Race Header

Eagle Lake Triathlon


Sat August 5 2017
Donate
Location: Edwardsburg, MI US 49112 Directions
Type: Triathlon

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
Bib Name                  Gender City          State Country Chip    Age Division Division       Category position Swim Split Time T1 Split Time Cycle Split Time T2 Split Time Run Split Time 
                                                             Time        Place                                                                                                                 
=== ===================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ======= === ======== ============== ================= =============== ============= ================ ============= ============== 
329 David Iott            M      Saint Joseph  MI    US      2:08:20 34  34       Male Overall   4                 0:21:40         0:02:23       1:03:10          0:00:43       0:40:21        
                                                                         4        M3034                                                                                                        
328 Gale Stoffregen       M      Chicago       IL    US      2:08:12 65  33       Male Overall   1                 0:19:19         0:02:29       0:58:12          0:01:18       0:46:53        
                                                                         1        M6569                                                                                                        
327 Meredith Place        F      Portage       MI    US      2:32:02 29  20       Female Overall 2                 0:17:07         0:02:22       1:19:55          0:01:11       0:51:26        
                                                                         2        F2529                                                                                                        
325 Jeffrey Thomson       M      Edwardsburg   MI    US      2:06:06 47  31       Male Overall   6                 0:20:19         0:02:39       1:01:50          0:00:56       0:40:20        
                                                                         6        M4549                                                                                                        
324 Daniel Powers         M      Granger       IN    US      1:53:23 21  23       Male Overall   2                 0:17:18         0:01:54       0:55:06          0:01:14       0:37:49        
                                                                         2        M2024                                                                                                        
323 Jamie Thomson         F      Edwardsburg   MI    US      2:03:06 41  10       Female Overall 3                 0:18:18         0:01:12       0:59:28          0:01:15       0:42:50        
                                                                         3        F4044                                                                                                        
322 Steve Wosick          M      South Bend    IN    US      1:52:23 47  20       Male Overall   3                 0:11:54         0:01:41       0:56:27          0:01:11       0:41:09        
                                                                         3        M4549                                                                                                        
321 Megan Hickey          F      South Bend    IN    US      2:38:33 28  21       Female Overall 3                 0:17:45         0:02:22       1:21:40          0:00:48       0:55:56        
                                                                         3        F2529                                                                                                        
320 Gavin Ferlic          M      South Bend    IN    US      1:37:33 36  4        Male Overall   1                 0:12:35         0:01:27       0:47:28          0:00:53       0:35:08        
                                                                         1        M3539                                                                                                        
319 John Morse            M      Goshen        IN    US      2:30:13 66  41       Male Overall   4                 0:20:17         0:02:57       1:08:21          0:02:08       0:56:27        
                                                                         4        M6569                                                                                                        
318 Justin Frericks       M      Syracuse      IN    US      1:51:32 62  17       Male Overall   1                 0:12:45         0:01:26       0:52:57          0:01:08       0:43:14        
                                                                         1        M6064                                                                                                        
317 Gene Crusie           M      Elkhart       IN    US      1:46:38 47  9        Male Overall   2                 0:12:13         0:01:29       0:52:28          0:01:11       0:39:15        
                                                                         2        M4549                                                                                                        
316 Rob Clingaman         M      Niles         MI    US      2:07:36 45  32       Male Overall   7                 0:17:24         0:02:35       1:03:45          0:00:51       0:42:58        
                                                                         7        M4549                                                                                                        
315 Dean Warstler         M      Syracuse      IN    US      1:57:38 62  25       Male Overall   2                 0:16:51         0:01:48       0:54:49          0:01:13       0:42:55        
                                                                         2        M6064                                                                                                        
314 Jennifer Riggs        F      Granger       IN    US      1:50:52 31  3        Female Overall 3                 0:14:01         0:01:11       0:58:21          0:00:46       0:36:32        
313 David Sieradzki       M      South Bend    IN    US      1:52:51 35  21       Male Overall   4                 0:13:13         0:01:06       0:58:45          0:01:18       0:38:27        
                                                                         4        M3539                                                                                                        
312 Richard Swift         M      Granger       IN    US      2:37:29 53  47       Male Overall   5                 0:32:15         0:02:27       1:02:25          0:00:57       0:59:23        
                                                                         5        M5054                                                                                                        
