Race Header

Groundhog Day Marathon


Fri February 2 - Sat February 3 2018
Sign Up
Location: Walker, MI US 49534 Directions
Type: Run or Run/Walk, Run Only

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
Place Bib Name                 Gender City               State Country Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                       Time       Time                 Percentage Place             
===== === ==================== ====== ================== ===== ======= ========== ========== ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     489 Gregory Stevens      M      Grand Rapids       MI    US      29:43.57   29:41.81   6:48  34  63.1       1        M Open   
2     499 Brett Beelen         M      Grand Rapids       MI    US      29:46.38   29:44.95   6:48  28  62.3       1        M 25-29  
3     408 Peter Buist          M      Midland            MI    US      31:03.58   31:02.46   7:06  43  63.9       1        M 40-44  
4     433 Sean Callaghan       M      Wyoming            MI    US      32:50.30   32:47.25   7:30  54  66.1       1        M 50-54  
5     517 Mark ????            M      Houghton Lake      MI    US      35:16.86   34:47.18   7:58  25  53.3       2        M 25-29  
6     410 Richard Morey        M      Frankfort          MI    US      35:24.71   35:17.86   8:05  62  65.7       1        M 60-64  
7     423 Eric Ong             M      Grand Rapids       MI    US      36:04.89   35:59.12   8:14  24  51.5       1        M 20-24  
8     420 Sharon Carr          F      Grand Rapids       MI    US      36:36.52   36:34.57   8:22  51  65.4       1        F Open   
9     412 Brad Leedy           M      Jenison            MI    US      36:48.18   36:41.10   8:24  42  53.7       2        M 40-44  
10    488 Sasha Wolff          F      Grand Rapids       MI    US      37:15.98   37:10.30   8:30  31  56.6       1        F 30-34  
11    477 David Winsemius      M      Muskegon           MI    US      37:15.43   37:13.06   8:31  33  50.2       1        M 30-34  
12    411 Jordi Lucero         M      Grand Rapids       MI    US      37:34.45   37:28.08   8:34  25  49.5       3        M 25-29  
13    462 Colleen Ortwine-Boes F      Grand Rapids       MI    US      37:54.11   37:37.49   8:37  41  57.9       1        F 40-44  
14    416 Heather Ott          F      Grandville         MI    US      37:47.73   37:45.30   8:38  39  57.0       1        F 35-39  
15    445 David Danko          M      Hastings           MI    US      38:02.79   37:58.28   8:41  51  55.7       2        M 50-54  
16    414 Christopher Semrinec M      Grand Haven        MI    US      38:18.97   38:08.28   8:44  20  48.6       2        M 20-24  
17    496 Marcus Herrington    M      Grand Rapids       MI    US      38:27.35   38:23.85   8:47  30  48.3       2        M 30-34  
18    484 Robert Eggleston     M      Grand Rapids       MI    US      38:53.81   38:35.64   8:50  49  53.9       1        M 45-49  
19    413 Pamela Lauroff       F      Grand Rapids       MI    US      39:19.80   39:11.86   8:58  44  56.8       2        F 40-44  
20    465 Jordan Voice         M      Grand Rapids       MI    US      40:00.46   39:39.54   9:05  30  46.8       3        M 30-34  
21    442 Emily Molesta        F      Ada                MI    US      39:47.76   39:43.39   9:05  37  53.7       2        F 35-39  
22    490 Thomas Mangan        M      Pittsburgh         PA    US      40:06.52   39:51.06   9:07  49  52.2       2        M 45-49  
23    468 James Teeter         M      Portage            MI    US      40:27.64   39:56.65   9:08  38  47.9       1        M 35-39  
24    466 Stephanie Voice      F      Grand Rapids       MI    US      40:23.23   40:02.54   9:10  30  52.5       2        F 30-34  
25    472 Trenton South        M      Zeeland            MI    US      40:14.50   40:03.55   9:10  24  46.3       3        M 20-24  
26    471 Erika Bosch          F      Zeeland            MI    US      40:14.75   40:03.94   9:10  24  52.5       1        F 20-24  
