Your browser is using an outdated encryption protocol. On or before July 2018, you may no longer be able to access RunSignUp and other websites unless you update your browser.
Race Header

Passion For Life 5K and 5 Mile


Sat March 24 2018
Sign Up Donate
Location: Walled Lake, MI US 48390 Directions
Type: Run or Run/Walk

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
Place Bib  Name                 Gender City              State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                       Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== ==== ==================== ====== ================= ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     1225 Ryan Rivermonte      M      Royal Oak         MI    US      28:21.3   28:19.3   5:40  25  75.3       1        M        
2     719  Zachary Pepin        M      Walled Lake       MI    US      28:25.5   28:24.1   5:41  17  75.7       1        M 15-24  
3     59   Samuel Barrett       M      Wixom             MI    US      28:31.3   28:29.5   5:42  16  76.4       2        M 15-24  
4     430  Jared Hill           M      Walled Lake       MI    US      28:34.1   28:32.4   5:42  17  75.3       3        M 15-24  
5     939  Matthew Tarry        M      Commerce Township MI    US      28:35.1   28:33.7   5:43  16  76.2       4        M 15-24  
6     966  Chris Toloff         M      Novi              MI    US      29:34.4   29:33.0   5:55  33  72.5       1        M 25-34  
7     624  Jordan Meneses Reyes M      Redford           MI    US      30:04.6   30:02.9   6:01  31  71.1       2        M 25-34  
8     1171 Melissa Brolyes      F      Milford           MI    US      31:05.4   31:03.0   6:13  38  79.3       1        F        
9     1009 Erich Watry          M      West Bloomfield   MI    US      31:39.4   31:37.0   6:19  29  67.4       3        M 25-34  
10    936  Alexander Takla      M      West Bloomfield   MI    US      32:36.1   32:31.6   6:30  16  66.9       5        M 15-24  
11    803  James Rutherford     M      Milford           MI    US      32:58.0   32:55.5   6:35  35  65.6       1        M 35-44  
12    923  Scott Suttle         M      Novi              MI    US      33:48.1   33:44.8   6:45  32  63.4       4        M 25-34  
13    717  Joshua Pepin         M      Walled Lake       MI    US      34:02.9   33:58.8   6:48  15  65.0       6        M 15-24  
14    502  Jeffrey Kochevar     M      Wolverine Lake    MI    US      34:08.7   34:04.5   6:49  14  66.0       1        M 0-14   
15    1155 Thomas Polak         M      Commerce Twp.     MI    US      34:10.4   34:06.1   6:49  14  66.0       2        M 0-14   
16    62   Mike Bauer           M      Wixom             MI    US      34:11.5   34:09.7   6:50  36  63.5       2        M 35-44  
17    226  Jim Cremering        M      Walled Lake       MI    US      34:36.1   34:31.3   6:54  55  72.7       1        M        
18    938  John Tarkowski       M      Northville        MI    US      34:37.9   34:33.8   6:55  63  77.9       1        M 55-99  
19    896  Marc Staubitz        M      Highland          MI    US      34:39.8   34:37.1   6:55  40  64.3       3        M 35-44  
20    544  Ryan Leckenby        M      Grand Rapids      MI    US      34:58.0   34:49.2   6:58  28  61.2       5        M 25-34  
21    265  Heidi Drallos        F      Commerce Township MI    US      35:42.8   35:39.2   7:08  53  79.2       1        F        
22    660  Paul Mozik           M      Waterford         MI    US      36:07.0   36:00.8   7:12  36  60.2       4        M 35-44  
23    599  Aileen Mayack        F      Warren            MI    US      36:13.1   36:08.8   7:14  26  66.9       1        F 25-34  
24    600  Angela Mayack        F      Astoria           NY    US      36:13.4   36:09.1   7:14  24  66.9       1        F 15-24  
