Passion For Life 5K and 5 Mile

Sat March 23, 2019 Walled Lake, MI US 48390 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Place Bib Name                 Gender City                State Country Clock    Chip     Pace  Age Age        Division Division   
                                                                        Time     Time               Percentage Place               
===== === ==================== ====== =================== ===== ======= ======== ======== ===== === ========== ======== ========== 
1     195 Jared Hill           M      Walled Lake         MI    US      28:19.87 28:13.65 5:39  18  75.6       1        M Open     
2     477 Matt Tarry           M      Commerce            MI    US      28:25.17 28:18.98 5:40  17  75.9       1        M 15-24    
3     349 Akshay Reddy         M      Commerce            MI    US      28:40.39 28:33.75 5:43  14  78.8       1        M 0-14     
4     197 Justin Hill          M      Walled Lake         MI    US      29:27.03 29:20.37 5:52  15  75.3       2        M 15-24    
5     412 Alex Takla           M      West Bloomfield     MI    US      29:37.07 29:30.52 5:54  17  72.9       3        M 15-24    
6     331 Thomas Polak         M      Commerce Twp.       MI    US      30:22.06 30:15.16 6:03  15  73.0       4        M 15-24    
7     4   Christopher Allen    M      West Bloomfield     MI    US      31:23.23 31:16.16 6:15  15  70.6       5        M 15-24    
8     434 Mike Trombetta       M      Commerce Twp        MI    US      31:25.10 31:17.17 6:15  15  70.6       6        M 15-24    
9     64  Melissa Broyles      F      Milford             MI    US      31:53.47 31:51.81 6:22  39  77.7       1        F Open     
10    236 Jeff Kochevar        M      Wolverine Lake      MI    US      32:34.21 32:27.21 6:29  15  68.0       7        M 15-24    
11    405 William Spurgeon     M      Northville          MI    US      32:31.31 32:29.15 6:30  38  67.5       1        M 35-44    
12    365 James Rutherford     M      Milford             MI    US      32:45.93 32:43.54 6:33  36  66.3       2        M 35-44    
13    318 joshua Pepin         M      Walled Lake         MI    US      32:54.91 32:47.92 6:34  16  66.4       8        M 15-24    
14    436 Tony Trzaskos        M      New Hudson          MI    US      32:54.99 32:53.11 6:35  38  66.7       3        M 35-44    
15    416 John Tarkowski       M      Northville          MI    US      33:10.01 33:07.26 6:37  64  82.0       1        M Masters' 
16    411 scott suttle         M      Novi                MI    US      33:29.28 33:19.59 6:40  33  64.3       1        M 25-34    
17    513 Nick Eckardt         M      Plymouth            MI    US      34:47.25 34:45.45 6:57  30  61.4       2        M 25-34    
18    117 Heidi Drallos        F      Commerce Township   MI    US      35:57.87 35:54.87 7:11  54  79.6       1        F Masters' 
19    448 Pamela Walker        F      South Lyon          MI    US      36:11.81 36:08.24 7:14  48  73.7       1        F 45-54    
20    81  Haley Chinarian      F      Wolverine Lake      MI    US      36:18.81 36:12.83 7:15  16  69.6       1        F 15-24    
21    342 Rachel Pulis         F      Walled Lake         MI    US      36:36.95 36:25.06 7:17  30  66.5       1        F 25-34    
22    196 Jeannee Hill         F      Walled Lake         MI    US      36:41.14 36:35.11 7:19  18  66.9       2        F 15-24    
23    3   Rich Allanson        M      Commerce Township   MI    US      37:16.32 37:03.82 7:25  55  67.7       1        M 55-99    
24    456 Todd Wensman         M      Walled Lake         MI    US      37:22.37 37:18.60 7:28  50  64.5       1        M 45-54    
25    548 Joe Vegas            M      Wayne               MI    US      38:04.33 38:04.33 7:37  34  56.5       3        M 25-34    
26    420 Kevin Terry          M      Wixom               MI    US      38:38.44 38:34.38 7:43  44  59.5       4        M 35-44    
