RunSignUp

Hero Half

Saturday, May 28, 2016

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
--- Select Results --- Half Marathon
Half Marathon
8K
8K
Participant Lookup & Tracking
All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                Gender Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                     Time    Time              Percentage Place             
===== === =================== ====== ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     10  Jordan Cox          M      1:26:32 1:26:30 6:36  27  67.5       1        M Open   
2     7   Kasey Carlson       M      1:27:02 1:26:59 6:38  33  67.2       2        M Open   
3     32  Myk Rose            M      1:29:24 1:29:22 6:49  29  65.3       3        M Open   
4     54  Ricky Yunk          M      1:32:10 1:32:07 7:02  16  64.7       1        M 15-19  
5     42  Chris Strong        M      1:33:53 1:33:50 7:10  44  66.0       1        M 40-44  
6     53  Nikki Smith         M      1:35:02 1:34:59 7:15  25  61.5       1        M 25-29  
7     9   Jason Counts        M      1:37:59 1:37:55 7:28  41  61.7       2        M 40-44  
8     41  Jon Stogsdill       M      1:38:40 1:38:35 7:32  38  60.2       1        M 35-39  
9     57  Joseph Rosa         M      1:44:21 1:44:17 7:58  31  56.0       1        M 30-34  
10    17  Jason Hawthorne     M      1:48:37 1:48:35 8:17  45  57.5       1        M 45-49  
11    55  Jill Paulowski      F      1:48:42 1:48:37 8:17  26  60.0       1        F Open   
12    35  Chris Sachse        M      1:50:23 1:50:15 8:25  41  54.8       3        M 40-44  
13    11  Robert Dayton       M      1:50:32 1:50:28 8:26  34  53.0       2        M 30-34  
14    58  Mark Wright         M      1:50:54 1:50:51 8:28  51  59.3       1        M 50-54  
15    13  Joelle Engen        F      1:50:56 1:50:52 8:28  18  60.7       2        F Open   
16    23  Kathleen Kilcup     F      1:51:32 1:51:29 8:31  32  58.6       3        F Open   
17    31  Kashaila Rocheleau  F      1:52:29 1:52:24 8:35  26  58.0       1        F 25-29  
18    8   Kevin Coffey        M      1:52:43 1:52:33 8:35  23  51.9       1        M 20-24  
19    44  Tim Swanson         M      1:54:54 1:54:44 8:45  54  58.8       2        M 50-54  
20    39  Michael Shew        M      1:59:28 1:59:24 9:07  30  48.9       3        M 30-34  
21    52  Christina Smith     F      2:00:05 2:00:02 9:10  48  60.3       1        F 45-49  
22    60  Richard Voltin Jr.  M      2:02:36 2:02:23 9:21  40  49.1       4        M 40-44  
23    6   Tammy Bovee         F      2:03:37 2:03:31 9:26  50  60.0       1        F 50-54  
24    24  Kay Krake           F      2:04:48 2:04:38 9:31  48  58.1       2        F 45-49  
25    36  Kaitlyn Schumacher  F      2:07:47 2:07:35 9:44  13  58.7       1        F 1-14   
26    59  Ryan Skiles         M      2:09:24 2:09:14 9:52  42  47.1       5        M 40-44  
27    46  Kari Wagner         F      2:10:02 2:09:53 9:55  44  53.5       1        F 40-44  
28    25  Ted Langley         M      2:10:35 2:10:22 9:57  48  49.1       2        M 45-49  
29    15  Brennen Forrest     M      2:14:45 2:14:26 10:16 48  47.6       3        M 45-49  
30    47  Simon Wagner        M      2:15:17 2:15:12 10:19 14  45.6       1        M 1-14   
31    19  Maryann Heglie-King F      2:17:03 2:16:54 10:27 52  55.5       2        F 50-54  
32    30  Kathryn Pieske      F      2:24:01 2:23:44 10:58 39  46.6       1        F 35-39  
33    37  Rhonda Schumacher   F      2:27:39 2:27:27 11:15 39  45.5       2        F 35-39  
34    3   Elke-Marion Asleson F      2:30:42 2:30:28 11:29 64  59.2       1        F 60-64  
35    48  Steve Wagner        M      2:30:55 2:30:46 11:31 47  42.1       4        M 45-49  
36    27  Lori McKinnon       F      2:31:20 2:31:04 11:32 41  44.9       2        F 40-44  
37    56  Angelique Flores    F      2:33:07 2:32:54 11:40 35  43.1       3        F 35-39  
38    51  Jacob Murphy        M      2:34:55 2:34:44 11:49 25  37.7       2        M 25-29  
39    16  Amanda Gunn         F      2:36:25 2:36:19 11:56 28  41.7       2        F 25-29  
40    33  Brett Rossback      M      2:39:12 2:38:51 12:08 47  40.0       5        M 45-49  
41    26  Alan Lynn           M      2:40:55 2:40:36 12:16 46  39.2       6        M 45-49  
42    2   Ted Alteneder       M      2:51:00 2:50:47 13:02 25  34.2       3        M 25-29  
43    18  Crystal Heden       F      2:51:01 2:50:48 13:02 22  38.2       1        F 20-24  
44    29  Cassandra Pairis    F      2:56:08 2:55:52 13:25 32  37.2       1        F 30-34  
45    45  Rachel Tyler        F      2:59:11 2:58:49 13:39 36  37.0       4        F 35-39  
46    38  April Seward        F      2:59:11 2:58:49 13:39 38  37.3       5        F 35-39  
47    34  Julie Rossback      F      3:04:15 3:03:54 14:02 51  40.8       3        F 50-54  
48    4   Heather Bolton      F      3:14:50 3:11:21 14:36 30  34.1       2        F 30-34  
49    22  Larry Johnson       M      3:11:54 3:11:38 14:38 50  34.0       3        M 50-54  
50    21  Jennifer Johnson    F      3:12:07 3:11:49 14:39 47  37.3       3        F 45-49  
51    1   Anna Alex           F      3:15:10 3:15:00 14:53 17  35.1       1        F 15-19  
52    12  Casey Deskins       M      3:49:04 3:49:04 17:29 28  25.5       5        M 25-29  
53    49  Rick Williams       M      3:49:04 3:49:04 17:29 27  25.5       6        M 25-29  
54    5   Josh Bolton         M      3:49:04 3:49:04 17:29 29  25.5       4        M 25-29  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Jordan Cox    10  27  1       M      1:26:30 
2     Kasey Carlson 7   33  2       M      1:26:59 
3     Myk Rose      32  29  3       M      1:29:22 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Jill Paulowski  55  26  11      F      1:48:37 
2     Joelle Engen    13  18  15      F      1:50:52 
3     Kathleen Kilcup 23  32  16      F      1:51:29 


