:50 23  27.9                         


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Edwardo Sanchez 638 37  1       M               2:53:45.4 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Amber Spurlock 403 36  4       F      Galveston TX US 3:05:24.8 


Top Male Finisher - Master
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Jerry Hernandez 512 43  7       M      Friendswood TX US 3:12:07.1 


Top Female Finisher - Master
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Lane Stark 408 59  5       F      Cedar Falls IA US 3:10:11.4 

Embed Code