RunSignUp

42 nd Annual Groundhog Gallop

Saturday, February 3, 2018

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
--- Select Results --- 5k Run
5k Run
5k Walk
5k Walk
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 5k Run
5k Run
5k Walk
5k Walk
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 5k Run
5k Run
5k Walk
5k Walk
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 5k Run
5k Run
5k Walk
5k Walk
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Groundhog Gallop 5k Run Walk
All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 Gender Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                      Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== === ==================== ====== ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     355 Tom Tripp            M      36:09.5   35:55.2   11:34 67  47.2       1        M Overall 
2     271 Robin Brigham        F      37:45.5   37:32.0   12:05 61  50.0       1        F Overall 
3     376 Dave Kloack          M      37:52.2   37:42.5   12:08 59  42.0       1        M Master  
4     393 Linda  Rowley        F      37:58.2   37:43.5   12:09 67  53.7       1        F Master  
5     370 Carol Selden         F      37:56.9   37:43.8   12:09 60  49.1       1        F 60-64   
6     289 Don Pelton           M      39:02.3   38:33.0   12:24 70  45.3       1        M 70-97   
7     288 Patty Pelton         F      39:56.0   39:26.0   12:42 70  53.6       1        F 70-97   
8     263 Curtis Fater         M      41:28.5   41:16.0   13:17 61  39.0       1        M 60-64   
9     264 Janet Fater          F      41:31.3   41:18.7   13:18 55  42.3       1        F 55-59   
10    260 Jennifer Scouten     F      42:07.7   41:44.8   13:26 39  36.1       1        F 35-39   
11    222 Colette Evans        F      42:08.9   41:45.4   13:26 53  40.9       1        F 50-54   
12    254 Christina Chalfant   F      42:08.1   41:45.5   13:26 36  35.7       2        F 35-39   
13    217 Kathy Burdette       F      42:20.9   41:55.9   13:30 56  42.2       2        F 55-59   
14    218 Lisa McCarrell       F      42:23.8   41:59.5   13:31 51  39.8       2        F 50-54   
15    219 Mark McCarrell       M      42:23.5   41:59.8   13:31 65  39.6       1        M 65-69   
16    387 Holli Wygant         F      43:07.6   42:56.0   13:49 48  37.7       1        F 45-49   
17    261 Nancy Mullen         F      44:02.0   43:34.9   14:02 56  40.6       3        F 55-59   
18    280 Amanda Soltis        F      44:08.4   43:41.2   14:04 28  33.8       1        F 25-29   
19    276 Evelyn Johnson       F      45:11.5   44:42.5   14:23 58  40.5       4        F 55-59   
20    363 Cyrene Irelan        F      45:11.4   44:43.0   14:24 32  33.1       1        F 30-34   
21    258 Mary E Jimenez       F      45:41.7   45:00.1   14:29 61  41.7       2        F 60-64   
22    221 Timothy Evans        M      46:01.6   45:39.2   14:42 59  34.7       1        M 55-59   
23    333 SHANNON WEGER        F      46:23.1   45:51.7   14:46 50  36.0       3        F 50-54   
24    229 Deborah Filip        F      46:14.4   45:53.7   14:46 64  42.5       3        F 60-64   
25    250 Alice Kolb           F      46:11.3   45:55.9   14:47 56  38.5       5        F 55-59   
26    230 Pam Rossman          F      46:17.1   45:56.0   14:47 61  40.9       4        F 60-64   
27    249 Brenda Skinner       F      46:11.6   45:56.8   14:47 50  35.9       4        F 50-54   
