Race Header

Baby Steps Memorial Run


Sat September 30 2017
Donate
Location: Mc Calla, AL US 35111 Directions
Type: Run or Run/Walk, Virtual Race

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
Place Bib Name                Gender City                 State Country Clock     Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division     Team Name                               
                                                                        Time      Time              Percentage Place                                                         
===== === =================== ====== ==================== ===== ======= ========= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ============ ======================================= 
1     162 Danny Shaffield     M      Vestavia Hills       AL    US      18:45.8   18:45.2 6:03  44  75.0       1        M Overall    AMERICAN Cast Iron Pipe Company         
2     283 John Waits          M      Centreville          AL    US      19:34.8   19:34.7 6:19  44  71.9       2        M Overall    Everything Ellison                      
3     385 Gideon Waithera     M      Bessemer             AL    US      20:07.2   20:06.9 6:29  37  66.6       3        M Overall                                            
4     264 Willie Thompson     M      Birmingham           AL    US      20:14.1   20:11.2 6:31  19  64.2       1        M 11-19      For you Celyce                          
5     61  Zack Littleton      M      Alabaster            AL    US      20:19.2   20:14.6 6:32  15  66.3       2        M 11-19      Wyatt's Warriors                        
6     428 Kevin Roberson      M                                 US      21:18.7   21:18.6 6:52  56  72.3       1        M 50-59                                              
7     259 Mike Sewell         M      Birmingham           AL    US      21:33.5   21:28.8 6:56  40  63.7       1        M 40-49      Team Carlee                             
8     48  Paul Velotas        M      Birmingham           AL    US      22:53.9   22:14.1 7:10  33  58.9       1        M 30-39      ThomCats17                              
9     401 Thomas Cleveland    M      Birmingham           AL    US      23:50.5   23:00.2 7:25  22  56.3       1        M 20-29                                              
10    14  Nathaniel Parker    M      Alabaster            AL    US      23:34.6   23:12.5 7:29  36  57.3       2        M 30-39      Wyatt's Warriors                        
11    384 Brent Varnes        M      Pell City            AL    US      23:40.3   23:32.5 7:36  28  55.0       2        M 20-29      Team Arya                               
12    372 Emanuel Veazey      M      Birmingham           AL    US      23:47.3   23:41.6 7:39  25  54.7       3        M 20-29      Team Deri Strong                        
13    16  Frank Flow          M      Calera               AL    US      24:28.8   24:20.1 7:51  37  55.0       3        M 30-39      Psalm 30                                
14    411 J. Travis           M      Hoover               AL    US      24:21.8   24:21.4 7:51  8   70.4       1        M 1-10       Team Carlee                             
15    111 Jeremy Biddy        M      Hoover               AL    US      24:37.6   24:23.8 7:52  40  56.1       2        M 40-49                                              
16    391 Landon Smith        M      Helena               AL    US      24:24.7   24:23.9 7:52  13  57.4       3        M 11-19                                              
17    340 S. Davis            M      Birmingham           AL    US      24:37.5   24:35.9 7:56  12  58.5       4        M 11-19      Team Abigail and Levi                   
18    247 Stuart Blake        M      Trussville           AL    US      24:58.5   24:54.3 8:02  14  54.9       5        M 11-19                                              
19    189 Olan Suddeth        M      Lake View            AL    US      25:18.6   25:12.9 8:08  41  54.6       3        M 40-49                                              
20    65  Danny McNamee       M      Calera               AL    US      26:18.9   26:04.0 8:25  57  59.7       2        M 50-59                                              
21    50  Robby Jasper        M      Birmingham           AL    US      26:22.2   26:14.3 8:28  47  54.8       4        M 40-49      ThomCats17                              
22    364 Jason Scott         M      Gardendale           AL    US      27:45.5   26:15.0 8:28  39  51.8       4        M 30-39      Team BB                                 
23    260 John Crow           M      Birmingham           AL    US      28:04.0   26:20.5 8:30  36  50.5       5        M 30-39      Team Carlee                             
24    393 Michelle Blackwood  F      Birmingham           AL    US      26:40.5   26:28.2 8:32  64  73.4       1        F 60-99                                              
25    438 Rebekah Brown       F      Bessemer             AL    US      26:31.6   26:30.4 8:33  37  56.3       1        F 30-39      "PACED RHYTHMS" UAB Medical West Nurses 
26    39  Meg McLendon        F      Fruithurst           AL    US      26:38.9   26:35.7 8:35  38  56.3       2        F 30-39      Carter's Champions                      
27    269 J. McCain           M      Birmingham           AL    US      26:53.0   26:51.4 8:40  10  57.7       2        M 1-10       For you Celyce                          
28    216 debra barnes        F      Vincent              AL    US      27:00.2   26:54.1 8:41  62  70.5       2        F 60-99                                              
29    321 Michael Getz        M      Bessemer             AL    US      26:59.1   26:58.0 8:42  14  50.7       6        M 11-19      Team Abigail and Levi                   
30    430 Mitchell Barnes     M                                 US      27:49.5   26:59.9 8:43  14  50.6       7        M 11-19                                              
31    151 Doug Smith          M      Tuscaloosa           AL    US      27:05.3   27:04.5 8:44  36  49.1       6        M 30-39                                              
32    62  Nancy Littleton     F      Alabaster            AL    US      27:10.5   27:05.5 8:44  36  54.9       3        F 30-39      Wyatt's Warriors                        
33    289 Madelyn Wiehl       F      Pelham               AL    US      27:09.5   27:08.1 8:45  14  58.0       1        F 11-19      Team Abigail and Levi                   
34    245 Dusty Douglas       M      Mc Calla             AL    US      27:13.3   27:10.7 8:46  61  59.1       1        M 60-99                                              
35    434 Unknown Partic. 434 M                                         27:30.8   27:19.7 8:49                 1        No Age Given                                         
36    339 Josh Pilley         M      West Blocton         AL    US      27:51.9   27:25.9 8:51  26  47.2       4        M 20-29      Team Cohen                              
