Race Header

Sgt. Preston, Yukon King Run


Mon January 1, 2018
Donate
Location: Muskegon, MI US 49445 Directions
Type: Run or Run/Walk

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
Place Bib Name                    Gender City               State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                          Time    Time              Percentage Place              
===== === ======================= ====== ================== ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     39  Zacary Benham           M      Twin Lake          MI    US      32:04   32:04   5:20  17  84.5       1        M Overall 
2     280 Damien Halverson        M      Hesperia           MI    US      32:28   32:28   5:24  18  82.4       1        M 15-19   
3     172 Jonathan Studer         M      Sault Sainte Marie MI    US      34:37   34:37   5:46  22  74.8       1        M 20-24   
4     61  John Potts              M      Georgetown         TX    US      37:02   37:02   6:10  56  83.9       1        M Master  
5     254 Lindsay Neal            F      Muskegon           MI    US      37:25   37:25   6:14  21  78.2       1        F Overall 
6     213 Katie Jazwinski         F      Muskegon           MI    US      37:36   37:36   6:16  35  78.6       1        F 35-39   
7     320 Steve Jablonski         M      Grand Haven        MI    US      37:48   37:48   6:18  41  73.0       1        M 40-44   
8     282 Mark Paulson            M      White Lake         MI    US      37:49   37:49   6:18  46  75.8       1        M 45-49   
9     12  Roger Bonga             M      Grand Rapids       MI    US      38:26   38:26   6:24  39  70.7       1        M 35-39   
10    194 B. Schlaff              M      Muskegon           MI    US      38:59   38:59   6:29  12  76.5       1        M 10-14   
11    214 Ryan McEnhill           M      Muskegon           MI    US      39:01   39:01   6:30  34  67.4       1        M 30-34   
12    258 Aaron Stenberg          M      Muskegon           MI    US      39:57   39:57   6:39  26  64.8       1        M 25-29   
13    13  Chris Ferguson          M      Grand Rapids       MI    US      40:11   40:11   6:41  38  67.2       2        M 35-39   
14    265 Joseph Masvero          M      Spring Lake        MI    US      40:22   40:22   6:43  40  67.8       2        M 40-44   
15    209 Kyle Reif               M      Grand Rapids       MI    US      40:35   40:35   6:45  25  63.8       2        M 25-29   
16    29  Eric Hayward            M      Grand Haven        MI    US      40:49   40:49   6:48  50  72.5       1        M 50-54   
17    56  Elaine Sheikh           F      East Lansing       MI    US      40:59   40:59   6:49  20  71.4       1        F 20-24   
18    310 Joseph Gilbert          M      Whitehall          MI    US      41:37   41:37   6:56  21  62.4       2        M 20-24   
19    333 Samuel Karel            M      Muskegon           MI    US      41:52   41:52   6:58                 1        M 0- 9    
20    324 Brian Steinberg         M      Grand Rapids       MI    US      41:52   41:52   6:58  36  63.5       3        M 35-39   
21    222 Andrew Buikema          M      Muskegon           MI    US      41:57   41:57   6:59  35  63.0       4        M 35-39   
22    281 Colin Turnbow           M      Muskegon           MI    US      42:20   42:20   7:03  22  61.2       3        M 20-24   
23    211 Connor Knapp            M      Twin Lake          MI    US      42:25   42:25   7:04  22  61.0       4        M 20-24   
24    188 Leo Reap                M      Spring Lake        MI    US      42:35   42:35   7:05  25  60.8       3        M 25-29   
25    44  Courtney Hansen         F      Muskegon           MI    US      42:37   42:37   7:06  32  68.8       1        F 30-34   
26    57  Robert Munro            M      Muskegon           MI    US      42:44   42:44   7:07  21  60.8       5        M 20-24   
27    84  Jack Mueller            M      Muskegon           MI    US      42:48   42:48   7:08  51  69.7       2        M 50-54   
28    195 Jacob Boone             M      Muskegon           MI    US      43:02   43:02   7:10  25  60.1       4        M 25-29   
29    25  James Kettenhofen       M      Muskegon           MI    US      43:12   43:12   7:12  57  72.6       1        M 55-59   
30    253 Clayton Lowe            M      Muskegon           MI    US      43:38   43:38   7:16  59  73.1       2        M 55-59   
