Race Header

Kids Get Active Triathlon


Sat August 12 2017
Location: Portage, MI US 49002 Directions
Type: Triathlon

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
Place Bib Name          Gender City          State Country Swim Swim T1   T1   Bike Bike T2   T2   Run  Run   Clock Chip  Pace Age Age        Division Division               Team Name 
                                                                Pace      Pace      Pace      Pace      Pace  Time  Time           Percentage Place                                     
===== === ============= ====== ============= ===== ======= ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ===== ===== ===== ==== === ========== ======== ====================== ========= 
1     134 A. Rubio      M      Saginaw       MI    US      1:51 1:51 0:41      5:29 3:55 0:19      4:44 6:18  13:05 13:05      10             1        M O' all Champ 10 & 11           
2     138 L. Szafranski F      Coldwater                   1:40 1:40 0:50      5:47 4:07 0:17      4:52 6:29  13:28 13:28      10             1        F O' all Champ 10 & 11           
3     142 K. Youngs     M      Vicksburg     MI    US      2:14 2:14 0:53      6:07 4:22 0:18      4:59 6:38  14:32 14:32      10             1        M 10-11                          
4     156 E. Smith      F      Richland      MI    US      1:48 1:48 0:46      6:28 4:37 0:14      5:16 7:01  14:35 14:35      11             1        F 10-11                          
5     147 T. Maier      M      Portage       MI    US      0:28 :28  1:39      6:23 4:33 0:22      6:04 8:05  14:58 14:58      11             2        M 10-11                          
6     125 V. Hedberg    F      Allegan       MI    US      2:03 2:03 0:46      6:39 4:45 0:14      5:22 7:09  15:06 15:06      10             2        F 10-11                          
7     128 K. King       F      Richland      MI    US      2:00 2:00 1:00      6:40 4:45 0:13      5:12 6:56  15:08 15:08      10             3        F 10-11                          
8     136 T. Spettel    M      Portage       MI    US      2:14 2:14 1:08      6:14 4:27 0:13      5:45 7:40  15:36 15:36      10             3        M 10-11                          
9     150 A. Schnell    F      Kalamazoo     MI    US      2:02 2:02 0:44      6:29 4:37 0:24      5:59 7:58  15:40 15:40      11             4        F 10-11                          
10    141 L. Wallace    F      Portage       MI    US      2:00 2:00 0:45      7:20 5:14 0:21      5:24 7:12  15:52 15:52      10             5        F 10-11                          
11    157 C. Thayer     F      Norton Shores MI    US      2:02 2:02 0:54      7:11 5:07 0:23      5:41 7:34  16:12 16:12      11             6        F 10-11                          
12    146 S. Killmer    F      Portage       MI    US      2:21 2:21 0:54      6:55 4:56 0:25      5:37 7:29  16:13 16:13      11             7        F 10-11                          
13    135 T. Scanlan    M      Laingsburg    MI    US      1:59 1:59 0:53      6:57 4:57 0:23      6:12 8:16  16:24 16:24      10             4        M 10-11                          
14    158 C. Yapp       F      Richland      MI    US      2:01 2:01 1:23      7:19 5:13 0:16      5:27 7:16  16:28 16:28      11             8        F 10-11                          
15    122 A. Barbarini  M      Mattawan      MI    US      2:17 2:17 1:02      6:58 4:58 0:23      5:54 7:52  16:36 16:36      10             5        M 10-11                          
16    140 A. Vlietstra  F      Portage       MI    US      2:13 2:13 1:31      4:16 3:02 0:13      8:21 11:08 16:37 16:37      10             9        F 10-11                          
17    137 S. Swafford   F      Kalamazoo     MI    US      2:27 2:27 1:50      4:48 3:25 0:34      7:07 9:29  16:46 16:46      10             10       F 10-11                          
18    129 C. Ludmer     M      Richland      MI    US      2:04 2:04 1:26      6:42 4:47 0:18      6:32 8:42  17:04 17:04      10             6        M 10-11                          
19    143 J. Artman     F      Portage       MI    US      2:19 2:19 2:29      4:38 3:18 0:26      7:17 9:42  17:11 17:11      11             11       F 10-11                          
20    130 B. Martin     M      Scotts        MI    US      2:12 2:12 1:32      7:13 5:09 0:38      5:50 7:46  17:26 17:26      10             7        M 10-11                          