311 laura helman          F      Granger       IN    US      2:13:14 42  15       Female Overall 4                 0:18:01         0:01:49       1:02:21          0:01:38       0:49:23        
                                                                         4        F4044                                                                                                        
310 Michael Malloy        M      Elkhart       IN    US      1:45:02 50  7        Male Overall   2                 0:14:32         0:00:55       0:51:39          0:00:59       0:36:55        
                                                                         2        M5054                                                                                                        
309 Jerald Schrock        M      Goshen        IN    US      1:45:43 49  8        Male Overall   1                 0:13:55         0:01:39       0:52:34          0:00:56       0:36:38        
                                                                         1        M4549                                                                                                        
308 jodie walker          F      White Pigeon  MI    US      2:06:26 37  11       Female Overall 2                 0:18:53         0:01:22       1:01:16          0:01:33       0:43:20        
                                                                         2        F3539                                                                                                        
307 Scott Erba            M      Winona Lake   IN    US      1:29:39 48  1        Male Overall   1                 0:11:11         0:00:40       0:47:12          0:00:41       0:29:53        
306 Sarah Burch           F      Rochester     IN    US      2:01:26 20  9        Female Overall 1                 0:15:48         0:02:09       1:06:17          0:00:49       0:36:21        
                                                                         1        F2024                                                                                                        
305 Mike Whitaker         M      Claypool      IN    US      2:13:31 40  36       Male Overall   5                 0:18:48         0:01:44       1:00:30          0:01:48       0:50:40        
                                                                         5        M4044                                                                                                        
304 Matthew Spray         M      Elkhart       IN    US      1:59:51 45  26       Male Overall   5                 0:15:52         0:01:32       0:57:15          0:00:48       0:44:22        
                                                                         5        M4549                                                                                                        
303 Jeff Garr             M      Niles         MI    US      1:50:11 58  14       Male Overall   1                 0:15:56         0:01:45       0:51:57          0:01:20       0:39:10        
                                                                         1        M5559                                                                                                        
302 Abby Paul             F      Pokagon Band  MI    US      1:54:49 36  6        Female Overall 1                 0:15:24         0:01:27       0:58:11          0:00:15       0:39:29        
                                                                         1        F3539                                                                                                        
301 Oscar Lopez           M      South Bend    IN    US      2:03:54 39  30       Male Overall   5                 0:19:03         0:01:34       0:54:52          0:01:20       0:47:03        
                                                                         5        M3539                                                                                                        
300 Heather Martin        F      Elkhart       IN    US      1:52:59 46  5        Female Overall 1                 0:13:30         0:00:58       0:58:41          0:01:11       0:38:37        
                                                                         1        F4549                                                                                                        
299 christy snyder        F      Elkhart       IN    US      2:54:18 49  25       Female Overall 3                 0:25:54         0:02:35       1:11:25          0:03:11       1:11:11        
                                                                         3        F4549                                                                                                        
298 Dj Hanback            M      South Bend    IN    US      1:35:47 48  2        Male Overall   2                 0:12:17         0:01:09       0:47:05          0:00:42       0:34:32        
297 Edward Erickson       M      South Bend    IN    US      2:23:14 67  39       Male Overall   2                 0:28:10         0:04:25       0:59:48          0:02:26       0:48:22        
                                                                         2        M6569                                                                                                        
296 Anonymous Participant M      South Haven   MI    US      1:40:01 28  6        Male Overall   1                 0:12:10         0:01:03       0:50:54          0:00:41       0:35:11        
                                                                         1        M2529                                                                                                        
295 Bernie Landa          M      Clifton Park  NY    US      1:53:02 45  22       Male Overall   4                 0:19:45         0:01:50       0:50:27          0:01:15       0:39:44        
                                                                         4        M4549                                                                                                        
294 Steven Cohen          M      Granger       IN    US      2:11:00 34  35       Male Overall   5                 0:12:56         0:01:39       1:07:12          0:01:06       0:48:05        
                                                                         5        M3034                                                                                                        
293 Rebecca Corrente      F      Edwardsburg   MI    US      2:01:11 41  8        Female Overall 2                 0:17:08         0:01:56       0:58:31          0:00:34       0:42:59        
                                                                         2        F4044                                                                                                        
291 Anna Carrion Barea    F      Lloret de Mar       ES      1:44:26 17  1        Female Overall 1                 0:11:38         0:00:58       0:54:40          0:00:40       0:36:29        