37    412 Brian Travis        M      Hoover               AL    US      28:14.8   28:02.2 9:03  41  49.1       5        M 40-49      Team Carlee                             
38    258 Rosie Cowart        F      Cullman              AL    US      28:07.9   28:05.0 9:04  14  56.1       2        F 11-19                                              
39    421 Emily Barnes        F      Birmingham           AL    US      28:14.4   28:06.7 9:04  34  52.6       4        F 30-39      Elise's Entourage                       
40    114 Tyler Thompson      M      Alabaster            AL    US      28:08.5   28:08.0 9:05  13  49.8       8        M 11-19                                              
41    361 Rebecca Muncher     F      Dora                 AL    US      28:24.9   28:15.6 9:07  36  52.6       5        F 30-39      Team Arya                               
42    85  Cara Velotas        F      Birmingham           AL    US      29:09.4   28:20.7 9:09  32  52.0       6        F 30-39      ThomCats17                              
43    117 Bethany Golden      F      Mc Calla             AL    US      28:27.2   28:26.4 9:10  26  51.8       1        F 20-29                                              
44    15  Jamie Parker        F      Alabaster            AL    US      28:36.2   28:29.9 9:12  33  51.8       7        F 30-39      Wyatt's Warriors                        
45    431 Trevor Hodge        M                                 US      28:43.5   28:30.5 9:12  29  45.5       5        M 20-29                                              
46    387 Rebecca Haynie      F      Birmingham           AL    US      28:43.5   28:30.8 9:12  39  52.8       8        F 30-39                                              
47    136 B. Dodson           M      Gardendale           AL    US      28:47.0   28:32.9 9:13  12  50.4       9        M 11-19      Team BB                                 
48    301 James Landers       M      Birmingham           AL    US      29:11.6   28:41.7 9:15  57  54.2       3        M 50-59      Team Carlee                             
49    103 Buddy Lambert       M      Trussville           AL    US      29:00.5   28:42.4 9:16  33  45.6       7        M 30-39      Team Thomas                             
50    370 Joseph Jolly        M      Birmingham           AL    US      29:05.7   28:54.8 9:20  49  50.5       6        M 40-49                                              
51    238 Ladd Mark           M      Birmingham           AL    US      29:13.1   29:04.4 9:23  39  46.7       8        M 30-39                                              
52    22  Allen Roberts       M      Mount Olive          AL    US      29:17.2   29:11.9 9:25  46  48.9       7        M 40-49                                              
53    180 Connie Davis        F      Columbiana           AL    US      30:36.2   29:24.7 9:29  31  50.1       9        F 30-39      Team Carlee                             
54    367 Terri Hubauer       F      Oneonta              AL    US      29:51.9   29:27.5 9:30  55  59.2       1        F 50-59      All for Easton                          
55    396 Becky O'Toole       F                                 US      29:51.9   29:28.2 9:30  51  56.5       2        F 50-59                                              
56    433 Mike Gray           M                                 US      29:45.2   29:38.3 9:34  50  49.7       4        M 50-59                                              
57    275 Ashley Cox          F      Dora                 AL    US      30:38.4   29:38.7 9:34  26  49.7       2        F 20-29      Everything Ellison                      
58    395 Payton Smith        F      Adamsville           AL    US      30:14.0   29:59.1 9:40  29  49.1       3        F 20-29                                              
59    205 Jason Armstrong     M      Bessemer             AL    US      30:44.0   30:40.1 9:54  31  42.5       9        M 30-39      Team Tristan                            
60    413 Jodi Travis         F      Hoover               AL    US      31:10.1   30:55.0 9:58  40  48.9       1        F 40-49      Team Carlee                             
61    53  Juan Carlos Sanchez M      Anniston             AL    US      31:17.8   30:59.2 10:00 46  46.1       8        M 40-49      Carter's Champions                      
62    312 Joshua Phillips     M      Dora                 AL    US      32:00.4   31:00.2 10:00 35  42.7       10       M 30-39                                              
63    84  Dawn Cannon         F      Birmingham           AL    US      31:30.2   31:08.1 10:03 51  53.5       3        F 50-59                                              
64    284 David Waits         M      Centreville          AL    US      31:29.5   31:11.6 10:04 13  44.9       10       M 11-19      Everything Ellison                      
65    311 Julie Phillips      F      Dora                 AL    US      31:56.3   31:20.1 10:06 36  47.4       10       F 30-39                                              
66    190 Johnna Weldon       F      Sterrett             AL    US      32:13.2   31:23.6 10:08 42  48.8       2        F 40-49                                              
67    341 michael williams    M      Trussville           AL    US      31:49.9   31:47.5 10:15 30  40.9       11       M 30-39      Team Abigail and Levi                   
68    346 C. Knowles          F      Hueytown             AL    US      31:57.7   31:57.0 10:18 12  51.5       3        F 11-19                                              
69    429 Mike barnes         M                                 US      32:46.9   31:57.1 10:18 47  45.0       9        M 40-49                                              
70    272 Kirsten Smith       F      Trussville           AL    US      32:11.7   32:00.6 10:20 30  46.0       11       F 30-39      Noah's Park Angels                      
71    118 Dylan Carney        M      Birmingham           AL    US      33:00.3   32:03.5 10:20 30  40.5       12       M 30-39                                              
72    167 Richard Bandy       M      Woodstock            AL    US      33:12.2   32:12.5 10:23 48  45.0       10       M 40-49      Everything Ellison                      
73    60  Robert Contreras    M      Birmingham           AL    US      32:32.8   32:18.2 10:25 46  44.2       11       M 40-49      Wyatt's Warriors                        
74    55  Missy ambrosius     F      Steele               AL    US      33:23.9   32:34.2 10:30 31  45.2       12       F 30-39                                              
75    438 Unknown Partic. 438 M                                         33:16.4   32:39.0 10:32                2        No Age Given                                         
76    200 Anja West           F      McCalla              AL    US      33:16.4   32:39.4 10:32 40  46.3       3        F 40-49      "PACED RHYTHMS" UAB Medical West Nurses 
