Race Header

Honey Creek Duathlon


Mon September 4 2017
Location: Cannonsburg, MI US 49317 Directions
Type: Duathlon

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
Edit Columns

The results table is now in edit mode. You can edit column names, reorder columns using drag and drop, and hide columns from public display. Hidden columns can always be turned back on later.

These are Preliminary Results
Not all results are shown. To include all results, please purchase result credits here.
Page of 1150
per page
Place Bib  Name               Gender City              State Country Run 1 Run 1 Bike    Bike     Run 2 Run 2 Clock   Chip    Pace Age Age        Division Division  Team Name 
                                                                           Pace          Pace           Pace  Time    Time             Percentage Place                        
===== ==== ================== ====== ================= ===== ======= ===== ===== ======= ======== ===== ===== ======= ======= ==== === ========== ======== ========= ========= 
1     1863 Nicholas Watson    M      Grand Rapids      MI    US      8:26  5:26  35:08   23.4 mph 21:52 7:02  1:05:27 1:05:27 3:35 42  133.1      1        M Open              
2     1868 Fred Bunn          M      East Grand Rapids MI    US      8:35  5:32  36:35   22.4 mph 22:28 7:14  1:07:39 1:07:39 3:42 53  141.4      1        M Masters           
3     1872 reed vanderlugt    M      Ada               MI    US      8:44  5:37  38:14   21.4 mph 23:36 7:36  1:10:35 1:10:35 3:51 15  122.5      1        M 15-19             
4     1791 John Achterhof     M      Jenison           MI    US      11:10 7:11  37:41   21.8 mph 25:14 8:07  1:14:05 1:14:05 4:03 51  126.9      1        M 50-59             
5     1864 Jamie Lyberg       F      Ada               MI    US      9:12  5:55  41:25   19.8 mph 23:56 7:42  1:14:34 1:14:34 4:04 33  124.4      1        F Open              
6     1763 Roger Bonga        M      Rockford          MI    US      49:37 31:57                  26:40 8:35  1:16:17 1:16:17 4:10 41  113.4      1        M 40-49             
7     1811 Scott Rose         M      Allendale         MI    US      10:58 7:04  39:31   20.8 mph 26:10 8:25  1:16:40 1:16:40 4:11 53  124.8      2        M 50-59             
8     1869 craig gietzen      M      Rockford          MI    US      10:44 6:55  38:59   21.1 mph 27:34 8:52  1:17:18 1:17:18 4:13 52  122.7      3        M 50-59             
9     1874 Aaron Velting      F      Belmont           MI    US      10:07 6:31  45:43   17.9 mph 25:55 8:20  1:21:46 1:21:46 4:28 36  114.4      1        F 30-39             
10    1770 Joe Wilson         M      Belmont           MI    US      9:58  6:25  44:29   18.5 mph 28:55 9:18  1:23:23 1:23:23 4:33 41  103.7      2        M 40-49             
11    1854 Derek VanAllen     M      Port Huron        MI    US      10:06 6:30  46:16   17.7 mph 27:49 8:57  1:24:11 1:24:11 4:36 33  99.3       1        M 30-39             
12    1800 Steve Peabody      M      Belding           MI    US      9:52  6:21  48:52   16.8 mph 27:13 8:46  1:25:59 1:25:59 4:42 54  112.3      4        M 50-59             
13    1768 Michael Olson      M      Rockford          MI    US      10:44 6:55  46:59   17.5 mph 28:27 9:09  1:26:10 1:26:10 4:43 46  104.5      3        M 40-49             
14    1766 Joe Martin         M      Comstock Park     MI    US      11:07 7:09  47:25   17.3 mph 29:14 9:25  1:27:47 1:27:47 4:48 37  96.3       2        M 30-39             
15    1825 Heather Boswell    F      Holland           MI    US      11:56 7:41  46:44   17.6 mph 29:11 9:24  1:27:52 1:27:52 4:48 38  107.3      2        F 30-39             
