Race Header

Eagle Lake Triathlon


Sat August 5 2017
Donate
Location: Edwardsburg, MI US 49112 Directions
Type: Triathlon

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
Bib Name         Gender City         State Country Chip  Age Division Division Overall position Category position Finish Split Time 
                                                   Time      Place                                                                  
=== ============ ====== ============ ===== ======= ===== === ======== ======== ================ ================= ================= 
56  C. Brown     F      Edwardsburg  MI    US      9:33  10  5        F1012    12               5                 00:09:33          
54  E. Crist     F      Cassopolis   MI    US      9:21  10  4        F1012    11               4                 00:09:21          
52  S. Stewart   F      Union        MI    US      8:41  12  2        F1012    6                2                 00:08:41          
50  M. Whitaker  F      Claypool     IN    US      9:04  12  3        F1012    10               3                 00:09:04          
48  L. Foust     M      Oviedo       FL    US      9:58  10  6        M1012    13               6                 00:09:58          
47  K. Forbes    F      Niles        MI    US      11:18 11  8        F1012    19               8                 00:11:18          
46  J. Trevino   F      Mishawaka    IN    US      10:10 10  6        F1012    14               6                 00:10:10          
45  K. Reitzel   F      Hamilton     MI    US      11:59 9   2        F0809    23               2                 00:11:59          
44  Z. Overmyer  M      Edwardsburg  MI    US      11:06 9   3        M0809    18               3                 00:11:06          
43  R. Landa     M      Clifton Park NY    US      12:28 7   2        M0607    24               2                 00:12:28          
42  A. Corrente  M      Edwardsburg  MI    US      11:51 9   4        M0809    20               4                 00:11:51          
40  C. Krempec   M      Granger      IN    US      8:47  10  5        M1012    8                5                 00:08:47          
39  A. Poole     M      Saint Joseph MI    US      8:41  9   1        M0809    5                1                 00:08:41          
38  G. Scupham   M      Union        MI    US      8:56  9   2        M0809    9                2                 00:08:56          
37  T. Cocanower M      Goshen       IN    US      10:16 10  7        M1012    15               7                 00:10:16          
36  B. Farrell   M      South Bend   IN    US      8:46  11  4        M1012    7                4                 00:08:46          
35  M. Estep     M      Middlebury   IN    US      8:15  11  3        M1012    4                3                 00:08:15          
34  G. Perez     F      Hobart       IN    US      12:33 11  9        F1012    25               9                 00:12:33          
33  K. Brown     M      Edwardsburg  MI    US      7:56  11  2        M1012    2                2                 00:07:56          
30  O. Demoss    M      Granger      IN    US      7:49  10  1        M1012    1                1                 00:07:49          
29  B. Schuh     M      Edwardsburg  MI    US      11:56 7   1        M0607    22               1                 00:11:56          
28  I. Mendoza   F      Elkhart      IN    US      8:12  12  1        F1012    3                1                 00:08:12          
27  M. Mendoza   F      Elkhart      IN    US      10:35 10  7        F1012    17               7                 00:10:35          
26  E. Sachire   F      Granger      IN    US      11:55 7   1        F0607    21               1                 00:11:55          
25  A. Sachire   F      Granger      IN    US      10:20 9   1        F0809    16               1                 00:10:20          


Male 6-7
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ======== === === ======= ================== ===== 
1     B. Schuh 29  7           Edwardsburg MI US  11:56 
2     R. Landa 43  7           Clifton Park NY US 12:28 


Female 6-7
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Location      Time  
===== ========== === === ======= ============= ===== 
1     E. Sachire 26  7           Granger IN US 11:55 


Male 8-9
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location           Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ================== ===== 
1     A. Poole    39  9           Saint Joseph MI US 8:41  
2     G. Scupham  38  9           Union MI US        8:56  
3     Z. Overmyer 44  9           Edwardsburg MI US  11:06 
4     A. Corrente 42  9           Edwardsburg MI US  11:51 


Female 8-9
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Location       Time  
===== ========== === === ======= ============== ===== 
1     A. Sachire 25  9           Granger IN US  10:20 
2     K. Reitzel 45  9           Hamilton MI US 11:59 


Male 10-12
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Location          Time 
===== ========== === === ======= ================= ==== 
1     O. Demoss  30  10          Granger IN US     7:49 
2     K. Brown   33  11          Edwardsburg MI US 7:56 
3     M. Estep   35  11          Middlebury IN US  8:15 
4     B. Farrell 36  11          South Bend IN US  8:46 
5     C. Krempec 40  10          Granger IN US     8:47 


Female 10-12
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location          Time 
===== =========== === === ======= ================= ==== 
1     I. Mendoza  28  12          Elkhart IN US     8:12 
2     S. Stewart  52  12          Union MI US       8:41 
3     M. Whitaker 50  12          Claypool IN US    9:04 
4     E. Crist    54  10          Cassopolis MI US  9:21 
5     C. Brown    56  10          Edwardsburg MI US 9:33 

Embed Code