Your browser is using an outdated encryption protocol. On or before July 2018, you may no longer be able to access RunSignUp and other websites unless you update your browser.
Race Header

The Virtual Pi Run


Wed March 14 2018
Sign Up Donate
Location: Any Town, MI US 48103 Directions
Type: Virtual Race

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
Place Bib Name                 Gender City             State Country Clock Chip  Pace  Age Age        Division Division  Team Name 
                                                                     Time  Time            Percentage Place                        
===== === ==================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ===== ===== ===== === ========== ======== ========= ========= 
1     59  Nicolas Piccott      M      Windsor          ON    CA      22:52 20:49 6:38  31  63.4       1        M Open              
2     56  Jeff Jackson         M      Ann Arbor        MI    US      25:43 22:12 7:04  55  69.8       1        M Masters           
3     58  Amy Piccott          F      Windsor          ON    CA      28:16 25:17 8:03  31  59.1       1        F Open              
4     57  Elizabeth Achtenberg F      Nashville        MI    US      32:50 26:17 8:22  26  56.8       1        F 25-29             
5     327 Helen Kilfoyle       F      Dewitt           MI    US      45:12 27:10 8:39  39  56.1       1        F 35-39             
6     51  Richard Riddle       M      Flat Rock        MI    US      31:27 27:20 8:42  39  50.4       1        M 35-39             
7     337 Mike Sternisha       M      Grass Lake       MI    US      28:38 28:38 9:07  51  52.5       1        M 50-54             
8     63  Barbara Mckeehan     F      Canton           MI    US      29:50 28:45 9:09  50  58.1       1        F Masters           
9     66  William Snyder       M      Ann Arbor        MI    US      32:16 29:59 9:33  46  48.3       1        M 45-49             
10    61  Jason Zakhar         M      Southgate        MI    US      33:28 29:59 9:33  32  44.1       1        M 30-34             
11    54  Emily Myers          F      Horton           MI    US      33:40 30:01 9:34  30  49.7       1        F 30-34             
12    55  Jeff Matzen          M      Parma            MI    US      33:38 30:02 9:34  48  48.9       2        M 45-49             
13    79  Michelle Matte       F      Madison Heights  MI    US      38:45 32:00 10:11 29  46.7       2        F 25-29             
14    60  Keith Jayska         M      Carleton         MI    US      34:39 33:04 10:32 55  46.9       1        M 55-59             
15    69  Katie Barill         F      Ypsilanti        MI    US      41:07 34:24 10:57 28  43.4       3        F 25-29             
16    53  Chuck Hill           M      Southfield       MI    US      41:51 35:25 11:17 59  45.2       2        M 55-59             
17    311 Jason Cornell        M      Tecumseh         MI    US      44:42 36:17 11:33 37  37.4       2        M 35-39             
18    68  Curtis Smith         M      Fowlerville      MI    US      40:55 37:26 11:55 41  37.3       1        M 40-44             
19    65  Heather Moran-Combs  F      Whitmore Lake    MI    US      41:17 37:39 11:59 40  40.7       1        F 40-44             
20    67  Christine Ketz       F      Howell           MI    US      42:17 39:37 12:37 46  40.5       1        F 45-49             
21    62  Laura Stark          F      Dearborn         MI    US      54:54 48:11 15:21 44  32.7       2        F 40-44             
22    313 Andrea West          F      Tecumseh         MI    US      56:58 48:33 15:28 36  31.0       2        F 35-39             
23    218 Jo Ann Lancaster     F      Bloomfield Hills MI    US      59:29 52:35 16:45 72  41.8       1        F 70-74             
24    331 Dave McKernan        M      Findlay          OH    US      53:07 53:07 16:55 40  26.1       2        M 40-44             


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Nicolas Piccott 59  31  1       M      Windsor ON CA 20:49 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Amy Piccott 58  31  3       F      Windsor ON CA 25:17 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Jeff Jackson 56  55  2       M      Ann Arbor MI US 22:12 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Barbara Mckeehan 63  50  8       F      Canton MI US 28:45 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Jason Zakhar 61  32  10      M      Southgate MI US 29:59 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Richard Riddle 51  39  6       M      Flat Rock MI US 27:20 
2     Jason Cornell  311 37  17      M      Tecumseh MI US  36:17 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     Curtis Smith  68  41  18      M      Fowlerville MI US 37:26 
2     Dave McKernan 331 40  24      M      Findlay OH US     53:07 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     William Snyder 66  46  9       M      Ann Arbor MI US 29:59 
2     Jeff Matzen    55  48  12      M      Parma MI US     30:02 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Mike Sternisha 337 51  7       M      Grass Lake MI US 28:38 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Keith Jayska 60  55  14      M      Carleton MI US   33:04 
2     Chuck Hill   53  59  16      M      Southfield MI US 35:25 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time  
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ===================== ===== 
1     Elizabeth Achtenberg 57  26  4       F      Nashville MI US       26:17 
2     Michelle Matte       79  29  13      F      Madison Heights MI US 32:00 
3     Katie Barill         69  28  15      F      Ypsilanti MI US       34:24 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Emily Myers 54  30  11      F      Horton MI US 30:01 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Helen Kilfoyle 327 39  5       F      Dewitt MI US   27:10 
2     Andrea West    313 36  22      F      Tecumseh MI US 48:33 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time  
===== =================== === === ======= ====== =================== ===== 
1     Heather Moran-Combs 65  40  19      F      Whitmore Lake MI US 37:39 
2     Laura Stark         62  44  21      F      Dearborn MI US      48:11 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Christine Ketz 67  46  20      F      Howell MI US 39:37 


Female 70 to 74
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ====================== ===== 
1     Jo Ann Lancaster 218 72  23      F      Bloomfield Hills MI US 52:35 

Embed Code