Race Header

Groundhog Day Marathon


Fri February 2 - Sat February 3 2018
Location: Walker, MI US 49534 Directions
Type: Run or Run/Walk, Run Only

These are Preliminary Results
Not all results are shown. To include all results, please purchase result credits here.

Showing Page

of 1150

ShowHide Division Results
Place Bib Name                 Gender City               State Country Lap 1   Lap 1 Lap 2   Lap 2 Final Lap Final Lap Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                               Pace          Pace            Pace      Time       Time                 Percentage Place             
===== === ==================== ====== ================== ===== ======= ======= ===== ======= ===== ========= ========= ========== ========== ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     317 Shawn Dennany        M      Twin Lake          MI    US      26:37   6:06  27:16   6:14  27:43     6:20      1:21:37.63 1:21:36.18 6:14  31  71.5       1        M Open   
2     294 Brad Pruim           M      Dorr               MI    US      28:47   6:35  28:26   6:30  28:48     6:35      1:26:03.91 1:26:01.3  6:34  45  72.6       1        M 45-49  
3     282 Mike Wordelman       M      Rockford           MI    US      28:43   6:34  28:31   6:31  29:21     6:43      1:26:37.73 1:26:34.95 6:37  41  69.8       1        M 40-44  
4     223 Nathan Klaassen      M      Jenison            MI    US      27:49   6:22  30:06   6:53  32:41     7:29      1:30:37.2  1:30:36.01 6:55  16  65.8       1        M 15-19  
5     229 Kyle Piersma         M      Zeeland            MI    US      31:17   7:10  30:30   6:59  29:05     6:39      1:31:01.39 1:30:52.06 6:56  24  64.3       1        M 20-24  
6     154 Alex Marsh           M      Holland            MI    US      31:18   7:10  30:30   6:59  29:05     6:39      1:31:01.34 1:30:52.1  6:56  26  64.3       1        M 25-29  
7     152 Erica Shell          F      Franklin           MI    US      30:35   7:00  31:11   7:08  30:54     7:04      1:32:45.99 1:32:39.54 7:04  27  70.4       1        F Open   
8     285 Nick Fisher          M      Grand Rapids       MI    US      30:36   7:00  31:12   7:08  30:53     7:04      1:32:45.33 1:32:41.3  7:05  31  63.0       1        M 30-34  
9     228 William Rebholz      M      Grand Rapids       MI    US      32:10   7:22  31:15   7:09  30:41     7:01      1:34:19.37 1:34:05.54 7:11  25  62.0       2        M 25-29  
10    195 Travis Ault          M      Belmont            MI    US      31:44   7:16  31:09   7:08  31:23     7:11      1:34:21.08 1:34:15.5  7:12  37  62.7       1        M 35-39  
11    264 Cristina McKnight    F      East Lansing       MI    US      30:36   7:00  32:27   7:26  32:53     7:31      1:36:00.76 1:35:56.34 7:19  21  68.1       1        F 20-24  
12    177 Greg Rotman          M      Hudsonville        MI    US      29:55   6:51  35:17   8:04  32:28     7:26      1:37:43.88 1:37:40.9  7:27  38  60.8       2        M 35-39  
13    249 Cory Callaghan       M      Royal Oak          MI    US      32:37   7:28  32:56   7:32  33:08     7:35      1:39:02.48 1:38:41    7:32  25  59.2       3        M 25-29  
14    325 Rudy Marshall        M      Hartland           MI    US      32:21   7:24  34:04   7:48  33:05     7:34      1:42:01.73 1:39:30.03 7:36  21  58.7       2        M 20-24  
15    272 Marti Mayack         M      Hastings           MI    US      33:17   7:37  33:06   7:34  33:10     7:35      1:39:48.89 1:39:32.76 7:36  39  59.9       3        M 35-39  
16    271 Gabriel Konwinski    M      Troy               MI    US      30:52   7:04  34:27   7:53  34:14     7:50      1:39:34.06 1:39:32.8  7:36  12  65.2       1        M 1-14   
17    257 Nate Reens           M      Grand Rapids       MI    US      32:45   7:30  33:05   7:34  33:48     7:44      1:39:54.67 1:39:38.8  7:36  41  60.7       2        M 40-44  
18    243 Michael Dempsey      M      Northville         MI    US      34:12   7:50  33:44   7:43  32:47     7:30      1:42:17.45 1:40:42.95 7:41  33  58.0       2        M 30-34  
19    324 Peter Buist          M      Midland            MI    US      32:46   7:30  33:52   7:45  34:23     7:52      1:41:06.7  1:41:00.66 7:43  44  61.3       3        M 40-44  
20    371 Robert Devito        M      Allendale          MI    US      33:31   7:40  33:25   7:39  34:13     7:50      1:41:20.6  1:41:08.52 7:43  41  59.8       4        M 40-44  
21    270 Laura Pierce         F      Monroe             MI    US      34:08   7:49  33:40   7:42  33:37     7:42      1:41:36.38 1:41:25.63 7:45  30  64.3       1        F 30-34  
22    297 Dennis Barber        M      Grand Rapids       MI    US      33:35   7:41  33:45   7:43  34:52     7:59      1:42:21.73 1:42:12.32 7:48  57  67.9       1        M 55-59  
23    355 Amanda Maly          F      Royal Oak          MI    US      34:49   7:58  33:56   7:46  33:32     7:40      1:42:29.54 1:42:16.71 7:48  29  63.7       1        F 25-29  
