Race Header

2018 Spectrum Health Irish Jig (Draft)


Sat March 17 2018
Location: Grand Rapids, MI US 49506 Directions
Type: Run or Run/Walk, Wheelchair Race

Triple Crown - Division 2 (under 500) Detail Team Results

2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 --- Select Results --- 5k
5k, 5K Corporate Team , Triple Crown Races
Handcycle
Handcycle
Wheel Chair
Wheelchair
Participant Lookup & Tracking Triple Crown - Division 2 (under 500) Detail Team Results 5k Corp - Division 1 (over 500) Detail Team Results --- Select Results --- 5k
5k, 5K Corporate Team
Participant Lookup & Tracking Triple Crown Division 1 Triple Crown Division 2 Triple Crown - Division 1 (over 500) Summary Team Results Triple Crown - Division 2 (under 500) Summary Team Results Triple Crown - Division 1 (over 500) Detail Team Results Triple Crown - Division 2 (under 500) Detail Team Results --- Select Results --- 5k
5k, 5k Corp
Participant Lookup & Tracking Team Report - 5k Division 2 (under 500) Team Report - 5k Division 1 (over 500) --- Select Results --- 5k
5k
Participant Lookup & Tracking Team Report - 5k Division 1 (over 500) Team Report - 5k Division 2 (under 500) --- Select Results --- 5k
5k
Participant Lookup & Tracking

Spectrum Health Irish Jig
Date: 03/18/2017
Team Detail Report
Triple Crown - Division 2 (under 500)

Finish Postion: 1 - Miller Johnson
Team Score (places): 20 Team Score (times): 1:28:17.13

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 2136Clare PortingaGrand RapidsF3320:57.2920:57.29
2 2135Andy PortingaGrand RapidsM5819:45.7540:43.04
3 2132Eric StarckGrand RapidsM61417:58.6358:41.67
4 2138Patricia EmersonGrand RapidsF62029:35.461:28:17.13
5 2137Frank BerrodinGrand RapidsM72721:24.201:49:41.33
6 2133Hope MoxeyGrand RapidsF164325:56.372:15:37.70
7 2134Amanda FoustGrand RapidsF226523:39.632:39:17.33
8 1450Andrew OostemaGrand RapidsM3710222:56.173:02:13.50

Finish Postion: 2 - Aquinas College
Team Score (places): 30 Team Score (times): 1:44:33.17

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 1955Linda ChaffeeGrand RapidsF1127:58.3527:58.35
2 1956Don ChaffeeGrand RapidsM2335:05.201:03:03.55
3 2214Randall MacGeorgeGrand RapidsM121521:53.351:24:56.90
4 2147Larry PetersGrand RapidsM153019:36.271:44:33.17
5 2157Carl AppleRockfordM437324:22.182:08:55.35
6 1454Joseph SpencerGrand RapidsM6814128:17.152:37:12.50
7 2150Mark McCann Sr.RockfordM10524631:42.163:08:54.66

Finish Postion: 3 - Rhoades Rhunners
Team Score (places): 48 Team Score (times): 1:38:04.19

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 1499Mark SmithGrand RapidsM4422:54.7722:54.77
2 3060Jack SiebersGrand RapidsM71126:15.8349:10.60
3 2344Stacy GrengsGrand RapidsF172827:30.541:16:41.14
4 2343Max GrengsGrand RapidsM204821:23.051:38:04.19
5 3316John KleesGrand RapidsM206823:28.962:01:33.15
6 3059Gretchen SiebersGrand RapidsF218927:00.242:28:33.39
7 2141Terry ZabelGrand RapidsM3512430:52.032:59:25.42
8 1456Timothy DudleyGrand RapidsM8420827:15.293:26:40.71
9 1459Sara BosGrand RapidsF15736533:57.594:00:38.30

Finish Postion: 4 - KELLOGGS G. R.
Team Score (places): 72 Team Score (times): 1:39:41.36

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 2093Mike WeingateWaylandM1122:40.0522:40.05
2 2305Guillermo CamposGrand RapidsM161720:55.9143:35.96
3 2113Annette WeingateDorrF183528:00.121:11:36.08
4 2102Wayne VredenburgGrand RapidsM377228:05.281:39:41.36
5 2412Mark BakerGrand RapidsM5012224:35.012:04:16.37
6 2103Bill FriendJenisonM5717925:54.712:30:11.08
7 3123Navid NaraghiGrand RapidsM14832736:35.293:06:46.37
8 3122Kara MyersGrand RapidsF19652339:09.933:45:56.30