28    243 Cheryl Simonetti     F      46:16.6   46:01.1   14:49 61  40.8       5        F 60-64   
29    346 Megan Stevens        F      46:35.1   46:03.3   14:49 33  32.1       2        F 30-34   
30    223 Lori Wood            F      46:49.7   46:22.5   14:56 53  36.8       5        F 50-54   
31    334 Charles Weger        M      47:06.2   46:35.2   15:00 50  31.7       1        M 50-54   
32    306 David Pulka          M      47:47.6   47:08.9   15:11 52  31.8       2        M 50-54   
33    269 Brenda Martin        F      47:40.7   47:11.9   15:12 49  34.6       2        F 45-49   
34    224 Michael Wood         M      47:43.2   47:13.0   15:12 53  32.0       3        M 50-54   
35    270 Mark Walker          M      47:44.1   47:15.8   15:13 63  34.6       2        M 60-64   
36    316 Nancy Silbernagel    F      48:21.6   47:55.7   15:26 52  35.2       6        F 50-54   
37    317 Lynne Gatz           F      49:07.0   48:40.6   15:40 51  34.3       7        F 50-54   
38    216 Debbie Lindahl       F      49:11.7   48:44.5   15:41 53  35.0       8        F 50-54   
39    214 Martie Fleming       F      50:20.1   50:06.8   16:08 53  34.1       9        F 50-54   
40    274 Sara Hendricks       F      50:48.6   50:21.9   16:13 27  29.3       2        F 25-29   
41    275 Danielle Schuette    F      50:48.8   50:23.7   16:13 27  29.3       3        F 25-29   
42    383 Laurie Nearpass      F      51:45.5   51:20.2   16:31 55  34.0       6        F 55-59   
43    319 Marti Kuhn           F      51:50.3   51:28.6   16:34 51  32.4       10       F 50-54   
44    237 Myra  Sonsara        F      51:51.0   51:29.6   16:34 63  37.4       6        F 60-64   
45    337 Margie Becker        F      55:25.2   54:49.7   17:39 55  31.9       7        F 55-59   
46    384 Danah Wayne          F      55:25.4   54:51.9   17:40 44  28.4       1        F 40-44   
47    339 Jeff Becker          M      55:32.0   54:53.3   17:40 59  28.8       2        M 55-59   
48    257 Kelli Collier        F      58:45.5   57:02.7   18:22 55  30.6       8        F 55-59   
49    322 Rhonda Edsall        F      58:48.6   57:03.4   18:22 49  28.7       3        F 45-49   
50    338 Barb Farran          F      57:59.6   57:29.6   18:30 59  31.9       9        F 55-59   
51    238 Amy Adams            F      58:29.8   57:49.8   18:37 48  28.0       4        F 45-49   
52    240 Adrienne Niciporek   F      58:43.3   58:03.7   18:41 25  25.4       4        F 25-29   
53    374 Emily Thompson       F      58:39.4   58:22.3   18:47 16  26.1       1        F 15-19   
54    373 Linda Thompson       F      58:40.0   58:22.9   18:47 70  36.2       2        F 70-97   
55    367 Kayla Thompson       F      58:40.9   58:23.6   18:48 21  25.3       1        F 20-24   
56    321 Jessee Frey-Cochrane F      1:01:45.0 1:01:12.8 19:42 37  24.5       3        F 35-39   
57    265 Robert Pulka         M      1:11:06.8 1:10:30.8 22:42 19  18.4       1        M 15-19   
58    308 Jaclyn Pulka         F      1:11:15.8 1:10:40.1 22:45 15  22.0       2        F 15-19   
59    241 barbara lipko        F      1:31:32.0 1:30:48.9 29:14 68  22.6       1        F 65-69   
60    242 margie slater        F      1:32:02.2 1:31:20.3 29:24 76  25.2       3        F 70-97   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Tom Tripp 355 67  1       M      Jackson MI US 35:55.2 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Robin Brigham 271 61  2       F      Concord MI US 37:32 