31    40  William Antor           M      Muskegon           MI    US      43:42   43:42   7:17  54  70.0       3        M 50-54   
32    62  Trisha Genei            F      Nunica             MI    US      43:58   43:58   7:19  35  67.2       2        F 35-39   
33    118 Eric Lindstrom          M      Muskegon           MI    US      44:00   44:00   7:20  47  65.6       2        M 45-49   
34    328 Megan Martin            F      Spring Lake        MI    US      44:03   44:03   7:20  34  66.9       2        F 30-34   
35    51  Brad Kahrs              M      Stevens Point      WI    US      44:07   44:07   7:21  55  69.9       3        M 55-59   
36    279 Andrew Danielsky        M      Saint Joseph       MI    US      44:12   44:12   7:22  28  58.5       5        M 25-29   
37    291 Wesley Rice             M      Spring Lake        MI    US      44:14   44:14   7:22  53  68.5       4        M 50-54   
38    198 Gayle Kuipers           F      Holland            MI    US      44:26   44:26   7:24  49  73.7       1        F Master  
39    196 Christina Carlson       F      Muskegon           MI    US      44:36   44:36   7:26  25  65.6       1        F 25-29   
40    102 Tony Reichle            M      Fremont            MI    US      44:38   44:38   7:26  40  61.4       3        M 40-44   
41    94  Larry Smalligan         M      Fremont            MI    US      44:44   44:44   7:27  57  70.1       4        M 55-59   
42    145 Leanne McWain           F      Grand Rapids       MI    US      44:45   44:45   7:27  18  66.1       1        F 15-19   
43    329 Chad Parker             M      Muskegon           MI    US      44:52   44:52   7:28  39  60.6       5        M 35-39   
44    302 Roger Vargo             M      Coopersville       MI    US      44:52   44:52   7:28  54  68.1       5        M 50-54   
45    321 Dan Starkey             M      Grand Haven        MI    US      44:58   44:58   7:29  59  70.9       5        M 55-59   
46    113 Amy Kidder              F      Whitehall          MI    US      45:00   45:00   7:30  41  67.6       1        F 40-44   
47    322 Scott Deyoung           M      Grand Haven        MI    US      45:02   45:02   7:30  54  67.9       6        M 50-54   
48    232 James Sytsema           M      Muskegon           MI    US      45:05   45:05   7:30  16  60.9       2        M 15-19   
49    95  Caleb Caldwell          M      Ada                MI    US      45:10   45:10   7:31  25  57.3       6        M 25-29   
50    224 Brad Swain              M      Muskegon           MI    US      45:22   45:22   7:33  53  66.8       7        M 50-54   
51    235 Todd Conzemius          M      Twin Lake          MI    US      45:39   45:39   7:36  42  60.9       4        M 40-44   
52    114 William Kidder          M      Whitehall          MI    US      45:53   45:53   7:38  14  62.0       2        M 10-14   
53    243 Mary Kitchen            F      Grand Haven        MI    US      46:04   46:04   7:40  24  63.5       2        F 20-24   
54    315 Blake Groenhout         M      Muskegon           MI    US      46:06   46:06   7:41  48  63.2       3        M 45-49   
55    323 Mike Zambetis           M      Grand Haven        MI    US      46:16   46:16   7:42  58  68.3       6        M 55-59   
56    122 Eric Johnson            M      Muskegon           MI    US      46:25   46:25   7:44  58  68.1       7        M 55-59   
57    244 Rebecca Deur            F      Fremont            MI    US      46:25   46:25   7:44  44  67.0       2        F 40-44   
58    275 Mark Soderstrom         M      Spring Lake        MI    US      46:34   46:34   7:45  57  67.3       8        M 55-59   
59    19  Ken Abbott              M      Fremont            MI    US      46:47   46:47   7:47  62  70.0       1        M Gr Mast 
60    202 Norman Piotrowski       M      Linwood            MI    US      46:48   46:48   7:48  50  63.2       8        M 50-54   
61    263 Tom Dana                M      Grand Rapids       MI    US      47:31   47:31   7:55  46  60.3       4        M 45-49   
62    163 Tim Woodcock            M      Muskegon           MI    US      48:00   48:00   8:00  21  54.1       6        M 20-24   
63    264 Heather Trumble         F      Muskegon           MI    US      48:03   48:03   8:00  44  64.8       3        F 40-44   
64    286 Ed Spier                M      Muskegon           MI    US      48:39   48:39   8:06  55  63.4       9        M 55-59   
65    225 Dan Reiffer             M      Spring Lake        MI    US      48:43   48:43   8:07  43  57.5       5        M 40-44   