25    107  Marco Bohlen         M      Northville        MI    US      36:32.5   36:26.5   7:17  40  61.1       5        M 35-44  
26    618  Gordon McWilliams    M      Commerce Twp      MI    US      36:44.2   36:39.0   7:20  17  58.7       7        M 15-24  
27    1170 Matthew Blamy        M      Novi              MI    US      36:46.5   36:42.6   7:21  46  63.5       1        M 45-54  
28    1017 Mitchell Wensman     M      Walled Lake       MI    US      37:00.8   36:46.0   7:21  21  58.0       8        M 15-24  
29    1018 Todd Wensman         M      Walled Lake       MI    US      37:04.8   36:51.0   7:22  49  64.8       2        M 45-54  
30    56   Caroline Barrett     F      Wixom             MI    US      37:03.7   37:01.4   7:24  19  65.5       2        F 15-24  
31    319  Mark Floria          M      Farmington        MI    US      37:13.4   37:06.5   7:25  37  58.7       6        M 35-44  
32    311  Jacob Fisher         M      Commerce Township MI    US      37:18.5   37:13.4   7:27  19  57.3       9        M 15-24  
33    188  Andrew Chinarian     M      Wolverine Lake    MI    US      37:18.6   37:13.5   7:27  19  57.3       10       M 15-24  
34    1174 Christephes Smith    M      Walled Lake       MI    US      37:28.5   37:22.8   7:29  32  57.2       6        M 25-34  
35    20   Rich Allanson        M      Commerce Township MI    US      38:01.7   37:54.1   7:35  54  65.7       3        M 45-54  
36    613  Michael McGuire      M      Plymouth          MI    US      38:03.7   37:58.1   7:36  62  70.3       2        M 55-99  
37    527  Harry Kubbe          M      Novi              MI    US      38:09.8   38:00.3   7:36  54  65.5       4        M 45-54  
38    655  Michael Moskal       M      New Baltimore     MI    US      38:25.8   38:19.6   7:40  40  58.1       7        M 35-44  
39    142  Leslie Braun         F      Bloomfield Hills  MI    US      38:40.3   38:35.9   7:43  53  73.1       1        F 45-54  
40    291  Anthony Ervin        M      Commerce Township MI    US      38:52.2   38:43.1   7:45  29  55.1       7        M 25-34  
41    90   Bruce Berndt         M      Farmington        MI    US      38:49.6   38:46.2   7:45  57  65.8       3        M 55-99  
42    974  Mike Trombetta       M      Commerce Twp      MI    US      38:53.6   38:49.1   7:46  14  58.0       3        M 0-14   
43    480  Chester Karash       M      Auburn Hills      MI    US      39:07.7   38:54.7   7:47  59  66.7       4        M 55-99  
44    190  Linda Christenson    F      Walled Lake       MI    US      39:13.1   39:08.0   7:50  39  63.3       1        F 35-44  
45    21   Christopher Allen    M      West Bloomfield   MI    US      39:26.7   39:22.2   7:52  14  57.2       4        M 0-14   
46    581  Jack Manganiello     M      Commerce Township MI    US      39:53.9   39:34.8   7:55  47  59.3       5        M 45-54  
47    797  Ken Rozenboom        M      Walled Lake       MI    US      39:44.8   39:41.9   7:56  42  56.9       8        M 35-44  
48    697  Cindy Orr            F      Commerce          MI    US      39:55.8   39:44.9   7:57  43  63.9       2        F 35-44  
49    1227 Reed Swanson         M      Ypsilanti         MI    US      40:00.5   39:57.9   8:00  57  63.8       5        M 55-99  
50    566  Riley Lokar          M      Hazel Park        MI    US      40:08.6   40:04.5   8:01  27  53.2       8        M 25-34  
51    778  Katie Rohrhoff       F      South Lyon        MI    US      40:23.1   40:13.4   8:03  33  60.3       2        F 25-34  
52    817  Jane Sanders         F      White Lake        MI    US      40:24.6   40:20.2   8:04  60  76.4       1        F 55-99  
53    497  Carolyn Kew          F      Commerce Township MI    US      40:29.3   40:24.3   8:05  51  68.3       2        F 45-54  