16    1778 Zach Volmering     M      Lafayette         IN    US      11:55 7:40  44:18   18.6 mph 31:38 10:11 1:27:53 1:27:53 4:48 30  95.0       3        M 30-39             
17    1787 Bobby Hughes       M      lowell            MI    US      12:04 7:46  42:47   19.1 mph 33:16 10:42 1:28:08 1:28:08 4:49 36  95.5       4        M 30-39             
18    1802 Greg Erny          M      Grand Rapids      MI    US      12:45 8:13  43:42   18.8 mph 31:55 10:16 1:28:23 1:28:23 4:50 48  103.6      4        M 40-49             
19    1845 Alan Supp          M      Rockford          MI    US      11:54 7:40  46:07   17.8 mph 30:46 9:54  1:28:49 1:28:49 4:51 53  107.7      5        M 50-59             
20    1841 Tammy Coleman      F      Grand Rapids      MI    US      12:01 7:44  46:49   17.6 mph 31:13 10:03 1:30:04 1:30:04 4:55 50  116.5      1        F Masters           
21    1837 Megan Clark        F      Grand Rapids      MI    US      11:50 7:37  48:33   16.9 mph 30:13 9:44  1:30:37 1:30:37 4:57 48  113.0      1        F 40-49             
22    1873 Nate Vandenbroek   M      Ada               MI    US      12:19 7:56  43:03   19 mph   36:21 11:42 1:31:43 1:31:43 5:01 44  96.6       5        M 40-49             
23    1861 Max Quero          M      Caledonia         MI    US      11:49 7:37  47:04   17.4 mph 34:01 10:57 1:32:54 1:32:54 5:05 40  92.4       6        M 40-49             
24    1788 Thomas VanBennekom M      Belmont           MI    US      11:20 7:18  51:47   15.9 mph 30:52 9:56  1:34:00 1:34:00 5:08 44  94.2       7        M 40-49             
25    1847 Diann Johandes     F      Rockford          MI    US      12:20 7:56  50:31   16.2 mph 33:16 10:42 1:36:08 1:36:08 5:15 51  110.5      1        F 50-59             
26    1846 Jody Bernhardt     F      Rockford          MI    US      12:20 7:56  53:08   15.5 mph 30:45 9:54  1:36:13 1:36:13 5:15 49  107.7      2        F 40-49             
27    1830 Douglas Gatto      M      Rochester Hills   MI    US      12:20 7:56  49:18   16.7 mph 35:37 11:28 1:37:16 1:37:16 5:19 41  88.9       8        M 40-49             
28    1862 Steven Buck        M      grand haven       MI    US      12:26 8:00  49:54   16.4 mph 35:07 11:18 1:37:27 1:37:27 5:20 35  86.1       5        M 30-39             
29    1775 jared Behl         M      rockford          MI    US      11:14 7:14  52:23   15.7 mph 34:05 10:58 1:37:43 1:37:43 5:20 39  87.4       6        M 30-39             
30    1853 Gene Barnard       M      Rockford          MI    US      12:33 8:05  47:31   17.2 mph 38:17 12:19 1:38:21 1:38:21 5:22 46  91.6       9        M 40-49             
31    1773 Katie Waite        F      Grand Rapids      MI    US      11:22 7:19  55:24   14.8 mph 31:53 10:16 1:38:41 1:38:41 5:24 26  93.7       1        F 20-29             
32    1829 Kristina Mast      F      COMSTOCK PARK     MI    US      13:29 8:41  53:23   15.4 mph 34:23 11:04 1:41:17 1:41:17 5:32 29  91.3       2        F 20-29             
33    1764 Allison Dykstra    F      RockfordRockford  MI    US      13:19 8:34  52:14   15.7 mph 35:46 11:31 1:41:20 1:41:20 5:32 32  91.4       3        F 30-39             
34    1810 Nick Brouwer       M      Ada               MI    US      12:13 7:52  56:32   14.5 mph 33:56 10:55 1:42:41 1:42:41 5:37 29  81.3       1        M 20-29             
35    1836 Peggy Gustafson    F      Holland           MI    US      13:16 8:33  53:43   15.3 mph 35:43 11:30 1:42:43 1:42:43 5:37 47  98.6       3        F 40-49             
36    1838 Michelle Gordon    F      caledonia         MI    US      14:01 9:02  55:03   14.9 mph 34:07 10:59 1:43:12 1:43:12 5:38 45  96.1       4        F 40-49             
37    1806 Bryan Sandera      M      Caledonia         MI    US      12:10 7:50  57:43   14.2 mph 33:39 10:50 1:43:33 1:43:33 5:40 38  82.0       7        M 30-39             
