Race Header

Frostbite 5k and 10k


Sat February 3, 2018
Location: Fremont, MI US 49412 Directions
Type: Run or Run/Walk, Run Only

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 --- Select Results --- 5K Run/Walk
5K Run/Walk
10K Run
10K Run
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 5K Run/Walk
5K Run/Walk
10K Run
10K Run
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 5K Run/Walk
5K Run/Walk
10K Run
10K Run
Participant Lookup & Tracking Gerber Runners --- Select Results --- 5K Run/Walk
5K Run/Walk
10K Run
10K Run
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 5K Run/Walk
5K Run/Walk
10K Run
10K Run
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 5K Run/Walk
5K Run/Walk
10K Run
10K Run
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 5K Run/Walk
5K Run/Walk
10K Run
10K Run
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 5K Run/Walk
5K Run/Walk
10K Run
10K Run
Participant Lookup & Tracking
All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City           State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                    Time    Time              Percentage Place              
===== === ===================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     1   Kyle Starr            M      Sand Lake      MI    US      34:46   34:46   5:36  18  76.7       1        M Overall 
2     233 Kolin Stickney        M      Bailey         MI    US      35:17   35:17   5:41  22  75.5       1        M 20-24   
3     33  Rob Slate             M      Fremont        MI    US      35:28   35:28   5:43  28  75.2       1        M 25-29   
4     197 Tom King              M      Manton         MI    US      36:24   36:24   5:52  25  73.2       2        M 25-29   
5     221 Brad Hoekstra         M      Allendale      MI    US      36:30   36:30   5:53  16  74.5       1        M 15-19   
6     147 Jim Lanciaux          M      Fremont        MI    US      36:34   36:34   5:54  49  81.3       1        M Masters 
7     198 Benji Walker          M      Fremont        MI    US      36:35   36:35   5:54  37  74.2       1        M 35-39   
8     195 Greg Helmer           M      Muskegon       MI    US      37:04   37:04   5:59  39  74.1       2        M 35-39   
9     201 A.j. Tumek            M      Muskegon       MI    US      38:57   38:57   6:17  31  68.5       1        M 30-34   
10    178 Jonathon Castle       M      White Cloud    MI    US      39:24   39:24   6:21  16  69.0       2        M 15-19   
11    15  Damien Halverson      M      Hesperia       MI    US      39:34   39:34   6:23  14  71.1       1        M 1-14    
12    217 Jim Riley             M      Holland        MI    US      40:15   40:15   6:30  46  72.1       1        M 45-49   
13    196 Devon Sutton          F      Ludington      MI    US      40:26   40:26   6:31  16  78.0       1        F Overall 
14    183 Francisco Galindo     M      North Muskegon MI    US      41:53   41:53   6:45  45  68.7       2        M 45-49   
15    177 Modesto Castillo      M      Grand Rapids   MI    US      41:55   41:55   6:46  42  67.0       1        M 40-44   
16    111 Evan Borman           M      Bailey         MI    US      43:09   43:09   6:58  17  62.3       3        M 15-19   
17    109 Grant Swinger         M      Fremont        MI    US      43:54   43:54   7:05  28  60.7       3        M 25-29   
18    211 Patrick Feravich      M      Cedar Springs  MI    US      44:00   44:00   7:06  48  67.0       3        M 45-49   
19    32  Tracey Slate          F      Fremont        MI    US      44:26   44:26   7:10  24  68.1       1        F 20-24   
20    144 Stephen Waite         M      White Cloud    MI    US      44:27   44:27   7:10  32  60.1       2        M 30-34   
21    207 Ed Spier              M      Muskegon       MI    US      44:49   44:49   7:14  52  68.0       1        M Gr Mast 
22    117 Chris Cook            M      Fremont        MI    US      44:55   44:55   7:15  40  61.6       2        M 40-44   
23    31  Eric Rosenberg        M      Fremont        MI    US      45:51   45:51   7:24  27  58.1       4        M 25-29   
24    21  Jill Evers-Bowers     F      Kent City      MI    US      46:28   46:28   7:30  45  69.7       1        F Masters 
25    145 Ken Abbott            M      Fremont        MI    US      46:42   46:42   7:32  59  69.4       1        M 55-59   
26    218 Diane Smith           F      Howard City    MI    US      46:58   46:58   7:35  30  64.4       1        F 30-34   
27    61  Matt Courson          M      Muskegon       MI    US      47:38   47:38   7:41  33  56.1       3        M 30-34   
28    149 Bob Jordan            M      Fremont        MI    US      47:53   47:53   7:43  58  67.1       2        M 55-59   
29    186 Brett Crowley         M      Montague       MI    US      48:22   48:22   7:48  42  58.1       3        M 40-44   
30    27  Dale Magoon           M      Fremont        MI    US      48:32   48:32   7:50  52  62.8       1        M 50-54   
31    219 Vince Sperry          M      Hesperia       MI    US      48:49   48:49   7:52  47  59.9       4        M 45-49   
32    202 Jamie Holcomb         M      Muskegon       MI    US      49:02   49:02   7:55  38  55.7       3        M 35-39   
33    14  Joe Baldes            M      Fremont        MI    US      49:33   49:33   8:00  35  54.3       4        M 35-39   
