Race Header

The Virtual Pi Run


Wed March 14, 2018
Location: Any Town, MI US 48103 Directions
Type: Virtual Race

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
Place Bib Name                    Gender City             State Country Clock   Chip  Pace  Age Age        Division Division   
                                                                        Time    Time            Percentage Place               
===== === ======================= ====== ================ ===== ======= ======= ===== ===== === ========== ======== ========== 
1     33  Philip Valtadoros       M      Ann Arbor        MI    US      23:08   23:08 7:22  15  58.7       1        M          
                                                                                                           1        All Male   
2     24  Kevin Newman            M      Chelsea          MI    US      24:39   24:39 7:51  45  58.3       1        M          
                                                                                                           2        All Male   
3     9   Stewart Dunn            M      Augusta          MI    US      25:00   25:00 7:57  37  54.3       1        M 35-39    
                                                                                                           3        All Male   
4     11  David Gerdes            M      Ann Arbor        MI    US      25:41   25:41 8:10  51  58.5       1        M 50-54    
                                                                                                           4        All Male   
5     25  Jeff Parent             M      Huntington Woods MI    US      26:54   26:54 8:34  50  55.4       2        M 50-54    
                                                                                                           5        All Male   
6     43  Paul Zelenak            M      Clarkston        MI    US      27:00   27:00 8:35  51  55.7       3        M 50-54    
                                                                                                           6        All Male   
7     15  Zack Hendrick           M      Columbiaville    MI    US      27:27   27:27 8:44  20  47.8       1        M 20-24    
                                                                                                           7        All Male   
8     29  David Saperstein        M      Huntington Woods MI    US      28:18   28:18 9:00  47  51.5       1        M 45-49    
                                                                                                           8        All Male   
9     1   Kendall Arbogast-Wilson M      Grass Lake       MI    US      37:26   28:20 9:01  48  51.9       2        M 45-49    
                                                                                                           9        All Male   
10    42  Tom Zeimet              M      Ann Arbor        MI    US      28:21   28:21 9:01  60  57.0       1        M 60-64    
                                                                                                           10       All Male   
11    17  Mitchell Henschel       M      Dexter           MI    US      28:23   28:23 9:02  18  46.3       1        M 18-19    
                                                                                                           11       All Male   
12    7   Kyle Carey              M      brownstown       MI    US      28:46   28:46 9:09  25  45.6       1        M 25-29    
                                                                                                           12       All Male   
13    8   Michael Cummings        M      Swartz Creek     MI    US      40:38   28:50 9:10  42  48.7       1        M 40-44    
                                                                                                           13       All Male   
14    40  Paris Wood              F      flushing         MI    US      28:57   28:57 9:13  22  51.6       1        F          
                                                                                                           1        All Female 
15    14  Megan Grezeszak         F      Cedar            MI    US      29:23   29:23 9:21  29  50.8       1        F 25-29    
                                                                                                           2        All Female 
16    4   Micheal Bowerman        M      Belleville       MI    US      30:25   30:25 9:41  38  44.9       2        M 35-39    
                                                                                                           14       All Male   
17    34  Shannon Verklan         F      Plymouth         MI    US      32:48   32:48 10:26 52  52.1       1        F          
                                                                                                           3        All Female 
18    37  Timothy Williams        M      Ann Arbor        MI    US      33:12   33:12 10:34 63  49.9       2        M 60-64    
                                                                                                           15       All Male   
19    3   Lori Bowerman           F      Belleville       MI    US      33:24   33:24 10:38 35  45.0       1        F 35-39    
                                                                                                           4        All Female 
20    23  Heather McGowan         F      Holt             MI    US      33:51   33:51 10:46 32  44.2       1        F 30-34    
                                                                                                           5        All Female 
21    20  Lexi Howard             F      Whitmore Lake    MI    US      35:06   35:06 11:10 13  46.5       1        F 12-14    
                                                                                                           6        All Female 
22    18  Lewis Hoskins           M      Southfield       MI    US      35:16   35:16 11:13 61  46.2       3        M 60-64    
                                                                                                           16       All Male   
23    28  Clark Rhoades           M      La Salle         MI    US      35:17   35:17 11:14 43  40.1       2        M 40-44    
                                                                                                           17       All Male   
24    10  Kennedy Gardner         F      Belleville       MI    US      35:40   35:40 11:21 14  44.8       2        F 12-14    
                                                                                                           7        All Female 
25    39  Bonnie Wood             F      flushing         MI    US      37:10   37:10 11:50 50  44.9       1        F 50-54    
                                                                                                           8        All Female 
26    22  Stephanie Keiles        F      Ann Arbor        MI    US      37:29   37:29 11:56 52  45.6       2        F 50-54    
                                                                                                           9        All Female 
27    13  Todd Hawotte            M      Clawson          MI    US      38:19   38:19 12:12 31  34.4       1        M 30-34    
                                                                                                           18       All Male   
28    41  Ashley Zair             F      Clawson          MI    US      38:43   38:43 12:19 26  38.6       2        F 25-29    
                                                                                                           10       All Female 
29    27  Dennis Regan            M      Noblesville      IN    US      39:20   39:20 12:31 46  36.8       3        M 45-49    
                                                                                                           19       All Male   
30    26  Jamie Raab              F      Ann Arbor        MI    US      52:35   39:23 12:32 27  37.9       3        F 25-29    
                                                                                                           11       All Female 
31    38  Alan Wood               M      flushing         MI    US      39:35   39:35 12:36 50  37.7       4        M 50-54    
                                                                                                           20       All Male   
32    12  Alise Grant             F      Allen Park       MI    US      40:07   40:07 12:46 50  41.6       3        F 50-54    
                                                                                                           12       All Female 
33    19  B. Howard               F      Whitmore Lake    MI    US      48:17   48:17 15:22 11  35.4       1        F 9-11     
                                                                                                           13       All Female 
34    31  Sammy Saperstein        M      Huntington Woods MI    US      50:59   50:59 16:14 14  27.2       1        M 12-14    
                                                                                                           21       All Male   
35    30  J. Saperstein           M      Huntington Woods MI    US      51:06   51:06 16:16 10  30.7       1        M 9-11     
                                                                                                           22       All Male   
36    32  Brian Stager            M      Huron Twp        MI    US      1:08:00 55:06 17:32 36  24.5       3        M 35-39    
                                                                                                           23       All Male   
37    35  Susan Wheeland          F      Fraser           MI    US      1:08:40 55:57 17:49 45  28.4       1        F 45-49    
                                                                                                           14       All Female 
38    21  Adrienne Islam          F      New York         NY    US      57:13   57:13 18:13 48  28.6       2        F 45-49    
                                                                                                           15       All Female 
39    36  Annette Whitney         F      North Palm Beach FL    US      57:33   57:33 18:19 51  29.3       4        F 50-54    
                                                                                                           16       All Female 
40    16  David Henschel          M      Dexter           MI    US      59:43   59:43 19:01 13  23.7       2        M 12-14    
                                                                                                           24       All Male   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Philip Valtadoros 33  15  1       M      Ann Arbor MI US 23:08 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Paris Wood 40  22  14      F      flushing MI US 28:57 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Kevin Newman 24  45  2       M      Chelsea MI US 24:39 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Shannon Verklan 34  52  17      F      Plymouth MI US 32:48 