54    452  Jeff Jarrell         M      Walled Lake       MI    US      40:35.7   40:25.6   8:05  36  53.6       9        M 35-44  
55    197  Christy Clement      F      Rochester Hills   MI    US      40:52.9   40:43.9   8:09  41  61.5       3        F 35-44  
56    199  Victoria Clements    F      Commerce Township MI    US      40:53.0   40:45.6   8:09  17  60.8       3        F 15-24  
57    1149 Carter Filipiak      M      White Lake        MI    US      41:13.5   40:58.3   8:12  15  53.9       11       M 15-24  
58    295  Troy Evans           M      Lake Orion        MI    US      41:19.1   41:00.4   8:12  43  55.5       10       M 35-44  
59    695  Jim O'Connor         M      Troy              MI    US      41:10.6   41:03.6   8:13  51  59.1       6        M 45-54  
60    1217 Macaire Schlaff      F      Novi              MI    US      41:19.7   41:04.8   8:13  23  58.9       4        F 15-24  
61    152  Eugene Brown         M      Dundee            MI    US      41:27.7   41:12.0   8:14  48  57.4       7        M 45-54  
62    206  Dave Coin            M      Clarkston         MI    US      41:21.1   41:17.0   8:15  43  55.1       11       M 35-44  
63    630  Angelina Midea       F      Wixom             MI    US      41:33.6   41:17.6   8:16  17  60.1       5        F 15-24  
64    645  Catherine Mocny      F      Bloomingdale      MI    US      41:28.2   41:19.7   8:16  27  58.6       3        F 25-34  
65    564  Jason Locke          M      Walled Lake       MI    US      41:53.6   41:36.4   8:19  44  55.1       12       M 35-44  
66    1226 James Rivamonte      M      Commerce Twp      MI    US      41:56.1   41:45.9   8:21  59  62.2       6        M 55-99  
67    741  Patty Raines         F      Wolverine Lake    MI    US      42:01.8   41:46.8   8:21  45  61.9       3        F 45-54  
68    617  David McWilliams     M      Walled Lake       MI    US      41:59.5   41:50.1   8:22  49  57.0       8        M 45-54  
69    596  Kathryn Mattei       F      west bloomfield   MI    US      41:55.8   41:53.9   8:23  23  57.8       6        F 15-24  
70    659  Katelyn Mozik        F      Waterford         MI    US      42:00.5   41:54.5   8:23  28  57.7       4        F 25-34  
71    532  Danita Kwiatkowski   F      Commerce Township MI    US      42:17.5   42:12.7   8:27  41  59.3       4        F 35-44  
72    1121 Jason Rutherford     M      Rochester         MI    US      42:35.2   42:25.5   8:29  32  50.4       9        M 25-34  
73    50   Nicole Barclay       F      Commerce township MI    US      42:34.7   42:31.3   8:30  34  57.1       5        F 25-34  
74    729  Doug Pontious        M      Wolverine lake    MI    US      42:56.2   42:44.3   8:33  57  59.7       7        M 55-99  
75    37   Rachel Baird         F      Kalamazoo         MI    US      43:34.2   43:12.5   8:39  31  56.0       6        F 25-34  
76    217  Kristen Cornish      F      Commerce Township MI    US      43:22.6   43:17.4   8:39  41  57.9       5        F 35-44  
77    943  Louise Taylor        F      Walled Lake       MI    US      43:30.9   43:25.1   8:41  27  55.7       7        F 25-34  
78    545  Thom Leeson          M      White Lake        MI    US      43:36.0   43:32.8   8:43  44  52.7       13       M 35-44  
79    1216 Mary Crowley         F      Novi              MI    US      44:02.9   43:47.8   8:46  57  67.7       2        F 55-99  
80    70   Robert Beatty        M      Davisburg         MI    US      43:59.2   43:55.9   8:47  48  53.9       9        M 45-54  
81    874  Derick Smith         M      Northville        MI    US      44:09.1   43:57.4   8:47  33  48.8       10       M 25-34  
82    30   Lizzy Areaux         F      walled Lake       MI    US      44:09.1   43:58.1   8:48  30  55.0       8        F 25-34  