290 Edward Gordon         M      South Bend    IN    US      1:49:19 31  10       Male Overall   1                 0:14:10         0:01:10       0:53:02          0:00:58       0:39:57        
                                                                         1        M3034                                                                                                        
289 Bob Smola             M      Decatur       MI    US      2:19:51 54  37       Male Overall   4                 0:21:30         0:03:11       1:01:47          0:01:48       0:51:33        
                                                                         4        M5054                                                                                                        
288 Avi Yarkony           M      Chicago       IL    US      2:40:52 63  48       Male Overall   4                 0:18:31         0:03:14       1:12:32          0:01:18       1:05:15        
                                                                         4        M6064                                                                                                        
287 Julie Allen           F      Three Rivers  MI    US      2:08:28 55  12       Female Overall 2                 0:16:56         0:02:11       1:03:47          0:01:25       0:44:06        
                                                                         2        F5559                                                                                                        
286 Katy Grace Krieger    F      Jackson       MI    US      2:41:50 15  23       Female Overall 3                 0:18:49         0:04:17       1:25:21          0:01:03       0:52:17        
                                                                         3        F1519                                                                                                        
285 Eva Curtis            F      Jackson       MI    US      2:41:50 13  22       Female Overall 1                 0:18:49         0:04:19       1:25:22          0:01:01       0:52:16        
                                                                         1        F14U                                                                                                         
284 Courtney Jones        F      Jackson       MI    US      2:41:50 14  24       Female Overall 2                 0:18:49         0:04:16       1:25:26          0:01:00       0:52:17        
                                                                         2        F14U                                                                                                         
283 Diane Munneke         F      Noblesville   IN    US      2:09:51 48  14       Female Overall 2                 0:18:54         0:01:17       1:00:52          0:01:00       0:47:45        
                                                                         2        F4549                                                                                                        
282 Curtis Harris         M      Niles         MI    US      1:54:53 43  24       Male Overall   4                 0:13:04         0:02:03       0:57:12          0:00:54       0:41:39        
                                                                         4        M4044                                                                                                        
281 Jeffrey Balyeat       M      Goshen        IN    US      2:35:38 39  45       Male Overall   7                 0:17:47         0:02:19       1:14:36          0:01:52       0:59:01        
                                                                         7        M3539                                                                                                        
280 Rebecca Bell          F      Eaton Rapids  MI    US      2:08:59 29  13       Female Overall 1                 0:15:18         0:01:57       1:01:43          0:01:22       0:48:37        
                                                                         1        F2529                                                                                                        
279 Vito Palumbo          M      Elkhart       IN    US      2:32:15 57  42       Male Overall   2                 0:25:54         0:03:35       1:07:17          0:01:28       0:54:00        
                                                                         2        M5559                                                                                                        
278 Richard Sutherlin     M      Three Rivers  MI    US      2:32:18 36  43       Male Overall   6                 0:21:50         0:02:54       1:05:51          0:02:13       0:59:28        
                                                                         6        M3539                                                                                                        
277 Jose Noriega          M      South Bend    IN    US      1:50:10 36  13       Male Overall   2                 0:13:31         0:01:29       0:53:04          0:01:11       0:40:53        
                                                                         2        M3539                                                                                                        
276 Andrew Martin         M      Granger       IN    US      1:51:14 35  16       Male Overall   3                 0:13:44         0:01:13       0:53:24          0:01:14       0:41:37        
                                                                         3        M3539                                                                                                        
275 Mark Leu              M      Lagrange      IN    US      1:49:47 41  11       Male Overall   1                 0:15:32         0:01:47       0:53:21          0:00:47       0:38:18        
                                                                         1        M4044                                                                                                        
274 Dennis Tsang          M      Stevensville  MI    US      1:51:49 43  19       Male Overall   3                 0:17:08         0:00:45       0:53:55          0:00:41       0:39:17        
                                                                         3        M4044                                                                                                        
273 Kylee Crane           F      Indianapolis  IN    US      2:20:47 23  17       Female Overall 2                 0:20:13         0:02:58       1:09:23          0:01:05       0:47:07        
                                                                         2        F2024                                                                                                        
