RunSignUp

Valentine's Dash

Saturday, February 10, 2018

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
--- Select Results --- 5k
Valentine's Dash 5K
Participant Lookup & Tracking
All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                Gender City          State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                  Time    Time              Percentage Place             
===== ==== =================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     4391 Josue Vasquez       M      Wyoming       MI    US      20:26   20:25   6:35  24  63.5       1        M Open   
2     4320 Derek Thomasma      M      Byron Center  MI    US      20:35   20:34   6:38  37  65.1       1        M 19-44  
3     4319 Val Thomasma        F      Byron Center  MI    US      20:35   20:34   6:38  35  72.1       1        F Open   
4     4323 Connor Elliott      M      Kentwood      MI    US      21:05   21:04   6:48  16  62.8       1        M 1-18   
5     4358 Nicholas Westendorp M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      22:50   22:48   7:21  19  56.8       2        M 19-44  
6     4322 David Uitdeflesch   M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      24:01   23:57   7:44  51  61.9       1        M 45-99  
7     4370 Tony De Mull        M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      25:10   25:05   8:05  52  59.6       2        M 45-99  
8     4368 Katie Bozek         F      Grand Rapids  MI    US      25:59   25:56   8:22  36  57.3       1        F 19-44  
9     4369 Ben Bozek           M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      26:01   25:58   8:23  37  51.6       3        M 19-44  
10    4324 Michael Elliott     M      Kentwood      MI    US      26:57   26:55   8:41  55  56.8       3        M 45-99  
11    4380 Bob Shaffer         M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      27:34   27:31   8:53  65  60.4       4        M 45-99  
12    4398 gus salto           M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      28:19   28:15   9:07  43  49.4       4        M 19-44  
13    4366 Erin Clous          F      Middleville   MI    US      28:42   28:37   9:14  44  54.3       2        F 19-44  
14    4390 Trever Patterson    M      Kalamazoo     MI    US      28:40   28:37   9:14  29  45.3       5        M 19-44  
15    4378 Landon Wade         M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      29:24   29:18   9:27  13  47.8       2        M 1-18   
16    4356 Emily Rasch         F      Comstock Park MI    US      29:54   29:46   9:36  39  50.6       3        F 19-44  
17    4393 Kristi Diekevers    F      Byron Center  MI    US      30:02   29:49   9:37  50  55.3       1        F 45-99  
18    4342 Tim Ruff            M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      30:00   29:56   9:39  40  45.7       6        M 19-44  
19    4337 Sara Szyniszewski   F      Grandville    MI    US      30:08   30:01   9:41  35  49.4       4        F 19-44  
20    4334 Hillary Billmeier   F      Grandville    MI    US      30:09   30:02   9:41  37  49.7       5        F 19-44  
21    4325 Amy Broekhuizen     F      Byron Center  MI    US      30:15   30:10   9:44  42  50.8       6        F 19-44  
22    4310 Julie Dykstra       F      Wyoming       MI    US      30:27   30:14   9:45  54  57.0       2        F 45-99  
23    4388 Marcel Behnen       M      Dorr          MI    US      30:25   30:21   9:47  34  43.4       7        M 19-44  
24    4303 Elena Lioubimtseva  F      Jenison       MI    US      32:04   32:01   10:20 51  52.0       3        F 45-99  
25    4328 K.C. Harkness       F      Grand Rapids  MI    US      32:16   32:09   10:22 42  47.6       7        F 19-44  
26    4335 Kimberly Craven     F      Byron Center  MI    US      32:30   32:24   10:27 36  45.9       8        F 19-44  
27    4338 Karla Davis         F      Sumner        MI    US      32:32   32:26   10:28 49  50.3       4        F 45-99  
28    4339 Robert Davis        M      Sumner        MI    US      32:32   32:26   10:28 49  45.0       5        M 45-99  
29    4351 Derevas Munro       M      Jenison       MI    US      32:44   32:32   10:30 30  39.9       8        M 19-44  
30    4309 Kari Hoppenrath     F      Lowell        MI    US      33:01   32:46   10:34 34  45.2       9        F 19-44  
31    4395 Meghan Miller       F      Park Falls    WI    US      33:14   32:53   10:36 27  44.8       10       F 19-44  
32    4394 Vernon Richardson   M      Tustin        MI    US      33:14   32:53   10:36 29  39.4       9        M 19-44  
33    4354 Erin Albanese       F      Wyoming       MI    US      33:52   33:38   10:51 40  45.0       11       F 19-44  
34    4317 Melissa West        F      Morley        MI    US      34:03   33:46   10:54 30  43.6       12       F 19-44  
35    4375 Jon Krueger         M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      34:18   34:09   11:01 48  42.5       6        M 45-99  
36    4350 Kayleigh Nordine    F      Ludington     MI    US      34:35   34:31   11:08 27  42.7       13       F 19-44  
37    4307 Brian Goda          M      Byron Center  MI    US      34:53   34:36   11:10 49  42.2       7        M 45-99  
38    4387 G. Lockwood         M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      34:56   34:45   11:13 10  44.6       3        M 1-18   
39    4386 Jill Lockwood       F      Grand Rapids  MI    US      34:56   34:46   11:13 39  43.3       14       F 19-44  
