Race Header

Mermaid 10k


Fri April 14 2017
Location: Marske, RCC GB TS11 6EX Directions
Type: Run or Run/Walk

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
Place Bib  Name                    Team Name                          Gender Clock       Chip    Pace ??Age      Division Division Age 
                                                                             Time        Time         Percentage Place                 
===== ==== ======================= ================================== ====== =========== ======= ==== ========== ======== ======== === 
1     1254 Michael JOYEUX          Quakers Running Club               M      32:47.000   32:47   3:17 81.6       1        M 16-39  32  
2     1262 Tristan LEAROYD         New Marske Harriers Club           M      33:13.000   33:13   3:19 80.9       2        M 16-39  34  
3     1029 John CLIFFORD           Evenwood Road Runners              M      33:34.000   33:34   3:21 85.2       1        M 40-44  44  
4     884  Paul BROWN              New Marske Harriers Club           M      34:13.000   34:13   3:25 79.9       3        M 16-39  38  
5     1025 Andy CHADFIELD          Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        M      34:13.000   34:13   3:25 82.3       2        M 40-44  42  
6     1300 Andrew PEARSON          New Marske Harriers Club           M      35:19.000   35:19   3:32 81.0       3        M 40-44  44  
7     1289 Martin MURRAY           New Marske Harriers Club           M      35:20.000   35:20   3:32 84.3       1        M 45-49  49  
8     1350 Philip TEECE            Darlington H & AC                  M      35:38.000   35:37   3:34 88.8       1        M 55-59  56  
9     1325 Christopher RUMSEY      Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers M      35:45.000   35:45   3:34 74.9       4        M 16-39  32  
10    1225 Vaughan GODBER          Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      M      35:54.000   35:53   3:35 79.7       4        M 40-44  44  
11    1236 Graham HINDMARSH        Darlington H & AC                  M      36:21.000   36:21   3:38 75.7       5        M 16-39  39  
12    675  Mark ATKINSON           Stratford Upon Avon AC             M      36:36.000   36:36   3:39 73.0       6        M 16-39  21  
13    141  Andrew ACKERLEY         North York Moors AC                M      36:53.000   36:53   3:41 76.3       5        M 40-44  42  
14    1360 Mark WADE               Aycliffe Running Club              M      37:04.000   37:04   3:42 72.1       7        M 16-39  31  
15    1234 Ash HENDERSON           Unattached                         M      37:11.000   37:11   3:43 75.1       6        M 40-44  41  
16    1233 Paul HELLIWELL          Darlington H & AC                  M      37:16.000   37:16   3:44 79.3       2        M 45-49  48  
17    1339 Alastair SPANNER        Tyne Bridge Harriers               M      37:23.000   37:23   3:44 75.9       7        M 40-44  43  
18    1121 Marc ELLIS              Quakers Running Club               M      37:42.000   37:42   3:46 75.2       8        M 40-44  43  
19    1266 Brian MARTIN            Quakers Running Club               M      37:51.000   37:49   3:47 85.9       2        M 55-59  59  
20    1361 Neil WALKER             New Marske Harriers Club           M      37:56.000   37:54   3:47 82.8       3        M 55-59  55  
21    1299 Jeremy PATTISON         Richmond & Zetland Harriers        M      38:01.000   38:01   3:48 73.5       9        M 40-44  41  
22    1124 Glenn FARRELL           New Marske Harriers Club           M      38:14.000   38:12   3:49 71.2       8        M 16-39  37  
23    1270 Alison MATTHEWS         Darlington H & AC                  F      38:20.000   38:19   3:50 80.0       1        F 35-39  36  
24    1313 Paul RICHARDSON         North Shields Polytechnic Club     M      38:34.000   38:33   3:51 71.9       10       M 40-44  40  
25    1028 Simon CLEMENTS          New Marske Harriers Club           M      38:36.000   38:34   3:51 71.3       9        M 16-39  39  
26    1347 Barry TALMAN            Darlington H & AC                  M      38:49.000   38:47   3:52 70.9       10       M 16-39  39  