83    314  Gina Flavin          F      Waterford         MI    US      44:03.9   43:58.2   8:48  40  56.6       6        F 35-44  
84    78   Robert Belcoure      M      Macomb            MI    US      44:18.9   44:02.4   8:48  50  54.6       10       M 45-54  
85    907  Shelly Stempfle      F      Ferndale          MI    US      44:18.4   44:09.0   8:50  40  56.4       7        F 35-44  
86    186  Mike Chekal          M      Farmington        MI    US      44:57.2   44:44.3   8:57  52  54.7       11       M 45-54  
87    43   Rebecca Ballinger    F      Wixom             MI    US      45:04.3   44:52.1   8:58  39  55.2       8        F 35-44  
88    539  Jennifer LaRoche     F      Wixom             MI    US      45:04.7   44:52.1   8:58  37  54.7       9        F 35-44  
89    611  Lynn McGowan         F      Wixom             MI    US      45:04.6   44:52.5   8:59  39  55.2       10       F 35-44  
90    1200 Scott Rumery         M      Auburn Hills      MI    US      45:10.8   45:02.1   9:00  59  57.7       8        M 55-99  
91    737  Beth Quinn           F      Livonia           MI    US      45:30.9   45:24.3   9:05  56  64.5       3        F 55-99  
92    1082 Deane Wyllys         M      Commerce Township MI    US      45:55.2   45:46.9   9:09  59  56.7       9        M 55-99  
93    909  Wade Stevenson       M      Wixom             MI    US      45:57.4   45:50.4   9:10  52  53.4       12       M 45-54  
94    23   ISRAEL ALVAREZ       M      Troy              MI    US      46:20.7   46:05.3   9:13  37  47.3       14       M 35-44  
95    721  Jason Petiprin       M      Commerce Township MI    US      46:19.8   46:06.1   9:13  34  46.6       11       M 25-34  
96    1249 Katie Smith          F      Clarkston         MI    US      46:22.1   46:07.6   9:14  25  52.5       9        F 25-34  
97    439  Suzanne Hollyer      F      Walled Lake       MI    US      46:15.4   46:09.0   9:14  47  57.1       4        F 45-54  
98    279  Carmi Edwards        M      Walled Lake       MI    US      46:28.3   46:15.8   9:15  48  51.2       13       M 45-54  
99    720  Christie Petiprin    F      Commerce Township MI    US      46:33.4   46:19.5   9:16  28  52.2       10       F 25-34  
100   629  Stacey Michalik      F      Commerce Township MI    US      46:34.4   46:20.9   9:16  45  55.8       5        F 45-54  
101   235  Carissa Dannenberger F      Walled Lake       MI    US      46:33.4   46:25.8   9:17  42  54.3       11       F 35-44  
102   661  Elyse Muehl          F      Walled Lake       MI    US      46:42.1   46:27.7   9:18  30  52.1       11       F 25-34  
103   237  Shanon Darga         F      Fenton            MI    US      46:41.8   46:27.7   9:18  30  52.1       12       F 25-34  
104   598  Sydney Matuska       F      Walled Lake       MI    US      46:45.6   46:28.3   9:18  15  55.2       7        F 15-24  
105   597  Shannon Matuska      F      Walled Lake       MI    US      46:45.6   46:28.4   9:18  46  56.1       6        F 45-54  
106   468  Namrata Kadambi      F      West Bloomfield   MI    US      46:43.3   46:35.4   9:19  17  53.2       8        F 15-24  
107   467  Jyothi Kadambi       F      West Bloomfield   MI    US      46:43.6   46:35.7   9:19  45  55.5       7        F 45-54  
109   51   Michael Bargerstock  M      Farmington        MI    US      47:23.0   47:14.9   9:27  26  45.1       12       M 25-34  
110   954  Michele Tinson       F      Wolverine Lake    MI    US      47:43.9   47:26.8   9:29  46  55.0       8        F 45-54  
111   722  Pierino Piccinato    M      White Lake        MI    US      47:36.8   47:30.9   9:30  66  58.3       10       M 55-99  
112   483  Rachel Kast          F      Commerce Township MI    US      48:00.7   47:38.8   9:32  32  50.8       13       F 25-34  
113   707  Lisa Pape            F      West Bloomfield   MI    US      48:11.5   47:52.1   9:34  50  57.0       9        F 45-54  
