Race Header

Climb Detroit


Sun February 26 2017
Location: Detroit, MI US 48243 Directions
Type: Run or Run/Walk

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
Edit Columns

The results table is now in edit mode. You can edit column names, reorder columns using drag and drop, and hide columns from public display. Hidden columns can always be turned back on later.

These are Preliminary Results
Not all results are shown. To include all results, please purchase result credits here.
Page of 1150
per page
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City               State Country Clock      Chip     Pace      Age Age        Division Division Team Name                        
                                                                         Time       Time                   Percentage Place                                              
===== ==== ===================== ====== ================== ===== ======= ========== ======== ========= === ========== ======== ======== ================================ 
1     1323 Blake Vershum         M      Whitmore Lake      MI    US      2:54:25.28 9:01.94  450 mph   17  4,678.4    1        M Open   Howell Schools Fire Academy      
2     1314 Mo Elfakir            M      Canton             MI    US      2:56:17.62 9:47.51  450 mph   31  4,279.3    1        M 1-39   Sheepdogs                        
3     1311 Jason Soulliere       M      Brighton           MI    US      2:56:40.51 10:00.31 400 mph   32  4,188.8    2        M 1-39   Sheepdogs                        
4     1317 Darin Keir            M      Canton             MI    US      2:57:17.15 10:10.28 400 mph   48  4,518.6    1        M 40-99  Sheepdogs                        
5     1329 Bradley Periat        M      Lambertville       MI    US      3:00:08.73 11:38.89 360 mph   38  3,656.9    3        M 1-39   Code 3 Climbers                  
6     1330 David Box             M      Temperance         MI    US      3:00:11.2  11:49.53 360 mph   42  3,697.1    2        M 40-99  Code 3 Climbers                  
7     1313 Joseph Reardon        M      Rochester          MI    US      2:58:39.87 11:50.76 360 mph   32  3,537.9    4        M 1-39   Sheepdogs                        
8     1316 John Gatti            M      Westland           MI    US      2:59:13.73 12:00.1  360 mph   41  3,614.9    3        M 40-99  Sheepdogs                        
9     1337 Patrick Gannon        M      Belleville         MI    US      3:01:17.62 12:03.03 360 mph   49  3,846.9    4        M 40-99                                   
10    1310 David Vroman          M      Allenton           MI    US      1:44:09.27 12:40.66 327.3 mph 39  3,378.2    5        M 1-39   Lynne's Legends                  
11    1328 Esam Ismail           M      Dearborn           MI    US      3:01:05.35 13:22.12 327.3 mph 24  3,134.3    6        M 1-39   Dearborn Fire Department         
12    1339 Jeff Benedict         M      Monroe             MI    US      3:04:23.91 14:31.26 300 mph   40  2,967.2    5        M 40-99                                   
13    1315 Derek Gomez           M      Flat Rock          MI    US      3:01:55.4  14:55.54 276.9 mph 36  2,830.0    7        M 1-39   Sheepdogs                        
14    1324 Kyira St. Onge        F      Howell             MI    US      3:01:37.05 15:36.49 276.9 mph 16  3,077.5    1        F Open   Howell Schools Fire Academy      
15    1320 Austin Vliet          M      South Lyon         MI    US      3:01:29.71 15:43.28 276.9 mph 18  2,667.1    8        M 1-39   Howell Schools Fire Academy      
16    1321 Brandon Patterson     M      Hartland           MI    US      3:01:47.41 16:08.13 257.1 mph 17  2,618.9    9        M 1-39   Howell Schools Fire Academy      
17    1319 Zacheriah Dobrick     M      South Lyon         MI    US      3:01:44    16:11.94 257.1 mph 17  2,608.6    10       M 1-39   Howell Schools Fire Academy      
18    1327 Jennifer Pasztor      F      Toledo             OH    US      3:29:16.7  16:13.43 257.1 mph 38  2,898.0    1        F 1-39   Anthony Wayne Area Public Safety 
19    1335 Chad Alakson          M      Southgate          MI    US      2:50:59.27 17:31.9  240 mph   30  2,390.1    11       M 1-39   Team Linda Gentis                
20    1332 Joshua Koch           M      Saint Clair Shores MI    US      3:09:25.28 19:51.71 211.8 mph 27  2,109.7    12       M 1-39   Detroit Ems                      
21    1334 Christopher Photiades M      Saint Clair Shores MI    US      3:09:22.45 19:57.69 211.8 mph 27  2,099.1    13       M 1-39   Detroit Ems                      
22    1309 Nicole Dequis         F      Kokomo             IN    US      3:07:58.6  20:24.09 211.8 mph 32  2,262.8    2        F 1-39   #livinlife                       
23    1308 Leah Maynard          F      Commerce Township  MI    US      3:07:59.26 20:33.32 200 mph   35  2,260.1    3        F 1-39   #livinlife                       
24    1318 Tom Kiurski           M      Livonia            MI    US      3:07:24.74 21:03.27 200 mph   57  2,364.4    6        M 40-99  Howell Schools Fire Academy      
25    1322 Noah Miller           M      Howell             MI    US      3:07:23.79 21:10.96 200 mph   16  2,019.3    14       M 1-39   Howell Schools Fire Academy      
26    1306 Brandi Nicholson      F      Harrison           MI    US      3:11:51.95 23:05.14 180 mph   30  1,997.5    4        F 1-39   MMR                              
27    1304 Apryl Whitney         F      Roscommon          MI    US      3:16:55.4  28:17.59 150 mph   31  1,630.2    5        F 1-39   MMR                              
28    1336 Rachael Love          F      Holt               MI    US      3:18:38.01 28:54    144 mph   26  1,595.6    6        F 1-39   Delhi Township Fire Department   
29    1326 Robert Brazee         M      New Haven          MI    US      3:26:08.19 37:02.56 112.5 mph 68  1,496.1    7        M 40-99  NHFD Killer Bees                 
30    1325 Cynthia Brazee        F      New Haven          MI    US      3:26:08.32 37:12.28 112.5 mph 69  1,848.3    1        F 40-99  NHFD Killer Bees                 


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Blake Vershum 1323 17  1       M      Whitmore Lake MI US 9:01.94 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time     
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======== 
1     Kyira St. Onge 1324 16  14      F      Howell MI US 15:36.49 

Embed Code