Your browser is using an outdated encryption protocol. On or before July 2018, you may no longer be able to access RunSignUp and other websites unless you update your browser.
Race Header

Frostbite 5k and 10k


Sat February 3 2018
Sign Up
Location: Fremont, MI US 49412 Directions
Type: Run or Run/Walk, Run Only

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 --- Select Results --- 5K Run/Walk
5K Run/Walk
10K Run
10K Run
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 5K Run/Walk
5K Run/Walk
10K Run
10K Run
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 5K Run/Walk
5K Run/Walk
10K Run
10K Run
Participant Lookup & Tracking Gerber Runners --- Select Results --- 5K Run/Walk
5K Run/Walk
10K Run
10K Run
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 5K Run/Walk
5K Run/Walk
10K Run
10K Run
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 5K Run/Walk
5K Run/Walk
10K Run
10K Run
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 5K Run/Walk
5K Run/Walk
10K Run
10K Run
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 5K Run/Walk
5K Run/Walk
10K Run
10K Run
Participant Lookup & Tracking
All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                     Gender City           State Country Clock    Chip     Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                       Time     Time               Percentage Place              
===== === ======================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ======== ======== ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     256 Nick Vanderkooi          M      Fremont        MI    US      17:35.71 17:35.71 5:41  17  74.2       1        M Overall 
2     275 Steve Douglas            M      Muskegon       MI    US      21:28.17 21:28.17 6:56  49  68.0       1        M Masters 
3     297 Ashley Russo             F      Kent City      MI    US      21:55.65 21:55.65 7:04  16  69.4       1        F Overall 
4     284 Don Correll              M      Muskegon       MI    US      24:32.52 24:32.52 7:55  63  66.5       1        M Gr Mast 
5     325 Jill Evers-Bowers        F      Kent City      MI    US      25:35.26 25:35.26 8:15  46  61.8       1        F Masters 
6     328 Kathy MacHuta            F      Fremont        MI    US      32:38.83 32:38.83 10:32 56  54.0       1        F Gr Mast 
7     262 Scott Evans              M      Kalamazoo      MI    US      18:25.40 18:25.40 5:57  29  70.4       1        M 25-29   
8     255 Max Smith                M      Newaygo        MI    US      19:08.21 19:08.21 6:10  16  69.1       1        M 15-19   
9     408 Benji Walker             M      Fremont        MI    US      20:17.49 20:17.49 6:33  38  66.5       1        M 35-39   
10    249 Matthew Zerfas           M      Fremont        MI    US      20:38.16 20:38.16 6:39  14  66.2       1        M 11-14   
11    250 Austin Nicholas          M      Fremont        MI    US      21:06.74 21:06.74 6:49  15  63.5       2        M 15-19   
12    378 Cole Hamilton            M      Hesperia       MI    US      21:10.60 21:10.60 6:50  14  64.6       2        M 11-14   
13    258 Michael Wyels            M      Spring Lake    MI    US      21:39.74 21:39.74 6:59  19  59.8       3        M 15-19   
14    388 Timothy Egglston         M      Hesperia       MI    US      21:59.86 21:59.86 7:06  17  59.3       4        M 15-19   
15    251 Alex Beals               M      Kalamazoo      MI    US      22:01.05 22:01.05 7:06  16  60.0       5        M 15-19   
16    390 Mike Bieri               M      Hesperia       MI    US      22:25.73 22:25.73 7:14  18  57.8       6        M 15-19   
17    265 Steve Waite              M      Fremont        MI    US      22:25.93 22:25.93 7:14  33  58.4       1        M 30-34   
18    404 Tom Weirich              M      Hart           MI    US      22:37.87 22:37.87 7:18  38  59.6       2        M 35-39   
19    248 Nick Roberts             M      Shelby         MI    US      22:52.71 22:52.71 7:23  14  59.7       3        M 11-14   