27    401 Bob Cowles           M      Muskegon           MI    US      40:13.61   40:10.68   9:12  34  46.6       4        M 30-34  
28    417 Lester Ott           M      Grandville         MI    US      40:15.72   40:13.14   9:12  63  58.2       2        M 60-64  
29    459 Mitch Brouwer        M      Hudsonville        MI    US      40:52.32   40:39.25   9:18  46  50.0       3        M 45-49  
30    492 Helen Kilfoyle       F      Dewitt             MI    US      1:07:23.94 40:49.54   9:21  38  52.5       3        F 35-39  
31    418 Nathan Hillis        M      Grand Rapids       MI    US      41:09.51   40:54.25   9:22  45  49.3       4        M 45-49  
32    475 Sarah Mariuz         F      Grand Rapids       MI    US      41:12.25   40:59.87   9:23  22  51.3       2        F 20-24  
33    409 Jill Buist           F      Midland            MI    US      41:46.52   41:34.60   9:31  42  52.7       3        F 40-44  
34    435 Sean Malone          M      Rockford           MI    US      42:01.00   41:55.35   9:36  50  50.0       3        M 50-54  
35    450 Holly Hester         F      Grand Rapids       MI    US      42:15.11   41:58.65   9:36  45  53.5       1        F 45-49  
36    437 Patricia Griswold    F      Spring Lake        MI    US      42:08.85   42:05.10   9:38  50  56.2       1        F 50-54  
37    446 Lindy Bolling        F      Grand Rapids       MI    US      42:10.17   42:06.38   9:38  43  52.4       4        F 40-44  
38    422 Mark Pearson         M      Grand Rapids       MI    US      42:17.49   42:06.94   9:38  55  51.9       1        M 55-59  
39    503 A. Millard           F      Byron Center       MI    US      42:58.25   42:43.29   9:47  10  58.5       1        F 10-15  
40    511 Tom Horvath          M      South Elgin        IL    US      43:02.90   42:52.59   9:49  55  50.9       2        M 55-59  
41    403 Nikki Seeley         F      North Branch       MI    US      43:10.81   42:58.32   9:50  42  51.0       5        F 40-44  
42    479 Margaret Chamberlain F      Grand Rapids       MI    US      43:16.93   42:58.55   9:50  49  54.4       2        F 45-49  
43    500 Andrea Millard       F      Byron Center       MI    US      43:14.79   42:59.83   9:50  40  50.3       6        F 40-44  
44    402 Sally Miller         F      Lapeer             MI    US      43:19.55   43:07.54   9:52  57  59.6       1        F 55-59  
45    415 Marianne Maxim       F      Grand Rapids       MI    US      43:31.78   43:18.19   9:55  52  55.9       2        F 50-54  
46    514 Holly Visser         F      Hudsonville        MI    US      43:31.87   43:18.34   9:55  42  50.6       7        F 40-44  
47    509 Tammy Venhuizen      F      Caledonia          MI    US      43:47.22   43:37.88   9:59  44  51.0       8        F 40-44  
48    404 Kim Kibby            F      Coloma             MI    US      43:50.70   43:42.20   10:00 45  51.4       3        F 45-49  
49    463 Joshua Nyman         M      Alto               MI    US      43:58.78   43:55.08   10:03 36  43.0       2        M 35-39  
50    504 Lydia McGee          F      Hudsonville        MI    US      44:07.53   44:00.58   10:04 37  48.5       4        F 35-39  
51    451 K. Whalen            M      Allendale          MI    US      44:10.09   44:00.70   10:04 9   52.8       1        M 1- 9   
52    452 Julie Whalen         F      Allendale          MI    US      44:09.98   44:00.95   10:04 43  50.2       9        F 40-44  
53    448 Lisa Demers          F      Manistique         MI    US      44:38.51   44:23.98   10:10 52  54.5       3        F 50-54  
54    447 Lori Langendorf      F      Sault Sainte Marie MI    US      44:38.42   44:24.04   10:10 49  52.7       4        F 45-49  
55    458 Kathi Groenendyk     F      Grand Rapids       MI    US      44:48.52   44:31.27   10:11 45  50.4       5        F 45-49  
