RunSignUp

Storm Runners Race

Saturday, September 9, 2017

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
--- Select Results --- 5k Run/Walk
5k Run/Walk
10k Run
10k Run
1 Mile Fun Run
1 Mile Fun Run
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 5k Run/Walk 10k Run 1 Mile --- Select Results --- 5k Run/Walk 10k Run Mile --- Select Results --- 1 Mile 5k Run/Walk, 10k Run
All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                Gender City        State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                               Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== === =================== ====== =========== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     146 Kelton Alie         M      Fenton      MI    US      26:25.2   26:25.2   8:30  35  50.2       1        M Overall 
2     296 L. Goodman          M                                26:25.6   26:25.6   8:30  10  58.8       1        M 9-12    
3     121 Samantha Ponitz     F      Brighton    MI    US      27:28.1   27:28.1   8:50  31  53.8       1        F Overall 
4     107 Bill Wilkin         M      Brighton    MI    US      28:01.6   28:01.6   9:01  58  56.1       1        M 19-97   
5     302 K. Beltz            M                                28:11.1   28:11.1   9:04  11  52.9       2        M 9-12    
6     142 B. Zimbelman        M      Howell      MI    US      28:43.0   28:43.0   9:15  12  50.3       3        M 9-12    
7     110 Blake Jones         M      Howell      MI    US      28:44.3   28:44.3   9:15  61  56.0       2        M 19-97   
8     297 A. Goodman          F                                29:21.4   29:21.4   9:27  7   65.7       1        F 0- 8    
9     295 Brian Goodman       M                                29:27.8   29:27.8   9:29  41  46.8       3        M 19-97   
10    126 Louis Kraft         M      Brighton    MI    US      29:47.9   29:47.9   9:35  14  46.0       1        M 13-15   
11    286 Eric Danko          M                                30:17.9   30:17.9   9:45  38  44.6       4        M 19-97   
12    128 Carter Burnett      M      Howell      MI    US      30:47.2   30:47.2   9:55  13  45.6       2        M 13-15   
13    124 L. Gaertner         M      Brighton    MI    US      30:50.6   30:50.6   9:56  12  46.8       4        M 9-12    
14    138 N. Farney           M      Brighton    MI    US      31:03.2   31:03.2   10:00 7   58.9       1        M 0- 8    
15    137 Matt Farney         M      Brighton    MI    US      31:05.2   31:05.2   10:00 42  44.7       5        M 19-97   
16    136 Mike Schutz         M      Brighton    MI    US      31:13.0   31:13.0   10:03 48  46.6       6        M 19-97   
17    298 Logan Robenault     M                                31:43.9   31:43.9   10:13 16  41.8       1        M 16-18   
18    304 Craig Michaels      M                                32:07.2   32:07.2   10:20 27  40.4       7        M 19-97   
19    120 Sara Ohrt           F      Fenton      MI    US      32:42.0   32:42.0   10:32 14  48.3       1        F 13-15   
20    108 Amy Betke           F      Brighton    MI    US      32:48.1   32:48.1   10:33 39  46.0       1        F 19-97   
21    131 P. VanDeven         F      Howell      MI    US      32:54.2   32:54.2   10:35 12  50.1       1        F 9-12    
22    122 N. Danko            F      Metamora    MI    US      33:04.4   33:04.4   10:39 12  49.8       2        F 9-12    
23    303 D. Betlz            M                                33:27.3   33:27.3   10:46 9   48.7       5        M 9-12    
24    101 Linda Dunklau       F      Macomb      MI    US      33:30.4   33:30.4   10:47 67  60.5       2        F 19-97   
25    141 Andrew Spivey       M      Howell      MI    US      33:37.3   33:37.3   10:49 36  39.7       8        M 19-97   
26    149 sally engel         F      Linden      MI    US      34:16.7   34:16.7   11:02 49  47.7       3        F 19-97   
