Race Header

Frostbite 5k and 10k


Sat February 3, 2018
Location: Fremont, MI US 49412 Directions
Type: Run or Run/Walk, Run Only

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City           State Country Clock Chip  Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                    Time  Time            Percentage Place              
===== === ===================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ===== ===== ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     5   Nick Vander Kooi      M      Fremont        MI    US      16:29 16:29 5:19  16  80.2       1        M Overall 
2     236 Jeff Cherry           M      Fremont        MI    US      16:38 16:38 5:22  18  77.9       1        M 15-19   
3     193 Scott Evans           M      Kalamazoo      MI    US      17:30 17:30 5:39  28  74.0       1        M 25-29   
4     184 Tyler Green           M      Fremont        MI    US      17:46 17:46 5:44  17  73.5       2        M 15-19   
5     175 Leo Botello           M      Fremont        MI    US      18:18 18:18 5:54  18  70.8       3        M 15-19   
6     231 Alex Dennis           M      Whitehall      MI    US      18:38 18:38 6:01  14  73.4       1        M 11-14   
7     92  Brode Breuker         M      Fremont        MI    US      18:41 18:41 6:02  15  71.7       4        M 15-19   
8     159 Jay Bowers            M      Cedar Springs  MI    US      18:50 18:50 6:05  41  73.1       1        M Masters 
9     226 Alexzander Myers      M      Scottville     MI    US      18:55 18:55 6:06  16  69.9       5        M 15-19   
10    189 Greg Sluiter          M      Cadillac       MI    US      19:00 19:00 6:08  44  74.0       1        M 40-44   
11    166 S. Stitt              M      Fremont        MI    US      19:00 19:00 6:08  12  75.7       2        M 11-14   
12    167 Matthew Zerfas        M      Fremont        MI    US      19:05 19:05 6:09  13  73.3       3        M 11-14   
13    151 Cliff Somers          M      Fremont        MI    US      19:08 19:08 6:10  40  71.5       2        M 40-44   
14    101 Aj Reinhold           M      Holton         MI    US      19:55 19:55 6:25  18  65.0       6        M 15-19   
15    37  Mike Bush             M      Fruitport      MI    US      19:59 19:59 6:27  35  66.2       1        M 35-39   
16    199 John Adams            M      Muskegon       MI    US      20:07 20:07 6:29  51  73.7       1        M Gr Mast 
17    16  Steve Douglas         M      Muskegon       MI    US      20:12 20:12 6:31  48  71.8       1        M 45-49   
18    116 Ty Miller             M      Fremont        MI    US      20:22 20:22 6:34  40  67.2       3        M 40-44   
19    165 Joshua Clark          M      Fremont        MI    US      20:31 20:31 6:37  17  63.6       7        M 15-19   
20    163 Jim Cihak             M      Spring Lake    MI    US      20:35 20:35 6:38  61  78.0       1        M 60-64   
21    225 Ashley Rusco          F      Kent City      MI    US      20:39 20:39 6:40  15  75.0       1        F Overall 
22    156 Anna Kreslins         F      Fremont        MI    US      20:39 20:39 6:40  14  76.3       1        F 11-14   
23    158 Brooke Wahl           F      Fremont        MI    US      20:39 20:39 6:40  15  75.0       1        F 15-19   
24    185 Jason De Kuiper       M      Fremont        MI    US      20:46 20:46 6:42  33  63.1       1        M 30-34   
25    235 Dillon Cook           M      Hesperia       MI    US      20:50 20:50 6:43  18  62.2       8        M 15-19   
26    205 Jon Vanderberg        M      Fremont        MI    US      21:09 21:09 6:49  38  63.8       2        M 35-39   
27    13  Jeorge Fierro         M      Hamilton       MI    US      21:14 21:14 6:51  58  73.9       1        M 55-59   