Finish Postion: 5 - Progressive AE
Team Score (places): 74 Team Score (times): 1:28:33.78

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 2032James FoxGrand RapidsM5523:48.0723:48.07
2 2407Jeffrey GreenGrand RapidsM152020:50.5044:38.57
3 1307Josh ManionGrand RapidsM224221:24.591:06:03.16
4 1667Steve TeitsmaGrand RapidsM327422:30.621:28:33.78
5 3387Jeshua ShortGrand RapidsM3310721:47.501:50:21.28
6 2101Adam WilesGrand RapidsM3414122:49.662:13:10.94
7 3004Daniel HillMarneM3717824:54.392:38:05.33
8 2100Robert InmanAllendaleM4922723:44.503:01:49.83
9 3320Sean RajskiSpring LakeM11233930:08.613:31:58.44
10 2295Christopher AlexanderGrandvilleM12946830:29.964:02:28.40

Finish Postion: 6 - BISSELL 1
Team Score (places): 78 Team Score (times): 1:29:58.57

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 2346Lisa BuursmaGrand RapidsF6621:41.8821:41.88
2 1809Scott RoseAllendaleM111721:45.9443:27.82
3 2347Dave BuursmaGrand RapidsM143120:01.331:03:29.15
4 2297Patrick LaurieGrand RapidsM477826:29.421:29:58.57
5 2919Steve JohnsonHudsonvilleM6013824:38.271:54:36.84
6 1959Dave MillerZeelandM7621426:33.882:21:10.72
7 1772Patrick SpencerGrand RapidsM11032435:53.942:57:04.66

Finish Postion: 7 - Snap Happens
Team Score (places): 100 Team Score (times): 1:54:36.40

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 2121Brenda PenlandGrand HavenF101025:52.7925:52.79
2 2124Emma KemnickGrand HavenF233328:43.4054:36.19
3 2119Jennifer Vander ZwaagGrand HavenF276027:33.541:22:09.73
4 2127Kirby ChittendenGrand HavenM4010032:26.671:54:36.40
5 2123Paul KemnickGrand HavenM8818827:23.272:21:59.67
6 2120Clair Vander ZwaagGrand HavenM9127927:33.402:49:33.07
7 2122Amanda MetternichGrand HavenF16744640:11.813:29:44.88

Finish Postion: 8 - Van Andel Institute
Team Score (places): 108 Team Score (times): 1:34:31.82

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 2097Jennifer JessGrand RapidsF101023:55.9723:55.97
2 2152Jay O'NealByron CenterM263622:19.9446:15.91
3 2086Dan RogersGrand RapidsM286421:27.081:07:42.99
4 2089Marie AdamsRockfordF4410826:48.831:34:31.82
5 3171Kelly FoyGrand RapidsF4615425:43.692:00:15.51
6 2077Jordan PrahlGrand RapidsM6421824:56.902:25:12.41
7 3354Chelsea PetersonGrand RapidsF6428227:15.212:52:27.62
8 2333Lawrence WillimGrand RapidsM9137327:42.063:20:09.68
9 2084Jocelyn RothbartRockfordF9847130:30.693:50:40.37
10 2109Ashley DewittGrand RapidsF10257330:51.844:21:32.21
12… 2

Showing Page

of 2

Finish Postion: 9 - AECOM
Team Score (places): 114 Team Score (times): 1:55:00.15

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 2158Theresa PetkoGrand RapidsF121232:14.0832:14.08
2 2763Jim BolesGrand RapidsM183032:09.601:04:23.68
3 2981David DryburghAltoM396923:53.811:28:17.49
4 1460Jennifer ByleGrand RapidsF4511426:42.661:55:00.15
5 3274Sean KelschGrand RapidsM9520927:37.782:22:37.93
6 2450Bethany GoodrichGrand RapidsF12633532:22.632:55:00.56

Finish Postion: 10 - Zondervan
Team Score (places): 154 Team Score (times): 1:51:18.39

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 1523Sandra Vander ZichtGrand RapidsF3332:23.1132:23.11
2 1862Tom DeanCaledoniaM131622:01.8954:25.00
3 1453Kim TannerGrand RapidsF516727:20.901:21:45.90
4 2117Matthew VanzomerenGrand RapidsM8715429:32.491:51:18.39
5 1911Amanda HalashGrand RapidsF17633035:16.712:26:35.10

