Race Header

Beat the Heat 5K


Sat July 22 2017
Location: Winston-Salem, NC US 27105 Directions
Type: Run or Run/Walk, Run Only

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City          State Country Clock     Chip      Age Age        Division Division         Start        Finish       
                                                                    Time      Time          Percentage Place                                               
===== ==== ===================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ========= ========= === ========== ======== ================ ============ ============ 
1     1111 Donnie Cowart         M      Winston Salem NC    US      14:44.373 14:44.373 30                                       20:00:01.008 20:14:45.381 
2     1125 Brandon Hudgins       M      Boone         NC    US      15:00.136 15:00.136 29                                       20:00:01.008 20:15:01.144 
3     1141 Tyler Pennel          M      Blowing Rock  NC    US      15:09.104 15:09.104 28                                       20:00:01.008 20:15:10.112 
4     1152 Shaun Thompson        M      Durham        NC    US      15:20.116 15:20.116 23                                       20:00:01.008 20:15:21.124 
5     1119 Alex Griggs           M      Statesville   NC    US      15:44.378 15:44.378 24                                       20:00:01.008 20:15:45.386 
6     1108 Christopher Capps     M      Concord       NC    US      15:44.626 15:44.626 25                                       20:00:01.008 20:15:45.634 
7     1101 Chass Armstrong       M      Asheville     NC    US      15:51.451 15:51.451 29                                       20:00:01.008 20:15:52.459 
8     1142 Justin Pfruender      M      Winston Salem NC    US      15:53.423 15:53.423 36                                       20:00:01.008 20:15:54.431 
9     1104 Connor Belson         M      Chapel Hill   NC    US      15:55.547 15:55.547 23                                       20:00:01.008 20:15:56.555 
10    1100 Stevven Anderson      M      High Point    NC    US      16:12.005 16:12.005 31                                       20:00:01.008 20:16:13.013 
11    1135 Alex Lucking          M      Greer         SC    US      16:16.712 16:16.712 19                                       20:00:01.008 20:16:17.720 
12    1155 Tibor Vegh            M      Raleigh       NC    US      16:29.148 16:29.148 32                                       20:00:01.008 20:16:30.156 
13    1153 Carson Truesdell      M      Charlotte     NC    US      16:33.580 16:33.580 21                                       20:00:01.008 20:16:34.588 
14    1130 Andrew Kowalsky       M      Durham        NC    US      16:35.610 16:35.610 24                                       20:00:01.008 20:16:36.618 
15    1127 Chris Jackson         M      Greensboro    NC    US      16:46.924 16:46.924 33                                       20:00:01.008 20:16:47.932 
16    1117 Joel Freeman          M      Greensboro    NC    US      16:50.783 16:50.783 19                                       20:00:01.008 20:16:51.791 
17    1144 Sarah Rapp            F      Raleigh       NC    US      16:52.117 16:52.117 23             1        Overall Female   20:00:01.008 20:16:53.125 
18    1151 Joanna Thompson       F      Blowing Rock  NC    US      17:00.365 17:00.365 23             2        Overall Female   20:00:01.008 20:17:01.373 
19    1109 Nolan Capps           M      Boone         NC    US      17:01.247 17:01.247 25                                       20:00:01.008 20:17:02.255 
20    1146 Kyle Rhodes           M      Wilkesboro    NC    US      17:01.575 17:01.575 16                                       20:00:01.008 20:17:02.583 
21    1132 Philip Latter         M      Penrose       NC    US      17:02.645 17:02.645 34                                       20:00:01.008 20:17:03.653 
22    1114 Nicole Dimercurio     F      Blowing Rock  NC    US      17:12.224 17:12.224 25             3        Overall Female   20:00:01.008 20:17:13.232 
23    1128 Paul Jones            M      Apex          NC    US      17:14.016 17:14.016 41             1        Male Masters     20:00:01.008 20:17:15.024 
24    1120 Shawn Gross           M      Wake Forest   NC    US      17:18.186 17:18.186 42             2        Male Masters     20:00:01.008 20:17:19.194 
25    1143 Derrin Pierret        M      Raleigh       NC    US      17:22.715 17:22.715 31                                       20:00:01.008 20:17:23.723 
26    1112 Andie Cozzarelli      F      Raleigh       NC    US      17:30.058 17:30.058 25             4        Overall Female   20:00:01.008 20:17:31.066 
27    1107 Aaron Bowman          M      Greensboro    NC    US      17:38.469 17:38.469 40             3        Male Masters     20:00:01.008 20:17:39.477 
28    1110 Jim Clabuesch         M      Chapel Hill   NC    US      17:41.493 17:41.493 51             1        Male GrandMaster 20:00:01.008 20:17:42.501 
29    1106 Tommy Boles           M      greensboro    NC    US      17:43.431 17:43.431 38                                       20:00:01.008 20:17:44.439 
30    1147 Tara Richardson       F      Gunnison      CO    US      17:48.713 17:48.713 25             5        Overall Female   20:00:01.008 20:17:49.721 
31    1139 Molly Nunn            F      Winston Salem NC    US      17:54.390 17:54.390 32             6        Overall Female   20:00:01.008 20:17:55.398 
32    1154 Kristina Vegh         F      Raleigh       NC    US      17:59.801 17:59.801 32             7        Overall Female   20:00:01.008 20:18:00.809 
33    1136 Paul Mainwaring       M      Charlotte     NC    US      18:08.842 18:08.842 41             4        Male Masters     20:00:01.008 20:18:09.850 
34    1115 Olivia Enright        F      Cary          NC    US      18:17.185 18:17.185 23             8        Overall Female   20:00:01.008 20:18:18.193 
35    1150 Joshua Sutterfield    M      Carrboro      NC    US      18:27.794 18:27.794 24                                       20:00:01.008 20:18:28.802 
36    1102 Mary Aiken Barrow     F      Raleigh       NC    US      18:28.943 18:28.943 32             9        Overall Female   20:00:01.008 20:18:29.951 
37    1123 Chelsea Hollingsworth F      Greenville    NC    US      18:35.384 18:35.384 24             10       Overall Female   20:00:01.008 20:18:36.392 
38    1121 Elliot Hall           M      Greensboro    NC    US      18:48.895 18:48.895 59             2        Male GrandMaster 20:00:01.008 20:18:49.903 
39    1116 Nicole Esplin         F      Greensboro    NC    US      18:52.876 18:52.876 24             11       Overall Female   20:00:01.008 20:18:53.884 
40    1126 Teresa Inman          F      Winston-Salem NC    US      19:02.440 19:02.440 39             12       Overall Female   20:00:01.008 20:19:03.448 
41    1105 Laura Berry           F      Raleigh       NC    US      19:09.115 19:09.115 30             13       Overall Female   20:00:01.008 20:19:10.123 
42    1160 Nancy Kaiser          F                                  20:17.744 20:17.744 45             1        Female Master    20:00:01.008 20:20:18.752 
                                                                                                       14       Overall Female                             
43    1103 Meredith Bazemore     F      Chapel Hill   NC    US      20:34.166 20:34.166 40             2        Female Master    20:00:01.008 20:20:35.174 
                                                                                                       15       Overall Female                             
44    1137 Caren Mangarelli      F      Durham        NC    US      20:42.813 20:42.813 45             3        Female Master    20:00:01.008 20:20:43.821 
                                                                                                       16       Overall Female                             
45    1145 Ana Reutinger         F      Clemmons      NC    US      21:39.914 21:39.914 43             4        Female Master    20:00:01.008 20:21:40.922 
                                                                                                       17       Overall Female                             
46    1149 Nicholas Stark        M      King          NC    US      21:50.347 21:50.347 21                                       20:00:01.008 20:21:51.355 
47    1140 Hollis Oberlies       F      Greensboro    NC    US      22:37.930 22:37.930 45             5        Female Master    20:00:01.008 20:22:38.938 
                                                                                                       18       Overall Female                             