24    163 Dan Molloy           M      Grand Rapids       MI    US      33:21   7:38  33:54   7:45  35:03     8:01      1:42:26.15 1:42:17.56 7:49  35  57.4       4        M 35-39  
25    196 Jason Richmond       M      Redford            MI    US      35:27   8:07  33:55   7:46  33:35     7:41      1:44:13.18 1:42:56.6  7:51  35  57.0       5        M 35-39  
26    246 Thomas Ryan          M      Ann Arbor          MI    US      35:28   8:07  34:11   7:49  33:18     7:37      1:42:59.03 1:42:57.3  7:52  51  63.8       1        M 50-54  
27    269 Molly Stout          F      Belmont            MI    US      33:12   7:36  34:43   7:57  35:11     8:03      1:43:12.11 1:43:06.43 7:52  34  63.7       2        F 30-34  
28    283 Miguel Sarachaga     M      Grand Rapids       MI    US      33:52   7:45  34:24   7:52  35:00     8:01      1:43:19.48 1:43:15.96 7:53  43  59.5       5        M 40-44  
29    193 Adam Vanhaitsma      M      Jenison            MI    US      33:24   7:39  34:26   7:53  35:25     8:06      1:43:22.37 1:43:16.16 7:53  18  56.6       2        M 15-19  
30    289 Dan Giedeman         M      Rockford           MI    US      33:35   7:41  34:44   7:57  35:24     8:06      1:44:30.42 1:43:43.89 7:55  46  60.7       2        M 45-49  
31    378 Bret Clark           M      Kalamazoo          MI    US      35:46   8:11  36:25   8:20  31:52     7:17      1:44:26.85 1:44:02.94 7:57  33  56.2       3        M 30-34  
32    364 Modesto Castillo     M      Grand Rapids       MI    US      33:51   7:45  35:15   8:04  35:43     8:10      1:44:51.21 1:44:48.15 8:00  47  60.6       3        M 45-49  
33    370 Caralyn Devito       F      Allendale          MI    US      34:45   7:57  35:27   8:07  34:46     7:57      1:45:10.85 1:44:58.42 8:01  39  63.9       1        F 35-39  
34    265 Brad Wolters         M      Grand Rapids       MI    US      35:23   8:06  35:19   8:05  35:00     8:01      1:46:04.56 1:45:41.27 8:04  31  55.2       4        M 30-34  
35    362 Mary Hunter          F      Belmont            MI    US      34:06   7:48  35:33   8:08  36:29     8:21      1:46:19.14 1:46:08.5  8:06  31  61.5       3        F 30-34  
36    267 Lily Gershenson      F      Ann Arbor          MI    US      35:26   8:06  35:51   8:12  36:10     8:16      1:47:43.99 1:47:25.81 8:12  34  61.1       4        F 30-34  
37    179 Jessica Quist        F      Hudsonville        MI    US      33:32   7:40  35:46   8:11  38:13     8:45      1:47:39.7  1:47:31.17 8:12  19  61.7       1        F 15-19  
38    255 Bernardo Saldivar    M      Grandville         MI    US      32:12   7:22  36:40   8:23  39:47     9:06      1:48:41.6  1:48:38.57 8:18  14  56.7       2        M 1-14   
39    277 Kevin Aardema        M      Grand Haven        MI    US      36:40   8:23  36:18   8:18  35:48     8:11      1:49:14.27 1:48:45.84 8:18  49  59.4       4        M 45-49  
40    326 Trevor Terpstra      M      Belleville         MI    US      36:15   8:18  36:04   8:15  36:41     8:24      1:49:38.62 1:48:59.62 8:19  31  53.6       5        M 30-34  
41    153 Romeo Cairo          M      Detroit            MI    US      35:47   8:11  38:23   8:47  36:37     8:23      1:51:27.87 1:50:47.48 8:27  39  53.9       6        M 35-39  
42    172 Noah Tamminga        M      Hudsonville        MI    US      34:53   7:59  36:54   8:27  39:20     9:00      1:51:13.85 1:51:06.78 8:29  17  53.0       3        M 15-19  
43    199 Kenneth Slough       M      Charlevoix         MI    US      37:04   8:29  37:15   8:31  37:07     8:30      1:52:49.67 1:51:25.64 8:30  34  52.5       6        M 30-34  
44    203 Sara Embry           F      Saint Joseph       MI    US      37:16   8:32  36:57   8:27  37:53     8:40      1:52:45.5  1:52:06.46 8:33  26  58.2       2        F 25-29  
45    323 Tarra Daprato        F      Grand Rapids       MI    US      38:10   8:44  37:29   8:35  37:14     8:31      1:53:24.66 1:52:52.77 8:37  37  58.8       2        F 35-39  
46    290 David Daprato        M      Grand Rapids       MI    US      34:58   8:00  35:26   8:07  42:53     9:49      1:53:26.93 1:53:16.46 8:39  34  51.7       7        M 30-34  
47    158 Abby Corle           F      Allendale          MI    US      37:36   8:36  37:43   8:38  38:19     8:46      1:54:04.7  1:53:37.4  8:40  34  57.8       5        F 30-34  
48    220 Austin Bouma         M      Hudsonville        MI    US      35:50   8:12  35:14   8:04  42:41     9:46      1:54:05.13 1:53:45.42 8:41  15  53.2       4        M 15-19  
49    185 William Van Kempen   M      Grandville         MI    US      39:07   8:57  38:20   8:46  36:25     8:20      1:54:58.14 1:53:51.79 8:42  29  51.3       4        M 25-29  
50    376 Magee Shreeve        F      Grand Rapids       MI    US      36:06   8:16  38:23   8:47  39:32     9:03      1:54:20.45 1:54:01.15 8:42  27  57.2       3        F 25-29  
51    178 David Middlin        M      Ypsilanti          MI    US      38:15   8:45  37:44   8:38  38:30     8:49      1:55:00.52 1:54:28.49 8:44  37  51.6       7        M 35-39  