28    48  Nick Roberts          M      Shelby         MI    US      21:25 21:25 6:55  13  65.3       4        M 11-14   
29    210 Tommy Weirich         M      Hart           MI    US      21:35 21:35 6:58  37  62.0       3        M 35-39   
30    238 Hannah Rainey         F      Newaygo        MI    US      21:41 21:41 7:00  15  71.4       2        F 15-19   
31    192 Greg Gould            M      Muskegon       MI    US      21:49 21:49 7:02  42  63.6       4        M 40-44   
32    64  Kaitlin Truman        F      Kent City      MI    US      21:55 21:55 7:04  18  67.5       3        F 15-19   
33    223 Nathan Parsedian      M      New Era        MI    US      22:02 22:02 7:06  33  59.5       2        M 30-34   
34    91  Tarah Bourke          F      Newaygo        MI    US      22:11 22:11 7:09  18  66.7       4        F 15-19   
35    97  Austin Nicholas       M      Fremont        MI    US      22:14 22:14 7:10  15  60.3       9        M 15-19   
36    90  Lacy Shavalier        F      White Cloud    MI    US      22:16 22:16 7:11  25  66.2       1        F 25-29   
37    56  Kathy Middaugh        F      Newaygo        MI    US      22:18 22:18 7:12  16  68.2       5        F 15-19   
38    70  Claire Schaar         F      Fremont        MI    US      22:20 22:20 7:12  16  68.1       6        F 15-19   
39    148 Justin Threatt        M      Newaygo        MI    US      22:40 22:40 7:19  13  61.7       5        M 11-14   
40    99  Cole Hamilton         M      Hesperia       MI    US      22:48 22:48 7:21  13  61.3       6        M 11-14   
41    67  R. Sweet              F      Fremont        MI    US      22:53 22:53 7:23  12  71.9       2        F 11-14   
42    188 Doug Harmon           M                     MI    US      22:56 22:56 7:24  56  67.2       2        M 55-59   
43    105 Chris Hudson          M      Fremont        MI    US      23:02 23:02 7:26  51  64.4       1        M 50-54   
44    128 Curt Emenhiser        M      Fremont        MI    US      23:22 23:22 7:32  46  61.1       2        M 45-49   
45    80  Dan Pearce            M      Fremont        MI    US      23:38 23:38 7:37  15  56.7       10       M 15-19   
46    125 Jim Dennis            M      Whitehall      MI    US      23:39 23:39 7:38  50  62.2       2        M 50-54   
47    171 Roger Bradshaw        M      Fremont        MI    US      23:41 23:41 7:38  59  66.7       3        M 55-59   
48    35  Lindsay Hager         M      Fremont        MI    US      23:50 23:50 7:41  46  59.9       3        M 45-49   
49    115 Ken Hoersten          M      Fremont        MI    US      24:03 24:03 7:45  62  67.3       2        M 60-64   
50    126 Dean Wheater          M      Fremont        MI    US      24:07 24:07 7:47  49  60.5       4        M 45-49   
51    88  Craig Wittenbach      M      Lowell         MI    US      24:18 24:18 7:50  60  65.6       3        M 60-64   
52    173 Brandon Snippe        M      Fremont        MI    US      24:21 24:21 7:51  15  55.0       11       M 15-19   
53    172 Donald Snippe         M      Fremont        MI    US      24:27 24:27 7:53  41  56.3       5        M 40-44   
54    164 Matt Feldpausch       M      White Cloud    MI    US      24:28 24:28 7:54  41  56.3       6        M 40-44   
55    65  Meagan Lavin          F      Hesperia       MI    US      24:32 24:32 7:55  17  61.0       7        F 15-19   
56    204 Mckenna Cook          M      Newaygo        MI    US      24:32 24:32 7:55  14  55.7       7        M 11-14   
57    222 Jason Rabe            M      New Era        MI    US      24:35 24:35 7:56  33  53.3       3        M 30-34   
58    28  Matt Britton          M      Rothbury       MI    US      24:40 24:40 7:57  66  68.0       1        M 65-69   
