Race Header

New Year's Wake Up 5K & Mile


Sat December 31 2016
Location: Kingsport, TN US 37663 Directions
Type: Run or Run/Walk

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
Place Bib Name                    Gender City          State Country Clock Chip Pace  Age Age        Division Division         
                                                                     Time  Time           Percentage Place                     
===== === ======================= ====== ============= ===== ======= ===== ==== ===== === ========== ======== ================ 
1     478 Andy Brockmyre          M      Bristol       VA    US      5:22       5:22  48  87.1       1        Male Overall     
2     477 Matthew Boothe          M      Saltville     VA    US      6:12       6:12  41  71.4       2        Male Overall     
                                                                                                     1        M4049            
3     191 MATT JOHNSON            M      ROGERSVILLE   TN    US      6:27       6:27  13  72.4       3        Male Overall     
                                                                                                     1        M1314            
4     500 C. ANDES                M      JOHNSON CITY  TN    US      6:33       6:33  11  75.2       4        Male Overall     
                                                                                                     1        M1112            
5     492 Richard Weber           M      Kingsport     TN    US      6:34       6:34  42  67.9       5        Male Overall     
                                                                                                     2        M4049            
6     491 Jason TIpton            M      Kingsport     TN    US      6:53       6:53  37  62.4       6        Male Overall     
                                                                                                     1        M3039            
7     484 Ethan Jenkins           M      Piney Flats   TN    US      7:02       7:02  16  62.7       7        Male Overall     
                                                                                                     1        M15-19           
8     454 LORA CARDENAS           F      CHURCH HILL   TN    US      7:19       7:19  13  70.2       1        Female Overall   
9     172 CLYDE KIDD              M      KINGSPORT     TN    US      7:23       7:23  62  71.1       8        Male Overall     
                                                                                                     1        M6069            
10    453 A. GEWELKE              M      JOHNSON CITY  TN    US      7:29       7:29  9   70.3       9        Male Overall     
                                                                                                     1        M0910            
11    166 BOB HARDIN              M      ELIZABETHTON  TN    US      7:36       7:36  68  73.1       10       Male Overall     
                                                                                                     2        M6069            
12    162 JOE BAINBRIDGE          M      BRISTOL       TN    US      7:40       7:40  67  71.7       11       Male Overall     
                                                                                                     3        M6069            
13    499 JANETTE ADAMS ERCHINGER F      MORRISTOWN    TN    US      7:51       7:51  48  67.1       2        Female Overall   
                                                                                                     1        F4049            
14    479 B. Brockmyre            F      Bristol       VA    US      8:02       8:02  11  66.6       3        Female Overall   
                                                                                                     1        F1112            
15    169 TAMMY HUFFMAN           F      CLEVELAND     VA    US      8:02       8:02  43  62.6       4        Female Overall   
                                                                                                     2        F4049            
16    171 LEEROY HURST            M      MIDWAY        TN    US      8:16       8:16  70  68.7       12       Male Overall     
                                                                                                     1        M7079            
17    164 LEGRANDE BOYER          M      KINGSPORT     TN    US      8:18       8:18  72  70.1       13       Male Overall     
                                                                                                     2        M7079            
18    163 TONY BORGHETTI          M      SURGOINSVILLE TN    US      8:31       8:31  73  69.3       14       Male Overall     
                                                                                                     3        M7079            
19    168 DAN HOYLE               M      BRISTOL       VA    US      8:34       8:34  50  55.4       15       Male Overall     
                                                                                                     1        M5059            
20    198 MARY RODRIGUEZ          F      ABINGDON      VA    US      8:42       8:42  56  67.0       5        Female Overall   
                                                                                                     1        F5059            
21    455 H. COLLINS              M      ABINGDON      VA    US      8:48       8:48  9   59.8       16       Male Overall     
                                                                                                     2        M0910            
22    190 R. ANDES                F      JOHNSON CITY  TN    US      8:53       8:53  8   65.6       6        Female Overall   
23    161 CASSANDRA BAINBRIDGE    F      BRISTOL       TN    US      8:56       8:56  67  76.4       7        Female Overall   
                                                                                                     1        F6069            
24    167 CHRIS HENSON            M      ROGERSVILLE   TN    US      9:10       9:10  43  49.0       17       Male Overall     
                                                                                                     3        M4049            
25    480 M. Brockmyre            F      Bristol       VA    US      9:13       9:13  9   61.3       8        Female Overall   
                                                                                                     1        F0910            
26    483 Brett Jenkins           M      Piney Flats   TN    US      9:14       9:14  41  47.9       18       Male Overall     
                                                                                                     4        M4049            
27    485 L. Jenkins              M      Piney Flats   TN    US      9:16       9:16  11  53.1       19       Male Overall     
                                                                                                     2        M1112            
28    451 L. GEWELKE              F      JOHNSON CITY  TN    US      9:18       9:18  8   62.7       9        Female Overall   
29    173 TIFFANY LONG            F      BULLS GAP     TN    US      10:01      10:01 38  48.6       10       Female Overall   
                                                                                                     1        F3039            
30    450 R. GEWELKE              F      JOHNSON CITY  TN    US      11:04      11:04 6   56.8       11       Female Overall   
                                                                                                     1        Female 6 & Under 
31    187 BARBARA TAYLOR          F      JOHNSON CITY  TN    US      11:19      11:19 67  60.3       12       Female Overall   
                                                                                                     2        F6069            
32    189 KATIE YATES             F      KINGSPORT     TN    US      11:25      11:25 62  55.5       13       Female Overall   
                                                                                                     3        F6069            
33    476 Barbara Bogart          F      Elizabethton  TN    US      12:14      12:14 72  60.6       14       Female Overall   
                                                                                                     1        F7079            
34    199 I. GEWELKE              F      JOHNSON CITY  TN    US      12:19      12:19 4              15       Female Overall   
                                                                                                     2        Female 6 & Under 
35    452 M. GEWELKE              M      JOHNSON CITY  TN    US      13:36      13:36 11  36.2       20       Male Overall     
                                                                                                     3        M1112            
36    180 JACQUE PRICE            F      WHITESBURG    TN    US      13:52      13:52 49  38.5       16       Female Overall   
                                                                                                     3        F4049            
37    181 KEVIN PRICE             M      WHITESBURG    TN    US      13:54      13:54 50  34.2       21       Male Overall     
                                                                                                     2        M5059            