38    1839 HEATHER WIERSMA    F      GRAND RAPIDS      MI    US      14:02 9:02  52:43   15.6 mph 38:01 12:14 1:44:46 1:44:46 5:43 47  96.6       5        F 40-49             
39    1767 Allison Martin     F      Comstock Park     MI    US      14:25 9:17  54:08   15.1 mph 36:19 11:41 1:44:54 1:44:54 5:44 32  88.3       4        F 30-39             
40    1774 Adam Waite         M      Grand Rapids      MI    US      13:28 8:40  55:09   14.9 mph 37:30 12:04 1:46:09 1:46:09 5:48 29  78.7       2        M 20-29             
41    1782 Sarah Manning      F      Lowell            MI    US      13:30 8:42  57:32   14.2 mph 35:11 11:19 1:46:14 1:46:14 5:48 36  88.0       5        F 30-39             
42    1784 Paul Kovalak       M      Comstock Park     MI    US      14:09 9:07  53:39   15.3 mph 38:31 12:24 1:46:20 1:46:20 5:49 61  96.9       1        M 60-69             
43    1805 Jennifer Trippany  F      Cedar Springs     MI    US      13:46 8:52  54:34   15 mph   38:53 12:31 1:47:14 1:47:14 5:52 39  88.4       6        F 30-39             
44    1796 Samuel Willingham  M      Wayne             MI    US      13:44 8:51  56:01   14.6 mph 38:41 12:27 1:48:27 1:48:27 5:56 37  77.9       8        M 30-39             
45    1786 chuck breuker      M      Grand Rapids      MI    US      13:59 9:00  55:34   14.8 mph 39:24 12:41 1:48:57 1:48:57 5:57 62  95.5       2        M 60-69             
46    1785 Tammy Breuker      F      Grand Rapids      MI    US      13:58 9:00  57:16   14.3 mph 37:43 12:08 1:48:57 1:48:57 5:57 56  103.9      2        F 50-59             
47    1821 Barb Gibbons       F      Allendale         MI    US      14:22 9:15  54:54   14.9 mph 40:09 12:55 1:49:27 1:49:27 5:59 57  104.8      3        F 50-59             
48    1820 Bethany Fusee      F      Rockford          MI    US      14:23 9:16  55:01   14.9 mph 40:03 12:53 1:49:28 1:49:28 5:59 29  84.5       3        F 20-29             
49    1858 Jawn Oilar         M      Grand Rapids      MI    US      13:36 8:45  1:00:28 13.6 mph 36:23 11:43 1:50:29 1:50:29 6:02 50  84.3       6        M 50-59             
50    1779 Rhonda Toogood     F      Wyoming           MI    US      14:19 9:13  57:38   14.2 mph 38:56 12:32 1:50:54 1:50:54 6:04 53  98.2       4        F 50-59             
51    1783 Sue Kovalak        F      Comstock Park     MI    US      14:26 9:18  59:19   13.8 mph 37:24 12:02 1:51:10 1:51:10 6:04 59  106.0      5        F 50-59             
52    1848 Lydia Bedford      F      Grand Rapids      MI    US      15:11 9:47  53:51   15.3 mph 43:11 13:54 1:52:14 1:52:14 6:08 29  82.4       4        F 20-29             
53    1870 Kate Clark         F      Ada               MI    US      12:23 7:58  1:08:41 12 mph   31:40 10:12 1:52:45 1:52:45 6:10 44  87.1       6        F 40-49             
54    1792 Naomi KENYON       F      Rockford          MI    US      14:11 9:08  57:24   14.3 mph 41:41 13:25 1:53:18 1:53:18 6:11 31  81.7       7        F 30-39             
55    1840 Michael Kornacki   M      Grand Rapids      MI    US      16:15 10:28 50:53   16.1 mph 49:02 15:47 1:56:11 1:56:11 6:21 62  89.5       3        M 60-69             
56    1818 Beth Devroy        F      Comstock Park     MI    US      14:48 9:32  56:32   14.5 mph 45:03 14:30 1:56:24 1:56:24 6:22 52  92.4       6        F 50-59             
57    1819 Brian Ames         M      Comstock Park     MI    US      14:47 9:31  56:33   14.5 mph 45:03 14:30 1:56:25 1:56:25 6:22 50  80.0       7        M 50-59             
58    1793 Shawn Kenyon       M      Rockford          MI    US      15:56 10:16 55:38   14.8 mph 45:27 14:38 1:57:02 1:57:02 6:24 42  74.5       10       M 40-49             