59    206 Amanda Irwin          F      Fremont        MI    US      25:10 25:10 8:07  28  58.5       2        F 25-29   
60    25  Dewey Ackerman        M      Fremont        MI    US      25:12 25:12 8:08  42  55.0       7        M 40-44   
61    180 Chuck Dickenson       M      Fremont        MI    US      25:12 25:12 8:08  52  59.3       3        M 50-54   
62    154 Conner Mathis         M      Newaygo        MI    US      25:15 25:15 8:09  13  55.4       8        M 11-14   
63    8   Emily Seaman          F      White Cloud    MI    US      25:18 25:18 8:10  28  58.2       3        F 25-29   
64    200 C. Miller             F      Fremont        MI    US      25:19 25:19 8:10  8   73.2       1        F 1-10    
65    104 Corrine Stevens       F      Newaygo        MI    US      25:19 25:19 8:10  13  63.5       3        F 11-14   
66    45  Katy Ferris           F      Fremont        MI    US      25:22 25:22 8:11  13  63.4       4        F 11-14   
67    46  Jim Ferris            M      Fremont        MI    US      25:33 25:33 8:15  41  53.9       8        M 40-44   
68    169 T. Crowley            F      Montague       MI    US      25:40 25:40 8:17  10  67.6       2        F 1-10    
69    234 James Kelly           M      Fremont        MI    US      25:41 25:41 8:17  42  54.0       9        M 40-44   
70    242 Michelle Bordeaux     F      Fremont        MI    US      25:44 25:44 8:18  35  57.6       1        F 35-39   
71    194 Aaron Shaw            M      Kalamazoo      MI    US      25:48 25:48 8:19  15  52.0       12       M 15-19   
72    108 Carrie Crosley        F      Fremont        MI    US      25:49 25:49 8:20  26  57.1       4        F 25-29   
73    229 Kevin Kaastra         M      Fremont        MI    US      26:03 26:03 8:24  41  52.9       10       M 40-44   
74    98  K. Nicholas           F      Fremont        MI    US      26:19 26:19 8:29  10  65.9       3        F 1-10    
75    212 Katherine Irwin       F      Macatawa       MI    US      26:21 26:21 8:30  23  55.9       1        F 20-24   
76    230 Dean Bettendorf       M      North Muskegon MI    US      26:26 26:26 8:32  38  51.0       4        M 35-39   
77    232 Randy McDonald        M      Fremont        MI    US      26:48 26:48 8:39  51  55.4       4        M 50-54   
78    191 Larry Alexander       M      North Muskegon MI    US      26:52 26:52 8:40  50  54.8       5        M 50-54   
79    216 Grace Seymore         F      Clarkston      MI    US      26:54 26:54 8:41  18  55.0       8        F 15-19   
80    208 Jackie Kalvaitis      F      Fremont        MI    US      26:56 26:56 8:41  44  57.7       1        F Masters 
81    237 Sally Papes           F      Newaygo        MI    US      26:56 26:56 8:41  26  54.7       5        F 25-29   
82    36  India Hager           F      Fremont        MI    US      27:02 27:02 8:43  17  55.4       9        F 15-19   
83    95  Cheri Visscher        F      Fremont        MI    US      27:03 27:03 8:44  37  55.2       2        F 35-39   
84    228 Laurel Geis           F      Whitehall      MI    US      27:05 27:05 8:44  49  60.2       1        F 45-49   
85    157 Maddie Kreslins       F      Fremont        MI    US      27:15 27:15 8:47  15  56.8       10       F 15-19   
86    138 Jeff Kippe            M      Spring Lake    MI    US      27:19 27:19 8:49  47  52.7       5        M 45-49   
87    181 Jeanne Weiden         F      Fremont        MI    US      27:21 27:21 8:49  35  54.2       3        F 35-39   
88    59  Gene Bettendorf       M      Muskegon       MI    US      27:23 27:23 8:50  41  50.3       11       M 40-44   
89    68  Richard Kallenbach    M      Fremont        MI    US      27:40 27:40 8:55  56  55.7       4        M 55-59   
