Race Header

Frostbite 5k and 10k


Sat February 3, 2018
Location: Fremont, MI US 49412 Directions
Type: Run or Run/Walk, Run Only

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 --- Select Results --- 5K Run/Walk
5K Run/Walk
10K Run
10K Run
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 5K Run/Walk
5K Run/Walk
10K Run
10K Run
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 5K Run/Walk
5K Run/Walk
10K Run
10K Run
Participant Lookup & Tracking Gerber Runners --- Select Results --- 5K Run/Walk
5K Run/Walk
10K Run
10K Run
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 5K Run/Walk
5K Run/Walk
10K Run
10K Run
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 5K Run/Walk
5K Run/Walk
10K Run
10K Run
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 5K Run/Walk
5K Run/Walk
10K Run
10K Run
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 5K Run/Walk
5K Run/Walk
10K Run
10K Run
Participant Lookup & Tracking
All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name              Gender City         State Country Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                              Time       Time                 Percentage Place              
===== === ================= ====== ============ ===== ======= ========== ========== ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     16  Scott Evans       M      Kalamazoo    MI    US      38:43.46   38:43.46   6:15  30  68.8       1        M Overall 
2     10  Hank Risley       M      Rockford     MI    US      39:30.44   39:30.44   6:22  46  73.4       1        M Masters 
3     115 Jim Lanciaux      M      Fremont      MI    US      40:48.70   40:48.70   6:35  51  74.1       1        M Gr Mast 
4     75  Tyler Green       M      Fremont      MI    US      41:04.13   41:04.13   6:37  19  64.9       1        M 15-19   
5     25  Benji Walker      M      Fremont      MI    US      42:28.49   42:28.49   6:51  39  64.6       1        M 35-39   
6     112 Chris Cook        M      Fremont      MI    US      46:34.19   46:34.19   7:31  42  60.3       1        M 40-44   
7     65  Robert Van Dyken  M      Byron Center MI    US      48:04.55   48:04.55   7:45  44  59.4       2        M 40-44   
8     111 Mark Hyrns        M      White Cloud  MI    US      48:56.10   48:56.10   7:54  50  61.3       1        M 50-54   
9     17  Jack Mueller      M      Muskegon     MI    US      50:33.34   50:33.34   8:09  50  59.3       2        M 50-54   
10    116 Ty Manchip        M      Fremont      MI    US      51:03.95   51:03.95   8:14  33  52.4       1        M 30-34   
11    32  Lindsay Hager     M      Fremont      MI    US      51:04.10   51:04.10   8:14  48  57.7       1        M 45-49   
12    80  Scott Sherman     M      Fremont      MI    US      51:36.38   51:36.38   8:19  40  53.6       3        M 40-44   
13    7   Jill Evers-Bowers F      Kent City    MI    US      52:00.86   52:00.86   8:23  47  63.5       1        F Overall 
14    118 Larry Smalligan   M      Fremont      MI    US      52:11.05   52:11.05   8:25  56  60.5       1        M 55-59   
15    113 Julie Kraley      F      Fremont      MI    US      52:24.22   52:24.22   8:27  48  63.7       1        F Masters 
16    123 Tracey Crowley    F      Fremont      MI    US      53:03.53   53:03.53   8:33  44  60.5       1        F 40-44   
17    134 Chuck Dickinson   M      Fremont      MI    US      53:22.69   53:22.69   8:37  54  58.1       3        M 50-54   
18    52  Esther Jiran      F      Fremont      MI    US      53:31.75   53:31.75   8:38  37  57.3       1        F 35-39   
19    2   Don Correll       M      Muskegon     MI    US      54:24.77   54:24.77   8:47  64  62.4       1        M 60-64   
20    107 Ken Abbott        M      Fremont      MI    US      55:54.67   55:54.67   9:01  61  59.1       2        M 60-64   
21    31  Tony Reichle      M      Fremont      MI    US      56:28.31   56:28.31   9:07  39  48.6       2        M 35-39   
22    55  Dewey Ackerman    M      Fremont      MI    US      1:00:36.43 1:00:36.43 9:47  44  47.1       4        M 40-44   
23    110 Patrick Conklin   M      Fremont      MI    US      1:02:02.76 1:02:02.76 10:00 58  51.8       2        M 55-59   
24    26  Matt Britton      M      Rothbury     MI    US      1:10:47.04 1:10:47.04 11:25 68  49.9       1        M 65-69   
25    108 Jason Baker       M      Fremont      MI    US      1:11:19.75 1:11:19.75 11:30 38  38.3       3        M 35-39   
26    41  Natoya Berry      F      Muskegon     MI    US      1:22:48.89 1:22:48.89 13:21 32  36.6       1        F 30-34   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     Scott Evans 16  30  1       M      Kalamazoo MI US 38:43.46 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     Jill Evers-Bowers 7   47  13      F      Kent City MI US 52:00.86 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     Hank Risley 10  46  2       M      Rockford MI US 39:30.44 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ======== 
1     Julie Kraley 113 48  15      F      Fremont MI US 52:24.22 


Top Male Finisher - Grand Masters
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Jim Lanciaux 115 51  3       M      Fremont MI US 40:48.7 

Additional results can be found at http://www.fremontxc.com/index.php?id=517&The-Frostbite---5k-and-10k.

Embed Code