27    1305 Adam POOLE              Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers M      38:52.000   38:47   3:52 70.9       11       M 16-39  39  
28    648  Craig ALLEN             Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers M      38:53.000   38:52   3:53 69.0       12       M 16-39  33  
29    1027 Paul CHOW               Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers M      38:53.000   38:52   3:53 71.9       11       M 40-44  41  
30    1357 Andrew TULLOCK          Redcar Running Club                M      38:55.000   38:52   3:53 73.6       12       M 40-44  44  
31    1150 Paul GARRENS            Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers M      38:56.000   38:54   3:54 72.9       13       M 40-44  43  
32    1373 Roger WHITEHILL         Sedgefield Harriers                M      38:56.000   38:55   3:54 74.7       3        M 45-49  46  
33    856  Jeff BELT               North York Moors AC                M      38:59.000   38:58   3:54 74.0       4        M 45-49  45  
34    1296 Andrew PARK             Darlington H & AC                  M      39:09.000   39:07   3:55 69.5       13       M 16-39  37  
35    1265 Shaun MARSHALL          Darlington H & AC                  M      39:19.000   39:17   3:56 68.0       14       M 16-39  25  
36    1337 Steven SMITH            North York Moors AC                M      39:20.000   39:17   3:56 68.0       15       M 16-39  30  
37    1035 Kyle COOK               Unattached                         M      39:23.000   39:18   3:56 68.0       16       M 16-39  21  
38    886  Sharon BULMAN           New Marske Harriers Club           F      39:31.000   39:31   3:57 80.7       2        F 40-44  43  
39    1312 Dawn RICHARDSON         Quakers Running Club               F      39:36.000   39:30   3:57 81.4       1        F 40-44  44  
40    1043 Chris DALE              Unattached                         M      39:53.000   39:50   3:59 67.1       17       M 16-39  31  
41    1264 Michael LYTH            New Marske Harriers Club           M      39:57.000   39:54   3:59 67.0       19       M 16-39  31  
42    1145 Jamie GARDNER           Darlington H & AC                  M      39:57.000   39:53   3:59 67.9       18       M 16-39  36  
43    1348 Louise TALMAN           Darlington H & AC                  F      40:01.000   40:00   4:00 76.4       2        F 35-39  35  
44    664  Kath ASPIN              New Marske Harriers Club           F      40:02.000   40:01   4:00 83.7       1        F 45-49  48  
45    1026 Dale CHAPMAN            Quakers Running Club               M      40:07.000   40:01   4:00 66.8       20       M 16-39  24  
46    1276 Stephen MCMAHON         Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        M      40:09.000   40:03   4:00 66.7       21       M 16-39  31  
47    1352 Shaun THOMPSON          Evenwood Road Runners              M      40:10.000   40:07   4:00 73.7       5        M 45-49  48  
48    1046 Rob DENT                Quakers Running Club               M      40:15.000   40:08   4:01 67.2       22       M 16-39  35  
49    1080 John GRAY               Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        M      40:22.000   40:16   4:02 75.2       1        M 50-54  51  
50    1303 Sue PHILLIPS            Darlington H & AC                  F      40:39.000   40:38   4:04 87.4       1        F 50-54  53  
51    1252 Dave JONES              Quakers Running Club               M      40:42.000   40:36   4:04 69.3       14       M 40-44  42  
52    1290 Phillip NOBLE           Redcar Running Club                M      40:49.000   40:46   4:05 65.5       23       M 16-39  26  
53    1314 Chris RICHARDSON        Easingwold Running Club            M      40:56.000   40:54   4:05 74.1       2        M 50-54  51  
54    688  Trevor BAKER            Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers M      41:00.000   41:00   4:06 75.2       3        M 50-54  53  
55    1310 Gary READ               Quakers Running Club               M      41:05.000   40:55   4:05 65.9       24       M 16-39  35  
56    1354 David TODD              Quakers Running Club               M      41:07.000   41:01   4:06 70.9       6        M 45-49  46  