114   136  Kevin Boyll          M      Livonia           MI    US      48:09.4   48:05.6   9:37  34  44.7       13       M 25-34  
115   387  Lynn Guzman          F      South Lyon        MI    US      48:31.8   48:19.2   9:40  57  61.4       4        F 55-99  
116   577  Kristy Mallory       F      white lake        MI    US      48:31.3   48:22.7   9:41  35  50.4       12       F 35-44  
117   281  Seth Edwards         M      Walled Lake       MI    US      48:42.3   48:24.6   9:41  18  44.1       12       M 15-24  
118   950  Tinna Thomas         F      Mason             MI    US      48:57.2   48:45.9   9:45  35  50.0       13       F 35-44  
119   333  Julie Galbraith      F      Clarkston         MI    US      49:06.6   48:46.3   9:45  36  50.1       14       F 35-44  
120   334  Mark Galbraith       M      Clarkston         MI    US      49:06.8   48:46.6   9:45  42  46.3       15       M 35-44  
121   656  Michelle Moskal      F      Wixom             MI    US      48:54.4   48:47.9   9:46  38  50.5       15       F 35-44  
122   1229 Jennifer Armstrong   F      Commerce Twp      MI    US      49:23.2   49:04.1   9:49  55  59.0       5        F 55-99  
123   140  A. Bramwell          F      West Bloomfield   MI    US      49:37.6   49:14.1   9:51  7   64.9       1        F 0-14   
124   469  Srinath Kadambi      M      West Bloomfield   MI    US      49:25.7   49:17.6   9:52  47  47.6       14       M 45-54  
125   1095 Mark Darbe           M      Clarkston         MI    US      49:36.5   49:21.4   9:52  59  52.6       11       M 55-99  
126   451  Jodi Jaroslawski     F      Commerce Township MI    US      49:25.1   49:22.5   9:53  30  49.0       14       F 25-34  
127   750  Karyn Rea            F      Highland          MI    US      49:37.5   49:22.7   9:53  47  53.4       10       F 45-54  
128   141  E. Bramwell          F      West Bloomfield   MI    US      49:52.9   49:26.0   9:53  5   70.6       2        F 0-14   
129   138  Kristen Brady        F      West Bloomfield   MI    US      49:53.2   49:27.3   9:53  36  49.4       16       F 35-44  
130   1213 John Armstrong       M      Commerce Twp.     MI    US      49:48.0   49:28.7   9:54  54  50.3       15       M 45-54  
131   1256 Mike O'Connor        M      Waterford         MI    US      49:50.0   49:30.8   9:54  45  46.7       16       M 45-54  
132   280  Kathy Edwards        F      Walled Lake       MI    US      49:46.5   49:34.9   9:55  47  53.1       11       F 45-54  
133   277  Jerome Dykas         M      Garden City       MI    US      50:28.0   50:10.5   10:02 40  44.3       16       M 35-44  
135   592  Laurie Martinez      F      Walled Lake       MI    US      50:28.6   50:17.6   10:04 53  56.1       12       F 45-54  
136   34   Kathryn Babion       F      Novi              MI    US      50:33.0   50:19.4   10:04 32  48.1       15       F 25-34  
137   214  Scott Cornell        M      West Bloomfield   MI    US      50:59.4   50:43.4   10:09 53  48.6       17       M 45-54  
138   1143 Tim Gennard          M      West Bloomfield   MI    US      51:13.8   51:04.2   10:13 38  42.9       17       M 35-44  
139   379  Julie Grill          F      Berkley           MI    US      51:26.6   51:08.0   10:14 35  47.7       17       F 35-44  
140   378  Bryan Grill          M      Berkley           MI    US      51:27.2   51:08.7   10:14 39  43.2       18       M 35-44  
141   565  Laura Locke          F      Walled Lake       MI    US      51:33.7   51:16.5   10:15 44  50.0       18       F 35-44  
142   506  Jennifer Korman      F      Ferndale          MI    US      51:58.8   51:49.5   10:22 37  47.3       19       F 35-44  
143   942  Emiko Tawarada       F      Royal Oak         MI    US      52:02.5   51:52.4   10:22 52  53.8       13       F 45-54  
