Race Header

Groundhog Day Marathon


Fri February 2 - Sat February 3 2018
Location: Walker, MI US 49534 Directions
Type: Run or Run/Walk, Run Only

These are Preliminary Results
Not all results are shown. To include all results, please purchase result credits here.

Showing Page

of 1150

ShowHide Division Results
Place Bib Name                  Gender City         State Country Lap1    Lap1  Lap 2   Lap 2 Lap 3   Lap 3 Lap 4   Lap 4 Lap 5   Lap 5 Finish  Finish Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                          Pace          Pace          Pace          Pace          Pace          Pace   Time       Time                 Percentage Place             
===== === ===================== ====== ============ ===== ======= ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ====== ========== ========== ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     124 Jordan Lafreniere     M      Grand Rapids MI    US      40:31   9:16  39:32   9:03  39:57   9:09  40:37   9:18  41:49   9:34  47:34   10:53  4:10:30.33 4:09:59.58 9:33  30  49.4       1        M        
2     140 Kyle Kiel             M      Williamsburg MI    US      37:55   8:41  41:15   9:26  40:45   9:20  45:58   10:31 49:05   11:14 46:54   10:44  4:21:52.96 4:21:51.18 10:00 32  47.2       1        M 30-34  
3     139 Christopher Gregory   M      Kalamazoo    MI    US      42:17   9:41  44:27   10:10 48:05   11:00 48:19   11:03 47:11   10:48 47:21   10:50  4:37:42.7  4:37:40.38 10:36 33  44.5       2        M 30-34  
4     151 Jim Trout             M      Grand Rapids MI    US      49:23   11:18 50:13   11:29 49:57   11:26 51:11   11:43 50:07   11:28 47:12   10:48  4:58:05.58 4:58:02.12 11:23 44  43.9       1        M 40-44  
5     83  Matt Frazier          M      Midland      MI    US      45:00   10:18 47:28   10:52 49:59   11:26 55:09   12:37 56:02   12:49 54:49   12:33  5:08:33.03 5:08:27.75 11:46 34  40.1       3        M 30-34  
6     125 Jay Marshall          M      Richmond     IL    US      47:02   10:46 50:06   11:28 55:21   12:40 1:00:06 13:45 1:00:17 13:48 57:42   13:12  5:30:38.13 5:30:34.21 12:37 47  40.6       1        M 45-49  
7     105 Brian Steinberg       M      Grand Rapids MI    US      47:31   10:52 49:26   11:19 1:03:50 14:36 1:04:52 14:51 58:01   13:17 48:47   11:10  5:34:26.47 5:32:26.31 12:41 35  37.3       1        M 35-39  
8     171 Naseem Rayyan         M      Ypsilanti    MI    US      43:12   9:53  46:53   10:44 53:53   12:20 1:18:11 17:53 58:49   13:28 54:00   12:21  5:36:21.98 5:34:57.56 12:47 24  36.9       1        M 20-24  
9     136 Steven Walrad         M      Simpsonville KY    US      53:13   12:11 54:59   12:35 57:27   13:09 57:42   13:12 58:50   13:28 55:03   12:36  5:37:24.58 5:37:14.32 12:52 42  38.2       2        M 40-44  
10    137 Peter Cooper          M      Pontiac      MI    US      51:32   11:47 51:12   11:43 54:30   12:28 1:00:03 13:44 1:07:33 15:27 53:24   12:13  5:40:06.99 5:38:13.02 12:55 53  41.8       1        M 50-54  
11    150 Thomas Ryan           M      Ann Arbor    MI    US      1:02:50 14:23 56:09   12:51 54:49   12:33 57:57   13:16 55:06   12:37 52:28   12:00  5:39:53.89 5:39:19.79 12:57 48  39.9       2        M 45-49  
12    113 Mike Wordelman        M      Rockford     MI    US      44:56   10:17 47:14   10:49 52:08   11:56 1:03:19 14:29 1:08:00 15:34 1:09:02 15:48  5:44:46.52 5:44:39.28 13:09 38  36.4       2        M 35-39  
13    43  Hannah Ringer         F      Kent City    MI    US      55:35   12:43 59:00   13:30 57:44   13:13 56:48   13:00 59:40   13:39 56:59   13:02  5:45:45.11 5:45:45.11 13:12 25  39.3       1        F        
14    107 Matthew Purcell       M      Grand Blanc  MI    US      51:23   11:45 56:39   12:58 59:52   13:42 1:01:10 14:00 1:01:15 14:01 58:22   13:21  5:48:52.12 5:48:41    13:19 46  38.2       3        M 45-49  
15    176 Isaac Newhof          M      Caledonia    MI    US      1:04:12 14:41 53:11   12:10 56:56   13:02 59:13   13:33 1:02:12 14:14 55:55   12:48  5:56:01.48 5:51:39.86 13:25 34  35.2       4        M 30-34  
16    119 Scott Vanloo          M      Mattawan     MI    US      57:56   13:15 1:00:51 13:55 58:04   13:17 1:02:48 14:22 1:00:35 13:52 55:25   12:41  5:57:15.4  5:55:38.86 13:34 40  35.7       3        M 40-44  
17    115 Jack Carpenter        M      Grand Rapids MI    US      56:33   12:56 55:34   12:43 56:50   13:00 1:03:02 14:25 1:08:34 15:41 1:01:18 14:02  6:02:11.47 6:01:51.67 13:49 52  38.8       2        M 50-54  