Finish Postion: 11 - Vista IT Group
Team Score (places): 172 Team Score (times): 1:40:46.54

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 2194Steve TaylorRockfordM151520:09.2520:09.25
2 2201Kendell RickmanRockfordF415625:16.8445:26.09
3 2195Melissa ScheidelRockfordF5010627:14.051:12:40.14
4 2198Liz KlingerRockfordF6617228:06.401:40:46.54
5 2204Allory TaylorRockfordF6924128:46.552:09:33.09
6 2202Ben HirdesRockfordM7932025:59.922:35:33.01
7 2203Elizabeth BurchRockfordF9541530:21.573:05:54.58
8 2200Ryan CodereRockfordM12153629:59.503:35:54.08

Finish Postion: 12 - Genesis Seating
Team Score (places): 197 Team Score (times): 1:56:26.11

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 2360Bre SimonGrand RapidsF424228:30.6328:30.63
2 2427Cody CarnesGrand RapidsM468829:08.8657:39.49
3 2366Brenda BeckByron CenterF4813628:47.931:26:27.42
4 2421Millie PotterGrand RapidsF6119729:58.691:56:26.11
5 2235Joshua HillCedar SpringsM12131831:14.782:27:40.89

Finish Postion: 13 - Colliers International
Team Score (places): 200 Team Score (times): 1:37:31.94

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 2354Tim Van NoordLexingtonM272720:47.8920:47.89
2 2886Jon PotvinCaledoniaM285522:13.6943:01.58
3 2855Glen GerwatowskiGrand RapidsM359021:54.421:04:56.00
4 2349Derek MixonLowellM11020032:35.941:37:31.94
5 2418Kara BennettGrand RapidsF11531530:36.652:08:08.59
6 2348Michelle MixonLowellF13545035:12.792:43:21.38

Finish Postion: 14 - Team Pipp
Team Score (places): 213 Team Score (times): 1:48:07.49

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 3012Kathleen WatersGrand RapidsF121226:39.0226:39.02
2 3066Keith TolgerJenisonM263827:04.9853:44.00
3 3014Derek BannenGrand RapidsM8212026:47.921:20:31.92
4 3231Andrew ConradComstock ParkM9321327:35.571:48:07.49
5 3016Jonnie PorterGrand RapidsF16137434:25.502:22:32.99
6 3015Megan HaleRockfordF21859239:06.353:01:39.34

Finish Postion: 15 - Cornerstone University
Team Score (places): 214 Team Score (times): 2:02:46.54

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 3247Victoria FleenorClarksvilleF323228:55.5428:55.54
2 2148Jeremy OsbornCaledoniaM346623:16.8752:12.41
3 2968Brandon ChaseAdaM4310939:34.131:31:46.54
4 2389Rachel HammondGrand RapidsF10521431:00.002:02:46.54
5 2215Linda ChaseAdaF12834239:47.032:42:33.57
6 2216Chuck ChaseAdaM13547739:38.373:22:11.94
7 2301Shannon PothovenGrand RapidsF16564239:41.864:01:53.80

Finish Postion: 16 - Crowe Horwath 2
Team Score (places): 234 Team Score (times): 1:44:46.33

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 2261Robert RoperGrand RapidsM161619:47.3519:47.35
2 2362Maddie MurphyCaledoniaF587429:56.5849:43.93
3 2269John ZigtermanGrand RapidsM7414825:30.471:15:14.40
4 2361Holly KuckGrand RapidsF8623429:31.931:44:46.33
5 2435Justin KiryanoffGrand RapidsM9733128:35.462:13:21.79
6 2328Joshua KuckGrand RapidsM10543629:32.742:42:54.53

Finish Postion: 17 - AIS Construction Equipment
Team Score (places): 235 Team Score (times): 1:40:28.56

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 2785Matthew MooreLansingM454522:46.2722:46.27
2 2579Eric PollGrand RapidsM499423:12.0545:58.32
3 1879Amanda KettelGrand RapidsF5615027:33.421:13:31.74
4 2558Aaron ReifGrand RapidsM8523526:56.821:40:28.56
5 1946Mitchell WiersmaWyomingM15038541:52.792:22:21.35
6 1793Peter LobbesWyomingM15153641:56.593:04:17.94
7 2786Michelle MooreLansingF18071636:10.093:40:28.03
8 2559Mary ReifGrand RapidsF24395946:13.924:26:41.95

Finish Postion: 18 - Running Beenes
Team Score (places): 240 Team Score (times): 2:02:00.32