27    301 Tim Beltz           M                                35:58.1   35:58.1   11:35 45  39.5       9        M 19-97   
28    117 M. King             F      Howell      MI    US      36:06.2   36:06.2   11:37 12  45.7       3        F 9-12    
29    125 A. Kraft            F      Brighton    MI    US      36:28.6   36:28.6   11:44 12  45.2       4        F 9-12    
30    139 M. McCall           F      Brighton    MI    US      36:34.2   36:34.2   11:46 10  47.5       5        F 9-12    
31    147 Adam Postal         M      Fenton      MI    US      36:43.3   36:43.3   11:49 33  35.8       10       M 19-97   
32    118 Nathaniel King      M      Howell      MI    US      38:59.6   38:59.6   12:33 14  35.1       3        M 13-15   
33    106 Lauren Hardies      F      Fowlerville MI    US      39:03.2   39:03.2   12:34 13  41.3       2        F 13-15   
34    292 Jessica Nagel       F                                39:07.5   39:07.5   12:36 15  39.7       3        F 13-15   
35    293 E. Nagel            F                                39:07.8   39:07.8   12:36 12  42.1       6        F 9-12    
36    105 Josh Hardies        M      Fowlerville MI    US      39:14.0   39:14.0   12:38 42  35.4       11       M 19-97   
37    140 Craig McCall        M      Brighton    MI    US      40:56.8   40:56.8   13:11 47  35.2       12       M 19-97   
38    134 Jessica Schindewolf F      South Lyon  MI    US      43:20.0   43:20.0   13:57 39  34.8       4        F 19-97   
39    133 J. Schindewolf      M      South Lyon  MI    US      43:56.1   43:56.1   14:08 4              2        M 0- 8    
40    104 Alison Hardies      F      Fowlerville MI    US      44:25.2   44:25.2   14:18 37  33.7       5        F 19-97   
41    294 Scott Nagel         M                                45:31.1   45:31.1   14:39 49  32.1       13       M 19-97   
42    111 Kristin Belmas      F      Byron       MI    US      45:37.9   45:37.9   14:41 48  35.4       6        F 19-97   
43    150 Krista Gilmore      F      Waterford   MI    US      46:05.5   46:05.5   14:50 33  32.1       7        F 19-97   
44    123 Rebecca Driscoll    F      Metamora    MI    US      46:06.2   46:06.2   14:50 35  32.2       8        F 19-97   
45    127 Terrye Kraft        F      Brighton    MI    US      46:06.6   46:06.6   14:50 42  33.3       9        F 19-97   
46    143 Megan Zimbelman     F      Howell      MI    US      47:54.4   47:54.4   15:25 13  33.6       4        F 13-15   
47    114 Kathy Cieszkowski   F      Howell      MI    US      48:00.9   48:00.9   15:27 62  39.6       10       F 19-97   
48    115 Jim Cieszkowski     M      Howell      MI    US      48:01.3   48:01.3   15:27 62  33.8       14       M 19-97   
49    315 Julie Ryszka        F                                50:56.5   50:56.5   16:24 44  30.6       11       F 19-97   
50    130 Juli VanDeven       F      Howell      MI    US      50:56.9   50:56.9   16:24 43  30.4       12       F 19-97   
51    113 G. Levenda          F      Milford     MI    US      51:29.0   51:29.0   16:34 11  32.8       7        F 9-12    
52    112 Dana Levenda        F      Milford     MI    US      51:29.5   51:29.5   16:34 51  32.4       13       F 19-97   
53    102 Christopher Burnett M      Howell      MI    US      52:01.2   52:01.2   16:45 46  27.5       15       M 19-97   
54    132 James McAlpine      M      Northville  MI    US      54:52.4   54:52.4   17:40 59  28.9       16       M 19-97   
55    135 Mark Schindewolf    M      South Lyon  MI    US      1:01:16.0 1:01:16.0 19:43 40  22.4       17       M 19-97   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Kelton Alie 146 35  1       M      Fenton MI US 26:25.2 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Samantha Ponitz 121 31  3       F      Brighton MI US 27:28.1