18    148 Kenny Fahey           M      Ann Arbor    MI    US      49:16   11:16 49:12   11:15 55:27   12:41 1:11:04 16:16 1:08:19 15:38 1:09:26 15:53  6:02:53.05 6:02:42.64 13:51 27  34.0       1        M 25-29  
19    19  Kira Burnett          F      Ann Arbor    MI    US      1:04:22 14:44 1:04:13 14:42 1:02:12 14:14 1:02:28 14:18 59:41   13:39 57:29   13:09  6:10:52.41 6:10:24.64 14:08 18  37.1       1        F 15-19  
20    120 Kevin Neumann         M      Grand Rapids MI    US      53:09   12:10 55:08   12:37 1:02:41 14:21 1:06:52 15:18 1:09:20 15:52 1:13:22 16:47  6:20:44.53 6:20:31.78 14:31 30  32.5       5        M 30-34  
21    33  Maggie Rettelle       F      Midland      MI    US      56:54   13:01 1:06:11 15:09 1:11:49 16:26 1:11:05 16:16 1:01:14 14:01 59:37   13:39  6:26:55.94 6:26:48.68 14:46 41  36.5       1        F 40-44  
22    152 Aaron Lauritsen       M      Calgary      AB    CA      58:08   13:18 58:48   13:27 1:01:21 14:02 1:04:55 14:51 1:12:02 16:29 1:13:38 16:51  6:29:15.41 6:28:52.64 14:51 35  31.9       3        M 35-39  
23    130 William Snell         M      Kalamazoo    MI    US      1:11:41 16:24 1:05:42 15:02 1:01:44 14:08 1:02:07 14:13 1:03:05 14:26 1:05:05 14:54  6:32:24.98 6:29:23.61 14:52 61  39.1       1        M 60-64  
24    106 Wayne Stoffer         M      Portage      MI    US      58:09   13:18 1:04:57 14:52 1:13:56 16:55 1:11:52 16:27 1:12:25 16:34 1:08:35 15:42  6:55:48.99 6:49:54.87 15:39 51  33.9       3        M 50-54  
25    127 Rick Ganzi            M      Holland      MI    US      1:05:01 14:53 1:09:10 15:50 1:09:27 15:54 1:19:42 18:14 1:06:28 15:13 1:08:34 15:41  6:59:35.25 6:58:21.8  15:58 50  32.9       4        M 50-54  
26    58  Marissa Martz         F      Grand Rapids MI    US      1:05:03 14:53 1:09:10 15:50 1:09:26 15:53 1:17:21 17:42 1:08:49 15:45 1:08:33 15:41  6:59:35.06 6:58:22.39 15:58 22  32.5       1        F 20-24  
27    80  David Dicks           M      Grand Rapids MI    US      1:13:04 16:43 1:09:51 15:59 1:04:53 14:51 1:10:14 16:04 1:09:44 15:57 1:11:23 16:20  6:59:46.84 6:59:08.21 16:00 37  29.8       4        M 35-39  
28    169 Cary Inderbitzin      M      Lakeland     FL    US      1:16:16 17:27 1:17:00 17:37 1:13:51 16:54 1:06:29 15:13 1:04:53 14:51 1:02:00 14:11  7:02:31.62 7:00:28.41 16:03 58  35.2       1        M 55-59  
29    121 Michael Wolff         M      Royal Oak    MI    US      1:02:04 14:12 1:07:06 15:21 1:19:44 18:15 1:16:38 17:32 1:10:55 16:14 1:06:35 15:14  7:05:29.63 7:03:01.46 16:09 40  30.0       4        M 40-44  
30    129 Andrew Johnson        M      Saint Paul   MN    US      1:06:15 15:10 1:07:50 15:31 1:12:57 16:42 1:17:09 17:39 1:14:20 17:01 1:16:39 17:32  7:18:59.58 7:15:10.4  16:37 53  32.5       5        M 50-54  
31    38  Barb Isom             F      Howell       MI    US      1:09:45 15:58 1:15:20 17:14 1:18:21 17:56 1:15:02 17:10 1:15:22 17:15 1:17:29 17:44  7:32:10.8  7:31:19.07 17:14 45  32.3       1        F 45-49  
32    178 Fred Walters          M      West Olive   MI    US      1:05:37 15:01 1:18:07 17:52 1:22:29 18:52 1:17:40 17:46 1:18:07 17:53 1:18:14 17:54  7:40:31.58 7:40:13.71 17:34 62  33.4       2        M 60-64  
33    51  Nicolette Baumgartner F      Muskegon     MI    US      1:12:54 16:41 1:13:19 16:47 1:19:01 18:05 1:18:02 17:51 1:18:29 17:58 1:19:32 18:12  7:41:52.38 7:41:18.2  17:36 51  33.9       1        F 50-54  
34    79  Boris Tannenbaum      M      Vernon Hills IL    US      1:15:45 17:20 1:16:52 17:35 1:20:08 18:20 1:23:49 19:11 1:19:32 18:12 1:22:25 18:52  8:01:03.77 7:58:30.15 18:16 58  30.9       2        M 55-59  
35    37  Rene' Anderson        F      Lowell       MI    US      1:23:07 19:01 1:21:28 18:38 1:18:30 17:58 1:20:01 18:19 1:19:27 18:11 1:19:36 18:13  8:05:49.38 8:02:09.06 18:24 50  32.1       2        F 50-54  
36    142 John Wright           M      Saint Louis  MO    US      1:11:26 16:21 1:15:49 17:21 1:18:53 18:03 1:26:16 19:44 1:26:36 19:49 1:25:44 19:37  8:07:55.84 8:04:43.94 18:30 45  27.2       4        M 45-49  
37    75  Steve Ozinga          M      Wyoming      MI    US      1:18:09 17:53 1:20:27 18:25 1:19:45 18:15 1:21:36 18:40 1:25:11 19:30 1:22:25 18:52  8:09:53.41 8:07:34.46 18:37 45  27.1       5        M 45-49  
38    8   Megan Wudkewych       F      Rockford     MI    US      1:26:11 19:43 1:26:16 19:44 1:26:28 19:47 1:13:37 16:51 1:18:14 17:54 1:20:55 18:31  8:13:49.23 8:11:40.57 18:46 17  28.3       2        F 15-19  