57    1377 Allan WILSON            New Marske Harriers Club           M      41:08.000   41:03   4:06 72.0       7        M 45-49  48  
58    882  Owen BROWN              North York Moors AC                M      41:14.000   41:10   4:07 66.8       25       M 16-39  39  
59    1120 John DUNNE              Darlington H & AC                  M      41:17.000   41:17   4:08 69.3       15       M 40-44  44  
60    1177 Mark GELDARD            Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers M      41:22.000   41:21   4:08 67.0       16       M 40-44  40  
61    1379 Dean WILSON             Liverpool Running Club             M      41:24.000   41:22   4:08 67.5       17       M 40-44  41  
62    1319 Mark ROBINSON           Quakers Running Club               M      41:28.000   41:21   4:08 65.0       26       M 16-39  34  
63    861  Lisa BENNETT            New Marske Harriers Club           F      41:32.000   41:29   4:09 76.9       3        F 40-44  43  
64    1273 Paul MCGOUGH            North York Moors AC                M      41:47.000   41:45   4:10 66.9       18       M 40-44  41  
65    1255 Michael KAY             Quakers Running Club               M      41:56.000   41:51   4:11 63.8       27       M 16-39  26  
66    1109 Andrew DOBSON           Darlington H & AC                  M      41:58.000   41:53   4:11 68.8       8        M 45-49  45  
67    1385 Neil YOUNGSON           New Marske Harriers Club           M      42:03.000   42:00   4:12 65.1       28       M 16-39  38  
68    1033 Dominic COLLEY          Darlington H & AC                  M      42:18.000   42:16   4:14 63.3       29       M 16-39  32  
69    1232 Andy HAYES              Stockton Striders AC               M      42:24.000   42:16   4:14 64.4       30       M 16-39  37  
70    1247 Lucy JEFFERIES          Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers F      42:29.000   42:20   4:14 71.7       1        F 16-34  27  
71    1242 Jack Hustwitt           North York Moors AC                M      42:32.000   42:30   4:15 62.9       31       M 16-39  20  
72    1116 Barry DUNNE             North York Moors AC                M      42:38.000   42:33   4:15 71.8       4        M 50-54  52  
73    1283 Chris MINTO             Quakers Running Club               M      42:42.000   42:36   4:15 63.5       32       M 16-39  36  
74    1143 Peter GAMBLE            North York Moors AC                M      42:45.000   42:43   4:16 78.2       1        M 60-64  62  
75    1176 Graham GARVEY           Darlington H & AC                  M      42:51.000   42:46   4:17 65.3       19       M 40-44  41  
76    1340 Patricia SPEEDIE        New Marske Harriers Club           F      42:55.000   42:51   4:17 75.7       2        F 45-49  45  
77    1286 Ian MORRIS              Darlington H & AC                  M      42:58.000   42:53   4:17 66.1       20       M 40-44  43  
78    1327 Phil RUTTER             Quakers Running Club               M      43:00.000   42:48   4:17 70.2       5        M 50-54  50  
79    1132 Michael Stewart FAWCETT Stockton Striders AC               M      43:07.000   42:57   4:18 70.0       6        M 50-54  50  
80    1244 Jade HUTCHINSON         Darlington H & AC                  F      43:12.000   43:07   4:18 72.1       2        F 16-34  17  
81    1380 Mark WILSON             Unattached                         M      43:13.000   43:10   4:19 65.7       21       M 40-44  43  
82    1195 Simon GENT              North Shields Polytechnic Club     M      43:15.000   43:13   4:19 63.3       33       M 16-39  38  
83    850  Barry BELL              Darlington H & AC                  M      43:20.000   43:13   4:19 67.3       9        M 45-49  46  
84    1133 Peter FOULDS            Darlington H & AC                  M      43:25.000   43:20   4:20 63.1       34       M 16-39  38  
85    692  Richard BARNES          North York Moors AC                M      43:34.000   43:31   4:21 70.2       7        M 50-54  52  
86    1274 David MCLACHLAN         Quakers Running Club               M      43:38.000   43:31   4:21 70.8       8        M 50-54  53  
