Race Header

Passion For Life 5K and 5 Mile


Sat March 24, 2018
Donate
Location: Walled Lake, MI US 48390 Directions
Type: Run or Run/Walk

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
Place Bib Name                 Gender City                State Country Clock    Chip     Pace  Age Age        Division Division   
                                                                        Time     Time               Percentage Place               
===== === ==================== ====== =================== ===== ======= ======== ======== ===== === ========== ======== ========== 
1     195 Jared Hill           M      Walled Lake         MI    US      28:19.87 28:13.65 5:39  18  75.6       1        M Open     
2     477 Matt Tarry           M      Commerce            MI    US      28:25.17 28:18.98 5:40  17  75.9       1        M 15-24    
3     349 Akshay Reddy         M      Commerce            MI    US      28:40.39 28:33.75 5:43  14  78.8       1        M 0-14     
4     197 Justin Hill          M      Walled Lake         MI    US      29:27.03 29:20.37 5:52  15  75.3       2        M 15-24    
5     412 Alex Takla           M      West Bloomfield     MI    US      29:37.07 29:30.52 5:54  17  72.9       3        M 15-24    
6     331 Thomas Polak         M      Commerce Twp.       MI    US      30:22.06 30:15.16 6:03  15  73.0       4        M 15-24    
7     4   Christopher Allen    M      West Bloomfield     MI    US      31:23.23 31:16.16 6:15  15  70.6       5        M 15-24    
8     434 Mike Trombetta       M      Commerce Twp        MI    US      31:25.10 31:17.17 6:15  15  70.6       6        M 15-24    
9     64  Melissa Broyles      F      Milford             MI    US      31:53.47 31:51.81 6:22  39  77.7       1        F Open     
10    236 Jeff Kochevar        M      Wolverine Lake      MI    US      32:34.21 32:27.21 6:29  15  68.0       7        M 15-24    
11    405 William Spurgeon     M      Northville          MI    US      32:31.31 32:29.15 6:30  38  67.5       1        M 35-44    
12    365 James Rutherford     M      Milford             MI    US      32:45.93 32:43.54 6:33  36  66.3       2        M 35-44    
13    318 joshua Pepin         M      Walled Lake         MI    US      32:54.91 32:47.92 6:34  16  66.4       8        M 15-24    
14    436 Tony Trzaskos        M      New Hudson          MI    US      32:54.99 32:53.11 6:35  38  66.7       3        M 35-44    
15    416 John Tarkowski       M      Northville          MI    US      33:10.01 33:07.26 6:37  64  82.0       1        M Masters' 
16    411 scott suttle         M      Novi                MI    US      33:29.28 33:19.59 6:40  33  64.3       1        M 25-34    
17    513 Nick Eckardt         M      Plymouth            MI    US      34:47.25 34:45.45 6:57  30  61.4       2        M 25-34    
18    117 Heidi Drallos        F      Commerce Township   MI    US      35:57.87 35:54.87 7:11  54  79.6       1        F Masters' 
19    448 Pamela Walker        F      South Lyon          MI    US      36:11.81 36:08.24 7:14  48  73.7       1        F 45-54    
20    81  Haley Chinarian      F      Wolverine Lake      MI    US      36:18.81 36:12.83 7:15  16  69.6       1        F 15-24    
21    342 Rachel Pulis         F      Walled Lake         MI    US      36:36.95 36:25.06 7:17  30  66.5       1        F 25-34    
22    196 Jeannee Hill         F      Walled Lake         MI    US      36:41.14 36:35.11 7:19  18  66.9       2        F 15-24    
23    3   Rich Allanson        M      Commerce Township   MI    US      37:16.32 37:03.82 7:25  55  67.7       1        M 55-99    
24    456 Todd Wensman         M      Walled Lake         MI    US      37:22.37 37:18.60 7:28  50  64.5       1        M 45-54    
25    548 Joe Vegas            M      Wayne               MI    US      38:04.33 38:04.33 7:37  34  56.5       3        M 25-34    