272 Ryan Souls            M      Chicago       IL    US      2:03:39 30  29       Male Overall   3                 0:16:41         0:02:38       1:02:30          0:00:47       0:41:00        
                                                                         3        M3034                                                                                                        
271 John Wherity          M      Chicago       IL    US      2:02:40 52  28       Male Overall   3                 0:21:40         0:02:28       0:57:30          0:01:31       0:39:28        
                                                                         3        M5054                                                                                                        
270 Bennett Tyson         M      Mishawaka     IN    US      1:35:48 26  3        Male Overall   3                 0:12:10         0:01:14       0:47:01          0:00:39       0:34:43        
269 Robert Stephens       M      Bradenton     FL    US      2:29:13 67  40       Male Overall   3                 0:19:51         0:01:41       1:19:00          0:01:48       0:46:50        
                                                                         3        M6569                                                                                                        
268 Howard Tuthill        M      Edwardsburg   MI    US      2:20:41 32  38       Male Overall   6                 0:20:23         0:02:27       1:01:10          0:01:32       0:55:07        
                                                                         6        M3034                                                                                                        
267 Sami Weaver           F      Stevensville  MI    US      2:23:34 17  18       Female Overall 2                 0:12:15         0:02:11       1:20:00          0:00:45       0:48:21        
                                                                         2        F1519                                                                                                        
266 Sidney Weaver         F      Stevensville  MI    US      2:14:26 19  16       Female Overall 1                 0:11:52         0:02:17       1:07:45          0:00:46       0:51:44        
                                                                         1        F1519                                                                                                        
265 Mary Colleen Green    F      Wauseon       OH    US      2:30:32 42  19       Female Overall 5                 0:19:29         0:01:46       1:10:02          0:02:06       0:57:08        
                                                                         5        F4044                                                                                                        
264 Tamara Shuler         F      Constantine   MI    US      1:52:29 57  4        Female Overall 1                 0:15:26         0:01:25       0:54:18          0:01:09       0:40:09        
                                                                         1        F5559                                                                                                        
263 Jonathan Smith        M      Granger       IN    US      1:50:48 42  15       Male Overall   2                 0:15:48         0:02:10       0:51:38          0:01:06       0:40:05        
                                                                         2        M4044                                                                                                        
262 Lennie Antonelli      M      Granger       IN    US      1:51:46 20  18       Male Overall   1                 0:16:37         0:01:58       0:53:17          0:00:49       0:39:03        
                                                                         1        M2024                                                                                                        
260 Heather Schuh         F      Edwardsburg   MI    US      1:47:38 41  2        Female Overall 2                 0:15:29         0:01:01       0:50:16          0:00:59       0:39:50        
259 Mark Ziegert          M      Granger       IN    US      1:38:22 51  5        Male Overall   1                 0:10:24         0:00:54       0:47:23          0:00:51       0:38:48        
                                                                         1        M5054                                                                                                        
256 Kenneth Geljack       M      Bristol       IN    US      2:01:06 70  27       Male Overall   1                 0:17:18         0:02:29       0:53:22          0:02:07       0:45:47        
                                                                         1        M7074                                                                                                        
255 Wendy Bates           F      Elkhart       IN    US      3:07:14 50  26       Female Overall 1                 0:28:10         0:02:59       1:14:51          0:01:18       1:19:55        
                                                                         1        F5054                                                                                                        
254 Graham Polando        M      Mishawaka     IN    US      1:49:50 34  12       Male Overall   2                 0:15:38         0:01:05       0:55:08          0:01:22       0:36:36        
                                                                         2        M3034                                                                                                        
253 SARAH CIRA            F      Granger       IN    US      1:59:38 41  7        Female Overall 1                 0:16:34         0:01:48       0:57:04          0:00:55       0:43:14        
                                                                         1        F4044                                                                                                        
252 David Hanichak        M      Edwardsburg   MI    US      2:34:50 69  44       Male Overall   5                 0:26:08         0:02:34       1:09:38          0:01:50       0:54:37        
                                                                         5        M6569                                                                                                        
251 Ted Alwine            M      Mishawaka     IN    US      2:37:17 62  46       Male Overall   3                 0:29:35         0:02:53       1:07:03          0:03:07       0:54:38        
                                                                         3        M6064                                                                                                        
258 Mariah Covey          F      South Bend    IN    US      3:34:04 37  3        F3539          3                 00:25:30        00:03:58      01:29:26         00:01:13      01:33:55       