77    322 Anna Faith Dahlen   F      Pelham               AL    US      32:57.9   32:56.8 10:38 14  47.8       4        F 11-19      Team Abigail and Levi                   
78    152 Sherman Cook        M      Alpine               AL    US      33:06.8   32:59.2 10:38 56  46.7       5        M 50-59      KMK                                     
79    404 Michael Vick        M      Pinson               AL    US      33:08.3   33:00.4 10:39 19  39.2       11       M 11-19      Team Drake                              
80    161 Mitzi Shaffield     F      Vestavia             AL    US      33:14.8   33:05.1 10:40 44  47.0       4        F 40-49      AMERICAN Cast Iron Pipe Company         
81    318 Kendrick Mitchell   M      West Blocton         AL    US      33:25.0   33:11.1 10:42 24  39.0       6        M 20-29      Everything Ellison                      
82    306 Edric Williams      M      Sterrett             AL    US      33:23.1   33:16.1 10:44 37  40.2       13       M 30-39      Team Carlee                             
83    79  Rhonda Turner       F      Edwardsville         AL    US      33:57.5   33:50.3 10:55 55  51.5       4        F 50-59      Carter's Champions                      
84    181 C. Davis            F      Columbiana           AL    US      35:15.1   34:05.2 11:00 11  49.5       5        F 11-19      Team Carlee                             
85    241 Cacy Alexander      F      Clanton              AL    US      35:16.1   34:05.5 11:00 24  43.2       4        F 20-29      Team Carlee                             
86    278 Travis Stephenson   M      Mc Calla             AL    US      34:49.4   34:11.0 11:02 23  37.9       7        M 20-29                                              
87    210 Keri Parker         F      Birmingham           AL    US      34:28.8   34:16.8 11:03 52  49.1       5        F 50-59                                              
88    368 Hannah Trammell     F      Birmingham           AL    US      34:35.8   34:24.0 11:06 26  42.8       5        F 20-29                                              
89    45  Jobey York          M      Birmingham           AL    US      35:20.7   34:34.7 11:09 57  45.0       6        M 50-59      ThomCats17                              
90    52  Landon Shirey       M      Jacksonville         AL    US      35:04.1   34:43.2 11:12 41  39.7       12       M 40-49      Carter's Champions                      
91    405 Kelsie Mcgowan      F      Pinson               AL    US      35:14.9   35:04.8 11:19 17  42.7       6        F 11-19      Team Drake                              
92    209 Loren Caudle        F      Cottondale           AL    US      35:49.7   35:10.1 11:21 17  42.6       7        F 11-19      "PACED RHYTHMS" UAB Medical West Nurses 
93    315 Laura Smith         F      Woodstock            AL    US      35:38.7   35:20.1 11:24 30  41.7       13       F 30-39      Team Cohen                              
94    422 C. Barnes           F      Birmingham           AL    US      35:40.9   35:32.2 11:28 6   56.5       1        F 1-10       Elise's Entourage                       
95    420 John Barnes         M      Birmingham           AL    US      35:41.0   35:32.9 11:28 35  37.2       14       M 30-39      Elise's Entourage                       
96    191 Susan Whitt         F      Tuscaloosa           AL    US      36:07.7   35:35.7 11:29 30  41.4       14       F 30-39      Team Cohen                              
97    427 Austin Rogers       M                                 US      36:08.2   35:41.1 11:31 23  36.3       8        M 20-29                                              
98    20  Jessica Stacey      F      Calera               AL    US      36:17.4   35:43.7 11:32 35  41.5       15       F 30-39                                              
99    23  Laura Parker        F      Birmingham           AL    US      36:37.4   35:50.7 11:34 31  41.1       16       F 30-39      Wyatt's Warriors                        
100   282 Mitchell Waits      M      Centreville          AL    US      36:13.8   35:56.7 11:36 16  36.8       12       M 11-19      Everything Ellison                      
101   286 Anna Waits          F      Centreville          AL    US      36:17.1   35:59.4 11:37 15  43.0       8        F 11-19      Everything Ellison                      
102   285 A. Waits            F      Centreville          AL    US      36:17.1   36:00.4 11:37 11  46.8       9        F 11-19      Everything Ellison                      
103   110 Laura Biddy         F      Hoover               AL    US      36:18.6   36:04.1 11:38 38  41.5       17       F 30-39                                              
104   329 Keneshia Mitchell   F      Muscle Shoals        AL    US      36:19.9   36:05.0 11:38 26  40.8       6        F 20-29      Everything Ellison                      
105   196 Hannah Renfroe      F      Valhermoso Springs   AL    US      36:36.0   36:09.2 11:40 19  40.8       10       F 11-19                                              
106   406 E. Kick             M      Trussville           AL    US      36:22.1   36:10.9 11:40 12  39.8       13       M 11-19                                              
107   226 Derrick Keith       M      Helena               AL    US      37:54.3   36:22.5 11:44 34  36.2       15       M 30-39                                              
108   250 Ryan Partridge      M      Gardendale           AL    US      36:57.7   36:50.2 11:53 15  36.4       14       M 11-19      Team Tater                              
109   138 Gage McGrath        M      Pinson               AL    US      36:57.7   36:52.1 11:54 15  36.4       15       M 11-19      Team Tater                              
110   348 Jessica White       F      Bessemer             AL    US      37:37.2   36:53.5 11:54 31  39.9       18       F 30-39      "PACED RHYTHMS" UAB Medical West Nurses 
111   347 Zachary White       M      Bessemer             AL    US      37:37.6   36:54.4 11:54 23  35.1       9        M 20-29      "PACED RHYTHMS" UAB Medical West Nurses 
112   281 Rachel Waits        F      Centreville          AL    US      37:25.9   37:08.5 11:59 43  41.6       5        F 40-49      Everything Ellison                      
113   13  Anne Herndon        F      Jacksonville         AL    US      37:52.1   37:11.3 12:00 54  46.3       6        F 50-59      Carter's Champions                      
114   10  E. Ray              F      Alabaster            AL    US      37:53.0   37:36.8 12:08 6   53.4       2        F 1-10       Psalm 30                                
115   169 Sarah Halliday      F      Tuscaloosa           AL    US      38:08.6   37:36.9 12:08 31  39.2       19       F 30-39      Team Cohen                              
116   146 Jeff Noe            M      Hueytown             AL    US      37:59.7   37:37.5 12:08 56  41.0       7        M 50-59      AMERICAN Cast Iron Pipe Company         