52    33  James O'Connor       M      Grand Rapids       MI    US      37:39   8:37  38:23   8:47  38:42     8:51      1:54:49.35 1:54:44.04 8:45  57  60.5       2        M 55-59  
53    174 Richard Wheeler Jr.  M      South Bend         IN    US      37:44   8:38  37:49   8:39  39:26     9:01      1:55:30.81 1:54:59.23 8:47  52  57.7       2        M 50-54  
54    198 Brian Whitman        M      Manistee           MI    US      39:28   9:02  38:37   8:50  37:00     8:28      1:55:25.91 1:55:04.2  8:47  43  53.4       6        M 40-44  
55    253 Jeff Hartz           M      Novi               MI    US      36:40   8:23  37:29   8:35  41:17     9:27      1:55:34.65 1:55:26.23 8:49  38  51.4       8        M 35-39  
56    328 Caroline Cook        F      Grand Rapids       MI    US      38:27   8:48  39:11   8:58  38:41     8:51      1:56:34.41 1:56:19.52 8:53  57  69.6       1        F 55-59  
57    286 Maria Dykhouse       F      Grandville         MI    US      38:30   8:49  39:06   8:57  39:07     8:57      1:56:58.85 1:56:43.09 8:55  42  58.6       1        F 40-44  
58    169 Tyler Vandenheuvel   M      Jenison            MI    US      37:06   8:29  38:23   8:47  41:23     9:28      1:57:44.41 1:56:52.27 8:55  18  50.0       5        M 15-19  
59    221 Valerie Francis      F      Allendale          MI    US      39:26   9:02  39:10   8:58  38:41     8:51      1:58:26.91 1:57:17.29 8:57  42  58.3       2        F 40-44  
60    345 Korey Espinoza       M      Grand Rapids       MI    US      37:21   8:33  38:50   8:53  41:45     9:33      1:58:28.41 1:57:55.48 9:00  37  50.1       9        M 35-39  
61    262 Scott Schumann       M      Mount Pleasant     MI    US      38:45   8:52  38:37   8:50  40:45     9:20      1:59:13.47 1:58:08.08 9:01  29  49.4       5        M 25-29  
62    301 Matthew Smith        M      Lowell             MI    US      39:50   9:07  38:39   8:51  40:18     9:13      1:59:27.58 1:58:46.49 9:04  52  55.8       3        M 50-54  
63    312 Austin Wiggins       M      Bloomfield Hills   MI    US      41:37   9:31  41:02   9:23  36:18     8:18      1:59:41.75 1:58:56.63 9:05  15  50.8       6        M 15-19  
64    202 Lora Sokol           F      Rockford           MI    US      40:54   9:21  40:27   9:15  37:52     8:40      2:00:20.3  1:59:12.92 9:06  54  65.3       1        F 50-54  
65    211 Mike Gray            M      Holland            MI    US      40:32   9:17  40:24   9:15  38:37     8:50      2:00:34.26 1:59:32.92 9:08  41  50.6       7        M 40-44  
66    276 Noelle Moeggenberg   F      Fife Lake          MI    US      39:09   8:57  39:44   9:06  40:42     9:19      1:59:46.42 1:59:35.23 9:08  46  59.3       1        F 45-49  
67    358 Tom Horvath          M      South Elgin        IL    US      39:05   8:57  39:30   9:02  41:05     9:24      1:59:56.13 1:59:41.08 9:08  56  57.4       3        M 55-59  
68    367 Konrad Anderson      M      Munger             MI    US      35:54   8:13  40:55   9:22  43:41     10:00     2:01:48.42 2:00:30.2  9:12  45  51.8       5        M 45-49  
69    260 Lexus Wilson         F      Fennville          MI    US      41:40   9:32  39:59   9:09  38:52     8:54      2:00:57.26 2:00:30.42 9:12  20  54.5       2        F 20-24  
70    173 Crystal Hallwood     F      South Bend         IN    US      38:49   8:53  40:05   9:10  42:26     9:43      2:01:51.29 2:01:20.15 9:16  48  59.7       2        F 45-49  
71    261 Nathan Templeman     M      Fennville          MI    US      41:39   9:32  39:59   9:09  40:59     9:23      2:03:04.17 2:02:36.9  9:22  43  50.1       8        M 40-44  
72    279 Tatiana Rypinski     F      Portage            MI    US      41:29   9:30  41:23   9:28  40:54     9:21      2:04:49.65 2:03:46.39 9:27  23  52.7       3        F 20-24  
73    298 Kyle Tabor           M      Muskegon           MI    US      39:00   8:55  42:39   9:46  42:14     9:40      2:04:59.62 2:03:52.54 9:27  34  47.3       8        M 30-34  
74    315 Melanie Sillivan     F      Rochester          MI    US      41:38   9:32  43:09   9:52  39:16     8:59      2:04:47.43 2:04:03.47 9:28  36  53.3       3        F 35-39  
75    60  Ryan Bennink         M      Caledonia          MI    US      41:13   9:26  42:04   9:38  41:00     9:23      2:04:52.03 2:04:16.81 9:29  38  47.8       10       M 35-39  
76    354 Kit Tholen           M      Traverse City      MI    US      37:58   8:41  44:49   10:15 41:30     9:30      2:04:28.53 2:04:17.77 9:29  30  47.0       9        M 30-34  
77    341 William Greer        M      Kalamazoo          MI    US      39:45   9:06  41:04   9:24  43:51     10:02     2:05:03.42 2:04:39.65 9:31  57  55.6       4        M 55-59  
78    213 Seth Reenders        M      Grand Haven        MI    US      42:21   9:41  42:13   9:40  40:41     9:18      2:06:01.74 2:05:14.74 9:34  35  46.9       11       M 35-39  
79    170 Josh Vandenheuvel    M      Jenison            MI    US      39:57   9:09  41:51   9:35  43:27     9:57      2:06:09.38 2:05:16    9:34  16  47.6       7        M 15-19  