20    383 Brooke Wahl              F      Fremont        MI    US      23:14.90 23:14.90 7:30  16  65.5       1        F 15-19   
21    296 Hannah Rainey            F      Newaygo        MI    US      23:28.11 23:28.11 7:34  16  64.8       2        F 15-19   
22    400 Grayson Betts            M      Kalamazoo      MI    US      23:45.18 23:45.18 7:40  17  55.0       7        M 15-19   
23    278 Chuck Dickinson          M      Fremont        MI    US      24:36.18 24:36.18 7:56  53  61.2       1        M 50-54   
24    299 Emily Dennis             F      Whitehall      MI    US      24:53.90 24:53.90 8:02  18  59.4       3        F 15-19   
25    302 Alex Rodriguez           F      Shelby         MI    US      25:18.12 25:18.12 8:10  21  58.2       1        F 20-24   
26    379 Georgie Blake            F      Fremont        MI    US      25:29.45 25:29.45 8:13  15  60.7       4        F 15-19   
27    271 John Wade                M      Shelby         MI    US      25:33.13 25:33.13 8:15  46  55.9       1        M 45-49   
28    392 Andrew Goodspeed         M      Fremont        MI    US      25:35.31 25:35.31 8:15  16  51.7       8        M 15-19   
29    324 Kathlyn Hector           F      Whitehall      MI    US      25:37.87 25:37.87 8:16  43  60.2       1        F 40-44   
30    403 Erica Douglas            F      Muskegon       MI    US      25:38.33 25:38.33 8:16  20  57.5       2        F 20-24   
31    393 Jace Kamphorst           M      Hesperia       MI    US      25:41.11 25:41.11 8:17  22  50.4       1        M 20-24   
32    405 Justin Threatt           M      Newaygo        MI    US      25:48.10 25:48.10 8:19  14  53.0       4        M 11-14   
33    414 Katelyn Fowler           F      Grant          MI    US      25:57.92 25:57.92 8:23  14  60.7       1        F 11-14   
34    360 Lindsay Hager            M      Fremont        MI    US      25:59.04 25:59.04 8:23  47  55.4       2        M 45-49   
35    264 Shaun Jeffery            M      Muskegon       MI    US      26:11.22 26:11.22 8:27  32  49.9       2        M 30-34   
36    253 Dan Pearce               M      Fremont        MI    US      26:15.65 26:15.65 8:28  16  50.3       9        M 15-19   
37    269 Donald Snippe            M      Fremont        MI    US      26:25.07 26:25.07 8:31  42  52.5       1        M 40-44   
38    272 Curt Emenhiser           M      Fremont        MI    US      26:25.54 26:25.54 8:31  47  54.4       3        M 45-49   
39    263 Curt Smalligan           M      Big Rapids     MI    US      26:28.92 26:28.92 8:33  30  49.0       3        M 30-34   
40    339 Joe Baldes               M      Fremont        MI    US      26:45.75 26:45.75 8:38  36  49.7       3        M 35-39   
41    288 Dave Rottier             M      Fremont        MI    US      26:47.34 26:47.34 8:38  65  62.0       1        M 65-69   
42    292 E. Van Dylsen            F      Byron Center   MI    US      27:10.95 27:10.95 8:46  11  62.0       2        F 11-14   
43    247 Dominic Dow              M      Fremont        MI    US      27:18.53 27:18.53 8:49  14  50.1       5        M 11-14   
44    321 Cari Taylor              F      Fremont        MI    US      27:40.45 27:40.45 8:56  35  53.6       1        F 35-39   
45    413 K. Fowler                F      Grant          MI    US      27:43.54 27:43.54 8:57  12  59.3       3        F 11-14   
46    254 Aaron Shaw               M      Kalamazoo      MI    US      27:43.59 27:43.59 8:57  16  47.7       10       M 15-19   
47    270 Dewey Ackerman           M      Fremont        MI    US      27:50.34 27:50.34 8:59  43  50.2       2        M 40-44   
48    266 Bill Petersen            M      Fremont        MI    US      27:54.97 27:54.97 9:00  38  48.3       4        M 35-39   
49    333 Ian Klahre               M      Fremont        MI    US      28:07.26 28:07.26 9:04  15  47.7       11       M 15-19   