27    519 Gordon McWilliams    M      Commerce Twp        MI    US      38:43.56 38:37.48 7:43  18  55.2       9        M 15-24    
28    363 Ken Rozenboom        M      Commerce Twp        MI    US      38:47.14 38:38.04 7:44  43  58.9       5        M 35-44    
29    428 Mark Tolhurst        M      Livonia             MI    US      38:48.71 38:40.28 7:44  40  57.5       6        M 35-44    
30    230 Leann Kimberlin      F      Walled Lake         MI    US      39:04.44 38:52.74 7:47  50  70.1       2        F 45-54    
31    55  A. Bramwell          F      West Bloomfield     MI    US      39:09.07 38:54.80 7:47  8   79.0       1        F 0-14     
32    53  Kristen Brady        F      West Bloomfield     MI    US      39:09.32 38:55.92 7:47  37  63.0       1        F 35-44    
33    432 Lauren Trapp         F      South Bend          IN    US      39:28.72 39:20.64 7:52  27  61.5       2        F 25-34    
34    385 Carissa Scurlock     F      Ann Arbor           MI    US      39:56.04 39:51.23 7:58  36  61.3       2        F 35-44    
35    322 Jake Perry           M      Commerce            MI    US      40:43.48 40:35.60 8:07  16  53.6       10       M 15-24    
36    475 Brent Zdebski        M      Wolverine Lake      MI    US      40:48.57 40:37.55 8:08  23  52.5       11       M 15-24    
37    12  Rachel Baird         F      Kalamazoo           MI    US      40:58.41 40:47.87 8:10  32  59.4       3        F 25-34    
38    304 chad nykamp          M      Commerce Township   MI    US      41:11.16 41:06.26 8:13  43  55.4       7        M 35-44    
39    366 Jason Rutherford     M      Rochester Hills, MI MI    US      41:12.89 41:06.57 8:13  33  52.1       4        M 25-34    
40    312 Cindy Orr            F      Commerce            MI    US      41:13.28 41:10.82 8:14  44  62.2       3        F 35-44    
41    258 Riley Lokar          M      Hazel Park          MI    US      41:43.04 41:32.43 8:18  28  51.3       5        M 25-34    
42    80  Mike Chekal          M      Farmington          MI    US      41:52.77 41:49.41 8:22  53  59.0       2        M 45-54    
43    242 Maanas Kompalli      M      West Bloomfield     MI    US      50:28.82 42:22.12 8:28  15  52.1       12       M 15-24    
44    350 Kathleen Reuter      F      Commerce Township   MI    US      42:39.43 42:29.98 8:30  45  60.8       3        F 45-54    
45    358 James Rivamonte      M      Commerce twp        MI    US      42:52.20 42:43.53 8:33  60  61.3       2        M 55-99    
46    135 Jennifer Egli        F      Novi                MI    US      43:35.42 43:31.82 8:42  39  56.9       4        F 35-44    
47    263 Jack Manganiello     M      Commerce Township   MI    US      44:09.27 43:54.54 8:47  48  53.9       3        M 45-54    
48    329 Daniel Polak         M      Commerce Twp.       MI    US      44:02.54 43:55.65 8:47  14  51.2       2        M 0-14     
49    61  Kevin Brinks         M      Commerce Township   MI    US      44:06.12 43:56.70 8:47  53  56.1       4        M 45-54    
50    526 Rick Westbrook       M      Waterford           MI    US      44:14.03 44:14.03 8:51  45  52.3       5        M 45-54    
51    439 Elizabeth Vachon     F      White Lake          MI    US      44:39.60 44:30.22 8:54  35  54.8       5        F 35-44    
52    158 Dave Frassetto       M      Detroit             MI    US      44:55.40 44:47.41 8:57  37  48.7       8        M 35-44    
53    97  Carissa Dannenberger F      Walled Lake         MI    US      46:57.03 46:50.98 9:22  43  54.3       6        F 35-44    
54    451 Daniel Weckstein     M      West Bloomfield     MI    US      47:03.81 46:57.82 9:24  35  46.0       9        M 35-44    
55    213 Jeff Jarrell         M      Walled Lake         MI    US      47:45.36 47:38.66 9:32  37  45.8       10       M 35-44    
56    173 Jodie Gorodn         F      White Lake          MI    US      48:01.52 47:52.10 9:34  39  51.7       7        F 35-44    