117   11  Daryl Ray           M      Alabaster            AL    US      37:52.9   37:37.8 12:08 38  35.8       16       M 30-39      Psalm 30                                
118   207 Rhonda Caudle       F      Cottondale           AL    US      38:19.3   37:40.2 12:09 46  42.0       6        F 40-49      "PACED RHYTHMS" UAB Medical West Nurses 
119   88  Jim Parker          M      Birmingham           AL    US      38:33.8   37:47.7 12:12 60  42.2       2        M 60-99      Wyatt's Warriors                        
120   246 Shawn Bowles        M      Trussville           AL    US      38:51.2   37:55.2 12:14 44  37.1       13       M 40-49      Noah's Park Angels                      
121   446 Jacob Vance         M                                 US      38:28.5   38:17.5 12:21 31  34.0       17       M 30-39                                              
122   144 D. Hinton           M      Birmingham           AL    US      38:54.3   38:32.1 12:26 9   42.2       3        M 1-10                                               
123   183 Jonathan Armstrong  M      Brookwood            AL    US      38:42.1   38:38.2 12:28 34  34.1       18       M 30-39      Team Tristan                            
124   294 India Collins       F      Alabaster            AL    US      38:40.8   38:38.4 12:28 51  43.1       7        F 50-59      Team Abigail and Levi                   
125   17  Alana Flow          F      Calera               AL    US      38:59.1   38:48.5 12:31 33  38.1       20       F 30-39      Psalm 30                                
126   388 Samantha Gromko     F      Leeds                AL    US      39:17.7   39:07.3 12:37 43  39.4       7        F 40-49                                              
127   403 Felecia Williams    F                                 US      39:36.8   39:23.3 12:42 40  38.4       8        F 40-49                                              
128   407 Andrew Kick         M      Trussville           AL    US      39:35.9   39:23.4 12:42 44  35.7       14       M 40-49                                              
129   157 Prudence Bandy      F      Woodstock            AL    US      40:27.0   39:28.9 12:44 40  38.3       9        F 40-49      Everything Ellison                      
130   49  Meagan Aldridge     F      Birmingham           AL    US      40:48.1   39:59.6 12:54 26  36.8       7        F 20-29      ThomCats17                              
131   44  Alicia York         F      Birmingham           AL    US      40:53.6   40:07.7 12:57 27  36.7       8        F 20-29      ThomCats17                              
132   51  Pam Skelton         F      Birmingham           AL    US      41:06.0   40:16.9 13:00 45  38.9       10       F 40-49      ThomCats17                              
133   47  Chad Skelton        M      Birmingham           AL    US      41:06.0   40:17.5 13:00 44  34.9       15       M 40-49      ThomCats17                              
134   95  Kathy Finch         F      Birmingham           AL    US      40:54.6   40:31.5 13:04 57  44.0       8        F 50-59      Team Sunflower                          
135   332 Darlene Barron      F      Hueytown             AL    US      40:43.3   40:32.5 13:05 51  41.1       9        F 50-59                                              
136   314 L. Johnson          F      Dora                 AL    US      41:52.5   40:39.2 13:07 12  40.5       11       F 11-19                                              
137   313 A. Phillips         F      Dora                 AL    US      41:53.1   40:39.4 13:07 6   49.4       3        F 1-10                                               
138   328 Laporsche Mitchell  F      Millport             AL    US      40:55.2   40:39.7 13:07 28  36.2       9        F 20-29      Everything Ellison                      
139   29  Elizabeth Olivier   F      Roswell              GA    US      41:10.2   40:52.8 13:11 28  36.0       10       F 20-29      Team Drake                              
140   166 Katherine Johnson   F      Lake View            AL    US      41:59.1   41:01.2 13:14 30  35.9       21       F 30-39      Everything Ellison                      
141   66  Angie Lindsey       F      Troy                 AL    US      41:29.7   41:19.9 13:20 45  37.9       11       F 40-49                                              
142   320 Rachael Getz        F      Bessemer             AL    US      41:22.1   41:20.8 13:20 15  37.4       12       F 11-19      Team Abigail and Levi                   
143   67  Ashley Henderson    F      Banks                AL    US      41:29.6   41:21.4 13:20 42  37.0       12       F 40-49                                              
144   131 M. Bobo             F      Helena               AL    US      42:46.6   41:36.4 13:25 8   44.5       4        F 1-10       Team Cayden                             
145   137 Kassidy McGrath     F      Pinson               AL    US      41:46.9   41:40.0 13:26 18  35.5       13       F 11-19      Team Tater                              
146   132 Alisha Bobo         F      Helena               AL    US      42:47.8   41:42.2 13:27 33  35.4       22       F 30-39      Team Cayden                             
147   130 K. Muth             F      Helena               AL    US      42:52.6   41:45.8 13:28 6   48.1       5        F 1-10       Team Cayden                             
148   435 C. Garrett          F                                 US      42:59.6   41:47.4 13:29 10  41.5       6        F 1-10                                               
149   441 Kim Whitley         F                                 US      42:27.8   42:04.9 13:34 50  39.2       10       F 50-59                                              
150   389 Ashley Shivers      F      Birmingham           AL    US      42:26.6   42:05.3 13:35 28  35.0       11       F 20-29                                              
151   440 Jennifer Poulter    F                                 US      42:27.8   42:07.6 13:35 42  36.4       13       F 40-49                                              
152   390 Rhonda Smith        F      Helena               AL    US      42:54.9   42:09.9 13:36 44  36.9       14       F 40-49                                              
153   201 Leslie Bush         F      Hueytown             AL    US      42:49.8   42:11.7 13:37 51  39.5       11       F 50-59      "PACED RHYTHMS" UAB Medical West Nurses 
154   70  Madison Bulloch     F      Gardendale           AL    US      42:31.6   42:17.1 13:38 16  36.0       14       F 11-19      Team BB                                 
155   326 Emily Morris        F      Woodstock            AL    US      43:28.6   42:30.9 13:43 34  34.8       23       F 30-39      Everything Ellison                      
156   64  Jon McQuary         M      Mc Calla             AL    US      42:56.5   42:36.7 13:45 36  31.2       19       M 30-39      Psalm 30                                