66    293 Sarah Dephillips        F      Muskegon           MI    US      48:47   48:47   8:07  31  60.0       3        F 30-34   
67    146 Chelsea McWain          F      Grand Rapids       MI    US      49:00   49:00   8:10  21  59.7       3        F 20-24   
68    147 Fred McWain             M      Grand Rapids       MI    US      49:00   49:00   8:10  49  59.9       5        M 45-49   
69    186 Ron Wallish             M      Grand Haven        MI    US      49:17   49:17   8:12  45  57.7       6        M 45-49   
70    24  Jerry Bancuk            M      Muskegon           MI    US      49:22   49:22   8:13  66  68.8       1        M 65-69   
71    245 Colleen Ortwine-Boes    F      Grand Rapids       MI    US      49:25   49:25   8:14  40  61.2       4        F 40-44   
72    273 Don Yeager              M      Grand Rapids       MI    US      49:31   49:31   8:15  66  68.6       2        M 65-69   
73    327 Joe Lohman              M      Rothbury           MI    US      49:33   49:33   8:15  48  58.8       7        M 45-49   
74    126 Jenna Carrigan          F      Muskegon           MI    US      49:46   49:46   8:17  25  58.8       2        F 25-29   
75    219 Pamela Wingard          F      Muskegon           MI    US      49:47   49:47   8:17  40  60.7       5        F 40-44   
76    200 Brock Dana              M      Muskegon           MI    US      49:56   49:56   8:19  47  57.8       8        M 45-49   
77    149 Ducky Sanders           F      Ludington          MI    US      50:01   50:01   8:20  45  62.8       1        F 45-49   
78    207 Jasmine Malcolm         F      Grand Haven        MI    US      50:01   50:01   8:20  25  58.5       3        F 25-29   
79    130 Lenore Bonilla          F      Muskegon           MI    US      50:04   50:04   8:20  31  58.5       4        F 30-34   
80    55  Gordon Groenhout        M      Ada                MI    US      50:35   50:35   8:25  18  52.9       3        M 15-19   
81    185 Brian Peirce            M      Spring Lake        MI    US      50:46   50:46   8:27  56  61.2       10       M 55-59   
82    116 Dewey Ackerman          M      Fremont            MI    US      50:50   50:50   8:28  44  55.5       6        M 40-44   
83    278 Laura Brunner           F      Saint Joseph       MI    US      50:52   50:52   8:28  27  57.5       4        F 25-29   
84    22  Elizabeth Devos         F      Reed City          MI    US      51:36   51:36   8:36  33  56.9       5        F 30-34   
85    81  Angela Shewan           F      Ypsilanti          MI    US      51:37   51:37   8:36  29  56.7       5        F 25-29   
86    83  Jennifer Vanderstelt    F      Twin Lake          MI    US      52:09   52:09   8:41  36  56.8       3        F 35-39   
87    98  Shawn Church            F      Muskegon           MI    US      52:09   52:09   8:41  38  57.3       4        F 35-39   
88    71  Brandi Miller           F      Muskegon           MI    US      52:19   52:19   8:43  30  55.9       6        F 30-34   
89    337 Colin Foen              M      Twin Lake          MI    US      52:27   52:27   8:44  45  54.2       9        M 45-49   
90    266 Jennifer Way            F      Muskegon           MI    US      52:32   52:32   8:45  35  56.2       5        F 35-39   
91    7   Robert Devowe           M      Shelby             MI    US      52:38   52:38   8:46  47  54.9       10       M 45-49   
92    201 Sonya Warber            F      Spring Lake        MI    US      53:02   53:02   8:50  44  58.7       6        F 40-44   
93    156 Eric Hinderleider       M      Muskegon           MI    US      53:02   53:02   8:50  56  58.6       11       M 55-59   
94    276 Robert Palmer           M      Whitehall          MI    US      53:11   53:11   8:51  67  64.5       3        M 65-69   
95    129 Dennis Flynn            M      Muskegon           MI    US      53:25   53:25   8:54  48  54.5       11       M 45-49   
96    206 Dan Bowen               M      Spring Lake        MI    US      53:33   53:33   8:55  61  60.6       1        M 60-64   
97    15  Bob Cowles              M      Muskegon           MI    US      53:35   53:35   8:55  33  48.9       2        M 30-34   
98    157 Don Harp                M      Greenville         MI    US      53:46   53:46   8:57  68  64.4       4        M 65-69   
99    66  Carlo Pozzobon          M      Muskegon           MI    US      53:54   53:54   8:59  54  56.7       9        M 50-54   