21    139 K. Vanantwerp F      Mattawan      MI    US      2:07 2:07 0:56      7:12 5:08 0:33      6:40 8:53  17:30 17:30      10             12       F 10-11                          
22    133 J. Romyak     M      Kalamazoo     MI    US      2:05 2:05 1:29      7:34 5:24 0:19      6:04 8:05  17:33 17:33      10             8        M 10-11                          
23    151 A. Singleton  F      Pinckney      MI    US      2:07 2:07 1:55      6:49 4:52 0:52      6:15 8:20  17:59 17:59      11             13       F 10-11                          
24    123 S. Englmaier  F      Portage       MI    US      1:56 1:56 1:26      7:07 5:05 0:18      7:12 9:36  18:02 18:02      10             14       F 10-11                          
25    173 M. Yates      F      Portage       MI    US      1:58 1:58 1:36      7:42 5:30 0:20      6:25 8:33  18:04 18:04      10             15       F 10-11                          
26    145 C. Gillaspie  M      Schoolcraft   MI    US      2:19 2:19 1:35      7:23 5:16 0:18      6:38 8:50  18:16 18:16      11             9        M 10-11                          
27    144 E. Damico     M      Richland      MI    US      2:17 2:17 1:24      7:13 5:09 0:26      6:59 9:18  18:20 18:20      11             10       M 10-11                          
28    155 E. Skwiat     F      Richland      MI    US      2:02 2:02 2:07      7:14 5:10 0:23      6:33 8:44  18:21 18:21      11             16       F 10-11                          
29    152 N. Sippel     M      Porter        IN    US      2:06 2:06 1:55      7:52 5:37 0:25      6:06 8:08  18:25 18:25      11             11       M 10-11                          
30    126 A. Johnson    F      Auburn        MI    US      2:18 2:18 0:59      8:10 5:50 0:24      7:12 9:36  19:04 19:04      10             17       F 10-11                          
31    127 A. King       M      Kalamazoo     MI    US      3:47 3:47 2:15      7:17 5:12 0:28      5:40 7:33  19:28 19:28      10             12       M 10-11                          
32    153 H. Sippel     M      Porter        IN    US      2:10 2:10 2:08      7:38 5:27 0:27      7:19 9:45  19:45 19:45      11             13       M 10-11                          
33    132 I. Nieboer    M      Parchment     MI    US      2:15 2:15 1:42      8:04 5:45 0:26      7:16 9:41  19:46 19:46      10             14       M 10-11                          
34    124 W. Hawes      F      Kalamazoo     MI    US      2:08 2:08 1:32      7:49 5:35 0:21      8:03 10:44 19:55 19:55      10             18       F 10-11                          
35    149 B. Robar      M      Muskegon      MI    US      1:47 1:47 1:34      9:09 6:32 0:25      7:20 9:46  20:17 20:17      11             15       M 10-11                          
36    148 H. Odza       M      Portage       MI    US      2:19 2:19 2:22      7:09 5:06 0:53      8:20 11:06 21:04 21:04      11             16       M 10-11                          
37    154 L. Sippel     M      Porter        IN    US      2:12 2:12 2:10      8:11 5:50 0:34      8:12 10:56 21:21 21:21      11             17       M 10-11                          
38    35  M. Williams   F      Kalamazoo     MI    US      2:24 2:24 1:35      8:10 5:50 0:30      9:45 13:00 22:26 22:26      10             19       F 10-11                          


Top Male Finisher - O' all Champ 10 & 11
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== ======== === === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     A. Rubio 134 10  1       M      Saginaw MI US 13:05 


Top Female Finisher - O' all Champ 10 & 11
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =========== ===== 
1     L. Szafranski 138 10  2       F      Coldwater   13:28 


Male 10 to 11
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ========== === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     K. Youngs  142 10  3       M      Vicksburg MI US 14:32 
2     T. Maier   147 11  5       M      Portage MI US   14:58 
3     T. Spettel 136 10  8       M      Portage MI US   15:36 


Female 10 to 11
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     E. Smith   156 11  4       F      Richland MI US 14:35 
2     V. Hedberg 125 10  6       F      Allegan MI US  15:06 
3     K. King    128 10  7       F      Richland MI US 15:08 

Additional results can be found at http://www.kidsgetactive.us.

Embed Code