Race Header

Groundhog Day Marathon


Fri February 2 - Sat February 3 2018
Sign Up
Location: Walker, MI US 49534 Directions
Type: Run or Run/Walk, Run Only

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
Place Bib Name                    Gender City           State Country Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                      Time       Time                 Percentage Place             
===== === ======================= ====== ============== ===== ======= ========== ========== ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     477 Gregory Stevens         M      Grand Rapids   MI    US      29:18.59   29:15.38   6:42  35  64.3       1        M Open   
                                                                                                                 1        M 35-39  
2     444 Chris Feys              M      Grand Rapids   MI    US      30:49.79   30:46.33   7:03  28  60.2       1        M 25-29  
3     116 Mitchal Fejedelem       M      Clio           MI    US      32:06.91   32:01.61   7:20  21  57.9       1        M 20-24  
4     362 Mary Hunter             F      Belmont        MI    US      33:43.75   33:38.99   7:42  31  62.5       1        F Open   
                                                                                                                 1        F 30-34  
5     367 Konrad Anderson         M      Munger         MI    US      33:55.24   33:50.68   7:45  45  59.6       1        M 45-49  
6     355 Amanda Maly             F      Royal Oak      MI    US      34:41.06   34:32.61   7:54  29  60.9       1        F 25-29  
7     425 Sean Callaghan          M      Wyoming        MI    US      35:53.45   35:31.72   8:08  55  61.5       1        M 55-59  
8     420 Mike Weingate           M      Wayland        MI    US      38:05.53   37:58.19   8:41  61  60.6       1        M 60-64  
9     446 Sasha Wolff             F      Grand Rapids   MI    US      38:17.82   38:14.47   8:45  32  55.1       2        F 30-34  
10    118 Mitch Brouwer           M      Hudsonville    MI    US      38:49.49   38:33.81   8:49  47  53.1       2        M 45-49  
11    345 Korey Espinoza          M      Grand Rapids   MI    US      39:30.06   39:16.15   8:59  37  48.4       2        M 35-39  
12    419 Holly Espinoza          F      Grand Rapids   MI    US      39:31.28   39:17.87   9:00  34  53.8       3        F 30-34  
13    404 Brad Leedy              M      Jenison        MI    US      39:38.78   39:35.92   9:04  43  50.1       1        M 40-44  
14    342 Heather Ott             F      Grandville     MI    US      40:08.14   40:04.12   9:10  40  54.0       1        F 40-44  
15    405 Pamela Lauroff          F      Grand Rapids   MI    US      40:32.89   40:29.22   9:16  45  55.4       1        F 45-49  
16    408 Sharon Carr             F      Grand Rapids   MI    US      40:51.70   40:48.76   9:20  52  59.3       1        F 50-54  
17    114 Richard Morey           M      Frankfort      MI    US      41:21.58   41:15.31   9:26  63  56.7       2        M 60-64  
18    113 Melissa Shaner          F      Lansing        MI    US      1:00:34.73 41:19.15   9:27  26  50.9       2        F 25-29  
19    462 Tim Domcik              M      Wyoming        MI    US      41:51.37   41:22.51   9:28  30  44.8       1        M 30-34  
20    117 Tim Gonyea              M      South Rockwood MI    US      41:48.44   41:25.81   9:29  57  53.6       2        M 55-59  
21    358 Tom Horvath             M      South Elgin    IL    US      41:58.47   41:29.55   9:30  56  53.1       3        M 55-59  
22    463 Scott Kloote            M      Coopersville   MI    US      42:29.43   42:21.08   9:41  35  44.4       3        M 35-39  
23    348 Melisa Swoish           F      North Branch   MI    US      43:13.31   42:53.81   9:49  36  49.5       1        F 35-39  
24    335 Nikki Seeley            F      North Branch   MI    US      43:13.42   42:54.02   9:49  43  51.5       2        F 40-44  