56    406 M. Deenik            F      Peoria             IL    US      44:45.48   44:36.26   10:12 9   57.9       1        F 1- 9   
57    513 Jennifer Moeller     F      Fort Wayne         IN    US      44:48.67   44:36.54   10:12 29  47.2       1        F 25-29  
58    483 Carl Barrett         M      Caledonia          MI    US      45:16.70   44:45.81   10:15 38  42.7       3        M 35-39  
59    485 Allison Showerman    F      Fowlerville        MI    US      45:05.92   44:46.32   10:15 37  47.7       5        F 35-39  
60    478 Julie Dailey         F      Fowlerville        MI    US      45:05.99   44:46.86   10:15 37  47.6       6        F 35-39  
61    476 Jessica Kragness     F      Muskegon           MI    US      45:28.35   45:18.15   10:22 32  46.5       3        F 30-34  
62    467 Jess Glass           F      South Lyon         MI    US      46:20.13   46:05.94   10:33 30  45.6       4        F 30-34  
63    453 Brian Kraus          M      Rockford           MI    US      46:23.22   46:16.18   10:35 42  42.6       3        M 40-44  
64    454 Aaron Schantz        M      Zeeland            MI    US      46:57.01   46:30.69   10:39 37  40.9       4        M 35-39  
65    441 Emily Rasch          F      Comstock Park      MI    US      46:39.99   46:33.52   10:39 37  45.8       7        F 35-39  
66    482 Lisa Barrett         F      Caledonia          MI    US      47:34.98   47:07.57   10:47 33  44.8       5        F 30-34  
67    405 Paul Deenik          M      Peoria             IL    US      47:28.33   47:18.87   10:50 32  39.3       5        M 30-34  
68    439 Stacie Behler        F      New Era            MI    US      47:53.48   47:33.18   10:53 45  47.2       6        F 45-49  
69    493 Jennifer Behler      F      Grand Rapids       MI    US      47:53.83   47:33.47   10:53 42  46.1       10       F 40-44  
70    494 Michelle Clark       F      Iowa City          IA    US      48:29.27   48:09.01   11:01 43  45.8       11       F 40-44  
71    425 Erin Holt            F      Grand Rapids       MI    US      48:38.50   48:14.48   11:02 41  45.1       12       F 40-44  
72    421 Hank Barta           M      Winfield           IL    US      48:42.36   48:18.96   11:03 62  48.0       3        M 60-64  
73    501 Ross Eardley         M      Byron Center       MI    US      49:26.14   48:57.27   11:12 40  39.6       4        M 40-44  
74    506 Greg Glover          M      Rockford           MI    US      49:26.71   48:57.74   11:12 39  39.4       5        M 35-39  
75    428 Ann Liefer           F      Grand Rapids       MI    US      49:04.65   48:59.26   11:13 44  45.4       13       F 40-44  
76    487 Jill McCann          F      Grand Rapids       MI    US      49:48.90   49:20.86   11:18 60  54.1       1        F 60-64  
77    430 Danielle Rittner     F      Grand Rapids       MI    US      49:50.51   49:31.10   11:20 35  42.8       8        F 35-39  
78    469 Janell Mergan        F      Grand Rapids       MI    US      49:49.49   49:42.24   11:22 30  42.3       6        F 30-34  
79    470 Melissa Eilar        F      Lowell             MI    US      49:50.11   49:42.33   11:22 30  42.3       7        F 30-34  
80    427 Amy Burns            F      Muskegon           MI    US      50:12.41   49:47.68   11:24 47  46.0       7        F 45-49  
81    491 Diane Kurant         F      Lowell             MI    US      50:30.57   50:05.81   11:28 53  48.9       4        F 50-54  
82    457 Bonnie Seher         F      Jenison            MI    US      50:40.67   50:22.48   11:32 53  48.6       5        F 50-54  
83    426 Kim Holmes           F      Cedar Springs      MI    US      51:17.39   50:53.36   11:39 49  46.0       8        F 45-49  
84    480 Addie Maston         F      Portage            MI    US      51:30.30   51:22.36   11:45 15  43.4       2        F 10-15  
85    510 Martin Drew          M      Yorkville          IL    US      51:34.45   51:25.02   11:46 13  39.0       1        M 10-15  