157   202 M. Padgett          M      Gardendale           AL    US      44:09.1   42:38.9 13:45 12  33.8       16       M 11-19      Team BB                                 
158   72  A. Bulloch          M      Gardendale           AL    US      44:10.6   42:40.4 13:46 12  33.7       17       M 11-19      Team BB                                 
159   442 John Gromko         M                                 US      43:27.4   43:15.6 13:57 42  32.1       16       M 40-49                                              
160   208 Rayney Caudle       F      Cottondale           AL    US      44:21.8   43:42.6 14:06 20  33.7       12       F 20-29      "PACED RHYTHMS" UAB Medical West Nurses 
161   345 K. Knowles          F      Hueytown             AL    US      44:10.8   44:10.8 14:15 10  39.3       7        F 1-10                                               
162   54  donna ambrosius     F      Steele               AL    US      45:10.7   44:19.8 14:18 53  38.5       12       F 50-59                                              
163   168 Schana McNabb       F      Tuscaloosa           AL    US      45:08.7   44:40.7 14:25 35  33.2       24       F 30-39      Team Cohen                              
164   233 Max Hilburn         M      Blountsville         AL    US      46:15.6   45:47.5 14:46 50  32.1       8        M 50-59      All for Easton                          
165   235 Jason Smith         M      DoraDora             AL    US      46:29.2   45:56.1 14:49 40  29.8       17       M 40-49      All for Easton                          
166   398 Gail Averett        F                                 US      47:24.7   46:04.1 14:52 36  32.3       25       F 30-39                                              
167   156 Audrey Kennedy      F      Woodstock            AL    US      47:23.2   46:25.2 14:58 55  37.5       13       F 50-59      Everything Ellison                      
168   185 S. Duncan           F      Woodstock            AL    US      47:22.3   46:25.3 14:58 11  36.3       15       F 11-19      Everything Ellison                      
169   80  Danielle Pears      F      Birmingham           AL    US      46:50.0   46:32.2 15:01 54  37.0       14       F 50-59                                              
170   42  Jon Caffee          M      Birmingham           AL    US      47:25.4   46:34.5 15:01 50  31.6       9        M 50-59                                              
171   43  Jana Caffee         F      Birmingham           AL    US      47:25.6   46:34.7 15:02 38  32.2       26       F 30-39                                              
172   267 Benjamin Thompson   M      Birmingham           AL    US      47:41.1   46:54.0 15:08 25  27.6       10       M 20-29      For you Celyce                          
173   394 Anna Rogers         F      West Blocton         AL    US      47:16.9   46:56.7 15:09 44  33.1       15       F 40-49      Team Cohen                              
174   203 Laura Padgett       F      Gardendale           AL    US      48:58.6   47:18.7 15:16 50  34.8       15       F 50-59      Team BB                                 
175   270 G. Egan             M      Birmingham           AL    US      47:41.1   47:38.8 15:22 8   36.0       4        M 1-10       For you Celyce                          
176   174 Claire High         F      Tuscaloosa           AL    US      48:08.9   47:38.9 15:22 56  37.0       16       F 50-59      Team Cohen                              
177   204 KATHY ROBBINS       F      Maylene              AL    US      49:34.6   47:51.5 15:26 46  33.0       16       F 40-49      Jadyn Faith                             
178   333 Janet Waters        F      Birmingham           AL    US      48:16.6   47:52.9 15:27 27  30.8       13       F 20-29      Team Sunflower                          
179   362 Phil Tedder         M      Birmingham           AL    US      49:34.5   47:56.0 15:28 32  27.2       20       M 30-39      Team BB                                 
180   268 A. Thompson         F      Birmingham           AL    US      48:16.3   48:08.3 15:32 5   43.7       8        F 1-10       For you Celyce                          
181   234 Kristin Smith       F      DoraDora             AL    US      48:48.4   48:11.7 15:33 36  30.8       27       F 30-39      All for Easton                          
182   145 Brian Hinton        M      Birmingham           AL    US      48:40.9   48:18.3 15:35 44  29.1       18       M 40-49                                              
183   143 L. Hinton           F      Birmingham           AL    US      48:40.5   48:18.7 15:35 11  34.9       16       F 11-19                                              
184   325 Stephen Morris      M      Woodstock            AL    US      49:19.0   48:20.4 15:36 38  27.9       21       M 30-39      Everything Ellison                      
185   444 Shellie Henderson   F                                 US      49:41.9   48:27.4 15:38 51  34.4       17       F 50-59                                              
186   198 Katie Bandy         F      Vance                AL    US      49:26.2   48:28.5 15:38 26  30.4       14       F 20-29      Everything Ellison                      
187   445 Danielle Phillips   M                                 US      49:47.3   48:32.4 15:39 43  28.8       19       M 40-49                                              
188   397 Ashley Rogers       F                                 US      49:22.7   48:55.0 15:47 17  30.6       17       F 11-19                                              
189   125 Minda Hogstrom      F      Hoover               AL    US      49:20.4   48:58.6 15:48 64  39.7       3        F 60-99                                              
190   170 Rita Taylor         F      Tuscaloosa           AL    US      49:45.6   49:12.9 15:53 60  37.6       4        F 60-99      Team Cohen                              
191   176 Mariah Crispin      F      Tuscaloosa           AL    US      49:45.0   49:15.4 15:53 20  29.9       15       F 20-29                                              
192   392 Tanya McGuire       F      Birmingham           AL    US      49:46.7   49:33.3 15:59 43  31.1       17       F 40-49                                              
193   327 Bill Loggins        M      Birmingham           AL    US      50:49.6   49:41.7 16:02 52  30.1       10       M 50-59      Noah's Park Angels                      
194   232 Teresa Hilburn      F      Blountsville         AL    US      50:53.1   50:23.8 16:15 50  32.7       18       F 50-59      All for Easton                          
195   8   P. Ray              M      Alabaster            AL    US      50:57.4   50:40.3 16:21 9   32.1       5        M 1-10       Psalm 30                                
196   9   Heather Ray         F      Alabaster            AL    US      50:57.0   50:40.4 16:21 38  29.6       28       F 30-39      Psalm 30                                
