Race Header

Frostbite 5k and 10k


Sat February 3, 2018
Location: Fremont, MI US 49412 Directions
Type: Run or Run/Walk, Run Only

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name              Gender City          State Country Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                               Time       Time                 Percentage Place              
===== === ================= ====== ============= ===== ======= ========== ========== ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     903 Matt Jones        M      Muskegon      MI    US      38:40.13   38:40.13   6:14  44  73.8       1        M Overall 
2     314 Benji Walker      M      Fremont       MI    US      40:46.96   40:46.96   6:35  43  69.4       1        M Masters 
3     937 Pedro Pantaleon   M      Muskegon      MI    US      42:15.96   42:15.96   6:49  49  70.3       1        M 45-49   
4     944 Larry Peters      M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      44:35.97   44:35.97   7:12  34  60.1       1        M 30-34   
5     329 Nate Johnston     M      Muskegon      MI    US      45:21.44   45:21.44   7:19  26  58.8       1        M 25-29   
6     321 Jack Mueller      M      Muskegon      MI    US      45:21.51   45:21.51   7:19  54  68.4       1        M 50-54   
7     934 Aaron Brock       M      Muskegon      MI    US      46:55.17   46:55.17   7:34  54  66.1       2        M 50-54   
8     909 Rich Cater        M      Muskegon      MI    US      48:14.23   48:14.23   7:47  50  62.2       3        M 50-54   
9     313 Hannah Hamilton   F      fremont       MI    US      48:32.22   48:32.22   7:50  16  65.0       1        F Overall 
10    302 Larry Smalligan   M      Fremont       MI    US      49:41.20   49:41.20   8:01  60  65.9       1        M 60-64   
11    335 Don Correll       M      Muskegon      MI    US      50:32.15   50:32.15   8:09  68  69.9       1        M 65-69   
12    723 Christopher Goron M      Delton        MI    US      50:41.49   50:41.49   8:11  49  58.6       2        M 45-49   
13    794 Sara Trigg        F      Norton Shores MI    US      52:00.26   52:00.26   8:23  39  59.6       1        F 35-39   
14    622 Heather Art       F      Muskegon      MI    US      52:32.67   52:32.67   8:28  39  59.0       2        F 35-39   
15    928 Ryan Wasson       M      Grand Haven   MI    US      52:33.06   52:33.06   8:29  38  51.9       1        M 35-39   
16    85  Kara King         F      Grant         MI    US      53:47.09   53:47.09   8:40  23  56.3       1        F 20-24   
17    731 Jenn Vallie       F      Muskegon      MI    US      54:38.47   54:38.47   8:49  42  57.8       1        F Masters 
18    266 Mauricio Castro   M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      56:18.17   56:18.17   9:05  42  49.9       1        M 40-44   
19    927 Melissa Blackmer  F      Muskegon      MI    US      56:24.96   56:24.96   9:06  35  54.0       3        F 35-39   
20    333 Chuck Dickinson   M      Fremont       MI    US      57:38.96   57:38.96   9:18  58  55.7       1        M 55-59   
21    327 Jodi Bunce        F      Fremont       MI    US      57:38.98   57:38.98   9:18  54  62.3       1        F 50-54   
22    910 Amanda Wendell    F      Muskegon      MI    US      58:22.95   58:22.95   9:25  37  52.6       4        F 35-39   
23    930 Gina Doney        F      Muskegon      MI    US      58:23.28   58:23.28   9:25  35  52.2       5        F 35-39   
24    326 Jeff Church       M      Muskegon      MI    US      59:59.65   59:59.65   9:41  35  44.8       2        M 35-39   
25    93  Kim Plummer       F      Muskegon      MI    US      1:01:42.28 1:01:42.28 9:57  60  62.9       1        F 60-64   
26    322 Becki Mueller     F      Muskegon      MI    US      1:04:55.02 1:04:55.02 10:28 54  55.3       2        F 50-54   
27    332 Morgan Witmer     F      Muskegon      MI    US      1:05:02.01 1:05:02.01 10:29 34  46.7       1        F 30-34   
28    917 Joe Brockway      M      Newaygo       MI    US      1:08:50.44 1:08:50.44 11:06 44  41.5       2        M 40-44   
29    921 Angela Bart       F      Muskegon      MI    US      1:08:50.67 1:08:50.67 11:06 44  46.6       1        F 40-44   
30    931 Shawn Church      F      Muskegon      MI    US      1:09:03.50 1:09:03.50 11:08 41  45.4       2        F 40-44   
31    912 Diane Sail        F      New Era       MI    US      1:10:25.81 1:10:25.81 11:22 37  43.6       6        F 35-39   
32    913 Barb Carriere     F      Muskegon      MI    US      1:12:06.96 1:12:06.96 11:38 61  54.5       2        F 60-64   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     Matt Jones 903 44  1       M      Muskegon MI US 38:40.13 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======== 
1     Hannah Hamilton 313 16  9       F      fremont MI US 48:32.22 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ======== 
1     Benji Walker 314 43  2       M      Fremont MI US 40:46.96 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     Jenn Vallie 731 42  17      F      Muskegon MI US 54:38.47 

Additional results can be found at http://www.fremontxc.com/index.php?id=517&The-Frostbite---5k-and-10k.

Embed Code