Race Header

Kids Get Active Triathlon


Sat August 12 2017
Location: Portage, MI US 49002 Directions
Type: Triathlon

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
Place Bib Name              Gender City            State Country Swim Swim T1   T1   Bike Bike T2   T2   Run  Run   Clock Chip  Pace Age Age        Division Division              Team Name 
                                                                      Pace      Pace      Pace      Pace      Pace  Time  Time           Percentage Place                                    
===== === ================= ====== =============== ===== ======= ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ===== ===== ===== ==== === ========== ======== ===================== ========= 
1     60  V. Muenzer        M      Allegan         MI    US      2:23 2:23 0:34      5:20 3:49 0:14      5:26 7:15  13:59 13:59      12             1        M O'all Champ 12 & 13           
2     92  Sidnee Struck     F      Chesaning       MI    US      2:01 2:01 0:44      6:52 4:54 0:16      5:21 7:08  15:17 15:17      13             1        F O'all Champ 12 & 13           
3     49  Chase Larson      M      Kalamazoo       MI    US      2:30 2:30 1:14      6:31 4:39 0:15      4:53 6:31  15:25 15:25      13             1        M 12-13                         
4     93  C. Thayer         F      Norton Shores   MI    US      2:29 2:29 1:14      6:42 4:47 0:27      5:20 7:07  16:14 16:14      12             1        F 12-13                         
5     48  Jordyn Klimp      F      Galesburg       MI    US      2:13 2:13 1:12      6:51 4:54 0:21      5:35 7:27  16:14 16:14      13             2        F 12-13                         
6     9   Gavin Campbell    M      Kalamazoo       MI    US      2:31 2:31 1:10      6:43 4:48 0:19      5:31 7:21  16:15 16:15      13             2        M 12-13                         
7     121 W. Waldorf        M      Richland, Mi    MI    US      2:45 2:45 1:41      6:11 4:25 0:18      5:26 7:15  16:24 16:24      12             3        M 12-13                         
8     44  S. Killmer        F      Portage         MI    US      2:50 2:50 2:18      6:13 4:26 0:23      5:38 7:31  17:24 17:24      12             3        F 12-13                         
9     87  Lane Smith        M      Battle Creek    MI    US      2:21 2:21 1:25      7:53 5:38 0:28      5:18 7:04  17:27 17:27      13             4        M 12-13                         
10    84  N. Sippel         M      Dowagiac        MI    US      2:19 2:19 2:12      6:39 4:45 0:19      6:06 8:08  17:37 17:37      12             5        M 12-13                         
11    96  Mikaela Van Hoven F      Galesburg       MI    US      2:26 2:26 1:21      6:29 4:38 0:28      7:15 9:40  18:02 18:02      13             4        F 12-13                         
12    82  H. Sippel         M      Dowagiac        MI    US      2:28 2:28 2:12      7:03 5:02 0:19      6:51 9:08  18:53 18:53      12             6        M 12-13                         
13    52  C. Mater          M      Portage         MI    US      2:46 2:46 1:14      7:34 5:24 0:22      7:32 10:03 19:31 19:31      12             7        M 12-13                         
14    27  Madelyn Galvan    F      Hickory Corners MI    US      2:29 2:29 1:21      9:02 6:27 0:30      6:54 9:12  20:18 20:18      13             5        F 12-13                         
15    83  L. Sippel         M      Dowagiac        MI    US      2:26 2:26 2:21                8:00      7:37 10:09 20:25 20:25      12             8        M 12-13                         
16    130 B. Wright         F      Kalamazoo       MI    US      3:38 3:38 1:27      9:46 6:59 0:23      8:33 11:24 23:48 23:48      12             6        F 12-13                         


Top Male Finisher - O'all Champ 12 & 13
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     V. Muenzer 60  12  1       M      Allegan MI US 13:59 


Top Female Finisher - O'all Champ 12 & 13
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Sidnee Struck 92  13  2       F      Chesaning MI US 15:17 


Male 12 to 13
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     Chase Larson   49  13  3       M      Kalamazoo MI US    15:25 
2     Gavin Campbell 9   13  6       M      Kalamazoo MI US    16:15 
3     W. Waldorf     121 12  7       M      Richland, Mi MI US 16:24 


Female 12 to 13
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =================== ===== 
1     C. Thayer    93  12  4       F      Norton Shores MI US 16:14 
2     Jordyn Klimp 48  13  5       F      Galesburg MI US     16:14 
3     S. Killmer   44  12  8       F      Portage MI US       17:24 

Additional results can be found at http://www.kidsgetactive.us.

Embed Code