RunSignUp

42 nd Annual Groundhog Gallop

Saturday, February 3, 2018

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
--- Select Results --- 5k Run
5k Run
5k Walk
5k Walk
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 5k Run
5k Run
5k Walk
5k Walk
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 5k Run
5k Run
5k Walk
5k Walk
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 5k Run
5k Run
5k Walk
5k Walk
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Groundhog Gallop 5k Run Walk
All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                     Gender Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Division Division  
                                          Time      Time                Place              
===== === ======================== ====== ========= ========= ===== === ======== ========= 
1     729 David Swarts             M      24:44.3   24:43.0   7:57  49  1        M Overall 
2     752 Janet Scott              F      34:51.2   34:30.1   11:06 51  1        F Overall 
3     680 Carol Selden             F      36:15.6   35:55.9   11:33 57  1        F Master  
4     675 Robin Brigham            F      36:14.8   35:56.9   11:34 58  1        F 50-59   
5     725 Don Pelton               M      36:38.4   36:12.3   11:39 67  1        M Master  
6     681 Mardelle Schaffner- Robb F      37:14.1   37:03.7   11:55 46  1        F 40-49   
7     693 Johnna Cunningham        F      37:14.1   37:04.0   11:55 41  2        F 40-49   
8     758 Linda Rowley             F      37:36.0   37:18.6   12:00 64  1        F 60-97   
9     664 Lynda Wooden             F      38:15.3   37:52.3   12:11 54  2        F 50-59   
10    751 Curtis Fater             M      38:17.2   37:56.1   12:12 58  1        M 50-59   
11    750 Janet Fater              F      38:17.8   37:56.7   12:12 52  3        F 50-59   
12    674 Wally Drogt              M      38:38.2   38:19.0   12:19 66  1        M 60-97   
13    655 Amy Adams                F      39:24.8   38:42.6   12:27 45  3        F 40-49   
14    667 Debra Jansen             F      38:56.5   38:42.7   12:27 57  4        F 50-59   
15    657 Paige Niciporek          F      39:24.4   38:44.7   12:28 18  1        F 15-19   
16    726 Patty Pelton             F      39:25.8   38:59.4   12:32 67  2        F 60-97   
17    698 Randy Eicher             M      40:22.1   40:22.1   12:59 58  2        M 50-59   
18    673 Doran Winchell           M      40:26.8   40:26.8   13:01 56  3        M 50-59   
19    677 James Sleight            M      40:53.2   40:31.2   13:02 61  2        M 60-97   
20    678 Lynn Sleight             F      40:54.3   40:32.2   13:02 53  5        F 50-59   
21    676 David DeLaet             M      41:21.6   41:21.6   13:18 70  3        M 60-97   
22    715 Charle Dawson            M      41:55.4   41:32.1   13:22 63  4        M 60-97   
23    710 Gina Lobbestael          F      41:48.6   41:37.0   13:23 50  6        F 50-59   
24    685 Barry Chalfant           M      42:56.5   42:20.3   13:37 70  5        M 60-97   
25    735 Catherine Hunter         F      42:50.5   42:25.9   13:39 44  4        F 40-49   
26    659 Craig Newman             M      43:08.8   42:35.5   13:42 68  6        M 60-97   
27    711 Carol Wierenga           F      42:55.3   42:35.6   13:42 44  5        F 40-49   
28    738 Aimee Fedore             F      42:59.7   42:47.6   13:46 40  6        F 40-49   
29    661 Beth Stokka              F      43:45.5   43:20.6   13:57 56  7        F 50-59   
30    686 Jim Matthews             M      44:13.1   43:51.0   14:06 59  4        M 50-59   
31    687 Rachel Seger             F      44:13.8   43:51.4   14:06 32  1        F 30-39   
32    666 Kim Schulz               F      45:51.2   45:39.9   14:41 53  8        F 50-59   
33    717 Theresa Zenz             F      46:14.9   45:45.0   14:43 51  9        F 50-59   
34    658 Adrienne Niciporek       F      46:59.7   46:18.8   14:54 22  1        F 20-29   
35    656 Jerry Adams              M      47:12.9   46:34.8   14:59 47  1        M 40-49   
36    669 Kelley Yeo               F      47:09.0   46:39.7   15:01 39  2        F 30-39   
37    665 Mary Anne Papiersky      F      47:53.8   47:32.0   15:17 51  10       F 50-59   
38    682 Joe Lathrop              M      49:33.0   49:01.6   15:46 59  5        M 50-59   
39    683 Heidi Hosler-Lathrop     F      49:33.5   49:02.2   15:47 54  11       F 50-59   
40    671 Linda Thompson           F      49:17.7   49:03.6   15:47 67  3        F 60-97   
41    696 Kelly Miller             F      49:51.9   49:35.9   15:57 53  12       F 50-59   
42    692 Sara Scott               F      50:42.4   50:14.2   16:10 44  7        F 40-49   
43    691 Shannon Murphy           F      50:42.9   50:14.5   16:10 35  3        F 30-39   
44    662 Linda Cossel             F      51:16.7   50:42.0   16:19 63  4        F 60-97   
45    690 Jenna Sheets             F      54:10.3   53:57.1   17:21 24  2        F 20-29   
46    688 Laurie Nearpass          F      54:10.2   53:57.8   17:22 52  13       F 50-59   
47    684 Marti Kuhn               F      54:10.2   53:57.8   17:22 48  8        F 40-49   
48    697 Jenipher James           F      56:31.7   56:04.5   18:02 32  4        F 30-39   
49    694 Chris Vandusen           F      56:55.1   56:35.5   18:12 52  14       F 50-59   
50    660 Karen Bonser             F      56:55.7   56:37.1   18:13 46  9        F 40-49   
51    701 Amanda Keith             F      57:02.6   56:41.7   18:14 37  5        F 30-39   
52    695 Gina Weston              F      57:02.7   56:42.8   18:15 41  10       F 40-49   
53    768 Amanda Newberry          F      57:03.7   56:43.0   18:15 30  6        F 30-39   
54    706 Aires Price              F      1:00:10.8 59:36.1   19:11 48  11       F 40-49   
55    705 Mike Price               M      1:00:10.9 59:36.7   19:11 73  7        M 60-97   
56    668 Theresa Windham          F      1:01:41.6 1:01:14.2 19:42 44  12       F 40-49   
57    689 Randi Smith              F      1:01:42.6 1:01:15.1 19:42 32  7        F 30-39   
58    699 John Benbow              M      1:04:08.8 1:04:08.8 20:38 70  8        M 60-97   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     David Swarts 729 49  1       M               24:44.3 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Janet Scott 752 51  2       F               34:51.2 


Top Male Finisher - Master
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Don Pelton 725 67  5       M               36:38.4 


Top Female Finisher - Master
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Carol Selden 680 57  3       F      Spring Arbor MI US 36:15.6