25    432 Sean Malone             M      Rockford       MI    US      44:30.56   44:08.02   10:06 51  47.9       1        M 50-54  
26    481 Sue Selders             F      Holland        MI    US      44:25.67   44:14.12   10:07 45  50.7       2        F 45-49  
27    471 Brian Erickson          M      Grand Haven    MI    US      44:39.54   44:23.22   10:09 53  48.4       2        M 50-54  
28    417 Steve Bos               M      Ravenna        MI    US      44:38.60   44:26.03   10:10 47  46.1       3        M 45-49  
29    466 Susan Boomgaard Rasch   F      Conklin        MI    US      44:38.72   44:32.30   10:12 49  52.5       3        F 45-49  
30    457 Chad Langeland          M      Conklin        MI    US      44:39.65   44:32.70   10:12 41  43.9       2        M 40-44  
31    474 Sarah Mariuz            F      Grand Rapids   MI    US      44:55.65   44:35.15   10:12 23  47.2       1        F 20-24  
32    456 Olivia Strom            F      Traverse City  MI    US      45:12.16   44:51.69   10:16 13  51.6       1        F 10-15  
33    438 M. Moeggenberg          F      Fife Lake      MI    US      45:12.44   44:52.15   10:16 12  52.8       2        F 10-15  
34    439 Noelle Moeggenberg      F      Fife Lake      MI    US      45:23.28   44:58.56   10:18 46  50.4       4        F 45-49  
35    434 Briana Conklin          F      Traverse City  MI    US      45:24.05   44:58.68   10:18 28  46.8       3        F 25-29  
36    354 Kit Tholen              M      Traverse City  MI    US      45:24.81   44:59.96   10:18 30  41.2       2        M 30-34  
37    458 Diane Kurant            F      Lowell         MI    US      45:26.22   45:18.61   10:22 54  54.7       2        F 50-54  
38    112 Ralph Peterson          M      Mount Vernon   NY    US      46:01.21   45:27.90   10:24 45  44.3       4        M 45-49  
39    357 Rachael Larman          F      Grand Rapids   MI    US      46:14.54   45:51.18   10:30 32  45.9       4        F 30-34  
40    356 Julie Barrett           F      Grand Rapids   MI    US      46:15.42   45:52.66   10:30 34  46.1       5        F 30-34  
41    436 Rhonda Toogood          F      Wyoming        MI    US      46:22.46   46:10.93   10:34 52  52.4       3        F 50-54  
42    465 Krystn Matulis          F      Pentwater      MI    US      46:45.61   46:31.08   10:39 50  50.9       4        F 50-54  
43    119 Kristen Bieling         F      Alexandria     VA    US      47:05.48   46:56.02   10:44 30  44.8       6        F 30-34  
44    363 Erica Weiss Holman      F      Haslett        MI    US      47:20.67   47:09.58   10:48 52  51.3       5        F 50-54  
45    361 Margaret Chamberlain    F      Grand Rapids   MI    US      47:24.76   47:13.22   10:48 50  50.1       6        F 50-54  
46    447 Diane Cabelof           F      Detroit        MI    US      47:54.94   47:40.33   10:55 51  50.2       7        F 50-54  
47    115 Ronald Dober            M      Detroit        MI    US      47:55.01   47:40.80   10:55 46  42.6       5        M 45-49  
48    423 Mark Pearson            M      Grand Rapids   MI    US      48:08.16   47:51.83   10:57 56  46.0       4        M 55-59  
49    120 Aaron Hamman            M      Rockford       MI    US      48:19.68   48:00.47   10:59 30  38.7       3        M 30-34  
50    422 Ryan Burk               M      Coopersville   MI    US      48:38.44   48:30.51   11:06 42  40.6       3        M 40-44  
51    416 Aaron Schantz           M      Zeeland        MI    US      49:07.46   48:35.56   11:07 38  39.4       4        M 35-39  
52    360 Lisa Drew               F      Yorkville      IL    US      49:35.86   49:08.43   11:15 46  46.1       5        F 45-49  
53    470 Margaret ( Joey Retsema F      Grand Haven    MI    US      49:28.70   49:12.63   11:16 42  44.5       3        F 40-44  
54    334 Sally Miller            F      Lapeer         MI    US      49:37.52   49:19.81   11:17 58  52.8       1        F 55-59  