59    1831 Andrew Huffman     M      Hudsonville       MI    US      15:45 10:08 59:45   13.7 mph 41:46 13:27 1:57:17 1:57:17 6:25 41  73.7       11       M 40-49             
60    1860 Ryan Howe          M      Belding           MI    US      15:43 10:07 59:51   13.7 mph 41:43 13:26 1:57:18 1:57:18 6:25 43  74.9       12       M 40-49             
61    1762 Lindsay Munsell    F      Grand Rapids      MI    US      15:23 9:54  1:00:14 13.6 mph 46:07 14:51 2:01:45 2:01:45 6:39 32  76.1       8        F 30-39             
62    1769 Alice Doherty      F      Belmont           MI    US      16:26 10:35 1:02:11 13.2 mph 45:38 14:41 2:04:17 2:04:17 6:47 41  77.2       7        F 40-49             
63    1857 Blake Sanborn      M      Rockford          MI    US      16:44 10:46 1:01:55 13.2 mph 51:16 16:30 2:09:56 2:09:56 7:06 35  64.6       9        M 30-39             
64    1799 Jim Benson         M      Rockford          MI    US      15:23 9:54  1:02:47 13 mph   52:26 16:53 2:10:38 2:10:38 7:08 66  82.8       4        M 60-69             
65    1798 Melissa Iden       F      Jenison           MI    US      18:28 11:53 1:12:09 11.4 mph 47:08 15:10 2:17:46 2:17:46 7:32 51  77.1       7        F 50-59             
66    1849 terry bailey       F      allendale         MI    US      18:32 11:56 1:11:01 11.5 mph 48:13 15:31 2:17:48 2:17:48 7:32 51  77.1       8        F 50-59             
67    1797 William Iden       M      Jenison           MI    US      19:13 12:22 1:10:26 11.7 mph 51:09 16:28 2:20:49 2:20:49 7:42 58  71.1       8        M 50-59             
68    1850 brent bailey       M      allendale         MI    US      19:11 12:21 1:09:25 11.8 mph 52:12 16:48 2:20:49 2:20:49 7:42 49  65.6       13       M 40-49             
69    1804 Anne Brooks        F      Ada               MI    US      15:24 9:55  1:10:49 11.6 mph 55:33 17:53 2:21:46 2:21:46 7:45 17  65.9       1        F 15-19             
70    1803 Miriam Brooks      F      Ada               MI    US      15:24 9:55  1:10:46 11.6 mph 55:35 17:53 2:21:46 2:21:46 7:45 20  65.3       5        F 20-29             
71    1859 Donna Crow         F      Ada               MI    US      20:44 13:21 1:10:27 11.7 mph 52:17 16:50 2:23:29 2:23:29 7:50 50  73.1       9        F 50-59             
72    1852 Melissa Hoffmann   F      Grand Rapids      MI    US      20:44 13:21 1:10:36 11.6 mph 52:07 16:46 2:23:29 2:23:29 7:50 47  70.6       8        F 40-49             
73    1851 Jodie Seese        F      Ada               MI    US      20:45 13:22 1:10:30 11.7 mph 52:14 16:49 2:23:29 2:23:29 7:50 56  78.9       10       F 50-59             
      1807 Scott Rodwell      M      Wyoming           MI    US      11:13 7:13  50:01   16.4 mph                                  48                                          
      1871 Dylan Clark        M      Ada               MI    US      12:23 7:58  1:08:42 11.9 mph                                  11                                          


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Nicholas Watson 1863 42  1       M      Grand Rapids MI US 1:05:27 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location  Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ========= ======= 
1     Jamie Lyberg 1864 33  5       F      Ada MI US 1:14:34 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name      Bib  Age Overall Gender Location                Time    
===== ========= ==== === ======= ====== ======================= ======= 
1     Fred Bunn 1868 53  2       M      East Grand Rapids MI US 1:07:39 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Tammy Coleman 1841 50  20      F      Grand Rapids MI US 1:30:04 

Embed Code