197   100 Erin Hamer          F      Pinson               AL    US      51:08.8   50:51.6 16:24 35  29.2       29       F 30-39      Psalm 30                                
198   426 Clint Shadrick      F                                 US      51:31.9   51:05.8 16:29 16  29.8       18       F 11-19                                              
199   352 Jennifer Gill       F      Trussville           AL    US      52:04.2   51:11.3 16:31 36  29.0       30       F 30-39      Noah's Park Angels                      
200   353 Susan Swindal       F      Birmingham           AL    US      52:04.2   51:11.3 16:31 49  31.9       18       F 40-49      Noah's Park Angels                      
201   148 Kristen Rogers      F      West Blocton         AL    US      51:49.5   51:20.7 16:34 22  28.7       16       F 20-29      Team Cohen                              
202   195 Rachel Howell       F      Tuscaloosa           AL    US      51:49.2   51:21.0 16:34 21  28.7       17       F 20-29      Team Cohen                              
203   173 Paige Kizziah       F      Tuscaloosa           AL    US      51:49.7   51:22.1 16:34 22  28.7       18       F 20-29      Team Cohen                              
204   109 Tiffany Shipp       F      Birmingham           AL    US      52:06.8   51:48.4 16:43 49  31.5       19       F 40-49      Wyatt's Warriors                        
205   113 Monica Fuqua        F      Bessemer             AL    US      52:07.1   51:49.4 16:43 46  30.5       20       F 40-49      Wyatt's Warriors                        
206   98  Elizabeth Alford    F      Alabaster            AL    US      54:34.9   52:03.8 16:48 36  28.6       31       F 30-39      Elise's Entourage                       
207   356 Brandon Schwartz    M      Birmingham           AL    US      53:32.2   52:35.4 16:58 32  24.8       22       M 30-39                                              
208   355 Valerie Schwartz    F      Birmingham           AL    US      53:32.3   52:36.3 16:58 31  28.0       32       F 30-39                                              
209   414 Travis Putman       M      Gardendale           AL    US      56:04.1   53:17.5 17:11 19  24.3       18       M 11-19      Team BB                                 
210   415 Reece Howell        M      Gardendale           AL    US      56:06.8   53:20.5 17:12 19  24.3       19       M 11-19      Team BB                                 
211   251 Kelli Partridge     F      Gardendale           AL    US      53:52.1   53:26.1 17:14 52  31.5       19       F 50-59      Team Tater                              
212   140 Kristi Henderson    F      Pinson               AL    US      53:54.5   53:27.9 17:15 44  29.1       21       F 40-49      Team Tater                              
213   253 Casey Partridge     M      Gardendale           AL    US      53:55.0   53:29.2 17:15 24  24.2       11       M 20-29      Team Tater                              
214   399 Jonathan Averett    M                                 US      55:36.8   53:34.8 17:17 40  25.5       20       M 40-49                                              
215   139 Michael Henderson   M      Pinson               AL    US      54:00.8   53:35.1 17:17 45  26.5       21       M 40-49      Team Tater                              
216   252 Jacky Partridge     M      Gardendale           AL    US      54:01.7   53:39.4 17:19 53  28.1       11       M 50-59      Team Tater                              
217   254 Alyssa Partridge    F      Gardendale           AL    US      53:54.8   53:54.8 17:23 25  27.3       19       F 20-29      Team Tater                              
218   262 Joe Flemming        M      Birmingham           AL    US      55:30.5   54:02.4 17:26 53  27.9       12       M 50-59      Team Carlee                             
219   297 Erica Smith         F      Alabaster            AL    US      55:32.5   54:05.4 17:27 34  27.4       33       F 30-39      Team Carlee                             
220   383 Ashley Crane        F      Trussville           AL    US      54:57.3   54:25.5 17:33 26  27.1       20       F 20-29                                              
221   382 ERICA TRUITT        F      Odenville            AL    US      54:57.2   54:25.8 17:33 27  27.1       21       F 20-29                                              
222   293 Michael Collins     M      Alabaster            AL    US      54:58.8   54:58.0 17:44 13  25.5       20       M 11-19      Team Abigail and Levi                   
223   277 Melissa McBrayer    F      Birmingham           AL    US      55:19.0   55:13.1 17:49 48  29.2       22       F 40-49      Team Sunflower                          
224   439 A. Stewart          F                                 US      55:19.1   55:15.2 17:49 12  29.8       19       F 11-19                                              
225   276 Mike McBrayer       M      Birmingham           AL    US      55:21.3   55:16.0 17:50 49  26.4       22       M 40-49      Team Sunflower                          
226   175 Gracie Gonzalez     F      Tuscaloosa           AL    US      55:46.4   55:16.5 17:50 24  26.7       22       F 20-29                                              
227   35  Jason Cooper        M      Vestavia Hills       AL    US      55:21.5   55:17.1 17:50 44  25.4       23       M 40-49      Team Sunflower                          
228   68  Sandy Scott         F      Gardendale           AL    US      56:58.9   55:21.8 17:52 35  26.8       34       F 30-39      Team BB                                 
229   69  Kathy Ragsdale      F      Gardendale           AL    US      57:05.6   55:25.7 17:53 61  33.8       5        F 60-99      Team BB                                 
230   58  Natalie Cone        F      Trussville           AL    US      57:20.1   55:28.3 17:54 34  26.7       35       F 30-39                                              
231   75  Kandy Sweat         F      Gardendale           AL    US      57:05.6   55:31.0 17:55 39  27.1       36       F 30-39      Team BB                                 
232   305 Hal Wood            M      Birmingham           AL    US      55:31.3   55:31.3 17:55 51  26.7       13       M 50-59      Team Carlee                             
233   335 Carissa Rickman     F      Birmingham           AL    US      56:27.6   55:32.2 17:55 26  26.5       23       F 20-29      Noah's Park Angels                      
234   336 Rebekah King        F      Birmingham           AL    US      56:28.1   55:33.2 17:55 22  26.5       24       F 20-29      Noah's Park Angels                      
235   337 Tyler Dennis        M      Birmingham           AL    US      56:28.1   55:33.4 17:55 20  23.3       12       M 20-29      Noah's Park Angels                      
236   172 Jessica Meggs       F      Tuscaloosa           AL    US      56:12.1   55:39.9 17:57 32  26.5       37       F 30-39      Team Cohen                              