Male Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location          Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ================= ======= 
1     Scott Erba    307 48          Winona Lake IN US 1:29:39 
2     Dj Hanback    298 48          South Bend IN US  1:35:47 
3     Bennett Tyson 270 26          Mishawaka IN US   1:35:48 


Female Overall
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Location          Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ================= ======= 
1     Anna Carrion Barea 291 17          Lloret de Mar  ES 1:44:26 
2     Heather Schuh      260 41          Edwardsburg MI US 1:47:38 
3     Jennifer Riggs     314 31          Granger IN US     1:50:52 


Female 14 and Under
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location      Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ============= ======= 
1     Eva Curtis     285 13          Jackson MI US 2:41:50 
2     Courtney Jones 284 14          Jackson MI US 2:41:50 


Female 15-19
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Location           Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ================== ======= 
1     Sidney Weaver      266 19          Stevensville MI US 2:14:26 
2     Sami Weaver        267 17          Stevensville MI US 2:23:34 
3     Katy Grace Krieger 286 15          Jackson MI US      2:41:50 


Male 20-24
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location      Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ============= ======= 
1     Lennie Antonelli 262 20          Granger IN US 1:51:46 
2     Daniel Powers    324 21          Granger IN US 1:53:23 


Female 20-24
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location           Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ================== ======= 
1     Sarah Burch 306 20          Rochester IN US    2:01:26 
2     Kylee Crane 273 23          Indianapolis IN US 2:20:47 


Male 25-29
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Location          Time    
===== ===================== === === ======= ================= ======= 
1     Anonymous Participant 296 28          South Haven MI US 1:40:01 


Female 25-29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location           Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ================== ======= 
1     Rebecca Bell   280 29          Eaton Rapids MI US 2:08:59 
2     Meredith Place 327 29          Portage MI US      2:32:02 
3     Megan Hickey   321 28          South Bend IN US   2:38:33 


Male 30-34
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location           Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ================== ======= 
1     Edward Gordon  290 31          South Bend IN US   1:49:19 
2     Graham Polando 254 34          Mishawaka IN US    1:49:50 
3     Ryan Souls     272 30          Chicago IL US      2:03:39 
4     David Iott     329 34          Saint Joseph MI US 2:08:20 
5     Steven Cohen   294 34          Granger IN US      2:11:00 