Male  9 to 11
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ====================== ===== 
1     J. Saperstein 30  10  35      M      Huntington Woods MI US 51:06 


Male 12 to 14
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ====================== ===== 
1     Sammy Saperstein 31  14  34      M      Huntington Woods MI US 50:59 
2     David Henschel   16  13  40      M      Dexter MI US           59:43 


Male 18 to 19
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Mitchell Henschel 17  18  11      M      Dexter MI US 28:23 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =================== ===== 
1     Zack Hendrick 15  20  7       M      Columbiaville MI US 27:27 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Kyle Carey 7   25  12      M      brownstown MI US 28:46 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Todd Hawotte 13  31  27      M      Clawson MI US 38:19 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Stewart Dunn     9   37  3       M      Augusta MI US    25:00   
2     Micheal Bowerman 4   38  16      M      Belleville MI US 30:25   
3     Brian Stager     32  36  36      M      Huron Twp MI US  1:08:00 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     Michael Cummings 8   42  13      M      Swartz Creek MI US 40:38 
2     Clark Rhoades    28  43  23      M      La Salle MI US     35:17 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name                    Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time  
===== ======================= === === ======= ====== ====================== ===== 
1     David Saperstein        29  47  8       M      Huntington Woods MI US 28:18 
2     Kendall Arbogast-Wilson 1   48  9       M      Grass Lake MI US       37:26 
3     Dennis Regan            27  46  29      M      Noblesville IN US      39:20 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ====================== ===== 
1     David Gerdes 11  51  4       M      Ann Arbor MI US        25:41 
2     Jeff Parent  25  50  5       M      Huntington Woods MI US 26:54 
3     Paul Zelenak 43  51  6       M      Clarkston MI US        27:00 
4     Alan Wood    38  50  31      M      flushing MI US         39:35 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Tom Zeimet       42  60  10      M      Ann Arbor MI US  28:21 
2     Timothy Williams 37  63  18      M      Ann Arbor MI US  33:12 
3     Lewis Hoskins    18  61  22      M      Southfield MI US 35:16 


Female  9 to 11
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time  
===== ========= === === ======= ====== =================== ===== 
1     B. Howard 19  11  33      F      Whitmore Lake MI US 48:17 


Female 12 to 14
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =================== ===== 
1     Lexi Howard     20  13  21      F      Whitmore Lake MI US 35:06 
2     Kennedy Gardner 10  14  24      F      Belleville MI US    35:40 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Megan Grezeszak 14  29  15      F      Cedar MI US     29:23 
2     Ashley Zair     41  26  28      F      Clawson MI US   38:43 
3     Jamie Raab      26  27  30      F      Ann Arbor MI US 52:35 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ========== ===== 
1     Heather McGowan 23  32  20      F      Holt MI US 33:51 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Lori Bowerman 3   35  19      F      Belleville MI US 33:24 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Susan Wheeland 35  45  37      F      Fraser MI US   1:08:40 
2     Adrienne Islam 21  48  38      F      New York NY US 57:13   


Female 50 to 54
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ====================== ===== 
1     Bonnie Wood      39  50  25      F      flushing MI US         37:10 
2     Stephanie Keiles 22  52  26      F      Ann Arbor MI US        37:29 
3     Alise Grant      12  50  32      F      Allen Park MI US       40:07 
4     Annette Whitney  36  51  39      F      North Palm Beach FL US 57:33 

Embed Code