Race Header

Running for the Bay!


Sun October 22, 2017
Location: Apalachicola, FL US 32320 Directions
Type: Run or Run/Walk, Other

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
2017 2016 2015 2014 --- Select Results --- 2017 Ultra Marathon 50K Searchable Results
Ultra Marathon 50K
2017 Searchable Marathon Results
Marathon
2017 Half Marathon Searchable Results
Half Marathon
2017 10K Searchable Results
10K
2017 5K Searchable Results
5K
--- Select Results --- 2016 Ultra Marathon 50K Searchable Results
Ultra Marathon 50K
2016 Marathon Searchable Results
Marathon
2016 Half Marathon Searchable Results
Half Marathon
2016 10K Searchable Results
10K
2016 5K Searchable Results
5K
--- Select Results --- 2015 Ultra Marathon 50K Searchable Results
Ultra Marathon 50K
2015 Marathon Searchable Results
Marathon
2015 Half Marathon Searchable Results
Half Marathon
2015 10K Searchable Results
10K
2015 5K Searchable Results
5K
2015 Wheelchair/Handcycle Searchable Results
Wheelchair/Handcycle
--- Select Results --- 2014 Ultra Marathon 50K Searchable Results
Ultra Marathon 50K
2014 Marathon Searchable Results
Marathon
2014 Half Marathon Searchable Results
Half Marathon
2014 10K Searchable Results
10K
2014 5K Searchable Results
5K
All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name               Gender City            State Chip    Pace  Age DIV   
                                                          Time                    
===== === ================== ====== =============== ===== ======= ===== === ===== 
1     124 Katie Hale         F      Mexico Beach    FL    50:28   8:08  34  FOVER 
2     165 Herbert Witt       M      Apalachicola    FL    52:07   8:25  56  MOVER 
3     136 Kelly Mattie       M      Mexico Beach    FL    53:23   8:36  33  MOVER 
4     161 Belinda Wharton    F      Carrabelle      FL    54:49   8:50  53  FOVER 
5     121 Karen Godbey       F      Tallahassee     FL    55:48   9:00  58  FOVER 
6     101 Lois Arp           F      Winter Springs  FL    57:53   9:20  56  F5559 
7     543 Hugh Hartsfield    M      Alligator Point FL    59:26   9:35  44  MOVER 
8     150 Alexis Sowell      F      Madison         FL    59:39   9:38  23  F2024 
9     126 Jennifer Harper    F      Madison         FL    1:00:54 9:50  37  F3539 
10    149 Chandra Smith      F      Madison         FL    1:01:12 9:53  39  F3539 
11    130 Rhea Lastinger     F      Lakeland        FL    1:01:14 9:53  27  F2529 
12    111 Duane Colvin       M      Sopchoppy       FL    1:02:01 9:59  48  M4549 
13    145 Amber Peebles      F      Crawfordville   FL    1:02:45 10:07 34  F3034 
14    324 Karen Jumonville   F      Tallahassee     FL    1:03:36 10:25 43  F4044 
15    154 Jay Townsend       M      Tallahassee     FL    1:03:40 10:16 46  M4549 
16    314 Karli Hogsed       F      Tallahassee     FL    1:04:39 10:26 23  F2024 
17    148 Chris Schremser    F      Tallahassee     FL    1:04:47 10:27 52  F5054 
18    556 Ken Amann          M      Chicago         IL    1:05:43 10:36 43  M4044 
19    187 M. White           M      San Mateo       FL    1:06:12 10:40 11  M0114 
20    123 Leigh Greiner      F      Jacksonville    FL    1:06:13 10:41 42  F4044 
21    106 Leigh Ann Browning F      Madison         FL    1:07:00 10:48 42  F4044 
22    113 John Daly          M      Tallahassee     FL    1:07:05 10:49 34  M3034 
23    156 Margaret Tripp     F      Stuart          FL    1:07:11 10:50 60  F6064 
24    108 Jason Caldwell     M      Loxley          AL    1:07:21 10:53 37  M3539 
25    107 Donna Caldwell     F      Loxley          AL    1:07:22 10:53 32  F3034 
26    159 Leigh Webb         F      Lee             FL    1:08:02 10:58 33  F3034 
27    134 Jeanina Mann       F      Enterprise      AL    1:08:05 10:58 24  F2024 
28    557 Lisa Amann         F      Chicago         IL    1:08:15 11:00 43  F4044 
29    122 Nola Gordon        F      Tallahassee     FL    1:09:14 11:10 34  F3034 
30    135 Kay Mason          F      Niceville       FL    1:09:25 11:12 55  F5559 
31    153 Karen Stewart      F      Madison         FL    1:10:15 11:20 57  F5559 
32    147 Teresa Rutherford  F      Madison         FL    1:10:35 11:24 52  F5054 
33    131 Kristi Lawhon      F      Sopchoppy       FL    1:12:34 11:42 40  F4044 
34    102 John Barwick       M      Columbus        GA    1:12:43 11:45 65  M6569 
35    120 Deborah Gaw        F      Alachua         FL    1:13:07 11:48 59  F5559 
36    118 Margaret Gamble    F      Lynn Haven      FL    1:13:10 11:48 49  F4549 
37    133 Beth Maige         F      Tallahassee     FL    1:13:10 11:48 47  F4549 
38    158 Rachel Ulatowski   F      Lynn Haven      FL    1:13:10 11:48 22  F2024 
39    144 Claire Pedersen    F      Fort Myers      FL    1:13:15 11:52 65  F6569 
40    119 Amy Garrison       F      Panama City     FL    1:13:32 11:52 32  F3034 
41    125 Kaila Hardee       F      Madison         FL    1:13:59 11:56 33  F3034 
42    112 Joanna Colvin      F      Sopchoppy       FL    1:16:29 12:20 41  F4044 
43    132 Holly Lemasters    F      Lynn Haven      FL    1:17:20 12:30 35  F3539 
44    137 Monique McCaskill  F      Tallahassee     FL    1:19:03 12:44 46  F4549 
45    115 Jennifer Elam      F      Wellington      AL    1:19:18 12:47 46  F4549 
46    110 Hannah Clark       F      Tallahassee     FL    1:19:43 12:51 24  F2024 
47    163 Charlotte Wintz    F      Jacksonville    FL    1:21:33 13:10 43  F4044 
48    139 Janice Morrison    F      Crystal Beach   FL    1:21:56 13:13 33  F3034 
49    138 Deborah Moore      F      Tallahassee     FL    1:23:43 13:30 54  F5054 
50    128 Elizabeth Khan     F      Tallahassee     FL    1:25:22 13:46 34  F3034 
51    162 Barbara Whitney    F      Daphne          AL    1:26:08 13:54 67  F6569 
52    164 Tim Wintz          M      Jacksonville    FL    1:27:08 14:04 56  M5559 
53    146 Sarah Pritchard    F      Atlanta         GA    1:28:38 14:19 32  F3034 
54    550 Heather Colbeck    F      John Creek      GA    1:31:59 14:49 38  F3539 
55    103 Andrea Bennett     F      Pensacola       FL    1:32:48 14:57 47  F4549 
56    104 Robert Bennett     M      Pensacola       FL    1:32:51 14:58 47  M4549 
57    117 Tasha Fisher       F      Tallahassee     FL    1:33:33 15:05 35  F3539 
58    143 Jason Patterson    M      Fort Myers      FL    1:33:42 15:12 84  M7099 
59    129 Susan Krieger      F      Pavo            GA    1:34:02 15:11 55  F5559 

Embed Code