90    137 Joel Leclair          M      Spring Lake    MI    US      27:54 27:54 9:00  51  53.2       6        M 50-54   
91    69  Dakoda Jorgensen      F      Grant          MI    US      27:57 27:57 9:01  15  55.4       11       F 15-19   
92    84  Maureen O'Lonergan    F      Muskegon       MI    US      28:00 28:00 9:02  22  52.6       2        F 20-24   
93    38  Gretchen Bush         F      Fruitport      MI    US      28:03 28:03 9:03  35  52.9       4        F 35-39   
94    79  Nicholas Bowne        M      Twin Lake      MI    US      28:09 28:09 9:05  23  46.0       1        M 20-24   
95    47  Hannah Roberts        F      Shelby         MI    US      28:15 28:15 9:07  13  56.9       5        F 11-14   
96    245 Kristen Austin        F      Whitehall      MI    US      28:34 28:34 9:13  41  53.3       1        F 40-44   
97    4   Dawn Finch            F      Fremont        MI    US      28:45 28:45 9:16  53  59.3       1        F Gr Mast 
98    209 Nicole Kalvaitis      F      Fremont        MI    US      29:08 29:08 9:24  27  50.6       6        F 25-29   
99    136 Mike Inglis           M      Twin Lake      MI    US      29:09 29:09 9:24  29  44.5       2        M 25-29   
100   224 Rick Courter          M      Grand Rapids   MI    US      29:28 29:28 9:30  56  52.3       5        M 55-59   
101   29  Jennifer Degen        F      Montague       MI    US      29:48 29:48 9:37  36  49.9       5        F 35-39   
102   86  K. Widing             M      Fremont        MI    US      30:00 30:00 9:41  11  49.6       9        M 11-14   
103   93  G. Visscher           M      Fremont        MI    US      30:08 30:08 9:43  10  51.4       1        M 1-10    
104   39  Vicki Sparks          F      Fremont        MI    US      30:13 30:13 9:45  37  49.4       6        F 35-39   
105   2   Shelly Moon           F      Fremont        MI    US      30:13 30:13 9:45  39  49.8       7        F 35-39   
106   82  Jennifer Cihak        F      Muskegon       MI    US      30:21 30:21 9:47  29  48.5       7        F 25-29   
107   103 Darl Goodspeed        M      Fremont        MI    US      30:33 30:33 9:51  42  45.4       12       M 40-44   
108   150 Susanne Jordan        F      Fremont        MI    US      30:40 30:40 9:54  56  57.5       1        F 55-59   
109   114 Kathy MacHuta         F      Fremont        MI    US      30:52 30:52 9:57  55  56.5       2        F 55-59   
110   10  Nona Passage          F      Fremont        MI    US      30:53 30:53 9:58  56  57.1       3        F 55-59   
111   73  Ann Lacroix           F      Grand Haven    MI    US      31:01 31:01 10:00 50  53.1       1        F 50-54   
112   220 Mike Udell            M      Muskegon       MI    US      31:12 31:12 10:04 23  41.5       2        M 20-24   
113   60  Jeanie Rusco-Nicolai  F      Fremont        MI    US      31:21 31:21 10:07 43  49.2       2        F 40-44   
114   49  Dan Roberts           M      Shelby         MI    US      31:22 31:22 10:07 46  45.5       6        M 45-49   
115   81  Tanya Kuipers         F      North Muskegon MI    US      31:40 31:40 10:13 30  46.5       1        F 30-34   
116   170 Susan Tiles           F      Hart           MI    US      31:52 31:52 10:17 36  46.7       8        F 35-39   
117   34  Roger Hoffman         M      Muskegon       MI    US      32:21 32:21 10:26 64  50.9       4        M 60-64   
118   182 Ashlea Cope           F      Fremont        MI    US      32:42 32:42 10:33 25  45.1       8        F 25-29   
119   77  Joyce Degen           F      Montague       MI    US      32:45 32:45 10:34 30  45.0       2        F 30-34   
120   162 Debra Thompson        F      Fremont        MI    US      32:52 32:52 10:36 42  46.6       3        F 40-44   