237   194 Virginia Daly       F      Tuscaloosa           AL    US      56:12.5   55:42.4 17:58 22  26.4       25       F 20-29      Team Cohen                              
238   177 Jessica Bailey      F      Tuscaloosa           AL    US      56:12.9   55:42.4 17:58 31  26.4       38       F 30-39      Team Cohen                              
239   303 Kandy Cole          F      Trussville           AL    US      57:11.0   56:02.0 18:05 46  28.2       23       F 40-49      Noah's Park Angels                      
240   82  Melinda Loggins     F      Birmingham           AL    US      57:10.5   56:02.3 18:05 52  30.1       20       F 50-59      Noah's Park Angels                      
241   351 Gary Sherrer        M      Birmingham           AL    US      58:11.3   56:03.5 18:05 59  28.2       14       M 50-59      Elise's Entourage                       
242   350 Rebecca Sherrer     F      Birmingham           AL    US      58:16.7   56:09.2 18:07 60  32.9       6        F 60-99      Elise's Entourage                       
243   25  Joel Drake          M      Oneonta              AL    US      56:14.0   56:14.0 18:08 47  25.6       24       M 40-49      Team Drake                              
244   116 Joe Ackerman        M      Alabaster            AL    US      58:15.9   56:53.4 18:21 37  23.5       23       M 30-39                                              
245   115 Katrina Ackerman    F      Alabaster            AL    US      58:21.3   56:58.1 18:23 32  25.9       39       F 30-39                                              
246   302 Shelby Martin       F      West Blocton         AL    US      58:38.2   58:10.2 18:46 26  25.3       26       F 20-29      Team Cohen                              
247   193 Donna Dominick      F      Tuscaloosa           AL    US      58:43.1   58:11.2 18:46 61  32.2       7        F 60-99      Team Cohen                              
248   334 Corey Arbelo        F      Moody                AL    US      58:52.5   58:17.3 18:48 36  25.5       40       F 30-39      Team Peanut                             
249   214 Susan Fincher       F      Moody                AL    US      58:53.5   58:17.8 18:48 40  26.0       24       F 40-49      Team Peanut                             
250   230 Tracy Perry         F      Pinson               AL    US      58:53.6   58:18.0 18:48 53  29.2       21       F 50-59      Team Peanut                             
251   266 Elyce Thompson      F      Birmingham           AL    US      59:06.4   58:18.2 18:48 61  32.1       8        F 60-99      For you Celyce                          
252   374 Dominique Backus    F      Birmingham           AL    US      1:00:22.6 58:34.3 18:54 46  27.0       25       F 40-49      Team Jackson                            
253   265 Mike Thompson       M      Birmingham           AL    US      59:08.1   59:00.0 19:02 62  27.5       3        M 60-99      For you Celyce                          
254   432 Tammy Smith         F                                 US      1:00:19.0 59:00.0 19:02 58  30.6       22       F 50-59                                              
255   155 BOBBIE SMITH        F      Columbiana           AL    US      1:00:19.0 59:00.2 19:02 55  29.5       23       F 50-59      Team Carlee                             
256   27  Amanda Gremillion   F      Calera               AL    US      1:00:13.7 59:26.9 19:11 35  25.0       41       F 30-39                                              
257   237 B. Smith            F      DoraDora             AL    US      1:00:01.8 59:31.4 19:12 8   31.1       9        F 1-10       All for Easton                          
258   211 Stacey Padgett      F      ColumbianaColumbiana AL    US      1:00:46.4 59:33.2 19:13 40  25.4       26       F 40-49      Team Carlee                             
259   112 Marissa Hilburn     F      Decatur              AL    US      1:00:09.2 59:34.8 19:13 22  24.7       27       F 20-29      All for Easton                          
260   349 Manley Hilburn      M      Decatur              AL    US      1:00:09.1 59:35.7 19:13 26  21.7       13       M 20-29      All for Easton                          
      6   Gerald Fanning      M      Jacksonville         AL    US                              32                                   #HeroKFan                               
      26  Rhonda Tucker       F      Calera               AL    US                              58                                                                           
      73  Trent Sweat         M      Gardendale           AL    US                              40                                   Team BB                                 
      74  Preslie Sweat       F      Gardendale           AL    US                              13                                   Team BB                                 
      153 Jim Hancock         M      Calera               AL    US                              45                                   Team Carlee                             
      154 Darlene Hancock     F      Calera               AL    US                              44                                   Team Carlee                             
      158 rhonda hanner       F      Shelby               AL    US                              53                                   Team Carlee                             
      182 Shelby Fisher       F      Mc Calla             AL    US                              26                                   Everything Ellison                      
      186 Haley Duncan        F      Woodstock            AL    US                              28                                   Everything Ellison                      
      217 Elizabeth Fisher    F      Woodstock            AL    US                              53                                   Everything Ellison                      
      236 Cierra Smith        F      DoraDora             AL    US                              13                                   All for Easton                          
      373 Ivy Holmes          F      Birmingham           AL    US                              40                                   Team Jackson                            
      376 Amanda McPoland     F      Birmingham           AL    US                              26                                   Team Jackson                            
      377 Alex Mays           F      Birmingham           AL    US                              31                                   Team Jackson                            
      379 Martie Martindale   F      Birmingham           AL    US                              59                                   Team Jackson                            
      437 Vickie Mizzell      F                                 US                              51                                                                           
