Your browser is using an outdated encryption protocol. On or before July 2018, you may no longer be able to access RunSignUp and other websites unless you update your browser.
Race Header

Locke Park 20 Miler


Sun March 18 2018
Location: Redcar, RCC GB TS10 1HA Directions
Type: Run or Run/Walk

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
Place Bib  Name                 Team Name                          Gender Chip       Pace  Age Total Dist 
                                                                          Time                            
===== ==== ==================== ================================== ====== ========== ===== === ========== 
1     1078 Bradley Clough       Blyth RC                           M      2:02:45.00 6:08  30  20         
2     1191 Andrew Pearson       New Marske Harriers Club           M      2:04.32    6:14  44  20         
3     1082 Justin Cox           Sedgefield Harriers                M      2:04.53    6:15  42  20         
4     1160 Ian Robinson         Heaton Harriers & AC               M      2:07.03    6:21  30  20         
5     1157 Sammy Rashid         Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton H AC   M      2:07.31    6:22  51  20         
6     1083 Paul Dalton          Quakers Running Club               M      2:07.32    6:23  41  20         
7     1150 Michael Parkinson    North Shields Polytechnic Club     M      2:09.15    6:28  44  20         
8     1111 Anthony Hunt         Durham City Harriers & AC          M      2:09.43    6:29  47  20         
9     1109 Mark Hodgson         South Shield Harriers & AC         M      2:09.49    6:29  30  20         
10    1174 Paul Stewart         South Shield Harriers & AC         M      2:09.49    6:29  42  20         
11    1135 Paul McLean          North York Moors AC                M      2:10.42    6:32  36  20         
12    1152 Wayne Pearson        Crook & Dist Sports AC             M      2:11.17    6:34  47  20         
13    1154 Gregory Penn         North Shields Polytechnic Club     M      2:13.19    6:40  53  20         
14    1139 David Morrow         South Shield Harriers & AC         M      2:13.49    6:41  36  20         
15    1142 Kay Neesam           New Marske Harriers Club           F      2:13.55    6:42  48  20         
16    1092 Andrew Forbes        Sunderland Strollers               M      2:16.33    6:50  36  20         
17    1097 Ritchie Gerry        Sunderland Strollers               M      2:16.41    6:50  51  20         
18    1175 Jon Strong           North East Vets                    M      2:16.54    6:51  50  20         
19    1147 Andrew Park          Darlington H & AC                  M      2:18.39    6:56  37  20         
20    1188 Mark Wilson          South Shield Harriers & AC         M      2:19.07    6:57  37  20         
21    1068 William Bowman       Sunderland Strollers               M      2:19.19    6:58  50  20         
22    1124 Chris Lines          Sedgefield Harriers                M      2:19.53    7:00  44  20         
23    1190 Mark Wood            South Shield Harriers & AC         M      2:22.02    7:06  41  20         
24    1178 Louise Talman        Darlington H & AC                  F      2:22.16    7:07  35  20         
25    1177 Barry TALMAN         Darlington H & AC                  M      2:22.18    7:07  39  20         
26    1095 Steven French        Blyth RC                           M      2:22.24    7:07  41  20         
27    1184 Rose Waterman        Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club          F      2:22.34    7:07  34  20         
28    1072 Tony Brown           Unattached                         M      2:23.41    7:11  46  20         
29    1134 David McKenna        Darlington H & AC                  M      2:25.01    7:15  46  20         
30    1058 Jon Balmer           South Shield Harriers & AC         M      2:25.25    7:16  37  20         
31    1053 Peter Armstrong      Darlington H & AC                  M      2:25.38    7:17  31  20         
32    1143 Linda Noble          Darlington H & AC                  F      2:25.43    7:17  50  20         
33    1055 Kath Aspin           New Marske Harriers Club           F      2:25.54    7:18  48  20         
34    1052 Daniel Anderson      Sunderland Strollers               M      2:26.09    7:18  27  20         
35    1067 Lewis Bourner        Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers M      2:26.33    7:19  28  20         
36    1101 Michael Good         Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers M      2:26.33    7:19  51  20         
37    1071 Karen Bridge         Eden Runners                       F      2:27.03    7:21  46  20         
38    1079 David Colpitts       Tyne Bridge Harriers               M      2:27.11    7:21  24  20         
39    1179 Jon Tapper           Unattached                         M      2:30.04    7:30  40  20         
40    1189 Rob Wishart          Tyne Bridge Harriers               M      2:30.19    7:31  41  20         
41    1063 Joanne Bolton        Kimberworth Striders               F      2:30.22    7:31  49  20         
