RunSignUp

Cider Rush 5k & Donut Dash 1 Miler

Saturday, September 23, 2017

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
--- Select Results --- 5k Run/Walk
Cider Rush 5k
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 5k Run/Walk
All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                Gender City         State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== === =================== ====== ============ ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     671 Jacob Kositzke      M      Nashville    MI    US      21:05.6   21:05.6   6:48  28  61.4       1        M Overall 
2     649 Jesse Adams         M      East Lansing MI    US      21:29.6   21:29.6   6:56  39  63.2       2        M Overall 
3     695 Matt Williams       M      Vermontville MI    US      22:01.1   22:01.1   7:06  38  61.3       3        M Overall 
4     699 Allison Tropf       F      Dimondale    MI    US      23:15.5   23:15.5   7:30  31  63.3       1        F Overall 
5     648 Laura Twardochleb   F      East Lansing MI    US      23:53.3   23:53.3   7:42  31  61.7       2        F Overall 
6     635 Eric Sheppard       M      Holt         MI    US      25:34.5   25:34.5   8:15  34  51.5       1        M 30-34   
7     696 Amy Heriford        F      Grand Ledge  MI    US      26:58.8   26:58.8   8:42  31  54.6       3        F Overall 
8     702 A. Denny            F      Grand Ledge  MI    US      27:44.7   27:44.7   8:57  12  59.3       1        F 0-14    
9     707 Wanda Darrow        F      Potterville  MI    US      27:59.2   27:59.2   9:02  50  58.9       1        F Master  
10    722 Tyler Osborn        M      Mason        MI    US      28:16.2   28:16.2   9:07  16  46.8       1        M 15-19   
11    698 Jenna Hubbert       F      Grand Ledge  MI    US      29:01.3   29:01.3   9:22  13  55.4       2        F 0-14    
12    723 K. Osborn           F      Mason        MI    US      29:39.8   29:39.8   9:34  12  55.4       3        F 0-14    
13    685 Jess O'Brien        F      Grand Ledge  MI    US      29:46.7   29:46.7   9:36  23  49.5       1        F 20-24   
14    686 Judy O'Brien        F      Grand Ledge  MI    US      29:46.8   29:46.8   9:36  52  56.6       1        F 50-54   
15    639 Joanna Lawless      F      Charlotte    MI    US      30:13.4   30:13.4   9:45  22  48.8       2        F 20-24   
16    631 Rebekah Condon      F      Portland     MI    US      30:42.3   30:42.3   9:54  30  48.0       1        F 30-34   
17    703 S. Denny            F      Grand Ledge  MI    US      30:48.5   30:48.5   9:56  12  53.4       4        F 0-14    
18    636 Jessica Czinder     F      Marshall     MI    US      30:56.3   30:56.3   9:59  25  47.6       1        F 25-29   
19    694 Gage Bruch          M      Charlotte    MI    US      31:34.8   31:34.8   10:11 14  43.3       1        M 0-14    
20    721 Kelly Osborn        F      Mason        MI    US      31:35.5   31:35.5   10:11 42  48.5       1        F 40-44   
21    658 Theresa McConnon    F      Potterville  MI    US      31:47.3   31:47.3   10:15 28  46.4       2        F 25-29   
22    697 Laurie Hubbert      F      Grand Ledge  MI    US      31:54.8   31:54.8   10:18 44  48.7       2        F 40-44   
23    637 Myrica Simmons      F      Okemos       MI    US      32:33.4   32:33.4   10:30 27  45.3       3        F 25-29   
24    638 Jacob Simmons       M      Okemos       MI    US      32:34.2   32:34.2   10:30 30  39.9       2        M 30-34   
25    645 Breann Halfman      F      Fowler       MI    US      32:57.1   32:57.1   10:38 23  44.7       3        F 20-24   
26    717 William Shurlow     M      Potterville  MI    US      33:12.9   33:12.9   10:43 55  46.1       1        M Master  
27    684 Krystal Watson      F      Sturgis      MI    US      33:17.3   33:17.3   10:44 33  44.4       2        F 30-34   
28    676 Jose Ybarra         M      Charlotte    MI    US      33:36.6   33:36.6   10:51 49  43.4       1        M 45-49   