80    281 Jon Conkling         M      Ada                MI    US      40:24   9:15  43:18   9:55  41:47     9:34      2:05:58.28 2:05:28.97 9:35  41  48.2       9        M 40-44  
81    233 Stephanie Fleming    F      Okemos             MI    US      41:58   9:36  41:54   9:35  41:56     9:36      2:06:12.9  2:05:47.81 9:36  41  54.0       3        F 40-44  
82    215 Dylan Smith          M      Okemos             MI    US      41:59   9:37  41:53   9:35  41:56     9:36      2:06:13.35 2:05:48.33 9:36  41  48.1       10       M 40-44  
83    205 Abbie Groff-Blaszak  F      Grand Rapids       MI    US      42:31   9:44  42:26   9:43  41:12     9:26      2:06:32.68 2:06:09.29 9:38  37  52.6       4        F 35-39  
84    295 Robert Reygaert      M      Grand Rapids       MI    US      41:31   9:30  40:37   9:18  44:06     10:05     2:06:50.08 2:06:13.83 9:38  28  46.3       6        M 25-29  
85    377 Chad Yerrick         M      Grand Rapids       MI    US      41:31   9:30  40:37   9:18  44:06     10:05     2:06:50.76 2:06:13.94 9:38  33  46.3       10       M 30-34  
86    216 Brian Ruiter         M      Holland            MI    US      40:40   9:18  40:34   9:17  45:08     10:20     2:07:22.49 2:06:22.1  9:39  46  49.8       6        M 45-49  
87    304 Chad Bruinsslot      M      Hudsonville        MI    US      39:40   9:05  39:43   9:05  47:11     10:48     2:07:28.65 2:06:34.19 9:40  37  46.7       12       M 35-39  
88    300 Lukas Enciso         M      Paw Paw            MI    US      39:00   8:56  42:03   9:37  46:00     10:31     2:08:10.2  2:07:02.44 9:42  34  46.1       11       M 30-34  
89    353 Amber Todd           F      East Lansing       MI    US      39:05   8:57  43:37   9:59  44:38     10:13     2:07:34.52 2:07:19.72 9:43  30  51.2       6        F 30-34  
90    31  John Joyner          M      Alto               MI    US      42:39   9:46  42:27   9:43  42:20     9:41      2:07:54.74 2:07:26.45 9:44  38  46.6       13       M 35-39  
91    251 Tina Kaiser          F      Richland           MI    US      41:15   9:26  42:35   9:45  44:06     10:05     2:08:38.11 2:07:56.39 9:46  41  53.1       4        F 40-44  
92    342 Heather Ott          F      Grandville         MI    US      41:42   9:33  42:56   9:50  43:19     9:55      2:08:18.47 2:07:57.38 9:46  40  52.7       5        F 40-44  
93    293 Holly Hester         F      Grand Rapids       MI    US      42:44   9:47  43:00   9:50  42:34     9:44      2:08:51.41 2:08:17.95 9:48  46  55.2       3        F 45-49  
94    209 Kate Kroeker         F      Windsor            ON    CA      43:35   9:58  44:03   10:05 40:40     9:18      2:09:16.42 2:08:18.26 9:48  25  50.8       4        F 25-29  
95    247 Ray Abraham          M      Walnut Creek       CA    US      41:35   9:31  43:03   9:51  43:47     10:01     2:08:34.37 2:08:24.6  9:48  64  57.8       1        M 60-64  
96    201 Carrie Beyer         F      Holland            MI    US      43:10   9:53  42:35   9:45  42:48     9:48      2:09:16.27 2:08:33.16 9:49  46  55.1       4        F 45-49  
97    186 Jeff Beyer           M      Holland            MI    US      43:10   9:53  42:37   9:45  42:47     9:47      2:09:16.47 2:08:33.97 9:49  51  51.1       4        M 50-54  
98    214 Jessica Popma        F      Grandville         MI    US      43:20   9:55  42:36   9:45  42:50     9:48      2:09:19.74 2:08:45.17 9:50  34  51.0       7        F 30-34  
99    230 Laryne Monte         F      Grand Rapids       MI    US      43:46   10:01 42:14   9:40  43:37     9:59      2:10:17.86 2:09:37.5  9:54  27  50.3       5        F 25-29  
100   35  Annie Rauwerda       F      Grand Rapids       MI    US      42:14   9:40  45:34   10:26 42:09     9:39      2:10:48.29 2:09:57.11 9:55  17  52.7       2        F 15-19  
101   309 Kateri St. Louis     F      Waterford          MI    US      42:57   9:50  43:45   10:01 43:47     10:01     2:11:12.01 2:10:28.86 9:58  30  50.0       8        F 30-34  
102   212 Carl Ruetz           M      Ravenna            MI    US      43:44   10:00 44:25   10:10 42:26     9:43      2:11:13.14 2:10:35.28 9:58  44  47.4       11       M 40-44  
103   225 Tim Stob             M      Allendale          MI    US      43:10   9:53  44:10   10:07 44:35     10:12     2:12:38.66 2:11:55.07 10:04 38  45.0       14       M 35-39  
104   167 Erin Madak           F      Clinton Township   MI    US      43:31   9:58  43:48   10:01 44:55     10:17     2:13:13.05 2:12:14.35 10:06 39  50.7       5        F 35-39  
105   256 Matthew Brinkman     M      Plainwell          MI    US      41:16   9:27  42:38   9:45  48:22     11:04     2:12:57.5  2:12:16.01 10:06 49  48.8       7        M 45-49  
106   232 Anneke Herzog        F      Hudsonville        MI    US      42:59   9:50  43:54   10:03 45:29     10:25     2:13:08.58 2:12:22.56 10:06 14  55.1       1        F 1-14   
107   316 Elizabeth Bolton     F      Hudsonville        MI    US      43:00   9:50  43:54   10:03 45:29     10:25     2:13:08.64 2:12:22.97 10:06 17  51.7       3        F 15-19  