42    1168 David Shackleton     Unattached                         M      2:30.18    7:31  46  20         
43    1145 Claire O'Callaghan   South Shield Harriers & AC         F      2:30.49    7:32  35  20         
44    1070 Rachel Breheny       South Shield Harriers & AC         F      2:30.49    7:32  35  20         
45    1110 Kevin Hudson         Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers M      2:30.58    7:33  51  20         
46    1159 Gary Read            Quakers Running Club               M      2:31.06    7:33  35  20         
47    1151 Catherine Payne      Grantham Running Club              F      2:31.21    7:34  50  20         
48    1163 Patrick Rooney       Kimberworth Striders               M      2:31.28    7:34  60  20         
49    1051 Graeme Addison       Sedgefield Harriers                M      2:32.50    7:38  48  20         
50    1056 Paula Atkinson       South Shield Harriers & AC         F      2:33.10    7:39  40  20         
51    1183 Lyne Valentine       Sunderland Strollers               F      2:33.32    7:40  61  20         
52    1130 Robert McArdle       Grantham Running Club              M      2:34.22    7:43  56  20         
53    1126 Darren Lough         South Shield Harriers & AC         M      2:34.59    7:44  47  20         
54    1089 Steven Elliott       Darlington H & AC                  M      2:36.11    7:48  43  20         
55    1128 Wendy Marks          Harrogate Harriers & AC            F      2:37.41    7:53  48  20         
56    1137 Rosalyn Moore        Harrogate Harriers & AC            F      2:39.33    7:58  39  20         
57    1075 Phil Clarke          Quakers Running Club               M      2:39.56    8:00  64  20         
58    1148 Clare Park           Darlington H & AC                  F      2:39.54    8:00  29  20         
59    1171 Ian Stephenson       South Shield Harriers & AC         M      2:40.14    8:00  35  20         
60    1102 Cheryl Hall          North Shields Polytechnic Club     F      2:40.51    8:02  30  20         
61    1187 Lee Wilkinson-Brown  Saltwell Harriers                  M      2:42.04    8:06  32  20         
62    1076 Val Clarke           Darlington H & AC                  F      2:42.42    8:08  57  20         
63    1060 Christopher Bartlett Tyne Bridge Harriers               M      2:42.53    8:08  46  20         
64    1107 Carly Henderson      South Shield Harriers & AC         F      2:46.28    8:19  25  20         
65    1100 Joanne Goldsmith     New Marske Harriers Club           F      2:46.33    8:19  44  20         
66    1090 Charlotte Ellis      New Marske Harriers Club           F      2:47.20    8:22  31  20         
67    1064 Alex Bos             North East Vets                    M      2:47.23    8:22  53  20         
68    1146 Geoff Ogrady         Runnymede Runners                  M      2:47.34    8:22  52  20         
69    1081 Melanie Cooke-Dunlop South Shield Harriers & AC         F      2:48.35    8:25  33  20         
70    1125 Michael Lloyd        Crook & Dist Sports AC             M      2:49.49    8:29  56  20         
71    1091 Andrew Featherstone  Sedgefield Harriers                M      2:50.11    8:30  33  20         
72    1094 Paul Freeman         Unattached                         M      2:50.14    8:30  45  20         
73    1162 Jim Robson           North York Moors AC                M      2:50.25    8:31  59  20         
74    1066 Amy Bound            South Shield Harriers & AC         F      2:50.30    8:31  37  20         
75    1084 Danny Dixon          Unattached                         M      2:50.41    8:31  40  20         
76    1098 Emma Gettings        Redcar Running Club                F      2:50.47    8:32  33  20         
77    1167 Tracey Scott         Unattached                         F      2:51.09    8:33  51  20         
78    1096 Sharon Gayter        North York Moors AC                F      2:51.11    8:33  52  20         
79    1173 Bridget Stewart      Quakers Running Club               F      2:52.46    8:38  48  20         
80    1170 David Smith          Unattached                         M      2:52.41    8:38  43  20         
81    1122 Craig Lightfoot      Unattached                         M      2:53.49    8:41  52  20         
82    1077 Deborah Clift        Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        F      2:54.43    8:44  50  20         
83    1120 Iona Leigh-Jones     North York Moors AC                F      2:55.00    8:45  42  20         
84    1144 Gary O'Brien         Unattached                         F      2:55.11    8:45  53  20         
85    1105 Andrew Hart          New Marske Harriers Club           M      2:55.34    8:46  32  20         
86    1181 Lisa Maria Thwaites  Sedgefield Harriers                F      2:55.59    8:48  39  20         
87    1127 Jill Maddren         Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        F      2:56.05    8:48  42  20         
88    1086 Philip Durston       Unattached                         M      2:56.15    8:48  63  20         