87    1336 Ste SMITH               Aycliffe Running Club              M      43:41.000   43:34   4:22 61.3       35       M 16-39  29  
88    1295 David PALEY             New Marske Harriers Club           M      43:57.000   43:53   4:23 64.1       22       M 40-44  42  
89    1231 Paul HAVIS              Unattached                         M      43:58.000   43:58   4:24 68.9       9        M 50-54  51  
90    1129 Ken FARRELL             North York Moors AC                M      44:03.000   43:59   4:24 77.4       2        M 60-64  64  
91    1259 Dean LAW                North York Moors AC                M      44:09.000   44:05   4:25 62.9       23       M 40-44  40  
92    1384 Robert YOUNG            Aycliffe Running Club              M      44:13.000   44:06   4:25 60.7       36       M 16-39  32  
93    1224 Andrew GLENCROSS        Darlington H & AC                  M      44:15.000   44:07   4:25 65.9       10       M 45-49  46  
94    847  Mark BEHRENS            North York Moors AC                M      44:17.000   44:13   4:25 64.7       24       M 40-44  44  
95    1297 Clare Park              Darlington H & AC                  F      44:23.000   44:18   4:26 60.3       38       M 16-39  29  
96    881  Mike BROWN              Unattached                         M      44:27.000   44:10   4:25 60.7       37       M 16-39  33  
97    1237 Anthony HODGSON         Stockton Striders AC               M      44:38.000   44:29   4:27 61.9       39       M 16-39  39  
98    1245 Michelle JANE           Aycliffe Running Club              F      44:41.000   44:34   4:27 68.1       3        F 16-34  31  
99    641  Helen ADAMSON           Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        F      44:48.000   44:41   4:28 69.9       4        F 40-44  40  
100   1302 Martin PHILLIPS         Darlington H & AC                  M      45:01.000   44:59   4:30 68.5       10       M 50-54  53  
101   1292 Simon NOZEDAR           Unattached                         M      45:09.000   44:58   4:30 61.6       25       M 40-44  40  
102   842  Joanne BEDDOW           Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      F      45:15.000   45:04   4:30 69.3       5        F 40-44  40  
103   683  Julia ATKINSON-TAIT     Sedgefield Harriers                F      45:20.000   45:12   4:31 74.1       3        F 45-49  48  
104   1349 Ian TAYLOR              Evenwood Road Runners              M      45:23.000   45:09   4:31 59.2       40       M 16-39  28  
105   1315 Paul ROBERTS            Quakers Running Club               M      45:27.000   45:18   4:32 66.9       11       M 50-54  51  
106   1358 ANDREW TURLEY           Unattached                         M      45:30.000   45:21   4:32 62.1       26       M 40-44  42  
107   1328 Michael SANGSTER        Darlington H & AC                  M      45:32.000   45:26   4:33 60.2       41       M 16-39  38  
108   1294 Nicholas OGRADY         New Marske Harriers Club           M      45:33.000   45:30   4:33 63.9       11       M 45-49  46  
109   892  Thomas BUNN             New Marske Harriers Club           M      45:36.000   45:28   4:33 68.4       12       M 50-54  54  
110   1279 Eddie MEEHAN            North York Moors AC                M      45:41.000   45:39   4:34 75.3       1        M 65-69  65  
111   1246 Rob JAYNE               Aycliffe Running Club              M      45:47.000   45:40   4:34 58.5       42       M 16-39  28  
112   690  Jamie BALDASERA         Darlington H & AC                  M      45:54.000   45:47   4:35 58.4       43       M 16-39  26  
113   1192 Ty HANKINSON            Quakers Running Club               M      46:00.000   45:50   4:35 67.2       13       M 50-54  53  
114   1370 Andrew WHILES           Redcar Running Club                M      46:01.000   45:56   4:36 65.4       14       M 50-54  50  
115   1258 Charlotte KNOWLES       Darlington H & AC                  F      46:08.000   46:03   4:37 65.9       4        F 16-34  24  
116   1228 Billy HARRIS            Quakers Running Club               M      46:37.000   46:20   4:38 67.1       15       M 50-54  54  
117   1261 Simon LEARMAN           Unattached                         M      46:42.000   46:29   4:39 60.1       27       M 40-44  41  