57    332 Doug Pontious        M      Walled Lake         MI    US      48:16.72 48:01.78 9:36  58  53.6       3        M 55-99    
58    295 Jackie Nell          F      Commerce Township   MI    US      48:19.21 48:05.24 9:37  51  57.4       4        F 45-54    
59    311 Darby OReilly        M      Novi                MI    US      48:33.67 48:22.54 9:41  56  52.3       4        M 55-99    
60    330 Meagan Polak         F      Commerce Twp.       MI    US      48:34.86 48:24.43 9:41  42  52.1       8        F 35-44    
61    535 Joseph Hudspeth      M      Commerce Township   MI    US      48:33.30 48:25.60 9:41  14  46.5       3        M 0-14     
62    201 Suzanne Hollyer      F      Walled Lake         MI    US      48:43.06 48:37.25 9:43  48  54.8       5        F 45-54    
63    324 Pierino Piccinato    M      White Lake          MI    US      48:56.47 48:52.05 9:46  67  57.2       5        M 55-99    
64    174 Nassima Goumeziane   F      Detroit             MI    US      49:20.69 49:12.12 9:50  37  49.9       9        F 35-44    
65    347 Christina Ray        F      Wixom               MI    US      49:56.35 49:42.61 9:57  36  49.2       10       F 35-44    
66    181 Terry Grooms         F      Waterford           MI    US      49:45.33 49:45.33 9:57  53  56.7       6        F 45-54    
67    333 Beth Porter          F      Commerce Township   MI    US      50:26.09 50:15.84 10:03 46  51.9       7        F 45-54    
68    418 Louise Taylor        F      Walled Lake         MI    US      52:43.14 51:08.31 10:14 28  47.3       4        F 25-34    
69    227 Graham Keto          M      Kalamazoo           MI    US      52:43.25 51:08.50 10:14 25  41.7       6        M 25-34    
70    11  Kathryn Babion       F      Novi                MI    US      51:34.52 51:23.37 10:17 33  47.2       5        F 25-34    
71    240 Greg Kokko           M      West Bloomfield     MI    US      52:01.48 51:44.85 10:21 53  47.7       6        M 45-54    
72    132 Kathy Edwards        F      Walled Lake         MI    US      52:08.86 52:00.29 10:24 48  51.2       8        F 45-54    
73    364 Jason Ruge           M      West Bloomfield     MI    US      53:09.98 53:00.81 10:36 45  43.6       7        M 45-54    
74    286 Michelle Moskal      F      Wixom               MI    US      53:29.31 53:25.50 10:41 39  46.4       11       F 35-44    
75    518 Michele Tinson       F      Wolverine Lake      MI    US      53:59.01 53:48.82 10:46 47  49.0       9        F 45-54    
76    51  Kevin Boyll          M      Livonia             MI    US      54:58.67 54:48.95 10:58 35  39.4       11       M 35-44    
77    137 K. Ellis             M      Walled Lake         MI    US      55:03.72 54:58.02 11:00 2              4        M 0-14     
78    138 Tim Ellis            M      Walled Lake         MI    US      55:03.71 54:58.28 11:00 63  49.0       6        M 55-99    
79    136 Helen Ellis          F      Walled Lake         MI    US      55:04.58 54:59.34 11:00 56  53.3       1        F 55-99    
80    134 Sylvan Edwards       F      Walled Lake         MI    US      57:59.45 57:50.51 11:34 24  41.8       3        F 15-24    


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     Jared Hill 195 18  1       M      Walled Lake MI US 28:13.65 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======== 
1     Melissa Broyles 64  39  9       F      Milford MI US 31:51.81 


Top Male Finisher - Masters'
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     John Tarkowski 416 64  15      M      Northville MI US 33:07.26 


Top Female Finisher - Masters'
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location                Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======================= ======== 
1     Heidi Drallos 117 54  18      F      Commerce Township MI US 35:54.87 

Embed Code