Male Overall
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location      Time 
===== ============== === === ======= ============= ==== 
1     Andy Brockmyre 478 48  1       Bristol VA US 5:22 


Female Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location          Time 
===== ============= === === ======= ================= ==== 
1     LORA CARDENAS 454 13  8       CHURCH HILL TN US 7:19 


Female 6 & Under
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ========== === === ======= ================== ===== 
1     R. GEWELKE 450 6   30      JOHNSON CITY TN US 11:04 
2     I. GEWELKE 199 4   34      JOHNSON CITY TN US 12:19 


Male 9-10
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Location           Time 
===== ========== === === ======= ================== ==== 
1     A. GEWELKE 453 9   10      JOHNSON CITY TN US 7:29 
2     H. COLLINS 455 9   21      ABINGDON VA US     8:48 


Female 9-10
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location      Time 
===== ============ === === ======= ============= ==== 
1     M. Brockmyre 480 9   25      Bristol VA US 9:13 


Male 11-12
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ========== === === ======= ================== ===== 
1     C. ANDES   500 11  4       JOHNSON CITY TN US 6:33  
2     L. Jenkins 485 11  27      Piney Flats TN US  9:16  
3     M. GEWELKE 452 11  35      JOHNSON CITY TN US 13:36 


Female 11-12
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location      Time 
===== ============ === === ======= ============= ==== 
1     B. Brockmyre 479 11  14      Bristol VA US 8:02 


Male 13-14
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location          Time 
===== ============ === === ======= ================= ==== 
1     MATT JOHNSON 191 13  3       ROGERSVILLE TN US 6:27 


Male 15-19
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location          Time 
===== ============= === === ======= ================= ==== 
1     Ethan Jenkins 484 16  7       Piney Flats TN US 7:02 


Male 30-39
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location        Time 
===== ============ === === ======= =============== ==== 
1     Jason TIpton 491 37  6       Kingsport TN US 6:53 


Female 30-39
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location        Time  
===== ============ === === ======= =============== ===== 
1     TIFFANY LONG 173 38  29      BULLS GAP TN US 10:01 


Male 40-49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location          Time 
===== ============== === === ======= ================= ==== 
1     Matthew Boothe 477 41  2       Saltville VA US   6:12 
2     Richard Weber  492 42  5       Kingsport TN US   6:34 
3     CHRIS HENSON   167 43  24      ROGERSVILLE TN US 9:10 
4     Brett Jenkins  483 41  26      Piney Flats TN US 9:14 


Female 40-49
Place Name                    Bib Age Overall Location         Time  
===== ======================= === === ======= ================ ===== 
1     JANETTE ADAMS ERCHINGER 499 48  13      MORRISTOWN TN US 7:51  
2     TAMMY HUFFMAN           169 43  15      CLEVELAND VA US  8:02  
3     JACQUE PRICE            180 49  36      WHITESBURG TN US 13:52 


Male 50-59
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location         Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ================ ===== 
1     DAN HOYLE   168 50  19      BRISTOL VA US    8:34  
2     KEVIN PRICE 181 50  37      WHITESBURG TN US 13:54 


Female 50-59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location       Time 
===== ============== === === ======= ============== ==== 
1     MARY RODRIGUEZ 198 56  20      ABINGDON VA US 8:42 


Male 60-69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location           Time 
===== ============== === === ======= ================== ==== 
1     CLYDE KIDD     172 62  9       KINGSPORT TN US    7:23 
2     BOB HARDIN     166 68  11      ELIZABETHTON TN US 7:36 
3     JOE BAINBRIDGE 162 67  12      BRISTOL TN US      7:40 


Female 60-69
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ==================== === === ======= ================== ===== 
1     CASSANDRA BAINBRIDGE 161 67  23      BRISTOL TN US      8:56  
2     BARBARA TAYLOR       187 67  31      JOHNSON CITY TN US 11:19 
3     KATIE YATES          189 62  32      KINGSPORT TN US    11:25 


Male 70-79
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location            Time 
===== ============== === === ======= =================== ==== 
1     LEEROY HURST   171 70  16      MIDWAY TN US        8:16 
2     LEGRANDE BOYER 164 72  17      KINGSPORT TN US     8:18 
3     TONY BORGHETTI 163 73  18      SURGOINSVILLE TN US 8:31 


Female 70-79
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ================== ===== 
1     Barbara Bogart 476 72  33      Elizabethton TN US 12:14 

Embed Code