Race Header

The Virtual Pi Run


Wed March 14, 2018
Location: Any Town, MI US 48103 Directions
Type: Virtual Race

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
Place Bib Name                 Gender City             State Country Clock Chip  Pace  Age Age        Division Division  Team Name 
                                                                     Time  Time            Percentage Place                        
===== === ==================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ===== ===== ===== === ========== ======== ========= ========= 
1     59  Nicolas Piccott      M      Windsor          ON    CA      22:52 20:49 6:38  31  63.4       1        M Open              
2     56  Jeff Jackson         M      Ann Arbor        MI    US      25:43 22:12 7:04  55  69.8       1        M Masters           
3     58  Amy Piccott          F      Windsor          ON    CA      28:16 25:17 8:03  31  59.1       1        F Open              
4     57  Elizabeth Achtenberg F      Nashville        MI    US      32:50 26:17 8:22  26  56.8       1        F 25-29             
5     327 Helen Kilfoyle       F      Dewitt           MI    US      45:12 27:10 8:39  39  56.1       1        F 35-39             
6     51  Richard Riddle       M      Flat Rock        MI    US      31:27 27:20 8:42  39  50.4       1        M 35-39             
7     337 Mike Sternisha       M      Grass Lake       MI    US      28:38 28:38 9:07  51  52.5       1        M 50-54             
8     63  Barbara Mckeehan     F      Canton           MI    US      29:50 28:45 9:09  50  58.1       1        F Masters           
9     66  William Snyder       M      Ann Arbor        MI    US      32:16 29:59 9:33  46  48.3       1        M 45-49             
10    61  Jason Zakhar         M      Southgate        MI    US      33:28 29:59 9:33  32  44.1       1        M 30-34             
11    54  Emily Myers          F      Horton           MI    US      33:40 30:01 9:34  30  49.7       1        F 30-34             
12    55  Jeff Matzen          M      Parma            MI    US      33:38 30:02 9:34  48  48.9       2        M 45-49             
13    79  Michelle Matte       F      Madison Heights  MI    US      38:45 32:00 10:11 29  46.7       2        F 25-29             
14    60  Keith Jayska         M      Carleton         MI    US      34:39 33:04 10:32 55  46.9       1        M 55-59             
15    69  Katie Barill         F      Ypsilanti        MI    US      41:07 34:24 10:57 28  43.4       3        F 25-29             
16    53  Chuck Hill           M      Southfield       MI    US      41:51 35:25 11:17 59  45.2       2        M 55-59             
17    311 Jason Cornell        M      Tecumseh         MI    US      44:42 36:17 11:33 37  37.4       2        M 35-39             
18    68  Curtis Smith         M      Fowlerville      MI    US      40:55 37:26 11:55 41  37.3       1        M 40-44             
19    65  Heather Moran-Combs  F      Whitmore Lake    MI    US      41:17 37:39 11:59 40  40.7       1        F 40-44             
20    67  Christine Ketz       F      Howell           MI    US      42:17 39:37 12:37 46  40.5       1        F 45-49             
21    62  Laura Stark          F      Dearborn         MI    US      54:54 48:11 15:21 44  32.7       2        F 40-44             
22    313 Andrea West          F      Tecumseh         MI    US      56:58 48:33 15:28 36  31.0       2        F 35-39             
23    218 Jo Ann Lancaster     F      Bloomfield Hills MI    US      59:29 52:35 16:45 72  41.8       1        F 70-74             
24    331 Dave McKernan        M      Findlay          OH    US      53:07 53:07 16:55 40  26.1       2        M 40-44             


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Nicolas Piccott 59  31  1       M      Windsor ON CA 20:49 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Amy Piccott 58  31  3       F      Windsor ON CA 25:17 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Jeff Jackson 56  55  2       M      Ann Arbor MI US 22:12 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Barbara Mckeehan 63  50  8       F      Canton MI US 28:45 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Jason Zakhar 61  32  10      M      Southgate MI US 29:59 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Richard Riddle 51  39  6       M      Flat Rock MI US 27:20 
2     Jason Cornell  311 37  17      M      Tecumseh MI US  36:17 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     Curtis Smith  68  41  18      M      Fowlerville MI US 37:26 
2     Dave McKernan 331 40  24      M      Findlay OH US     53:07 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     William Snyder 66  46  9       M      Ann Arbor MI US 29:59 
2     Jeff Matzen    55  48  12      M      Parma MI US     30:02 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Mike Sternisha 337 51  7       M      Grass Lake MI US 28:38 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Keith Jayska 60  55  14      M      Carleton MI US   33:04 
2     Chuck Hill   53  59  16      M      Southfield MI US 35:25 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time  
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ===================== ===== 
1     Elizabeth Achtenberg 57  26  4       F      Nashville MI US       26:17 
2     Michelle Matte       79  29  13      F      Madison Heights MI US 32:00 
3     Katie Barill         69  28  15      F      Ypsilanti MI US       34:24 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Emily Myers 54  30  11      F      Horton MI US 30:01 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Helen Kilfoyle 327 39  5       F      Dewitt MI US   27:10 
2     Andrea West    313 36  22      F      Tecumseh MI US 48:33 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time  
===== =================== === === ======= ====== =================== ===== 
1     Heather Moran-Combs 65  40  19      F      Whitmore Lake MI US 37:39 
2     Laura Stark         62  44  21      F      Dearborn MI US      48:11 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Christine Ketz 67  46  20      F      Howell MI US 39:37 


Female 70 to 74
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ====================== ===== 
1     Jo Ann Lancaster 218 72  23      F      Bloomfield Hills MI US 52:35 

Embed Code