118   1260 David LEARMAN           Unattached                         M      46:42.000   46:30   4:39 59.2       44       M 16-39  39  
119   1214 Rob GILLHAM             Quakers Running Club               M      46:48.000   46:37   4:40 63.9       12       M 45-49  49  
120   1045 Alistair DAVY           Leeds City Athletic Club           M      46:52.000   46:44   4:40 75.0       2        M 65-69  67  
121   1368 Keith WEBBER            Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers M      46:55.000   46:51   4:41 58.4       45       M 16-39  38  
122   1036 Paul A COOK             Darlington H & AC                  M      47:02.000   46:57   4:41 56.9       46       M 16-39  22  
123   1320 Alister ROBSON          Fetch Everyone                     M      47:06.000   46:57   4:41 60.9       28       M 40-44  44  
124   1338 Dave SMITHS             Unattached                         M      47:26.000   47:19   4:44 60.0       29       M 40-44  43  
125   870  Keith BINDOFF           Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers M      47:32.000   47:30   4:45 57.9       47       M 16-39  39  
126   1140 Tracy FOY               Saltaire Striders                  F      47:43.000   47:32   4:45 68.9       4        F 45-49  46  
127   1341 Ian SPELLMAN            Redcar Running Club                M      47:50.000   47:43   4:46 61.4       13       M 45-49  47  
128   1282 Lesley MILLER           Darlington H & AC                  F      47:57.000   47:52   4:47 68.5       5        F 45-49  46  
129   1061 Robert GRAHAM           New Marske Harriers Club           M      48:03.000   47:59   4:48 78.3       1        M 70-99  73  
130   1218 Iain GIRARD             Darlington H & AC                  M      48:30.000   48:19   4:50 59.2       30       M 40-44  44  
131   880  Mark BROWN              North York Moors AC                M      48:48.000   48:37   4:51 57.5       31       M 40-44  41  
132   1024 Rebecca CARTER          Darlington H & AC                  F      48:52.000   48:45   4:53 62.2       5        F 16-34  23  
133   1135 Malcolm FOY             Saltaire Striders                  M      49:03.000   48:52   4:53 62.5       16       M 50-54  52  
134   1041 John CORNWELL           Unattached                         M      49:14.000   49:03   4:55 55.8       48       M 16-39  38  
135   1323 Peter ROWLEY            Quakers Running Club               M      49:15.000   49:06   4:55 66.8       3        M 60-64  60  
136   1345 Bridget STEWART         Quakers Running Club               F      49:33.000   49:23   4:56 67.8       6        F 45-49  48  
137   1355 Sarah TOMLINSON         Darlington H & AC                  F      49:37.000   49:30   4:57 63.5       6        F 40-44  41  
138   1329 Douglas SCOTT           New Marske Harriers Club           M      50:10.000   50:03   5:00 68.0       4        M 60-64  64  
139   1318 David ROBINSON          North York Moors AC                M      50:27.000   50:23   5:03 58.7       14       M 45-49  48  
140   868  Louise BIBBY            Redcar Running Club                F      50:37.000   50:28   5:03 61.2       3        F 35-39  38  
141   1227 Neil HARRINGTON         Quakers Running Club               M      50:37.000   50:21   5:02 63.4       4        M 55-59  57  
142   1122 Louise ELLISON          Redcar Running Club                F      50:40.000   50:30   5:03 61.8       7        F 40-44  40  
143   1367 Clive WATTS             Redcar Running Club                M      50:47.000   50:32   5:03 60.5       17       M 50-54  52  
144   878  Leanne BRAYFIELD        Redcar Running Club                F      50:51.000   50:42   5:04 59.8       6        F 16-34  22  
145   1378 Stewart Hart            New Marske Harriers Club           M      50:52.000   50:43   5:04 53.0       49       M 16-39  34  
146   1307 Peter QUINN             North East Veterans AC             M      51:01.000   50:48   5:05 58.6       15       M 45-49  49  
147   1383 Kerry YOUNG             Unattached                         F      51:16.000   50:59   5:06 60.6       4        F 35-39  38  