108   236 Scot Randall         M      Charlotte          MI    US      43:04   9:51  43:45   10:01 45:48     10:29     2:13:29.12 2:12:37.64 10:07 53  50.4       5        M 50-54  
109   248 Daniel Sweers        M      Jenison            MI    US      43:22   9:56  43:39   9:59  45:42     10:28     2:13:52.47 2:12:43.28 10:08 45  47.1       8        M 45-49  
110   348 Melisa Swoish        F      North Branch       MI    US      42:46   9:47  45:05   10:19 44:53     10:16     2:13:02.49 2:12:44.33 10:08 36  49.8       6        F 35-39  
111   335 Nikki Seeley         F      North Branch       MI    US      42:47   9:47  45:05   10:19 44:57     10:17     2:13:07.38 2:12:49    10:08 43  51.9       6        F 40-44  
112   254 Craig Campbell       M      Richland           MI    US      43:30   9:57  43:37   9:59  45:45     10:28     2:14:13.78 2:12:51.91 10:09 45  47.0       9        M 45-49  
113   240 Nora Ryan            F      Cedar Lake         MI    US      42:13   9:40  44:26   10:10 46:30     10:38     2:13:16.85 2:13:08.94 10:10 54  58.5       2        F 50-54  
114   219 Amy Pugh             F      Alto               MI    US      42:58   9:50  44:13   10:07 46:05     10:33     2:13:39.24 2:13:16.51 10:10 41  50.9       7        F 40-44  
115   238 Margaret O'Brien     F      Portage            MI    US      46:48   10:43 44:45   10:14 41:58     9:36      2:14:33.49 2:13:30.09 10:11 43  51.6       8        F 40-44  
116   331 George Fehrenbach    M      Milwaukee          WI    US      40:06   9:11  45:06   10:19 48:30     11:06     2:14:27.71 2:13:42.44 10:12 47  47.5       10       M 45-49  
117   339 Allie Eickholtz      F      Dorr               MI    US      42:50   9:48  42:20   9:41  48:54     11:11     2:15:12.39 2:14:04.18 10:14 21  48.7       4        F 20-24  
118   250 Jennifer Bruns       M      Troy               MI    US      44:01   10:04 44:42   10:14 45:41     10:27     2:15:07.95 2:14:24.58 10:16 44  46.1       12       M 40-44  
119   237 Kote Obetts          M      Comstock Park      MI    US      42:04   9:38  42:57   9:50  49:25     11:19     2:15:03.55 2:14:26.08 10:16 25  43.4       7        M 25-29  
120   303 Shelley Irwin        F      Grand Rapids       MI    US      42:13   9:40  45:23   10:23 46:58     10:45     2:14:41.53 2:14:34.77 10:16 56  59.3       2        F 55-59  
121   372 James Fox            M      Grand Rapids       MI    US      43:13   9:53  45:31   10:25 46:06     10:33     2:15:15.22 2:14:50.21 10:18 60  52.9       2        M 60-64  
122   184 Yu Bai               M      Haslett            MI    US      38:38   8:50  43:34   9:58  52:56     12:07     2:15:28.36 2:15:08.38 10:19 32  43.2       12       M 30-34  
123   380 Matt Kubiak          M      Grand Rapids       MI    US      45:35   10:26 45:34   10:26 44:01     10:04     2:15:29.57 2:15:09.66 10:19 40  44.4       13       M 40-44  
124   191 Liz Burnis           F      Caledonia          MI    US      42:59   9:50  44:40   10:13 47:40     10:54     2:15:41.42 2:15:18.84 10:20 47  52.9       5        F 45-49  
125   280 Brad Tibbe           M      Jenison            MI    US      43:17   9:54  46:17   10:35 45:52     10:30     2:15:44.21 2:15:25.6  10:20 31  43.1       13       M 30-34  
126   242 Matt Boonstra        M      Marquette          MI    US      44:13   10:07 44:48   10:15 46:45     10:42     2:16:42.78 2:15:46.65 10:22 22  43.0       3        M 20-24  
127   338 Alisa Day            F      Sanford            MI    US      44:24   10:10 44:53   10:16 46:36     10:40     2:17:01.98 2:15:53.36 10:22 49  53.9       6        F 45-49  
128   171 Gail Riddering       F      Grandville         MI    US      44:24   10:10 44:32   10:11 47:33     10:53     2:17:18.66 2:16:29.52 10:25 48  53.1       7        F 45-49  
129   188 Curtis Devries       M      Jenison            MI    US      44:24   10:10 44:34   10:12 47:35     10:53     2:17:21.86 2:16:32.73 10:25 51  48.1       6        M 50-54  
130   218 Troy Sklener         M      Grand Rapids       MI    US      43:29   9:57  46:21   10:36 47:00     10:45     2:17:45.79 2:16:49.66 10:27 47  46.4       11       M 45-49  
131   329 Joe Edsall           M      Dorr               MI    US      44:15   10:08 45:04   10:19 47:45     10:56     2:18:20.17 2:17:04.79 10:28 49  47.1       12       M 45-49  
132   375 Steve Vanderberg     M      Chippewa Lake      MI    US      46:05   10:33 45:14   10:21 45:50     10:29     2:17:48.92 2:17:09.62 10:28 47  46.3       13       M 45-49  
133   307 Audrey Pittel        F      Okemos             MI    US      43:06   9:52  45:38   10:27 50:27     11:33     2:19:52.92 2:19:11.07 10:37 24  46.8       5        F 20-24  
134   287 Alisha Thompson      F      Grand Rapids       MI    US      44:40   10:13 47:16   10:49 48:15     11:02     2:20:41.85 2:20:11.14 10:42 28  46.5       6        F 25-29  