26    420 Kevin Terry          M      Wixom               MI    US      38:38.44 38:34.38 7:43  44  59.5       4        M 35-44    
27    519 Gordon McWilliams    M      Commerce Twp        MI    US      38:43.56 38:37.48 7:43  18  55.2       9        M 15-24    
28    363 Ken Rozenboom        M      Commerce Twp        MI    US      38:47.14 38:38.04 7:44  43  58.9       5        M 35-44    
29    428 Mark Tolhurst        M      Livonia             MI    US      38:48.71 38:40.28 7:44  40  57.5       6        M 35-44    
30    230 Leann Kimberlin      F      Walled Lake         MI    US      39:04.44 38:52.74 7:47  50  70.1       2        F 45-54    
31    55  A. Bramwell          F      West Bloomfield     MI    US      39:09.07 38:54.80 7:47  8   79.0       1        F 0-14     
32    53  Kristen Brady        F      West Bloomfield     MI    US      39:09.32 38:55.92 7:47  37  63.0       1        F 35-44    
33    432 Lauren Trapp         F      South Bend          IN    US      39:28.72 39:20.64 7:52  27  61.5       2        F 25-34    
34    385 Carissa Scurlock     F      Ann Arbor           MI    US      39:56.04 39:51.23 7:58  36  61.3       2        F 35-44    
35    322 Jake Perry           M      Commerce            MI    US      40:43.48 40:35.60 8:07  16  53.6       10       M 15-24    
36    475 Brent Zdebski        M      Wolverine Lake      MI    US      40:48.57 40:37.55 8:08  23  52.5       11       M 15-24    
37    12  Rachel Baird         F      Kalamazoo           MI    US      40:58.41 40:47.87 8:10  32  59.4       3        F 25-34    
38    304 chad nykamp          M      Commerce Township   MI    US      41:11.16 41:06.26 8:13  43  55.4       7        M 35-44    
39    366 Jason Rutherford     M      Rochester Hills, MI MI    US      41:12.89 41:06.57 8:13  33  52.1       4        M 25-34    
40    312 Cindy Orr            F      Commerce            MI    US      41:13.28 41:10.82 8:14  44  62.2       3        F 35-44    
41    258 Riley Lokar          M      Hazel Park          MI    US      41:43.04 41:32.43 8:18  28  51.3       5        M 25-34    
42    80  Mike Chekal          M      Farmington          MI    US      41:52.77 41:49.41 8:22  53  59.0       2        M 45-54    
43    242 Maanas Kompalli      M      West Bloomfield     MI    US      50:28.82 42:22.12 8:28  15  52.1       12       M 15-24    
44    350 Kathleen Reuter      F      Commerce Township   MI    US      42:39.43 42:29.98 8:30  45  60.8       3        F 45-54    
45    358 James Rivamonte      M      Commerce twp        MI    US      42:52.20 42:43.53 8:33  60  61.3       2        M 55-99    
46    135 Jennifer Egli        F      Novi                MI    US      43:35.42 43:31.82 8:42  39  56.9       4        F 35-44    
47    263 Jack Manganiello     M      Commerce Township   MI    US      44:09.27 43:54.54 8:47  48  53.9       3        M 45-54    
48    329 Daniel Polak         M      Commerce Twp.       MI    US      44:02.54 43:55.65 8:47  14  51.2       2        M 0-14     
49    61  Kevin Brinks         M      Commerce Township   MI    US      44:06.12 43:56.70 8:47  53  56.1       4        M 45-54    
50    526 Rick Westbrook       M      Waterford           MI    US      44:14.03 44:14.03 8:51  45  52.3       5        M 45-54    
51    439 Elizabeth Vachon     F      White Lake          MI    US      44:39.60 44:30.22 8:54  35  54.8       5        F 35-44    
52    158 Dave Frassetto       M      Detroit             MI    US      44:55.40 44:47.41 8:57  37  48.7       8        M 35-44    
53    97  Carissa Dannenberger F      Walled Lake         MI    US      46:57.03 46:50.98 9:22  43  54.3       6        F 35-44    
54    451 Daniel Weckstein     M      West Bloomfield     MI    US      47:03.81 46:57.82 9:24  35  46.0       9        M 35-44    
55    213 Jeff Jarrell         M      Walled Lake         MI    US      47:45.36 47:38.66 9:32  37  45.8       10       M 35-44    