86    474 Lisa Drew            F      Yorkville          IL    US      51:36.87   51:26.83   11:46 45  43.6       9        F 45-49  
87    473 Dave Sheble          M      Saint Charles      IL    US      51:37.07   51:27.27   11:46 59  43.9       3        M 55-59  
88    516 Court Zieger         M      Holland            MI    US      51:59.20   51:47.37   11:51 27  35.8       4        M 25-29  
89    449 Eva Reiter           F      Grand Rapids       MI    US      55:04.60   54:34.71   12:29 28  38.6       2        F 25-29  
90    495 Julie Blaszak        F      Grand Rapids       MI    US      55:03.82   54:34.76   12:29 36  38.9       9        F 35-39  
91    515 Michael Brower       M      Coldwater          MI    US      55:13.84   54:50.94   12:33 56  40.2       4        M 55-59  
92    436 Becky Malone         F      Rockford           MI    US      55:33.39   55:28.30   12:42 50  42.7       6        F 50-54  
93    440 Tracy Treece         F      Jenison            MI    US      55:35.14   55:28.51   12:42 43  39.8       14       F 40-44  
94    432 Laurie Brecken       F      Wyoming            MI    US      55:33.44   55:28.93   12:42 44  40.1       15       F 40-44  
95    486 Janet Cross          F      Greenfield         IN    US      56:41.68   56:13.92   12:52 53  43.6       7        F 50-54  
96    507 Vic Foerster         M      Grand Rapids       MI    US      56:59.99   56:37.91   12:58 63  41.3       4        M 60-64  
97    460 Doug Cross           M      Greenfield         IN    US      57:27.63   56:59.83   13:03 57  39.0       5        M 55-59  
98    498 Judy Nelson          F      Twining            MI    US      57:32.49   57:10.01   13:05 47  40.0       10       F 45-49  
99    497 Kenneth Glupker      M      Au Gres            MI    US      57:32.68   57:10.96   13:05 63  40.9       5        M 60-64  
100   456 Joanna Corrigan      F      Wyoming            MI    US      58:58.32   58:42.08   13:26 36  36.2       10       F 35-39  
101   434 Stephanie Danehy     F      Byron Center       MI    US      59:31.84   59:19.10   13:34 46  38.2       11       F 45-49  
102   508 Janice Rumph         F      Mattawan           MI    US      1:00:03.23 59:44.94   13:40 39  36.0       11       F 35-39  
103   505 Lisa Greenwood       F      Caledonia          MI    US      1:02:00.16 1:01:34.85 14:06 48  37.6       12       F 45-49  
104   502 Courtney Carlson     F      Wyoming            MI    US      1:02:00.41 1:01:34.95 14:06 25  34.2       3        F 25-29  
105   431 Lisetta Sherman      F      Cedar Springs      MI    US      1:03:07.83 1:02:54.09 14:24 51  38.0       8        F 50-54  
106   429 Mandy Allen          F      Sparta             MI    US      1:05:55.02 1:05:21.26 14:57 34  32.3       8        F 30-34  
107   512 Ed Zimmerman         M      Grand Haven        MI    US      1:06:26.19 1:05:53.17 15:05 66  36.5       1        M 65-69  
108   424 Frank Maston         M      Portage            MI    US      1:06:48.37 1:06:14.91 15:10 64  35.7       6        M 60-64  
109   464 Marian Reiter        F      Haslett            MI    US      1:06:56.12 1:06:26.47 15:12 62  41.2       2        F 60-64  
110   481 Dalene Degraaf       F      Muskegon           MI    US      1:06:54.78 1:06:27.41 15:12 63  41.8       3        F 60-64  
111   519 Ryan Lake            M      Wyoming            MI    US      1:12:52.08 1:07:05.08 15:21 44  29.8       5        M 40-44  
112   518 Katie Berry          F                                       1:12:52.35 1:07:05.64 15:21 21  31.4       3        F 20-24  
113   520 Jenifer Butz         F      Byron Center       MI    US      1:12:50.63 1:07:10.15 15:22 40  32.2       16       F 40-44  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Gregory Stevens 489 34  1       M      Grand Rapids MI US 29:41.81 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Sharon Carr 420 51  8       F      Grand Rapids MI US 36:34.57 

Embed Code