M 01-14
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Simon Wagner 47  14  30      M      2:15:12 


M 15-19
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Ricky Yunk 54  16  4       M      1:32:07 


M 20-24
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Kevin Coffey 8   23  18      M      1:52:33 


M 25-29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Nikki Smith   53  25  6       M      1:34:59 
2     Jacob Murphy  51  25  38      M      2:34:44 
3     Ted Alteneder 2   25  42      M      2:50:47 


M 30-34
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Joseph Rosa   57  31  9       M      1:44:17 
2     Robert Dayton 11  34  13      M      1:50:28 
3     Michael Shew  39  30  20      M      1:59:24 


M 35-39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Jon Stogsdill 41  38  8       M      1:38:35 


M 40-44
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Chris Strong 42  44  5       M      1:33:50 
2     Jason Counts 9   41  7       M      1:37:55 
3     Chris Sachse 35  41  12      M      1:50:15 


M 45-49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Jason Hawthorne 17  45  10      M      1:48:35 
2     Ted Langley     25  48  28      M      2:10:22 
3     Brennen Forrest 15  48  29      M      2:14:26 


M 50-54
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Mark Wright   58  51  14      M      1:50:51 
2     Tim Swanson   44  54  19      M      1:54:44 
3     Larry Johnson 22  50  49      M      3:11:38 


F 01-14
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Kaitlyn Schumacher 36  13  25      F      2:07:35 


F 15-19
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Anna Alex 1   17  51      F      3:15:00 


F 20-24
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Crystal Heden 18  22  43      F      2:50:48 


F 25-29
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Kashaila Rocheleau 31  26  17      F      1:52:24 
2     Amanda Gunn        16  28  39      F      2:36:19 


F 30-34
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Cassandra Pairis 29  32  44      F      2:55:52 
2     Heather Bolton   4   30  48      F      3:11:21 


F 35-39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Kathryn Pieske    30  39  32      F      2:23:44 
2     Rhonda Schumacher 37  39  33      F      2:27:27 
3     Angelique Flores  56  35  37      F      2:32:54 


F 40-44
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Kari Wagner   46  44  27      F      2:09:53 
2     Lori McKinnon 27  41  36      F      2:31:04 


F 45-49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Christina Smith  52  48  21      F      2:00:02 
2     Kay Krake        24  48  24      F      2:04:38 
3     Jennifer Johnson 21  47  50      F      3:11:49 


F 50-54
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Tammy Bovee         6   50  23      F      2:03:31 
2     Maryann Heglie-King 19  52  31      F      2:16:54 
3     Julie Rossback      34  51  47      F      3:03:54 


F 60-64
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Elke-Marion Asleson 3   64  34      F      2:30:28