135   176 Don Huizinga         M      Grand Rapids       MI    US      46:03   10:32 47:43   10:55 46:43     10:41     2:21:33.37 2:20:28.81 10:43 70  56.1       1        M 70-74  
136   373 Mike Setlock         M      Ada                MI    US      45:05   10:19 46:50   10:43 48:35     11:07     2:21:43.19 2:20:29.58 10:43 41  43.0       14       M 40-44  
137   357 Rachael Larman       F      Grand Rapids       MI    US      45:17   10:22 47:07   10:47 49:06     11:14     2:22:24.11 2:21:30.32 10:48 32  46.2       9        F 30-34  
138   356 Julie Barrett        F      Grand Rapids       MI    US      45:17   10:22 47:08   10:47 49:06     11:14     2:22:24.24 2:21:30.94 10:48 34  46.4       10       F 30-34  
139   182 Angie Latvaitis      F      Grand Rapids       MI    US      44:52   10:16 46:42   10:41 50:31     11:34     2:22:20.64 2:22:04.36 10:51 38  46.9       7        F 35-39  
140   263 Brian Marx           M      Milwaukee          WI    US      45:09   10:20 47:17   10:49 49:45     11:23     2:22:26.66 2:22:11.51 10:51 43  43.2       15       M 40-44  
141   306 Jeff Peterson        M      Indianapolis       IN    US      43:44   10:01 46:44   10:42 52:10     11:56     2:23:22.69 2:22:39.24 10:53 47  44.5       14       M 45-49  
142   291 Katie Wells          F      Holland            MI    US      46:09   10:34 49:00   11:13 47:56     10:58     2:24:28.88 2:23:04.89 10:55 47  50.1       8        F 45-49  
143   296 Kari Massa           F      Traverse City      MI    US      45:14   10:21 46:59   10:45 50:56     11:39     2:23:40.29 2:23:08.18 10:56 41  47.4       9        F 40-44  
144   311 Robert Woldhuis      M      Clarksville        MI    US      43:36   9:59  48:50   11:10 50:48     11:37     2:24:09.09 2:23:13.25 10:56 40  41.9       16       M 40-44  
145   166 Tara Dilaura         M      Troy               MI    US      47:40   10:54 49:16   11:16 47:35     10:53     2:25:29.18 2:24:30.36 11:02 44  42.9       17       M 40-44  
146   159 Jill Dewitt          F      Spring Lake        MI    US      47:23   10:51 47:33   10:53 49:39     11:22     2:25:21.94 2:24:34.93 11:02 45  48.5       9        F 45-49  
147   160 Marc Benigni         M      Muskegon           MI    US      47:24   10:51 47:34   10:53 49:38     11:22     2:25:20.03 2:24:35.58 11:02 49  44.7       15       M 45-49  
148   235 Bob Kefgen           M      East Lansing       MI    US      46:49   10:43 50:27   11:33 48:03     11:00     2:26:21.6  2:25:18.94 11:06 35  40.4       15       M 35-39  
149   318 Alfred Baas          M      Marcellus          MI    US      45:23   10:23 57:28   13:09 42:50     9:48      2:25:52.86 2:25:40.64 11:07 37  40.6       16       M 35-39  
150   161 Kristen Johannessen  F      Grand Rapids       MI    US      46:22   10:37 49:01   11:13 50:35     11:34     2:26:55.66 2:25:57.97 11:09 30  44.7       11       F 30-34  
151   379 Christine Lauer      F      Rockford           MI    US      48:40   11:08 48:35   11:07 49:38     11:21     2:27:27.46 2:26:51.96 11:13 46  48.3       10       F 45-49  
152   156 Addie Spolyar        F      Byron Center       MI    US      49:07   11:14 50:31   11:34 48:18     11:03     2:28:48.98 2:27:56.23 11:18 23  44.1       6        F 20-24  
153   162 Jessica Molloy       F      Grand Rapids       MI    US      49:27   11:19 50:40   11:36 48:20     11:04     2:28:49.39 2:28:26.33 11:20 35  44.4       8        F 35-39  
154   168 Barbara Hendricks    F      Sterling Heights   MI    US      46:50   10:43 50:05   11:28 52:32     12:01     2:30:27.19 2:29:28.16 11:25 49  49.0       11       F 45-49  
155   204 Karla Matejovsky     F      Allendale          MI    US      44:25   10:10 49:18   11:17 58:07     13:18     2:32:43.44 2:31:50.82 11:35 23  42.9       7        F 20-24  
156   278 Alexander Korkizko   M      Clinton Township   MI    US      45:49   10:29 48:18   11:03 58:17     13:20     2:33:33.48 2:32:23.66 11:38 21  38.3       4        M 20-24  
157   190 Sharon Schmuker      F      Rockford           MI    US      48:34   11:07 51:55   11:53 51:55     11:53     2:32:40.17 2:32:24.15 11:38 41  44.6       10       F 40-44  
158   157 Hezi Marx            M      Grand Rapids       MI    US      50:04   11:27 52:15   11:57 50:06     11:28     2:33:55.64 2:32:25.04 11:38 42  40.0       18       M 40-44  
159   336 Jared Bush           M      Muskegon           MI    US      46:53   10:44 49:01   11:13 56:33     12:57     2:33:30.71 2:32:27.57 11:38 25  38.3       8        M 25-29  
160   351 Shannon Okeefe       F      Grand Rapids       MI    US      48:37   11:07 51:56   11:53 52:22     11:59     2:33:08.17 2:32:54.14 11:40 42  44.7       11       F 40-44  
161   181 Matthew Boog         M      Grand Rapids       MI    US      51:40   11:49 51:30   11:47 50:22     11:32     2:34:58.29 2:33:32.32 11:43 31  38.0       14       M 30-34  
162   200 Jeff Boog            M      Lansing            MI    US      51:40   11:49 51:29   11:47 50:24     11:32     2:34:59.09 2:33:32.95 11:43 37  38.5       17       M 35-39  
