Race Header

Kids Get Active Triathlon


Sat August 12 2017
Location: Portage, MI US 49002 Directions
Type: Triathlon

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
Place Bib Name           Gender City         State Country Swim  Swim  T1    T1   Bike  Bike T2   T2   Run  Run   Clock Chip  Pace Age Age        Division Division               Team Name 
                                                                 Pace        Pace       Pace      Pace      Pace  Time  Time           Percentage Place                                     
===== === ============== ====== ============ ===== ======= ===== ===== ===== ==== ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ===== ===== ===== ==== === ========== ======== ====================== ========= 
1     373 A. Groppel     M      Stevensville MI    US      1:52  1:52  0:44       5:33  3:58 0:17      4:53 6:31  13:21 13:21      11             1        M O' all Champ 10 & 11           
2     400 B. Meyer       M      Otsego       MI    US      1:51  1:51  0:51       6:20  4:31 0:13      4:56 6:35  14:14 14:14      11             1        M 10-11                          
3     382 R. James       F      PORTAGE      MI    US      2:01  2:01  0:48       6:00  4:17 0:11      5:12 6:56  14:15 14:15      11             1        F O' all Champ 10 & 11           
4     405 C. Muenzer     M      Allegan      MI    US      3:22  3:22  0:35       6:04  4:20 0:19      4:24 5:52  14:46 14:46      11             2        M 10-11                          
5     358 N. Coombs      F      Otsego       MI    US      2:00  2:00  0:59       7:06  5:04 0:17      5:03 6:44  15:27 15:27      11             1        F 10-11                          
6     375 S. Hall        M      Grand Rapids MI    US      2:38  2:38  1:03       6:48  4:51 0:31      5:08 6:51  16:11 16:11      10             3        M 10-11                          
7     357 K. Chapman     M      Plainwell    MI    US      3:25  3:25  0:53       7:27  5:19 0:24      4:48 6:24  16:59 16:59      11             4        M 10-11                          
8     362 C. deCastro    M      Portage      MI    US      3:08  3:08  1:38       7:05  5:04 0:15      5:11 6:55  17:18 17:18      11             5        M 10-11                          
9     441 M. White       F      Scotts       MI    US      3:33  3:33  1:16       7:33  5:24 0:18      5:22 7:09  18:04 18:04      10             2        F 10-11                          
10    388 N. Keithley    M      Vicksburg    MI    US      3:39  3:39  1:43       7:02  5:01 0:19      6:07 8:09  18:51 18:51      10             6        M 10-11                          
11    369 A. Gardner     F      Kalamazoo    MI    US      4:16  4:16  0:44       7:06  5:04 0:16      6:29 8:39  18:52 18:52      10             3        F 10-11                          
12    440 J. White       F      Scotts       MI    US      3:47  3:47  1:43       7:25  5:18 0:20      5:48 7:44  19:05 19:05      10             4        F 10-11                          
13    412 J. Richardson  M      Kalamazoo    MI    US      11:39 11:39                                 8:25 11:13 19:08 19:08      11             7        M 10-11                          
14    355 S. Byrd        F      Kalamazoo    MI    US      2:56  2:56  1:04       7:54  5:39 0:21      6:55 9:13  19:11 19:11      10             5        F 10-11                          
15    429 A. Stotz-Ghosh M      Portage      MI    US      3:59  3:59  1:15       7:14  5:10 0:18      6:44 8:59  19:32 19:32      9              8        M 10-11                          
16    366 L. Duncan      M      Kalamazoo    MI    US      3:20  3:20  3:21       7:41  5:29 0:25      5:28 7:17  20:18 20:18      11             9        M 10-11                          
17    408 K. Otten       F      Valparaiso   IN    US      2:29  2:29  1:29       7:52  5:37 0:29      7:58 10:37 20:19 20:19      10             6        F 10-11                          
18    427 A. Spurlock    M      Kalamazoo    MI    US      5:38  5:38  0:54       7:49  5:35 0:19      6:23 8:31  21:06 21:06      10             10       M 10-11                          
19    401 C. Middleton   F      Portage      MI    US      4:17  4:17  1:09       8:31  6:05 0:24      7:31 10:01 21:53 21:53      10             7        F 10-11                          
20    404 C. Morrison    M      Macomb       MI    US      2:20  2:20  1:06       10:20 7:23 0:18      8:13 10:57 22:19 22:19      10             11       M 10-11                          
21    410 K. Patterson   M      Kalamazoo    MI    US      5:25  5:25  1:02       8:10  5:50 0:21      7:22 9:49  22:22 22:22      10             12       M 10-11                          
22    354 B. Byrd        F      Kalamazoo    MI    US      3:24  3:24  0:53       10:25 7:26 0:19      7:31 10:01 22:35 22:35      10             8        F 10-11                          
23    352 K. Budiwarman  F      Portage      MI    US      3:40  3:40  2:15       7:46  5:33 0:27      8:56 11:55 23:07 23:07      11             9        F 10-11                          
24    418 A. Severino    F      Kalamazoo    MI    US      3:46  3:46  1:02       9:32  6:49 0:20      8:45 11:40 23:26 23:26      10             10       F 10-11                          
25    376 L. Hemphill    F      Kalamazoo    MI    US      4:58  4:58  1:56       10:12 7:17 0:19      7:35 10:07 25:02 25:02      10             11       F 10-11                          
26    342 K. Babineaux   F      Kalamazoo    MI    US      6:02  6:02  1:39       9:27  6:45 0:18      7:35 10:07 25:03 25:03      10             12       F 10-11                          
27    445 P. Trujillo    F      Kalamazoo    MI    US      5:33  5:33  12:08                 0:25      7:51 10:28 25:58 25:58      11             13       F 10-11                          
28    397 A. McCloud     M      Richland     MI    US      4:44  4:44  2:16       10:39 7:36 0:19      8:54 11:52 26:53 26:53      10             13       M 10-11                          


Top Male Finisher - O' all Champ 10 & 11
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     A. Groppel 373 11  1       M      Stevensville MI US 13:21 


Top Female Finisher - O' all Champ 10 & 11
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== ======== === === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     R. James 382 11  3       F      PORTAGE MI US 14:15 


Male 10 to 11
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     B. Meyer   400 11  2       M      Otsego MI US       14:14 
2     C. Muenzer 405 11  4       M      Allegan MI US      14:46 
3     S. Hall    375 10  6       M      Grand Rapids MI US 16:11 


Female 10 to 11
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ========== === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     N. Coombs  358 11  5       F      Otsego MI US    15:27 
2     M. White   441 10  9       F      Scotts MI US    18:04 
3     A. Gardner 369 10  11      F      Kalamazoo MI US 18:52 

Additional results can be found at http://www.kidsgetactive.us.

Embed Code