56    173 Jodie Gorodn         F      White Lake          MI    US      48:01.52 47:52.10 9:34  39  51.7       7        F 35-44    
57    332 Doug Pontious        M      Walled Lake         MI    US      48:16.72 48:01.78 9:36  58  53.6       3        M 55-99    
58    295 Jackie Nell          F      Commerce Township   MI    US      48:19.21 48:05.24 9:37  51  57.4       4        F 45-54    
59    311 Darby OReilly        M      Novi                MI    US      48:33.67 48:22.54 9:41  56  52.3       4        M 55-99    
60    330 Meagan Polak         F      Commerce Twp.       MI    US      48:34.86 48:24.43 9:41  42  52.1       8        F 35-44    
61    535 Joseph Hudspeth      M      Commerce Township   MI    US      48:33.30 48:25.60 9:41  14  46.5       3        M 0-14     
62    201 Suzanne Hollyer      F      Walled Lake         MI    US      48:43.06 48:37.25 9:43  48  54.8       5        F 45-54    
63    324 Pierino Piccinato    M      White Lake          MI    US      48:56.47 48:52.05 9:46  67  57.2       5        M 55-99    
64    174 Nassima Goumeziane   F      Detroit             MI    US      49:20.69 49:12.12 9:50  37  49.9       9        F 35-44    
65    347 Christina Ray        F      Wixom               MI    US      49:56.35 49:42.61 9:57  36  49.2       10       F 35-44    
66    181 Terry Grooms         F      Waterford           MI    US      49:45.33 49:45.33 9:57  53  56.7       6        F 45-54    
67    333 Beth Porter          F      Commerce Township   MI    US      50:26.09 50:15.84 10:03 46  51.9       7        F 45-54    
68    418 Louise Taylor        F      Walled Lake         MI    US      52:43.14 51:08.31 10:14 28  47.3       4        F 25-34    
69    227 Graham Keto          M      Kalamazoo           MI    US      52:43.25 51:08.50 10:14 25  41.7       6        M 25-34    
70    11  Kathryn Babion       F      Novi                MI    US      51:34.52 51:23.37 10:17 33  47.2       5        F 25-34    
71    240 Greg Kokko           M      West Bloomfield     MI    US      52:01.48 51:44.85 10:21 53  47.7       6        M 45-54    
72    132 Kathy Edwards        F      Walled Lake         MI    US      52:08.86 52:00.29 10:24 48  51.2       8        F 45-54    
73    364 Jason Ruge           M      West Bloomfield     MI    US      53:09.98 53:00.81 10:36 45  43.6       7        M 45-54    
74    286 Michelle Moskal      F      Wixom               MI    US      53:29.31 53:25.50 10:41 39  46.4       11       F 35-44    
75    518 Michele Tinson       F      Wolverine Lake      MI    US      53:59.01 53:48.82 10:46 47  49.0       9        F 45-54    
76    51  Kevin Boyll          M      Livonia             MI    US      54:58.67 54:48.95 10:58 35  39.4       11       M 35-44    
77    137 K. Ellis             M      Walled Lake         MI    US      55:03.72 54:58.02 11:00 2              4        M 0-14     
78    138 Tim Ellis            M      Walled Lake         MI    US      55:03.71 54:58.28 11:00 63  49.0       6        M 55-99    
79    136 Helen Ellis          F      Walled Lake         MI    US      55:04.58 54:59.34 11:00 56  53.3       1        F 55-99    
80    134 Sylvan Edwards       F      Walled Lake         MI    US      57:59.45 57:50.51 11:34 24  41.8       3        F 15-24    


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     Jared Hill 195 18  1       M      Walled Lake MI US 28:13.65 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======== 
1     Melissa Broyles 64  39  9       F      Milford MI US 31:51.81 


Top Male Finisher - Masters'
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     John Tarkowski 416 64  15      M      Northville MI US 33:07.26 


Top Female Finisher - Masters'
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location                Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======================= ======== 
1     Heidi Drallos 117 54  18      F      Commerce Township MI US 35:54.87 

Embed Code