163   183 Danielle Boog        F      Grand Rapids       MI    US      51:41   11:50 51:30   11:47 50:23     11:32     2:34:57.69 2:33:34.48 11:43 32  42.6       12       F 30-34  
164   180 Becky Weinberg       F      Grand Ledge        MI    US      51:43   11:50 51:28   11:47 50:24     11:32     2:34:58.94 2:33:35.34 11:43 27  42.5       7        F 25-29  
165   151 David Porter         M      Muncie             IN    US      45:11   10:20 50:44   11:37 57:55     13:15     2:34:26.3  2:33:50.03 11:45 36  38.3       18       M 35-39  
166   284 Kara Keller          F      Kalamazoo          MI    US      45:38   10:26 55:59   12:49 53:27     12:14     2:35:41.4  2:35:03.83 11:50 45  45.3       12       F 45-49  
167   227 Katie Cullimore      F      Algonac            MI    US      45:44   10:28 53:01   12:08 59:47     13:41     2:39:01.97 2:38:32.07 12:06 23  41.1       8        F 20-24  
168   368 Carl Szasz           M      Ortonville         MI    US      42:37   9:45  45:56   10:31 1:10:47   16:12     2:40:05.71 2:39:19.21 12:10 33  36.7       15       M 30-34  
169   175 Ruth Groenhout       F      Ada                MI    US      48:14   11:02 54:19   12:26 57:09     13:05     2:40:15.12 2:39:41.72 12:11 54  48.8       3        F 50-54  
170   363 Erica Weiss Holman   F      Haslett            MI    US      50:13   11:30 54:40   12:30 56:47     13:00     2:42:55.23 2:41:40.39 12:20 52  47.0       4        F 50-54  
171   361 Margaret Chamberlain F      Grand Rapids       MI    US      50:14   11:30 54:42   12:31 56:48     13:00     2:42:57.45 2:41:43.98 12:21 50  45.8       5        F 50-54  
172   346 Holly Avery          F      Twin Lake          MI    US      51:12   11:43 54:41   12:31 55:55     12:48     2:42:25.94 2:41:48.16 12:21 42  42.3       12       F 40-44  
173   347 Amanda Krentz        F      Muskegon           MI    US      51:13   11:43 54:40   12:31 56:12     12:52     2:42:43.97 2:42:05.67 12:22 30  40.2       13       F 30-34  
174   343 Hank Barta           M      Winfield           IL    US      56:08   12:51 51:51   11:52 54:25     12:27     2:45:41.71 2:42:23.47 12:24 63  45.2       3        M 60-64  
175   210 Cherith Gray         F      Holland            MI    US      51:39   11:49 54:07   12:23 58:03     13:17     2:45:13.32 2:43:49.61 12:30 37  40.5       9        F 35-39  
176   252 Kathryn Ruiter       F      Holland            MI    US      51:38   11:49 54:07   12:23 58:50     13:28     2:45:58.96 2:44:35.27 12:34 43  41.9       13       F 40-44  
177   344 Amy Heinde           F      Eagle              MI    US      51:17   11:44 56:06   12:50 57:16     13:06     2:45:25.46 2:44:38.13 12:34 52  46.1       6        F 50-54  
178   95  Madalyn Baron        F      South Lyon         MI    US      49:29   11:19 54:34   12:29 1:00:57   13:57     2:45:27    2:44:59.15 12:36 19  40.2       4        F 15-19  
179   197 Mary Guyette         F      Redford            MI    US      52:56   12:07 53:58   12:21 1:00:33   13:51     2:48:44.15 2:47:26.93 12:47 34  39.2       14       F 30-34  
180   292 Lisa Brady           F      Grandville         MI    US      52:36   12:02 54:51   12:33 1:00:26   13:50     2:49:17.78 2:47:52.25 12:49 44  41.4       14       F 40-44  
181   259 Christopher Turner   M      Holt               MI    US      53:41   12:17 58:05   13:18 56:11     12:51     2:48:24.43 2:47:57.46 12:49 45  37.2       16       M 45-49  
182   258 Nicole Quandt        F      Oakland            MI    US      53:40   12:17 58:06   13:18 56:12     12:52     2:48:26.69 2:47:58.96 12:49 41  40.4       15       F 40-44  
183   69  Lisa Robinson        F      Grand Rapids       MI    US      50:43   11:36 55:59   12:49 1:01:27   14:04     2:49:16.79 2:48:08.16 12:50 51  44.6       7        F 50-54  
184   374 Karen Vanderberg     F      Chippewa Lake      MI    US      56:52   13:01 56:53   13:01 57:01     13:03     2:52:04.32 2:50:46.1  13:02 46  41.5       13       F 45-49  
185   308 Emily Leach          F      Saint Clair Shores MI    US      54:38   12:30 57:08   13:04 1:01:03   13:58     2:53:39.43 2:52:49.55 13:12 29  37.7       8        F 25-29  
186   241 Cindy Barker         F      Sheridan           MI    US      54:19   12:26 58:25   13:22 1:00:52   13:56     2:53:46.07 2:53:35.98 13:15 53  44.3       8        F 50-54  
187   226 Ashley Carroll       F      Scotts             MI    US      52:52   12:06 58:51   13:28 1:03:31   14:32     2:55:42.79 2:55:13.26 13:23 28  37.2       9        F 25-29  
188   194 Allison Richards     F      Richland           MI    US      52:51   12:06 58:53   13:28 1:03:31   14:32     2:55:42.52 2:55:14    13:23 30  37.2       15       F 30-34  
189   234 Kim Wason            F      Kalamazoo          MI    US      52:49   12:05 58:54   13:29 1:03:31   14:32     2:55:42.44 2:55:14.11 13:23 52  43.4       9        F 50-54  
190   333 Tiffany Bol          F      Marcellus          MI    US      45:25   10:24 57:24   13:08 1:12:40   16:38     2:55:40.25 2:55:28.96 13:24 27  37.2       10       F 25-29  