      5   Linda Fanning       F      Jacksonville         AL    US                              64                                   #HeroKFan                               
      7   Antonia Fanning     F      Jacksonville         AL    US                              37                                   #HeroKFan                               
      71  Brandi Bulloch      F      Gardendale           AL    US                              39                                   Team BB                                 
      197 Amy Repass          F      Alabaster            AL    US                              40                                   Jadyn Faith                             
      436 G. Phillips         M                                 US                              11                                                                           
      126 Robert Smith        M      Columbiana           AL    US                              55                                   Team Cayden                             
      127 Christopher Smith   M      Columbiana           AL    US                              16                                   Team Cayden                             
      128 Anita Smith         F      Columbiana           AL    US                              57                                   Team Cayden                             
      147 Jennifer Roby       F      Birmingham           AL    US                              39                                   Team Reid                               
      223 Bill Roby           M      Birmingham           AL    US                              67                                   Team Reid                               
      295 Margie Reece        F      Calera               AL    US                              39                                   Team Reid                               
      296 Carrie Knight       F      Birmingham           AL    US                              35                                   Team Reid                               
      299 Morgan Ciotta       F      Pinson               AL    US                              31                                   Team Reid                               
      330 Kaelynn Nelson      F      Birminghaml          AL    US                              15                                   Team Reid                               
      343 Scott Roby          M      Birmingham           AL    US                              42                                   Team Reid                               
      344 Jamie Roby          F      Birmingham           AL    US                              40                                   Team Reid                               
      371 Erin Yeager         F      Birmingham           AL    US                              39                                   Team Reid                               
      423 Patsy Heath         F      Leeds                AL    US                              69                                                                           
      1   Susan Large         F      Anniston             AL    US                              64                                   Carter's Champions                      
      2   Bruce Large         M      Anniston             AL    US                              64                                   Carter's Champions                      
      12  Melissa Drake       F      Oneonta              AL    US                              46                                   Team Drake                              
      21  Christy Lassandro   F      Burlington           KY    US                              38                                   Carter's Champions                      
      89  Haley Conroy        F      Jacksonville         AL    US                              22                                   Carter's Champions                      
      97  J. Alford           M      Alabaster            AL    US                              10                                   Elise's Entourage                       
      141 Emily Counts        F      Birmingham           AL    US                              45                                   Team Drake                              
      149 Jackie Jobe         F      Oxford               AL    US                              42                                   Carter's Champions                      
      150 Hannah Jobe         F      Oxford               AL    US                              18                                   Carter's Champions                      
      159 Peggy Vick          F      Woodstock            AL    US                              44                                   Everything Ellison                      
      178 Sophie Vick         F      Woodstock            AL    US                              16                                   Everything Ellison                      
      218 Tori Bandy          F      Woodstock            AL    US                              14                                   Everything Ellison                      
      231 Justin Elam         M      Green Pond           AL    US                              15                                   Everything Ellison                      
      242 Christopher Jones   M      Birmingham           AL    US                              34                                   Elise's Entourage                       
      243 Brandy Jones        F      Birmingham           AL    US                              35                                   Elise's Entourage                       
      316 Rebecca Mitchell    F      West Blocton         AL    US                              26                                   Everything Ellison                      
      381 Caroline Bell       F      Birmingham           AL    US                              25                                   Team Jackson                            
      380 Rachel Franklin     F      Birmingham           AL    US                              26                                   Team Jackson                            
      375 Brittnay Worthen    F      Birmingham           AL    US                              25                                   Team Jackson                            
      129 Patrick Muth        M      Helena               AL    US                              36                                   Team Cayden                             


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Danny Shaffield 162 44  1       M      Vestavia Hills AL US 18:45.2 
2     John Waits      283 44  2       M      Centreville AL US    19:34.7 
3     Gideon Waithera 385 37  3       M      Bessemer AL US       20:06.9 

Additional results can be found at https://www.babystepsal.org.

Embed Code