39    99  Michael Shannon       M      Channahon    IL    US      1:18:58 18:04 1:21:01 18:32 1:24:34 19:21 1:27:23 20:00 1:30:00 20:36 1:30:16 20:39  8:33:34.09 8:32:13.14 19:33 44  25.6       5        M 40-44  
      9   Noelia Chavez         F      Sparta       MI    US      1:26:12 19:44 1:26:16 19:44                                                                                      16                               
      11  Hilary Wiezbenski     F      Bethel       OH    US      1:14:50 17:08                                                                                                    32                               
      21  Jennifer Vanderstelt  F      Twin Lake    MI    US      3:45:10 51:32 1:49:22 25:02                                                                                      36                               
      22  Lisa Schreiner        F      Galesburg    MI    US      1:09:03 15:48 1:14:22 17:01                                                                                      48                               
      34  Amy St. Germain       F      Muskegon     MI    US      1:15:08 17:12                                                                                                    37                               
      41  Hannah Norton         F      South Bend   IN    US      1:43:27 23:40                                                                                                    30                               
      54  Cathy Troisi          F      Cohoes       NY    US      2:35:59 35:42                                                                                                    67                               
      59  Carol Neckel          F      Holland      MI    US      1:16:33 17:31                                                                                                    57                               
      61  Jayne Harper          F      East Lansing MI    US      1:29:21 20:27                                                                                                    23                               
      65  Nancy Wooley          F      Holland      MI    US      1:16:32 17:31                                                                                                    46                               
      69  Joe Church            M      Mars         PA    US      1:09:28 15:54 1:24:10 19:16                                                                                      61                               
      91  Timothy Meeker        M      Mattawan     MI    US      1:06:37 15:15 1:15:52 17:22                                                                                      48                               
      95  John Heemstra         M      Zeeland      MI    US      1:07:18 15:24                                                                                                    38                               
      97  Andreas Denk          M      Charlotte    NC    US      54:24   12:27 1:05:55 15:05                                                                                      35                               
      109 Nathan Kizer          M      Plymouth     IN    US      1:35:17 21:48                                                                                                    34                               
      146 Adam Federspiel       M      Grand Rapids MI    US      1:09:19 15:52                                                                                                    26                               
      164 Ckat Duke             F      Grand Rapids MI    US      1:33:54 21:29                                                                                                    29                               


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Overall Bib Name              Age Gender Location           Time       
===== ======= === ================= === ====== ================== ========== 
1     1       124 Jordan Lafreniere 30  M      Grand Rapids MI US 4:09:59.58 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Overall Bib Name          Age Gender Location        Time       
===== ======= === ============= === ====== =============== ========== 
1     13      43  Hannah Ringer 25  F      Kent City MI US 5:45:45.11 
Embed