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 2051Janice FookesHudsonvilleF212127:40.1927:40.19
2 2302Kaley PlevaGrand RapidsF224326:47.4054:27.59
3 2099Shanna MarvinGrand RapidsF9413730:12.261:24:39.85
4 2105Michelle GoemanComstock ParkF10324037:20.472:02:00.32
5 2098Benjamin EaveyJenisonM13637634:51.102:36:51.42

Finish Postion: 19 - DCA Dashers
Team Score (places): 267 Team Score (times): 1:48:12.03

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 2627Tom HubbardAdaM292922:35.2722:35.27
2 2626Amanda NarvaesGrand RapidsF467526:54.3449:29.61
3 2877Larissa HollingsworthGrand RapidsF7515029:23.921:18:53.53
4 2625Adam SturdivantGrand RapidsM11726729:18.501:48:12.03
5 2630Robikah GarnerGrand RapidsF24551247:39.322:35:51.35

Finish Postion: 20 - Crowe Horwath 1
Team Score (places): 280 Team Score (times): 1:45:45.52

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 2436Ryan JankowiakGrand RapidsM333325:28.4925:28.49
2 2273James DoubGrand RapidsM7410725:56.1051:24.59
3 2382Casey AubilAltoM7818526:34.411:17:59.00
4 3156Matt PaparellaAllendaleM9528027:46.521:45:45.52
5 2263Jennifer McMahanGrandvilleF12040030:57.442:16:42.96
6 2272Danae DoubGrand RapidsF21061042:40.312:59:23.27

Finish Postion: 21 - BISSELL 3
Team Score (places): 331 Team Score (times): 2:06:53.95

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 2298Jenni WernerHudsonvilleF555533:13.1433:13.14
2 2461Gene OlsenAllendaleM6512024:56.5058:09.64
3 2300Laura RolfeCoopersvilleF9321331:49.371:29:59.01
4 2299Jack HandyGrand RapidsM11833136:54.942:06:53.95
5 2387Ashley VangelderenGrand RapidsF13446532:19.632:39:13.58
6 2370Anne GodwinGrand RapidsF19465950:17.453:29:31.03

Finish Postion: 22 - Spectrum Neuroscience Brain and Spine Tumor Center
Team Score (places): 360 Team Score (times): 2:18:27.64

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 2547Xanthe VitazGrand RapidsF191938:38.8838:38.88
2 3906Robert WarrenComstock ParkM739225:50.331:04:29.21
3 2546Todd VitazGrand RapidsM13222438:38.501:43:07.71
4 3064Sandra GrayHudsonvilleF13636035:19.932:18:27.64
5 3905Nicole BairComstock ParkF15051032:42.642:51:10.28

Finish Postion: 23 - UTS
Team Score (places): 385 Team Score (times): 1:53:29.57

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 2415Joshua SpicerGrand RapidsM151520:12.0520:12.05
2 2414Anthony HallCaledoniaM11412929:09.0649:21.11
3 2425Jeremy HallWyomingM12225131:28.001:20:49.11
4 2424David Tanner JrGrand RapidsM13438532:40.461:53:29.57

Finish Postion: 24 - BISSELL 2
Team Score (places): 394 Team Score (times): 2:03:53.97

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 1777Richard KrugRockfordM181827:05.2627:05.26
2 2380Sarah Breed JonesGrand RapidsF12013832:04.8759:10.13
3 2790Rachel HendrixRockfordF12326131:03.491:30:13.62
4 2542Jeff RosserGrand RapidsM13339433:40.352:03:53.97
5 1801Carey BrownLowellF13452835:09.352:39:03.32
6 3358Thomas BenhamBelmontM14166945:33.493:24:36.81
7 2957Erin ReedByron CenterF14681533:13.013:57:49.82
8 3359Adrian OatesBelmontF17899343:01.344:40:51.16

Finish Postion: Inc. - Hulst Jepsen Physical Therapy
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 2145Shawn CollinsCaledoniaM313122:57.8022:57.80
2 3560Brett CainGrand RapidsM427322:12.8745:10.67
3 2146Aubrey SpurgisRockfordF11719034:05.421:19:16.09

Finish Postion: Inc. - Eaton
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 2324Kathryn WellsCaledoniaF242424:49.0624:49.06
2 2320Jacob SiloreyGrand RapidsM10212628:56.3053:45.36
3 2323Kurtis WellsCaledoniaM12425030:16.741:24:02.10