144   941  Amane Tawarada       M      Ann Arbor         MI    US      52:02.8   51:52.6   10:23 21  41.1       13       M 15-24  
145   382  Kathy Gruzas         F      Walled Lake       MI    US      52:15.7   51:57.7   10:24 46  50.2       14       F 45-54  
146   1166 Kim Szalay           F      Commerce Township MI    US      52:15.8   51:57.8   10:24 49  51.9       15       F 45-54  
147   198  Adrian Clements      M      Commerce Township MI    US      52:09.8   52:03.0   10:25 49  45.9       18       M 45-54  
148   973  Chris Trombetta      M      Commerce Twp      MI    US      52:34.6   52:22.1   10:28 46  44.5       19       M 45-54  
149   713  Richard Pearce       M      Walled Lake       MI    US      52:41.6   52:25.0   10:29 51  46.3       20       M 45-54  
150   807  Diane Sacha          F      Commerce Township MI    US      53:10.5   53:10.5   10:38 30  45.5       16       F 25-34  
151   550  Greg Levy            M      White Lake        MI    US      53:34.7   53:20.4   10:40 29  40.0       14       M 25-34  
152   1163 Mary Crockett        F      Commerce Township MI    US      53:48.3   53:30.3   10:42 53  52.8       16       F 45-54  
153   616  Laura McNair         F      Utica             MI    US      53:55.9   53:31.2   10:42 42  47.1       20       F 35-44  
154   640  Stephanie Mills      F      Novi              MI    US      53:56.1   53:31.3   10:42 50  50.9       17       F 45-54  
155   798  Jason Ruge           M      West Bloomfield   MI    US      54:13.9   53:59.4   10:48 44  42.5       19       M 35-44  
156   758  Karen Richards       F      Walled Lake       MI    US      54:54.0   54:35.5   10:55 50  49.9       18       F 45-54  
157   866  Lauren Skop          F      Livonia           MI    US      54:59.1   54:47.7   10:58 35  44.5       21       F 35-44  
158   486  Tricia Kaye          F      Ann Arbor         MI    US      55:00.0   54:48.3   10:58 38  44.9       22       F 35-44  
159   1054 Theresa Wood         F      Swartz Creek      MI    US      54:59.4   54:48.9   10:58 42  46.0       23       F 35-44  
160   251  Ellen Delonis        F      Ann Arbor         MI    US      55:00.7   54:49.2   10:58 38  44.9       24       F 35-44  
161   346  Daniel Gauthier      M      Novi              MI    US      56:10.3   55:53.5   11:11 60  46.9       13       M 55-99  
162   370  Kimmy Grant          F      Plymouth          MI    US      56:12.4   55:58.9   11:12 28  43.2       17       F 25-34  
163   98   Rhonda Bifano        F      South Lyon        MI    US      56:12.3   55:59.7   11:12 49  48.1       19       F 45-54  
164   282  Sylvan Edwards       F      Walled Lake       MI    US      57:20.2   57:07.1   11:25 23  42.4       9        F 15-24  
165   990  Maria Villarreal     F      South Lyon        MI    US      58:01.8   57:41.6   11:32 42  43.7       25       F 35-44  
166   712  Ryan Paye            M      West Bloomfield   MI    US      59:09.8   59:04.3   11:49 18  36.1       14       M 15-24  
167   213  Dorothy Cornell      F      West Bloomfield   MI    US      1:05:59.6 1:05:43.1 13:09 54  43.5       20       F 45-54  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Ryan Rivermonte 1225 25  1       M      Royal Oak MI US 28:19.3 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Melissa Brolyes 1171 38  8       F      Milford MI US 31:03 


Top Male Finisher - Masters'
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Jim Cremering 226 55  17      M      Walled Lake MI US 34:31.3 


Top Female Finisher - Masters'
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location                Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======================= ======= 
1     Heidi Drallos 265 53  21      F      Commerce Township MI US 35:39.2 

Embed Code