40    4331 Keni Jo Hudenko     F      Grand Rapids  MI    US      35:13   34:52   11:15 45  45.0       5        F 45-99  
41    4321 Karen Steffens      F      Hopkins       MI    US      36:21   34:55   11:16 56  50.5       6        F 45-99  
42    4400 ali folkringa       F      Grand Rapids  MI    US      35:07   34:58   11:17 25  42.1       15       F 19-44  
43    4399 Dana Virkstis       F      Grand Rapids  MI    US      35:07   34:58   11:17 23  42.1       16       F 19-44  
44    4385 Deborah Denkema     F      Grand Rapids  MI    US      35:26   35:10   11:21 40  43.0       17       F 19-44  
45    4341 Lisa Ruff           F      Grand Rapids  MI    US      35:35   35:31   11:27 40  42.6       18       F 19-44  
46    4374 Matthew McIntyre    M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      36:07   35:57   11:36 42  38.6       10       M 19-44  
47    4373 Mandy McIntyre      F      Grand Rapids  MI    US      36:07   35:57   11:36 41  42.3       19       F 19-44  
48    4353 Lori Nieuwbeerta    F      Wyoming       MI    US      36:14   36:00   11:37 36  41.3       20       F 19-44  
49    4355 Tracy Treece        F      Jenison       MI    US      37:12   37:04   11:57 45  42.3       7        F 45-99  
50    4329 Sarah Stoots        F      Greenville    MI    US      37:29   37:21   12:03 36  39.8       21       F 19-44  
51    4340 Benjamin Guis       M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      37:41   37:32   12:06 19  34.5       11       M 19-44  
52    4311 Julia Reynolds      F      Allendale     MI    US      37:44   37:37   12:08 46  42.0       8        F 45-99  
53    4330 Amanda Hollerback   F      Grand Rapids  MI    US      38:10   37:50   12:12 31  38.9       22       F 19-44  
54    4365 Paige Eash          F      Lowell        MI    US      38:12   38:03   12:16 26  38.7       23       F 19-44  
55    4313 Gloria Aukeman      F      Grand Rapids  MI    US      40:32   40:24   13:02 67  50.1       9        F 45-99  
56    4347 Erica Rodgers       F      Kentwood      MI    US      41:04   40:40   13:07 39  37.0       24       F 19-44  
57    4396 Jennifer Silva      F      Wyoming       MI    US      41:25   41:04   13:15 51  40.6       10       F 45-99  
58    4377 Diane Shaw          F      Holland       MI    US      42:04   41:53   13:31 35  35.4       25       F 19-44  
59    4316 Rachael Parlmer     F      Grand Rapids  MI    US      42:40   42:31   13:43 31  34.7       26       F 19-44  
60    4302 Helen Teutsch       F      Grandville    MI    US      43:55   43:45   14:07 36  34.0       27       F 19-44  
61    4382 Rachel Krug         F      Kentwood      MI    US      44:26   44:13   14:16 24  33.3       28       F 19-44  
62    4333 Pat Baldwin         F      Grand Rapids  MI    US      45:22   45:10   14:34 70  46.6       11       F 45-99  
63    4349 Lanae LaLonde       F      Jenison       MI    US      46:40   46:26   14:59 28  31.7       29       F 19-44  
64    4361 Ashley DesRocher    F      Jenison       MI    US      46:44   46:27   14:59 37  32.1       30       F 19-44  
65    4362 Melissa Gorman      F      Grand Rapids  MI    US      46:45   46:28   14:59 36  32.0       31       F 19-44  
66    4372 Chris Little        F      Kentwood      MI    US      47:41   47:11   15:13 65  41.7       12       F 45-99  
67    4357 JOLEAN SMITH        F      Grand Rapids  MI    US      48:51   48:33   15:40 38  30.9       32       F 19-44  
68    4348 Justin LaLonde      M      Jenison       MI    US      49:34   49:18   15:54 29  26.3       12       M 19-44  
69    4389 Rachel Blank        F      Dorr          MI    US      49:38   49:21   15:55 26  29.9       33       F 19-44  
70    4360 Maggie BOORSMA      F      Byron Center  MI    US      50:31   50:05   16:09 17  29.9       1        F 1-18   
71    4359 JOANNE BOORSMA      F      Byron Center  MI    US      50:41   50:36   16:19 51  32.9       13       F 45-99  
72    4383 Abagail Farero      F      Grand Rapids  MI    US      51:22   51:03   16:28 26  28.9       34       F 19-44  
73    4305 Scott Wilson        M      Ionia         MI    US      52:17   51:51   16:44 48  28.0       8        M 45-99  
74    4345 Larry Messing       M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      52:47   52:30   16:56 67  32.2       9        M 45-99  
75    4344 Becky Ames          F      Grand Rapids  MI    US      52:48   52:31   16:56 59  34.8       14       F 45-99  
76    4314 PAULA PAWLOSKI      F      Middleville   MI    US      52:59   52:36   16:58 49  31.0       15       F 45-99  
77    4315 KYLEE HUEY          F      Freeport      MI    US      52:59   52:37   16:58 27  28.0       35       F 19-44  
78    4397 tiffany bowman      F      Hudsonville   MI    US      53:09   52:48   17:02 48  30.6       16       F 45-99  
79    4367 Valerie Blakie      F      Rockford      MI    US      53:53   53:43   17:20 47  29.7       17       F 45-99  
80    4312 Kate Vogel          F      Rockford      MI    US      53:54   53:45   17:20 52  31.3       18       F 45-99  
81    4318 Jamie Rhine         F      Grand Rapids  MI    US      1:01:39 1:01:14 19:45 40  24.7       36       F 19-44  
82    4336 Sheba Wilburn       F      Grand Rapids  MI    US      1:01:41 1:01:16 19:46 39  24.6       37       F 19-44  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Josue Vasquez 4391 24  1       M      Wyoming MI US 20:25 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     Val Thomasma 4319 35  3       F      Byron Center MI US 20:34