121   161 Phillip Green         M      Grant          MI    US      32:53 32:53 10:36 41  41.9       13       M 40-44   
122   26  Linda Ackerman        F      Fremont        MI    US      32:58 32:58 10:38 45  47.6       2        F 45-49   
123   50  Olivia Crandell       F      Fremont        MI    US      32:59 32:59 10:38 18  44.9       12       F 15-19   
124   174 Elixabeth Curtis      F      Saginaw        MI    US      33:00 33:00 10:39 18  44.9       13       F 15-19   
125   131 Melissa Reed          F      Fremont        MI    US      33:15 33:15 10:44 40  45.5       4        F 40-44   
126   240 Jeremy Siegers        F      Twin Lake      MI    US      33:30 33:30 10:48 35  44.3       9        F 35-39   
127   139 Anonymous Participant F      Holton         MI    US      33:33 33:33 10:49 27  43.9       9        F 25-29   
128   239 Tricia Marshall       F      Twin Lake      MI    US      33:38 33:38 10:51 37  44.4       10       F 35-39   
129   129 Brian Helander        M      Fremont        MI    US      33:40 33:40 10:52 33  38.9       4        M 30-34   
130   132 Faith Fishman         F      Fremont        MI    US      33:46 33:46 10:54 56  52.3       4        F 55-59   
131   133 Sarah Klimek          F      Fremont        MI    US      33:51 33:51 10:55 33  43.6       3        F 30-34   
132   9   Julie Anderson        F      Hesperia       MI    US      34:01 34:01 10:58 36  43.7       11       F 35-39   
133   18  Tammy Sullivan        F      Grant          MI    US      34:03 34:03 10:59 33  43.4       4        F 30-34   
134   17  Mary Weinman          F      Newaygo        MI    US      34:03 34:03 10:59 29  43.3       10       F 25-29   
135   55  Jordan Perry          F      Whitehall      MI    US      34:04 34:04 10:59 21  43.3       3        F 20-24   
136   94  Z. Visscher           F      Fremont        MI    US      34:05 34:05 11:00 10  50.9       4        F 1-10    
137   44  Heather Perry         F      Whitehall      MI    US      34:18 34:18 11:04 20  43.0       4        F 20-24   
138   203 Roger Mulder          M      Holland        MI    US      34:19 34:19 11:04 71  51.4       1        M 70-99   
139   113 John MacHuta          M      Fremont        MI    US      37:19 37:19 12:02 56  41.3       6        M 55-59   
140   213 Becky Wilk            F      Baldwin        MI    US      38:00 38:00 12:15 46  41.6       3        F 45-49   
141   40  Maria Klahre          F      Fremont        MI    US      38:55 38:55 12:33 51  42.8       2        F 50-54   
142   71  Richard Van Lente     M      Allendale      MI    US      40:18 40:18 13:00 72  44.4       2        M 70-99   
143   57  D. Haack              F      Fruitport      MI    US      42:33 42:33 13:44 9   42.1       5        F 1-10    


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Nick Vander Kooi 5   16  1       M      Fremont MI US 16:29 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Ashley Rusco 225 15  21      F      Kent City MI US 20:39 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time  
===== ========== === === ======= ====== =================== ===== 
1     Jay Bowers 159 41  8       M      Cedar Springs MI US 18:50 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Jackie Kalvaitis 208 44  80      F      Fremont MI US 26:56 


Top Male Finisher - Grand Masters
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     John Adams 199 51  16      M      Muskegon MI US 20:07 


Top Female Finisher - Grand Masters
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Dawn Finch 4   53  97      F      Fremont MI US 28:45 

Additional results can be found at http://www.fremontxc.com/index.php?id=517&The-Frostbite---5k-and-10k.

Embed Code