55    415 Jenna Jordan            F      Grand Rapids   MI    US      49:51.15   49:31.74   11:20 27  42.5       4        F 25-29  
56    412 Anita Newsome           F      Lowell         MI    US      49:53.85   49:35.52   11:21 57  51.8       2        F 55-59  
57    480 Rachael Tutluman        F      Wyoming        MI    US      49:55.75   49:44.93   11:23 27  42.3       5        F 25-29  
58    111 Bob Cowles              M      Muskegon       MI    US      49:54.51   49:49.21   11:24 35  37.8       5        M 35-39  
59    455 Brenda Rosel            F      Conklin        MI    US      50:06.11   50:00.00   11:26 54  49.6       8        F 50-54  
60    339 Allie Eickholtz         F      Dorr           MI    US      50:40.43   50:07.94   11:28 21  42.0       2        F 20-24  
61    448 Abbie Stoppa            F      Wyoming        MI    US      50:46.09   50:32.74   11:34 40  42.8       4        F 40-44  
62    343 Hank Barta              M      Winfield       IL    US      51:11.61   50:34.12   11:34 63  46.3       3        M 60-64  
63    344 Amy Heinde              F      Eagle          MI    US      51:44.11   51:22.39   11:45 52  47.1       9        F 50-54  
64    365 Rose Coleman            F      Interlochen    MI    US      51:40.00   51:29.36   11:47 53  47.6       10       F 50-54  
65    353 Amber Todd              F      East Lansing   MI    US      52:12.94   51:59.70   11:54 30  40.5       7        F 30-34  
66    430 Leah Ijere              F      Okemos         MI    US      52:16.55   52:03.95   11:55 34  40.6       8        F 30-34  
67    473 Brandy Villarreal       F      Wyoming        MI    US      52:42.54   52:09.74   11:56 36  40.7       2        F 35-39  
68    478 Ross Eardley            M      Byron Center   MI    US      52:21.81   52:09.92   11:56 41  37.5       4        M 40-44  
69    346 Holly Avery             F      Twin Lake      MI    US      52:40.98   52:10.33   11:56 42  42.0       5        F 40-44  
70    351 Shannon Okeefe          F      Grand Rapids   MI    US      52:43.76   52:11.48   11:57 42  42.0       6        F 40-44  
71    347 Amanda Krentz           F      Muskegon       MI    US      52:45.63   52:25.13   12:00 30  40.1       9        F 30-34  
72    482 Mary Pearson            F      Grand Rapids   MI    US      53:29.51   53:14.27   12:11 56  47.7       3        F 55-59  
73    403 Danielle Rittner        F      Grand Rapids   MI    US      54:03.65   53:30.33   12:15 36  39.7       3        F 35-39  
74    443 Carissa Moshauer        F      Wyoming        MI    US      55:06.74   54:47.07   12:32 21  38.4       3        F 20-24  
75    442 Carrie Seeley           F      Hudsonville    MI    US      55:07.02   54:47.20   12:32 50  43.2       11       F 50-54  
76    424 Laurie Brecken          F      Wyoming        MI    US      55:12.59   54:47.91   12:32 45  41.0       6        F 45-49  
77    433 Becky Malone            F      Rockford       MI    US      55:13.60   54:49.54   12:33 51  43.6       12       F 50-54  
78    337 David Geurink           M      Zeeland        MI    US      55:55.82   55:18.10   12:39 39  34.9       6        M 35-39  
79    440 Betsy Peterson          F      Grand Rapids   MI    US      56:16.62   56:00.12   12:49 53  43.7       13       F 50-54  
80    476 John Bissard            M      Sparta         MI    US      56:25.28   56:08.31   12:51 53  38.3       3        M 50-54  
81    418 Laura Hecksel           F      Coopersville   MI    US      56:27.42   56:20.62   12:54 47  40.6       7        F 45-49  
82    426 Addie Maston            F      Portage        MI    US      56:44.12   56:24.81   12:55 16  38.9       1        F 16-19  
83    409 Ann Liefer              F      Grand Rapids   MI    US      56:52.54   56:25.32   12:55 45  39.8       8        F 45-49  
84    449 Jennie Morgan           F      Byron Center   MI    US      57:51.52   57:37.70   13:11 37  37.0       4        F 35-39  