50    391 Michael Bieri            M      Hesperia       MI    US      28:08.69 28:08.69 9:05  45  50.4       4        M 45-49   
51    279 Dave Kuck                M      Fremont        MI    US      28:15.02 28:15.02 9:07  54  53.7       2        M 50-54   
52    259 Tim Arendsen             M      Fremont        MI    US      28:20.69 28:20.69 9:09  20  45.7       2        M 20-24   
53    301 Kaitlyn Vanderkooi       F      Fremont        MI    US      28:20.88 28:20.88 9:09  19  52.0       5        F 15-19   
54    285 Don Moon                 M      Holton         MI    US      28:31.23 28:31.23 9:12  64  57.8       1        M 60-64   
55    291 K. Nicholas              F      Fremont        MI    US      28:37.23 28:37.23 9:14  11  58.9       4        F 11-14   
56    295 Colleen Hall             F      Holton         MI    US      28:43.83 28:43.83 9:16  16  53.0       6        F 15-19   
57    293 Katy Ferris              F      Fremont        MI    US      28:43.94 28:43.94 9:16  14  54.8       5        F 11-14   
58    313 Hilary Sepe              F      Twin Lake      MI    US      28:52.08 28:52.08 9:19  31  51.0       1        F 30-34   
59    407 Jackie Kalvaitis         F      Fremont        MI    US      29:02.06 29:02.06 9:22  45  54.0       1        F 45-49   
60    318 Michelle Bordeaux        F      Fremont        MI    US      29:02.87 29:02.87 9:22  36  51.2       2        F 35-39   
61    322 Kristen Wade             F      Shelby         MI    US      29:19.84 29:19.84 9:28  41  51.9       2        F 40-44   
62    384 Madeleine Dodson-Garrett F      Fremont        MI    US      29:25.48 29:25.48 9:30  14  53.5       6        F 11-14   
63    310 Emily Seaman             F      White Cloud    MI    US      29:26.65 29:26.65 9:30  29  50.0       1        F 25-29   
64    307 Tanya Miller             F      Fremont        MI    US      29:45.97 29:45.97 9:36  26  49.5       2        F 25-29   
65    303 Lara Ejups               F      Muskegon       MI    US      29:54.62 29:54.62 9:39  22  49.3       3        F 20-24   
66    387 Melody Perrin            F      Grant          MI    US      30:32.10 30:32.10 9:51  14  51.6       7        F 11-14   
67    281 Richard Kallenbach       M      Fremont        MI    US      30:35.69 30:35.69 9:52  57  50.8       1        M 55-59   
68    261 Ryan Boone               M      Muskegon       MI    US      30:55.04 30:55.04 9:58  28  41.9       2        M 25-29   
69    314 Amanda Van Sickle        F      Whitehall      MI    US      31:03.20 31:03.20 10:01 31  47.4       2        F 30-34   
70    277 Phillip Anderson         M      Whitehall      MI    US      31:03.65 31:03.65 10:01 53  48.5       3        M 50-54   
71    283 Doug Duflo               M      Newaygo        MI    US      31:06.37 31:06.37 10:02 60  51.2       2        M 60-64   
72    309 Jodie Roesler            F      Montague       MI    US      31:08.05 31:08.05 10:03 29  47.3       3        F 25-29   
73    319 Amy Ward                 F      Fremont        MI    US      31:09.48 31:09.48 10:03 37  47.9       3        F 35-39   
74    406 Jon Vanden Berg          M      Fremont        MI    US      31:10.34 31:10.34 10:03 39  43.6       5        M 35-39   
75    289 Ken Vandenberg           M      Fremont        MI    US      31:10.51 31:10.51 10:03 65  53.3       2        M 65-69   
76    276 Randy McDonald           M      Fremont        MI    US      31:19.22 31:19.22 10:06 52  47.7       4        M 50-54   
77    401 R. Thompson              F      Rockford       MI    US      31:32.70 31:32.70 10:11 10  55.0       1        F 1-10    
78    323 Tammy David              F      Clare          MI    US      31:43.74 31:43.74 10:14 43  48.6       3        F 40-44   
79    252 Isaac Langeland          M      Plainwell      MI    US      31:45.31 31:45.31 10:15 16  41.6       12       M 15-19   
80    312 Erin Redinger-Rottier    F      Fremont        MI    US      31:48.01 31:48.01 10:15 31  46.3       3        F 30-34   
