Race Header

Why We Run Roads and Trails


Sat April 21, 2018
Location: Saranac, MI US 48881 Directions
Type: Run or Run/Walk

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
Place Bib Name              Gender Chip    Pace  Age Division Division  
                                   Time              Place              
===== === ================= ====== ======= ===== === ======== ========= 
1     360 Dean Hoover       M      21:57.8 7:05  37  1        M Overall 
2     359 Preston Weller    M      22:40.3 7:19  13  1        M 12-15   
3     362 David Zuber       M      22:43.4 7:20  44  1        M Master  
4     349 Andrew Knopf      M      22:51.2 7:22  24  1        M 20-24   
5     996 Sidney Klynstra   F      23:02.7 7:26  16  1        F Overall 
6     347 Greg Geukes       M      24:47.2 8:00  36  1        M 35-39   
7     995 Jeremy Buskirk    M      25:47.4 8:19  34  1        M 30-34   
8     352 Sam Wolthuis      M      26:30.2 8:33  13  2        M 12-15   
9     355 Marcus Vanderkooi M      27:32.6 8:53  29  1        M 25-29   
10    367 Barb Schelter     F      28:17.3 9:08  54  1        F Master  
11    366 Erica Crozier     F      29:03.6 9:22  40  1        F 40-44   
12    357 Randy Fielder     M      29:55.9 9:39  65  1        M 60-69   
13    365 Annie Walstra     F      30:07.0 9:43  15  1        F 12-15   
14    350 April McManes     F      32:29.7 10:29 32  1        F 30-34   
15    358 Crystal Terry     F      32:47.6 10:35 31  2        F 30-34   
16    364 Vanessa Walstra   F      32:50.7 10:36 44  2        F 40-44   
17    368 Joel Cairns       M      35:19.6 11:24 13  3        M 12-15   
18    348 Nathaniel Hull    M      38:21.6 12:22 20  2        M 20-24   
19    994 O. Bailey         F      44:04.9 14:13 12  2        F 12-15   
20    369 G. Cairns         F      46:03.1 14:51 11  1        F 0-11    
21    991 Blaine Madejczyk  M      47:40.1 15:23 28  2        M 25-29   
22    370 Laura Cairns      F      48:54.4 15:47 45  1        F 45-49   
23    992 Bobbie Madejczyk  F      49:29.9 15:58 47  2        F 45-49   
24    345 Daniel Brown      M      49:55.5 16:06 74  1        M 70-97   
25    346 Martha Brown      F      49:57.4 16:07 78  1        F 70-97   
26    993 Rebekah Bailey    F      51:33.0 16:38 42  3        F 40-44   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Dean Hoover 360 37  1       M      Tecumseh MI US 21:57.8 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Sidney Klynstra 996 16  5       F               23:02.7 


Top Male Finisher - Master
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     David Zuber 362 44  3       M      Ionia MI US 22:43.4 


Top Female Finisher - Master
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Barb Schelter 367 54  10      F      Lake Odessa MI US 28:17.3 


Male 12 to 15
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Preston Weller 359 13  2       M      Lake Odessa MI US 22:40.3 
2     Sam Wolthuis   352 13  8       M        US              26:30.2 
3     Joel Cairns    368 13  17      M                        35:19.6 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Andrew Knopf   349 24  4       M        US     22:51.2 
2     Nathaniel Hull 348 20  18      M        US     38:21.6 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Marcus Vanderkooi 355 29  9       M      Portland MI US 27:32.6 
2     Blaine Madejczyk  991 28  21      M                     47:40.1 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Jeremy Buskirk 995 34  7       M               25:47.4 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Greg Geukes 347 36  6       M        US     24:47.2 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Randy Fielder 357 65  12      M      Kalamazoo MI US 29:55.9 


Male 70 and up
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Daniel Brown 345 74  24      M        US     49:55.5 


Female 11 and Under
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     G. Cairns 369 11  20      F               46:03.1 


Female 12 to 15
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Annie Walstra 365 15  13      F      Grand Rapids MI US 30:07.0 
2     O. Bailey     994 12  19      F                         44:04.9 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     April McManes 350 32  14      F        US              32:29.7 
2     Crystal Terry 358 31  15      F      Lake Odessa MI US 32:47.6 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Erica Crozier   366 40  11      F      Ionia MI US        29:03.6 
2     Vanessa Walstra 364 44  16      F      Grand Rapids MI US 32:50.7 
3     Rebekah Bailey  993 42  26      F                         51:33.0 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Laura Cairns     370 45  22      F               48:54.4 
2     Bobbie Madejczyk 992 47  23      F               49:29.9 


Female 70 and up
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Martha Brown 346 78  25      F        US     49:57.4 

Embed Code