191   231 Holly Hnetynka       F      Perrinton          MI    US      49:39   11:22 59:16   13:34 1:09:07   15:49     2:58:11.49 2:58:02.21 13:35 36  37.1       10       F 35-39  
192   365 Rose Coleman         F      Interlochen        MI    US      54:12   12:24 59:01   13:30 1:08:16   15:37     3:02:43.15 3:01:28.92 13:51 53  42.4       10       F 50-54  
193   266 Samantha Swanson     F      Grand Rapids       MI    US      57:07   13:04 59:08   13:32 1:07:05   15:21     3:04:23.71 3:03:19.08 14:00 28  35.6       11       F 25-29  
194   268 Lindsay Farrell      F      Portland           MI    US      57:08   13:05 59:09   13:32 1:07:23   15:25     3:04:45.1  3:03:40.7  14:01 28  35.5       12       F 25-29  
195   187 Cindy Barta          F      Winfield           IL    US      1:03:09 14:27 1:05:23 14:58 1:02:56   14:24     3:14:46.31 3:11:27.26 14:37 63  45.9       1        F 60-64  
196   322 John Patera          M      Saint Joseph       MI    US      1:03:03 14:26 1:03:52 14:37 1:05:16   14:56     3:13:46.44 3:12:10.88 14:40 61  37.5       4        M 60-64  
197   320 Daniel McKinnon      M      Appleton           WI    US      53:49   12:19 1:01:00 13:58 1:17:49   17:48     3:12:44.68 3:12:37.92 14:42 53  34.7       7        M 50-54  
198   321 Ginger Patera        F      Saint Joseph       MI    US      1:03:08 14:27 1:04:22 14:44 1:08:13   15:37     3:17:17.96 3:15:42.73 14:56 59  42.5       3        F 55-59  
199   94  Nadine Baron         F      South Lyon         MI    US      58:54   13:29 1:09:26 15:53 1:08:52   15:46     3:17:40.33 3:17:12.44 15:03 41  34.4       16       F 40-44  
200   369 Cathy De Leeuw       F      Hudsonville        MI    US      1:02:03 14:12 1:04:33 14:46 1:11:22   16:20     3:19:38.66 3:17:57.69 15:07 73  51.6       1        F 70-74  
201   305 Dalene Degraaf       F      Jenison            MI    US      1:01:58 14:11 1:04:42 14:48 1:11:18   16:19     3:19:39.07 3:17:58.14 15:07 64  45.0       2        F 60-64  
202   164 Linda Vansteinvoorn  F      Grand Rapids       MI    US      1:01:17 14:01 1:04:15 14:42 1:13:35   16:50     3:21:25.37 3:19:07.4  15:12 47  36.0       14       F 45-49  
203   366 Janice Rumph         F      Mattawan           MI    US      1:04:51 14:50 1:06:57 15:19 1:09:12   15:50     3:21:31.06 3:21:00.14 15:21 40  33.6       17       F 40-44  
204   302 Elizabeth Jones      F      Flint              MI    US      1:07:03 15:21 1:08:22 15:39 1:09:39   15:56     3:25:54.64 3:25:03.35 15:39 34  32.0       16       F 30-34  
205   288 Teri Schwemer        F      Muskegon           MI    US      1:06:26 15:12 1:05:49 15:04 1:13:15   16:46     3:26:25.22 3:25:29.05 15:41 36  32.2       11       F 35-39  
206   207 Rebecca Kramer       F      Dewitt             MI    US      1:09:40 15:57 1:08:22 15:39 1:08:26   15:40     3:27:23.67 3:26:28.53 15:46 38  32.3       12       F 35-39  
207   224 Jamie Trimmer        F      Eagle              MI    US      1:09:41 15:57 1:08:22 15:39 1:08:26   15:40     3:27:24.09 3:26:28.7  15:46 45  34.0       15       F 45-49  
208   208 Elaine Miller        F      Westphalia         MI    US      1:09:39 15:56 1:08:22 15:39 1:08:30   15:41     3:27:27.53 3:26:31.48 15:46 69  46.4       1        F 65-69  
209   349 Laura West           F      Knightstown        IN    US      1:07:07 15:22 1:10:18 16:05 1:14:18   17:00     3:32:50.54 3:31:43.27 16:10 44  32.8       18       F 40-44  
210   275 Tracy Baker          F      Hastings           MI    US      1:00:54 13:56 1:12:46 16:39 1:21:45   18:43     3:36:37.21 3:35:25.03 16:27 52  35.3       11       F 50-54  
211   330 Susan Fehrenbach     F      Milwaukee          WI    US      1:05:06 14:54 1:13:55 16:55 1:17:46   17:48     3:37:33.18 3:36:47.74 16:33 49  33.8       16       F 45-49  
212   319 Cozette Thomas       F      Muskegon           MI    US      1:10:03 16:02 1:16:41 17:33 1:15:01   17:10     3:42:26.86 3:41:45.7  16:56 45  31.6       17       F 45-49  
213   245 Caylie Peet          F      Grand Rapids       MI    US      1:10:12 16:04 1:11:41 16:24 1:22:32   18:53     3:45:25.61 3:44:25.1  17:08 24  29.1       9        F 20-24  
214   350 Frank Maston         M      Portage            MI    US      1:13:43 16:52 1:21:41 18:42 1:32:46   21:14     4:09:48.21 4:08:09.8  18:57 65  30.2       1        M 65-69  
      314 Brandon Marihugh     M      Wayland            MI    US      44:08   10:06 45:07   10:19                                                 42  0.0                          


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Overall Bib Name          Age Gender Location        Time       
===== ======= === ============= === ====== =============== ========== 
1     1       317 Shawn Dennany 31  M      Twin Lake MI US 1:21:36.18 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Overall Bib Name        Age Gender Location       Time       
===== ======= === =========== === ====== ============== ========== 
1     7       152 Erica Shell 27  F      Franklin MI US 1:32:39.54 
Embed