100   53  Michelle Graham         F      Whitehall          MI    US      53:57   53:57   8:59  49  60.7       2        F 45-49   
101   54  Terry Graham            M      Whitehall          MI    US      54:09   54:09   9:01  53  56.0       10       M 50-54   
102   79  Mike Snyder             M      Muskegon           MI    US      54:18   54:18   9:03  39  50.1       6        M 35-39   
103   248 Gloria Alstrom          F      Muskegon           MI    US      54:48   54:48   9:08  67  76.5       1        F Gr Mast 
104   208 Jenna Youngs            F      Spring Arbor       MI    US      55:03   55:03   9:10  24  53.1       4        F 20-24   
105   285 Bruce Duff              M      Muskegon           MI    US      55:05   55:05   9:10  45  51.6       12       M 45-49   
106   284 Michael Resterhouse     M      Muskegon           MI    US      55:06   55:06   9:11  44  51.2       7        M 40-44   
107   256 Julie Vander Woude      F      Muskegon           MI    US      55:07   55:07   9:11  48  58.7       3        F 45-49   
108   231 Heidi Sytsema           F      Muskegon           MI    US      55:07   55:07   9:11  43  56.0       7        F 40-44   
109   306 Luke Theule             M      Grand Rapids       MI    US      55:12   55:12   9:12  36  48.2       7        M 35-39   
110   313 Jim Waters              M      Muskegon           MI    US      55:13   55:13   9:12  61  58.8       2        M 60-64   
111   316 Karen Groenhout         F      Muskegon           MI    US      55:16   55:16   9:12  46  57.3       4        F 45-49   
112   52  Ruth Groenhout          F      Ada                MI    US      55:17   55:17   9:12  52  61.5       1        F 50-54   
113   255 John Vander Woude       M      Muskegon           MI    US      55:31   55:31   9:15  46  51.6       13       M 45-49   
114   9   Tanya Kuipers           F      Muskegon           MI    US      55:52   55:52   9:18  33  52.6       7        F 30-34   
115   299 Margaret "joey" Retsema F      Grand Haven        MI    US      56:03   56:03   9:20  40  53.9       8        F 40-44   
116   101 Matthew Jones           M      Muskegon           MI    US      56:12   56:12   9:22  14  50.6       3        M 10-14   
117   314 Elizabeth Groenhout     F      Muskegon           MI    US      56:26   56:26   9:24  17  52.9       2        F 15-19   
118   30  Holly Hester            F      Grand Rapids       MI    US      56:35   56:35   9:25  44  55.0       9        F 40-44   
119   234 Dennis Comstock         M      Whitehall          MI    US      56:38   56:38   9:26  49  51.8       14       M 45-49   
120   294 Amy Kelly               F      Muskegon           MI    US      56:39   56:39   9:26  41  53.7       10       F 40-44   
121   140 David Holmberg          M      Muskegon           MI    US      56:57   56:57   9:29  68  60.8       5        M 65-69   
122   331 Martin Brady            M      Muskegon           MI    US      56:58   56:58   9:29  47  50.7       15       M 45-49   
123   5   Suzanne Kozloski        F      Grand Rapids       MI    US      59:10   59:10   9:51  65  68.7       1        F 65-69   
124   297 Denise Sabo             F      Muskegon           MI    US      59:31   59:31   9:55  42  51.5       11       F 40-44   
125   223 Kevin Jones             M      Ionia              MI    US      59:51   59:51   9:58  43  46.8       8        M 40-44   
126   48  Lisa Nash               F      Muskegon           MI    US      59:59   59:59   9:59  51  55.9       2        F 50-54   
127   240 Breann Comstock         F      Whitehall          MI    US      1:00:02 1:00:02 10:00 16  50.4       3        F 15-19   
128   150 Edward Sanders          M      Ludington          MI    US      1:00:09 1:00:09 10:01 47  48.0       16       M 45-49   
129   226 Tammy Reiffer           F      Spring Lake        MI    US      1:00:26 1:00:26 10:04 42  50.7       12       F 40-44   
130   99  Craig Monette           M      Twin Lake          MI    US      1:01:04 1:01:04 10:10 42  45.5       9        M 40-44   
131   50  Kim Plummer             F      Muskegon           MI    US      1:01:09 1:01:09 10:11 56  58.5       1        F 55-59   
132   78  Amanda Snyder           F      Muskegon           MI    US      1:01:19 1:01:19 10:13 38  48.8       6        F 35-39   
133   86  Amanda Winczewski       F      Muskegon           MI    US      1:02:35 1:02:35 10:25 34  47.1       8        F 30-34   