29    677 James Sheppard      M      Cleveland    OH    US      34:51.1   34:51.1   11:15 64  47.3       1        M 60-97   
30    632 Ryan Condon         M      Portland     MI    US      35:26.6   35:26.6   11:26 35  37.3       1        M 35-39   
31    683 Charlotte Werth     F      grand ledge  MI    US      35:27.0   35:27.0   11:26 13  45.4       5        F 0-14    
32    681 Jodie Fowler        F      Eaton Rapids MI    US      36:17.0   36:17.0   11:42 39  41.5       1        F 35-39   
33    712 B. Slanker          M      Charlotte    MI    US      36:33.5   36:33.5   11:48 10  42.4       2        M 0-14    
34    655 Rob DeBar           M      Potterville  MI    US      36:36.4   36:36.4   11:49 60  43.5       2        M 60-97   
35    678 Michelle Marchand   F      Charlotte    MI    US      36:37.8   36:37.8   11:49 52  46.0       2        F 50-54   
36    634 Kourtney Wells      F      Grand Ledge  MI    US      36:52.7   36:52.7   11:54 30  40.0       3        F 30-34   
37    679 April Myers         F      Charlotte    MI    US      36:54.3   36:54.3   11:54 30  39.9       4        F 30-34   
38    659 Alissa Skiera       F      Grand Ledge  MI    US      36:56.6   36:56.6   11:55 33  40.0       5        F 30-34   
39    660 Hailey Lewis        F      Grand Ledge  MI    US      36:58.0   36:58.0   11:55 14  42.6       6        F 0-14    
40    724 Adelyn Geissel      F                                 37:18.8   37:18.8   12:02 27  39.5       4        F 25-29   
41    654 Ashley Manning      F      Lansing      MI    US      37:19.3   37:19.3   12:02 27  39.5       5        F 25-29   
42    666 Greg Stinson        M      owosso       MI    US      37:27.5   37:27.5   12:05 55  40.8       1        M 55-59   
43    689 Jennifer Czarnecki  F      Holt         MI    US      38:14.4   38:14.4   12:20 31  38.5       6        F 30-34   
44    693 A. Bruch            F      Charlotte    MI    US      39:06.1   39:06.1   12:37 11  43.1       7        F 0-14    
45    692 Celena Bruch        F      Charlotte    MI    US      39:06.1   39:06.1   12:37 40  38.7       3        F 40-44   
46    711 Jennifer Saintamour F      Charlotte    MI    US      39:20.7   39:20.7   12:42 45  39.9       1        F 45-49   
47    657 Renee Hoyt          F      Charlotte    MI    US      39:32.5   39:32.5   12:45 44  39.3       4        F 40-44   
48    656 Karen Bennett       F      Okemos       MI    US      39:34.4   39:34.4   12:46 53  43.1       3        F 50-54   
49    668 Grace Mollan        F      Charlotte    MI    US      41:34.8   41:34.8   13:25 24  35.4       4        F 20-24   
50    667 Jared Mollan        M      Charlotte    MI    US      41:36.0   41:36.0   13:25 29  31.2       1        M 25-29   
51    725 Tegan Leonard       F                                 41:51.7   41:51.7   13:30 30  35.2       7        F 30-34   
52    647 Minette Lindkvist   F      East Lansing MI    US      41:52.0   41:52.0   13:30 36  35.5       2        F 35-39   
53    708 William Saintamour  M      Charlotte    MI    US      42:03.8   42:03.8   13:34 46  34.0       2        M 45-49   
54    650 Dilsia Santana      F      East Lansing MI    US      42:03.9   42:03.9   13:34 34  35.2       8        F 30-34   
55    716 Anna Ryerson        F      Dimondale    MI    US      44:07.0   44:07.0   14:14 35  33.6       3        F 35-39   
56    661 Linda Kuhlman       F      Lansing      MI    US      44:22.5   44:22.5   14:19 70  47.5       1        F 60-97   
57    680 Lindsay Farrell     F      Portland     MI    US      45:13.5   45:13.5   14:35 29  32.6       6        F 25-29   
58    665 Brittany Braman     F      Parma        MI    US      45:14.8   45:14.8   14:36 28  32.6       7        F 25-29   
59    682 Adrianne Collins    F      Holt         MI    US      46:53.3   46:53.3   15:08 33  31.5       9        F 30-34   
60    663 Nick Huffman        M      Lansing      MI    US      47:43.9   47:43.9   15:24 34  27.6       3        M 30-34   