Male 35-39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ================ ======= 
1     Gavin Ferlic    320 36          South Bend IN US 1:37:33 
2     Jose Noriega    277 36          South Bend IN US 1:50:10 
3     Andrew Martin   276 35          Granger IN US    1:51:14 
4     David Sieradzki 313 35          South Bend IN US 1:52:51 
5     Oscar Lopez     301 39          South Bend IN US 2:03:54 


Female 35-39
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location           Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ================== ======= 
1     Abby Paul    302 36          Pokagon Band MI US 1:54:49 
2     jodie walker 308 37          White Pigeon MI US 2:06:26 
3     Mariah Covey 258 37          South Bend IN US   3:34:04 


Male 40-44
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location           Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ================== ======= 
1     Mark Leu       275 41          Lagrange IN US     1:49:47 
2     Jonathan Smith 263 42          Granger IN US      1:50:48 
3     Dennis Tsang   274 43          Stevensville MI US 1:51:49 
4     Curtis Harris  282 43          Niles MI US        1:54:53 
5     Mike Whitaker  305 40          Claypool IN US     2:13:31 


Female 40-44
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Location          Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ================= ======= 
1     SARAH CIRA         253 41          Granger IN US     1:59:38 
2     Rebecca Corrente   293 41          Edwardsburg MI US 2:01:11 
3     Jamie Thomson      323 41          Edwardsburg MI US 2:03:06 
4     laura helman       311 42          Granger IN US     2:13:14 
5     Mary Colleen Green 265 42          Wauseon OH US     2:30:32 


Male 45-49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location           Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ================== ======= 
1     Jerald Schrock 309 49          Goshen IN US       1:45:43 
2     Gene Crusie    317 47          Elkhart IN US      1:46:38 
3     Steve Wosick   322 47          South Bend IN US   1:52:23 
4     Bernie Landa   295 45          Clifton Park NY US 1:53:02 
5     Matthew Spray  304 45          Elkhart IN US      1:59:51 


Female 45-49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location          Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ================= ======= 
1     Heather Martin 300 46          Elkhart IN US     1:52:59 
2     Diane Munneke  283 48          Noblesville IN US 2:09:51 
3     christy snyder 299 49          Elkhart IN US     2:54:18 


Male 50-54
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location      Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ============= ======= 
1     Mark Ziegert   259 51          Granger IN US 1:38:22 
2     Michael Malloy 310 50          Elkhart IN US 1:45:02 
3     John Wherity   271 52          Chicago IL US 2:02:40 
4     Bob Smola      289 54          Decatur MI US 2:19:51 
5     Richard Swift  312 53          Granger IN US 2:37:29 


Female 50-54
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location      Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ============= ======= 
1     Wendy Bates 255 50          Elkhart IN US 3:07:14 


Male 55-59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location      Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ============= ======= 
1     Jeff Garr    303 58          Niles MI US   1:50:11 
2     Vito Palumbo 279 57          Elkhart IN US 2:32:15 


Female 55-59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location           Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ================== ======= 
1     Tamara Shuler 264 57          Constantine MI US  1:52:29 
2     Julie Allen   287 55          Three Rivers MI US 2:08:28 


Male 60-64
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= =============== ======= 
1     Justin Frericks 318 62          Syracuse IN US  1:51:32 
2     Dean Warstler   315 62          Syracuse IN US  1:57:38 
3     Ted Alwine      251 62          Mishawaka IN US 2:37:17 
4     Avi Yarkony     288 63          Chicago IL US   2:40:52 


Male 65-69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ================= ======= 
1     Gale Stoffregen 328 65          Chicago IL US     2:08:12 
2     Edward Erickson 297 67          South Bend IN US  2:23:14 
3     Robert Stephens 269 67          Bradenton FL US   2:29:13 
4     John Morse      319 66          Goshen IN US      2:30:13 
5     David Hanichak  252 69          Edwardsburg MI US 2:34:50 


Male 70-74
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location      Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ============= ======= 
1     Kenneth Geljack 256 70          Bristol IN US 2:01:06 

Embed Code