81    306 Brieann Redinger         F      Fremont        MI    US      32:05.20 32:05.20 10:21 24  45.9       4        F 20-24   
82    274 Joe Flickema             M      Holton         MI    US      32:15.50 32:15.50 10:24 48  45.0       5        M 45-49   
83    331 Patti Duflo              F      Newaygo        MI    US      32:43.82 32:43.82 10:33 58  55.2       1        F 55-59   
84    394 Rebekah Vanden Berg      F      Belmont        MI    US      33:13.38 33:13.38 10:43 32  44.4       4        F 30-34   
85    304 Ana Rodriguez            F      Shelby         MI    US      34:16.73 34:16.73 11:03 23  43.0       5        F 20-24   
86    260 Mike Udell               M      Muskegon       MI    US      34:39.65 34:39.65 11:11 24  37.4       3        M 20-24   
87    273 Dan Roberts              M      Shelby         MI    US      35:20.90 35:20.90 11:24 47  40.7       6        M 45-49   
88    280 Patrick Conklin          M      Fremont        MI    US      35:27.56 35:27.56 11:26 57  43.9       2        M 55-59   
89    330 Faith Fishman            F      Fremont        MI    US      35:41.68 35:41.68 11:31 57  50.0       2        F 55-59   
90    305 Cara Darke               F      Montague       MI    US      35:47.06 35:47.06 11:33 24  41.2       6        F 20-24   
91    411 Jenn Powers              F      White Cloud    MI    US      36:15.49 36:15.49 11:42 18  40.8       7        F 15-19   
92    326 Jodi Bunce               F      Fremont        MI    US      36:16.50 36:16.50 11:42 49  45.0       2        F 45-49   
93    290 Roger Mulder             M      Holland        MI    US      36:26.16 36:26.16 11:45 72  49.1       1        M 70-99   
94    287 Roger Hoffman            M      Holton         MI    US      36:43.55 36:43.55 11:51 65  45.2       3        M 65-69   
95    382 Barbara Oseland          F      Holland        MI    US      36:46.11 36:46.11 11:52 54  46.9       1        F 50-54   
96    316 Melissa Paulsen          F      Fremont        MI    US      36:59.02 36:59.02 11:56 33  39.9       5        F 30-34   
97    315 Manda Hample             F      Fremont        MI    US      36:59.25 36:59.25 11:56 33  39.9       6        F 30-34   
98    317 Tammy Sullivan           F      Grant          MI    US      38:16.15 38:16.15 12:21 34  38.7       7        F 30-34   
99    396 Mary Spicer              F      Newaygo        MI    US      38:24.12 38:24.12 12:23 30  38.4       8        F 30-34   
100   345 Larry Alexander          M      North Muskegon MI    US      44:55.93 44:55.93 14:30 51  33.0       5        M 50-54   
101   327 Mickey Conklin           F      Fremont        MI    US      45:52.17 45:52.17 14:48 56  38.5       3        F 55-59   
102   311 Taleah Greve             F      Montague       MI    US      53:15.30 53:15.30 17:11 30  27.7       9        F 30-34   
103   332 Paulette Maxson          F      Fremont        MI    US      55:21.37 55:21.37 17:51 62  34.2       1        F 60-64   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======== 
1     Nick Vanderkooi 256 17  1       M      Fremont MI US 17:35.71 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     Ashley Russo 297 16  3       F      Kent City MI US 21:55.65 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     Steve Douglas 275 49  2       M      Muskegon MI US 21:28.17 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     Jill Evers-Bowers 325 46  5       F      Kent City MI US 25:35.26 


Top Male Finisher - Grand Masters
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     Don Correll 284 63  4       M      Muskegon MI US 24:32.52 


Top Female Finisher - Grand Masters
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ======== 
1     Kathy MacHuta 328 56  6       F      Fremont MI US 32:38.83 

Additional results can be found at http://www.fremontxc.com/index.php?id=517&The-Frostbite---5k-and-10k.

Embed Code