34    160 Douglas Kenyon        M      Ada            MI    US      50:42   50:42   8:11  69  70.4       1        M 65-69   
35    85  Jeanine Gomez         F      Muskegon       MI    US      50:53   50:53   8:12  33  59.6       2        F 30-34   
36    121 Paul Mankowski        M      E Grand Rapids MI    US      51:20   51:20   8:17  40  53.9       4        M 40-44   
37    102 Andrew Goodspeed      M      Fremont        MI    US      51:26   51:26   8:18  15  53.7       4        M 15-19   
38    22  Colleen Hall          F      Holton         MI    US      51:29   51:29   8:18  15  62.3       1        F 15-19   
39    76  Thomas Schuler        M      Muskegon       MI    US      51:49   51:49   8:21  64  65.6       1        M 60-64   
40    215 Laura Persenaire      F      Mears          MI    US      52:09   52:09   8:25  17  59.5       2        F 15-19   
41    110 Rick Borman           M      Bailey         MI    US      52:10   52:10   8:25  50  57.5       2        M 50-54   
42    112 Veronica Constantine  F      Nunica         MI    US      52:11   52:11   8:25  35  58.4       1        F 35-39   
43    190 Eric Hinderleider     M      Muskegon       MI    US      52:16   52:16   8:26  53  58.8       3        M 50-54   
44    43  Cari Taylor           F      Fremont        MI    US      52:22   52:22   8:27  34  58.0       3        F 30-34   
45    214 Chuck Persenaire      M      Mears          MI    US      52:29   52:29   8:28  48  56.2       5        M 45-49   
46    243 Jim Waters            M      Muskegon       MI    US      52:59   52:59   8:33  58  60.6       3        M 55-59   
47    51  Steve Wagenmaker      M      Fremont        MI    US      53:38   53:38   8:39  39  51.2       5        M 35-39   
48    187 Dan Holt              M      Grand Haven    MI    US      53:42   53:42   8:40  41  51.9       5        M 40-44   
49    127 Mark Hyrns            M      White Cloud    MI    US      53:49   53:49   8:41  48  54.8       6        M 45-49   
50    241 Becky Content         F      Fremont        MI    US      55:29   55:29   8:57  30  54.5       4        F 30-34   
51    146 Glenn Long            M      Rockford       MI    US      56:58   56:58   9:11  49  52.2       7        M 45-49   
52    83  Angela Goodwin        F      Muskegon       MI    US      57:09   57:09   9:13  30  53.0       5        F 30-34   
53    3   David Theule          M      Ada            MI    US      58:32   58:32   9:26  66  59.2       2        M 65-69   
54    11  Ted Droski            M      Allendale      MI    US      58:44   58:44   9:28  35  45.8       6        M 35-39   
55    12  Laura Sparks          F      Hesperia       MI    US      58:53   58:53   9:30  31  51.4       6        F 30-34   
56    6   Nikki Alford-Magers   F      Fremont        MI    US      59:11   59:11   9:33  34  51.4       7        F 30-34   
57    30  Melissa Yell          F      Hesperia       MI    US      1:00:04 1:00:04 9:41  51  57.6       1        F Gr Mast 
58    66  Erin Redinger-Rottier F      Fremont        MI    US      1:00:14 1:00:14 9:43  30  50.2       8        F 30-34   
59    54  Susan Pell            F      Howard City    MI    US      1:00:19 1:00:19 9:44  31  50.2       9        F 30-34   
60    168 Brieann Redinger      F      Fremont        MI    US      1:00:22 1:00:22 9:44  23  50.1       2        F 20-24   
61    244 Arie Vander Weide     M      Fremont        MI    US      1:02:00 1:02:00 10:00 50  48.4       4        M 50-54   
62    155 Mike Thaler           M      Muskegon       MI    US      1:02:49 1:02:49 10:08 63  53.6       2        M 60-64   
63    87  Shawn Pfromm          M      Spring Lake    MI    US      1:05:13 1:05:13 10:31 41  42.7       6        M 40-44   
64    75  Mary Kay Van Lente    F      Muskegon       MI    US      1:05:22 1:05:22 10:33 64  62.7       1        F 60-64   
65    58  Amy Haack             F      Fruitport      MI    US      1:05:47 1:05:47 10:37 44  48.8       1        F 40-44   
66    20  Michael Coppola       M      Manistee       MI    US      1:06:09 1:06:09 10:40 43  42.8       7        M 40-44   
67    42  Michael Klahre        M      Fremont        MI    US      1:07:18 1:07:18 10:51 51  44.9       5        M 50-54   
68    227 Jackie Oosse          F      Fremont        MI    US      1:08:26 1:08:26 11:02 45  47.3       1        F 45-49   
69    19  Lisa Coppola          F      Manistee       MI    US      1:18:34 1:18:34 12:40 42  40.2       2        F 40-44   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ========== === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Kyle Starr 1   18  1       M      Sand Lake MI US 34:46 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Devon Sutton 196 16  13      F      Ludington MI US 40:26 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Jim Lanciaux 147 49  6       M      Fremont MI US 36:34 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Jill Evers-Bowers 21  45  24      F      Kent City MI US 46:28 


Top Male Finisher - Grand Masters
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ======== === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Ed Spier 207 52  21      M      Muskegon MI US 44:49 


Top Female Finisher - Grand Masters
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Melissa Yell 30  51  57      F      Hesperia MI US 1:00:04 

Additional results can be found at http://www.fremontxc.com/index.php?id=517&The-Frostbite---5k-and-10k.

Embed Code