61    690 Diane Langkamp      F      Dimondale    MI    US      47:45.0   47:45.0   15:24 65  41.2       2        F 60-97   
62    662 Lindsay Huffman     F      Lansing      MI    US      47:45.8   47:45.8   15:24 30  30.8       10       F 30-34   
63    714 Lisa Shattuck       F      Dimondale    MI    US      47:50.3   47:50.3   15:26 48  33.7       2        F 45-49   
64    715 Kyle Shattuck       M      Dimondale    MI    US      47:50.4   47:50.4   15:26 25  27.1       2        M 25-29   
65    700 Kyle Stinson        M      Owosso       MI    US      48:07.7   48:07.7   15:32 20  26.9       1        M 20-24   
66    641 Dani Bushman        F      Perry        MI    US      48:08.2   48:08.2   15:32 25  30.6       8        F 25-29   
67    718 Robin Stinson       F      owosso       MI    US      48:08.5   48:08.5   15:32 49  33.9       3        F 45-49   
68    691 Chris Ferris        F      Lansing      MI    US      48:40.1   48:40.1   15:42 68  42.1       3        F 60-97   
69    673 Codi Heiler         F      Eagle        MI    US      49:18.8   49:18.8   15:54 23  29.9       5        F 20-24   
70    674 Sarah Locke         F      Eagle        MI    US      49:19.2   49:19.2   15:55 23  29.9       6        F 20-24   
71    688 Kathy Stanley       F      Battle Creek MI    US      49:30.6   49:30.6   15:58 45  31.7       4        F 45-49   
72    687 Debbie Stiles       F      Battle Creek MI    US      49:35.7   49:35.7   16:00 45  31.6       5        F 45-49   
73    675 Kristen Grove       F      Eagle        MI    US      49:39.6   49:39.6   16:01 23  29.7       7        F 20-24   
74    651 Lil Waara           F      East Lansing MI    US      49:48.8   49:48.8   16:04 68  41.1       4        F 60-97   
75    719 Jessica Taranto     F      Lansing      MI    US      50:31.5   50:31.5   16:18 37  29.6       4        F 35-39   
76    704 Emily Stanfield     F      Laingsburg   MI    US      51:26.7   51:26.7   16:36 35  28.8       5        F 35-39   
77    705 Caroline Marsh      F      Grand Ledge  MI    US      51:26.8   51:26.8   16:36 25  28.6       9        F 25-29   
78    706 Elizabeth Johnson   F      East Lansing MI    US      51:30.8   51:30.8   16:37 37  29.0       6        F 35-39   
79    633 Diana Weber         F      Lansing      MI    US      53:21.0   53:21.0   17:13 62  35.5       5        F 60-97   
80    713 Eric Slanker        M      Charlotte    MI    US      54:32.4   54:32.4   17:36 41  25.2       1        M 40-44   
81    642 Semora Kludy        F      Charlotte    MI    US      57:49.6   57:49.6   18:39 35  25.7       7        F 35-39   
82    710 Naomi Saintamour    F      Charlotte    MI    US      59:41.0   59:41.0   19:15 14  26.4       8        F 0-14    
83    709 C. Saint Amour      F      Charlotte    MI    US      59:47.6   59:47.6   19:17 12  27.5       9        F 0-14    
84    644 Carl Kludy          M      Lansing      MI    US      1:02:28.5 1:02:28.5 20:09 41  22.0       2        M 40-44   
85    643 Willow Kludy        F      Charlotte    MI    US      1:02:39.5 1:02:39.5 20:13 13  25.7       10       F 0-14    
86    646 Christine Cary      F      Charlotte    MI    US      1:06:49.4 1:06:49.4 21:33 39  22.5       8        F 35-39   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Jacob Kositzke 671 28  1       M      Nashville MI US    21:05.6 
2     Jesse Adams    649 39  2       M      East Lansing MI US 21:29.6 
3     Matt Williams  695 38  3       M      Vermontville MI US 22:01.1 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Allison Tropf     699 31  4       F      Dimondale MI US    23:15.5 
2     Laura Twardochleb 648 31  5       F      East Lansing MI US 23:53.3 
3     Amy Heriford      696 31  7       F      Grand Ledge MI US  26:58.8 


Top Male Finisher - Master
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     William Shurlow 717 55  26      M      Potterville MI US 33:12.9 


Top Female Finisher - Master
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Wanda Darrow 707 50  9       F      Potterville MI US 27:59.2