85    407 Katelyn Greiner         F      Coopersville   MI    US      58:22.68   57:56.12   13:15 30  36.3       10       F 30-34  
86    336 Jared Bush              M      Muskegon       MI    US      58:39.71   58:02.77   13:17 25  31.9       2        M 25-29  
87    401 Hayden Mox              M      Allendale      MI    US      58:37.00   58:03.31   13:17 19  31.9       1        M 16-19  
88    402 Nicole Avery            F      Hudsonville    MI    US      58:40.33   58:03.70   13:17 26  36.2       6        F 25-29  
89    453 Jennifer Bouwman        F      Pullman        MI    US      59:36.19   59:02.11   13:31 39  36.5       5        F 35-39  
90    496 Aliya Armstrong         F      Caledonia      MI    US      59:54.27   59:25.19   13:36 40  36.4       7        F 40-44  
91    497 A. Armstrong            F      Caledonia      MI    US      1:00:01.43 59:28.88   13:37 9   43.4       1        F 1- 9   
92    475 Brad Fitzgerald         M      Alto           MI    US      1:00:09.93 59:31.59   13:37 41  32.9       5        M 40-44  
93    460 Kenneth Glupker         M      Au Gres        MI    US      1:01:09.87 1:00:34.49 13:52 64  39.0       4        M 60-64  
94    459 Judy Nelson             F      Twining        MI    US      1:01:11.17 1:00:35.94 13:52 48  38.2       9        F 45-49  
95    464 Alice Grieser           F      Clarksville    MI    US      1:02:45.10 1:02:29.98 14:18 43  35.3       8        F 40-44  
96    469 Vic Foerster            M      Grand Rapids   MI    US      1:03:21.33 1:02:46.53 14:22 64  37.6       5        M 60-64  
97    428 Mary Blinkhorn          F      Grand Rapids   MI    US      1:04:05.50 1:03:37.48 14:34 56  39.9       4        F 55-59  
98    454 Marcia Van Essen        F      Grand Rapids   MI    US      1:04:06.41 1:03:39.07 14:34 51  37.6       14       F 50-54  
99    406 Annette Thompson        F      Grand Rapids   MI    US      1:04:06.25 1:03:40.72 14:34 52  38.0       15       F 50-54  
100   414 Emily Marker            F      Grand Rapids   MI    US      1:04:56.69 1:04:25.86 14:45 39  33.4       6        F 35-39  
101   421 Diana McDiarmid         F      Grand Rapids   MI    US      1:05:01.44 1:04:28.90 14:45 51  37.1       16       F 50-54  
102   413 Stephanie Donovan       F      Wyoming        MI    US      1:05:34.84 1:05:03.86 14:53 42  33.7       9        F 40-44  
103   437 Lisetta Sherman         F      Cedar Springs  MI    US      1:06:28.52 1:06:22.29 15:11 52  36.5       17       F 50-54  
104   366 Janice Rumph            F      Mattawan       MI    US      1:06:56.48 1:06:46.65 15:17 40  32.4       10       F 40-44  
105   479 Edward Zimmerman        M      Grand Haven    MI    US      1:08:13.38 1:07:29.94 15:27 67  36.0       1        M 65-69  
106   359 Dave Sheble             M      Yorkville      IL    US      1:10:00.30 1:09:21.60 15:52 60  32.9       6        M 60-64  
107   349 Laura West              F      Knightstown    IN    US      1:10:04.09 1:09:22.58 15:53 44  32.1       11       F 40-44  
108   445 Sarah Campau            F      Grand Rapids   MI    US      1:10:59.88 1:10:41.16 16:11 32  29.8       11       F 30-34  
109   483 Valissa Armstead        F      Grand Rapids   MI    US      1:11:30.43 1:10:58.55 16:14 46  31.9       10       F 45-49  
110   431 Beth Gonyea             F      South Rockwood MI    US      1:22:44.59 1:22:03.46 18:47 56  30.9       5        F 55-59  
111   350 Frank Maston            M      Portage        MI    US      1:22:52.64 1:22:08.60 18:48 65  29.0       2        M 65-69  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Gregory Stevens 477 35  1       M      Grand Rapids MI US 29:15.38 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time     
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============= ======== 
1     Mary Hunter 362 31  4       F      Belmont MI US 33:38.99 

Embed Code