Top Male Finisher - Master
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Dave Kloack 376 59  3       M      Jackson MI US 37:42.5 


Top Female Finisher - Master
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Linda  Rowley 393 67  4       F      Rives Junction MI US 37:43.5 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Robert Pulka 265 19  57      M      Brooklyn MI US 1:10:30.8 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Charles Weger 334 50  31      M      Grass Lake MI US 46:35.2 
2     David Pulka   306 52  32      M      Brooklyn MI US   47:08.9 
3     Michael Wood  224 53  34      M      Jackson MI US    47:13.0 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Timothy Evans 221 59  22      M      Horton MI US  45:39.2 
2     Jeff Becker   339 59  47      M      Jackson MI US 54:53.3 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Curtis Fater 263 61  8       M      Rives Junction MI US 41:16.0 
2     Mark Walker  270 63  35      M      Okemos MI US         47:15.8 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Mark McCarrell 219 65  15      M      Jackson MI US 41:59.8 


Male 70 and over
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Don Pelton 289 70  6       M      Grass Lake MI US 38:33 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Emily Thompson 374 16  53      F      Jackson MI US  58:22.3   
2     Jaclyn Pulka   308 15  58      F      Brooklyn MI US 1:10:40.1 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Kayla Thompson 367 21  55      F      Jackson MI US 58:23.6 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Amanda Soltis      280 28  18      F      Jackson MI US         43:41.2 
2     Sara Hendricks     274 27  40      F      Parma MI US           50:21.9 
3     Danielle Schuette  275 27  41      F      Horton MI US          50:23.7 
4     Adrienne Niciporek 240 25  52      F      michigan center MI US 58:03.7 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Cyrene Irelan 363 32  20      F      Jackson MI US 44:43.0 
2     Megan Stevens 346 33  29      F      Jackson MI US 46:03.3 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time      
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ===================== ========= 
1     Jennifer Scouten     260 39  10      F      Jackson MI US         41:44.8   
2     Christina Chalfant   254 36  12      F      Michigan Center MI US 41:45.5   
3     Jessee Frey-Cochrane 321 37  56      F      Jackson MI US         1:01:12.8 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Danah Wayne 384 44  46      F      Jackson MI US 54:51.9 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Holli Wygant  387 48  16      F      Jackson MI US        42:56.0 
2     Brenda Martin 269 49  33      F      Dewitt MI US         47:11.9 
3     Rhonda Edsall 322 49  49      F      Jackson MI US        57:03.4 
4     Amy Adams     238 48  51      F      rives junction MI US 57:49.8 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Colette Evans     222 53  11      F      Horton MI US         41:45.4 
2     Lisa McCarrell    218 51  14      F      Jackson MI US        41:59.5 
3     SHANNON WEGER     333 50  23      F      Grass Lake MI US     45:51.7 
4     Brenda Skinner    249 50  27      F      Rives Junction MI US 45:56.8 
5     Lori Wood         223 53  30      F      Jackson MI US        46:22.5 
6     Nancy Silbernagel 316 52  36      F      Concord MI US        47:55.7 
7     Lynne Gatz        317 51  37      F      Jackson MI US        48:40.6 
8     Debbie Lindahl    216 53  38      F      Jackson MI US        48:44.5 
9     Martie Fleming    214 53  39      F      Jackson MI US        50:06.8 
10    Marti Kuhn        319 51  43      F      Jackson MI US        51:28.6 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Janet Fater     264 55  9       F      Rives Junction MI US 41:18.7 
2     Kathy Burdette  217 56  13      F      Jackson MI US        41:55.9 
3     Nancy Mullen    261 56  17      F      Jackson MI US        43:34.9 
4     Evelyn Johnson  276 58  19      F      Williamston MI US    44:42.5 
5     Alice Kolb      250 56  25      F      Jackson MI US        45:55.9 
6     Laurie Nearpass 383 55  42      F      Jackson MI US        51:20.2 
7     Margie Becker   337 55  45      F      Jackson MI US        54:49.7 
8     Kelli Collier   257 55  48      F      Jackson MI US        57:02.7 
9     Barb Farran     338 59  50      F      Leslie MI US         57:29.6 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Carol Selden     370 60  5       F      Spring Arbor MI US 37:43.8 
2     Mary E Jimenez   258 61  21      F      Jackson MI US      45:00.1 
3     Deborah Filip    229 64  24      F      Jackson MI US      45:53.7 
4     Pam Rossman      230 61  26      F      Jackson MI US      45:56.0 
5     Cheryl Simonetti 243 61  28      F      Jackson MI US      46:01.1 
6     Myra  Sonsara    237 63  44      F      Jackson MI US      51:29.6 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ===================== ========= 
1     barbara lipko 241 68  59      F      Michigan Center MI US 1:30:48.9 


Female 70 and over
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ===================== ========= 
1     Patty Pelton   288 70  7       F      Grass Lake MI US      39:26.0   
2     Linda Thompson 373 70  54      F      Jonesville MI US      58:22.9   
3     margie slater  242 76  60      F      Michigan Center MI US 1:31:20.3