89    1123 Raymond Lightle      Bedale & Aiskew Runners            M      2:57.21    8:52  66  20         
90    1153 Alison Peevor        Unattached                         F      3:00.49    9:02  49  20         
91    1176 Graeme Surtees       Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      M      3:00.52    9:02  53  20         
92    1104 Richard Hambly       Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      M      3:00.55    9:02  50  20         
93    1169 Andrew Shaw          Unattached                         M      3:01.14    9:03  41  20         
94    1099 Shirley Gibson       Darlington H & AC                  F      3:02.20    9:07  69  20         
95    1119 Simon Lawlor         Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      M      3:03.20    9:10  43  20         
96    1185 Andrew Whiles        Redcar Running Club                M      3:03.56    9:11  50  20         
97    1141 Nicola Myers         South Shield Harriers & AC         F      3:05.46    9:17  38  20         
98    1106 Stewart Hart         New Marske Harriers Club           M      3:05.55    9:17  34  20         
99    1114 Jim Johnson          Scarborough Athletic Club          M      3:07.52    9:23  47  20         
100   1180 Ian Thompson         Unattached                         M      3:09.12    9:27  36  20         
101   1069 Kevin Boyes          Unattached                         M      3:12.14    9:36  48  20         
102   1129 Jeff Marriott        Quakers Running Club               M      3:12.40    9:38  54  20         
103   1149 Mike Parker          Elvet Striders                     M      3:13.28    9:40  40  20         
104   1164 Gordon Sanderson     Redcar Running Club                M      3:13.54    9:41  53  20         
105   1087 Claire Earle         Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      F      3:14.00    9:41  43  20         
106   1108 Geoff Hine           Esk Valley Fell Club               M      3:20.22    10:01 57  20         
107   1121 Charlie Lightfoot    Unattached                         M      3:32.29    10:37 23  20         
108   1131 Debbie McFarland     Elvet Striders                     F      3:37.16    10:51 27  20         
109   1074 Caroline Chinnock    New Marske Harriers Club           F      3:47.10    11:21 46  20         
110   1155 Cheryl Poulter       New Marske Harriers Club           F      3:47.10    11:21 50  20         
111   1172 Christine Stevenson  Unattached                         F      3:47.11    11:21 35  20         
112   1182 Helen Tyreman        New Marske Harriers Club           F      3:54.44    11:44 55  20         
113   1133 Julie McGrath        Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      F      3:57.55    11:53 56  20         
114   1117 Steven King          Unattached                         M      4:15.00    12:44 51  20         
115   1054 Gavin Armstrong      Quakers Running Club               M      2:42.40    8:33  35  19         
116   1065 Michelle Boshier     Quakers Running Club               F      3:09.13    9:57  43  19         
117   1166 Steve Scott          Stockton Striders AC               M      3:17.15    10:23 63  19         
118   1115 Russ Kelly           Redcar Running Club                M      3:27.27    10:54 43  19         
119   1118 Brian Laverick       North York Moors AC                M      2:23.27    7:58  53  18         
120   1156 Mark Raine           Unattached                         M      2:34.53    9:06  33  17         
121   1140 David Myers          South Shield Harriers & AC         M      2:35.13    9:07  43  17         
122   1132 Chris McGrath        Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      M      3:35.20    12:39 30  17         
123   1161 Alan Robson          New Marske Harriers Club           M      2:07.09    9:04  48  14         
124   1059 Stephen Barker       Tyne Bridge Harriers               M      1:24:52.00 6:32  33  13         
125   1073 David Case           Elvet Striders                     M      2:08.04    9:50  32  13         
126   1103 Diane Hall           New Marske Harriers Club           F      2:13.19    11:05 57  12         
127   1057 Clare Baharie        Sunderland Strollers               F      1:30.02    8:11  43  11         
128   1085 Neil Douthwaite      Crook & Dist Sports AC             M      1:37.13    8:49  45  11         
129   1113 Mark Jackson         Unattached                         M      1:16:25.00 7:38  35  10         
130   1136 Eddie Meehan         North York Moors AC                M      1:16:57.00 7:41  65  10         
131   1116 Vicki Kennedy        Fetch Everyone                     F      1:39.43    9:57  43  10         
132   1093 Jill Ford            Crook & Dist Sports AC             F      1:42.48    10:15 49  10         
133   1062 Kate Birkenhead      Unattached                         F      1:04:03.00 8:00  55  8          
134   1165 Lisa Scott           Unattached                         F      56:48.00   9:27  40  6          

Embed Code