Overall Winners
Place Name              Bib  Age Gender Location            Time      
===== ================= ==== === ====== =================== ========= 
1     Donnie Cowart     1111 30  M      Winston Salem NC US 14:44.373 
2     Brandon Hudgins   1125 29  M      Boone NC US         15:00.136 
3     Tyler Pennel      1141 28  M      Blowing Rock NC US  15:09.104 
4     Shaun Thompson    1152 23  M      Durham NC US        15:20.116 
5     Alex Griggs       1119 24  M      Statesville NC US   15:44.378 
6     Christopher Capps 1108 25  M      Concord NC US       15:44.626 
7     Chass Armstrong   1101 29  M      Asheville NC US     15:51.451 
8     Justin Pfruender  1142 36  M      Winston Salem NC US 15:53.423 


Overall Female
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Location            Time      
===== ================= ==== === ======= =================== ========= 
1     Sarah Rapp        1144 23  17      Raleigh NC US       16:52.117 
2     Joanna Thompson   1151 23  18      Blowing Rock NC US  17:00.365 
3     Nicole Dimercurio 1114 25  22      Blowing Rock NC US  17:12.224 
4     Andie Cozzarelli  1112 25  26      Raleigh NC US       17:30.058 
5     Tara Richardson   1147 25  30      Gunnison CO US      17:48.713 
6     Molly Nunn        1139 32  31      Winston Salem NC US 17:54.390 
7     Kristina Vegh     1154 32  32      Raleigh NC US       17:59.801 
8     Olivia Enright    1115 23  34      Cary NC US          18:17.185 


Male Masters
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Location          Time      
===== ============ ==== === ======= ================= ========= 
1     Paul Jones   1128 41  23      Apex NC US        17:14.016 
2     Shawn Gross  1120 42  24      Wake Forest NC US 17:18.186 
3     Aaron Bowman 1107 40  27      Greensboro NC US  17:38.469 


Female Master
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Location          Time      
===== ================= ==== === ======= ================= ========= 
1     Nancy Kaiser      1160 45  42                        20:17.744 
2     Meredith Bazemore 1103 40  43      Chapel Hill NC US 20:34.166 
3     Caren Mangarelli  1137 45  44      Durham NC US      20:42.813 


Male GrandMaster
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location          Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ================= ========= 
1     Jim Clabuesch 1110 51  28      Chapel Hill NC US 17:41.493 
2     Elliot Hall   1121 59  38      Greensboro NC US  18:48.895 

Additional results can be found at http://ultimateracemanagement.com/index.php/race-results.

Embed Code