134   65  Sofia Occhialini        F      Muskegon           MI    US      1:02:47 1:02:47 10:27 52  54.1       3        F 50-54   
135   161 Rhonda Collins          F      Muskegon           MI    US      1:03:28 1:03:28 10:34 48  51.0       5        F 45-49   
136   171 Colin Billingsley       M      Muskegon           MI    US      1:03:36 1:03:36 10:36 35  41.6       8        M 35-39   
137   173 Julie Emmick            F      Muskegon           MI    US      1:03:38 1:03:38 10:36 36  46.6       7        F 35-39   
138   139 Shirlee Sodini          F      Muskegon           MI    US      1:04:21 1:04:21 10:43 64  62.2       1        F 60-64   
139   38  Mary Kay Vanlente       F      Muskegon           MI    US      1:04:21 1:04:21 10:43 66  64.2       2        F 65-69   
140   210 Kelly Waller            F      Muskegon           MI    US      1:04:39 1:04:39 10:46 42  47.4       13       F 40-44   
141   143 Mark Odonnell           M      Holland            MI    US      1:04:50 1:04:50 10:48 62  50.5       3        M 60-64   
142   76  Elizabeth Pardue        F      Muskegon           MI    US      1:05:27 1:05:27 10:54 35  45.1       8        F 35-39   
143   63  Donna Fleener           F      Whitehall          MI    US      1:05:27 1:05:27 10:54 46  48.4       6        F 45-49   
144   154 Roberta King            F      Muskegon           MI    US      1:06:02 1:06:02 11:00 55  53.5       2        F 55-59   
145   168 Tyler Newton            M      Muskegon           MI    US      1:06:08 1:06:08 11:01 61  49.1       4        M 60-64   
146   215 Torry Robbennolt        M      Asheboro           NC    US      1:06:08 1:06:08 11:01 27  39.1       7        M 25-29   
147   217 Rachel Desimpelare      F      Columbiaville      MI    US      1:06:09 1:06:09 11:01 24  44.2       5        F 20-24   
148   203 Kimberly Snyder         F      Linwood            MI    US      1:06:22 1:06:22 11:03 45  47.3       7        F 45-49   
149   23  Nancy Darga             F      Spring Lake        MI    US      1:08:26 1:08:26 11:24 54  50.9       4        F 50-54   
150   170 Megan Billingsley       F      Muskegon           MI    US      1:08:27 1:08:27 11:24 37  43.5       9        F 35-39   
151   261 Edward Breitenbach      M      Muskegon           MI    US      1:08:37 1:08:37 11:26 47  42.1       17       M 45-49   
152   307 Laurie Theule           F      Cerritos           CA    US      1:09:17 1:09:17 11:32 64  57.8       2        F 60-64   
153   259 Mike Thaler             M      Muskegon           MI    US      1:09:46 1:09:46 11:37 65  48.2       6        M 65-69   
154   247 Chuck Alstrom           M      Muskegon           MI    US      1:10:06 1:10:06 11:41 70  50.4       1        M 70-99   
155   283 Chad Catalino           M      Grand Haven        MI    US      1:11:18 1:11:18 11:53 40  38.4       10       M 40-44   
156   174 Kasey Spofford          F      Muskegon           MI    US      1:11:19 1:11:19 11:53 32  41.1       9        F 30-34   
157   176 Kia Evans               F      Muskegon           MI    US      1:11:28 1:11:28 11:54 28  40.9       6        F 25-29   
158   34  Scott Houghtaling       M      Muskegon           MI    US      1:13:29 1:13:29 12:14 49  39.9       18       M 45-49   
159   187 Leo Reap                M      Spring Lake        MI    US      1:15:25 1:15:25 12:34 53  40.2       11       M 50-54   
160   33  Ruth Houghtaling        F      Muskegon           MI    US      1:16:28 1:16:28 12:44 45  41.1       8        F 45-49   
161   26  Daniel Anderson         M      Spring Lake        MI    US      1:16:28 1:16:28 12:44 55  40.3       12       M 55-59   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Zacary Benham 39  17  1       M      Twin Lake MI US 32:04 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Lindsay Neal 254 21  5       F      Muskegon MI US 37:25 


Top Male Finisher - Master
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     John Potts 61  56  4       M      Georgetown TX US 37:02 


Top Female Finisher - Master
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Gayle Kuipers 198 49  38      F      Holland MI US 44:26 


Top Male Finisher - Gr Mast
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Ken Abbott 19  62  59      M      Fremont MI US 46:47 


Top Female Finisher - Gr Mast
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Gloria Alstrom 248 67  103     F      Muskegon MI US 54:48 

Embed Code