148   1364 Brian WATSON            Unattached                         M      51:21.000   51:18   5:08 62.2       5        M 55-59  57  
149   1344 Paul STEPHENSON         Stockton Striders AC               M      51:47.000   51:36   5:09 53.0       50       M 16-39  38  
150   1285 RAY MORLEY              North East Veterans AC             M      51:59.000   51:46   5:11 57.1       16       M 45-49  48  
151   1280 Phil MILES              New Marske Harriers Club           M      52:27.000   52:12   5:13 75.6       2        M 70-99  76  
152   1256 Russ KELLY              Redcar Running Club                M      52:30.000   52:17   5:14 54.3       32       M 40-44  43  
153   1271 Jackie MCCABE           Stockton Striders AC               F      52:34.000   52:22   5:14 71.4       1        F 55-59  57  
154   1039 Adam CORNER             Evenwood Road Runners              M      52:36.000   52:21   5:14 51.0       51       M 16-39  29  
155   1243 Anne HUTCHINSON         Darlington H & AC                  F      52:38.000   52:32   5:15 62.4       7        F 45-49  46  
156   839  Julie BECK              Darlington H & AC                  F      52:42.000   52:35   5:16 66.0       2        F 50-54  51  
157   1374 Garry WHITWICK          Unattached                         M      52:48.000   52:40   5:16 52.6       33       M 40-44  40  
158   1322 Allison ROLFE           Unattached                         F      52:55.000   52:48   5:17 64.1       8        F 45-49  49  
159   1230 Gillian HAVIS           Unattached                         F      52:57.000   52:56   5:18 62.5       9        F 45-49  47  
160   1267 Sandra MARTIN           Quakers Running Club               F      53:14.000   53:04   5:18 65.4       3        F 50-54  51  
161   1038 Anna COREY              Unattached                         F      53:15.000   53:00   5:18 57.2       7        F 16-34  30  
162   1277 Linda MCNAMEE           Unattached                         F      53:39.000   53:23   5:20 58.5       8        F 40-44  40  
163   661  Paul APPLETON           Stockton Striders AC               M      53:47.000   53:36   5:22 58.5       6        M 55-59  55  
164   1044 Elaine DARLOW           Redcar Running Club                F      53:49.000   53:44   5:22 76.5       1        F 60-99  64  
165   1301 Lee PHILLIPS            Evenwood Road Runners              M      53:55.000   53:41   5:22 52.4       34       M 40-44  42  
166   1375 Julian WILKINSON        New Marske Harriers Club           M      54:03.000   53:47   5:22 63.9       3        M 65-69  65  
167   1308 Tony QUINN              Unattached                         M      54:22.000   54:09   5:25 56.4       18       M 50-54  52  
168   1351 Christopher THOMAS      Redcar Running Club                M      54:25.000   54:19   5:26 57.7       7        M 55-59  55  
169   1240 Helen HUNT              Unattached                         F      54:36.000   54:20   5:26 56.9       5        F 35-39  38  
170   1186 Dave HAMER              Darlington H & AC                  M      54:51.000   54:40   5:28 55.0       19       M 50-54  50  
171   1376 Vanessa WILLIAMS        Redcar Running Club                F      55:18.000   55:08   5:31 57.0       9        F 40-44  41  
172   1257 Steven KING             Unattached                         M      55:51.000   55:30   5:33 54.6       20       M 50-54  51  
173   1158 Sarah GUNN              New Marske Harriers Club           F      56:01.000   55:46   5:34 55.7       6        F 35-39  39  
174   1138 Martin GUNN             New Marske Harriers Club           M      56:02.000   55:46   5:34 50.1       35       M 40-44  41  
175   1278 Janet MCRAE             Sedgefield Harriers                F      56:06.000   55:51   5:35 62.8       4        F 50-54  52  
176   1088 Andrew GREEN            Evenwood Road Runners              M      56:16.000   56:01   5:36 49.9       36       M 40-44  41  
177   1291 Wendy NOBLE             Quakers Running Club               F      56:18.000   56:08   5:37 60.3       10       F 45-49  49  
178   1284 Barry MOODY             North York Moors AC                M      56:21.000   56:07   5:37 63.7       4        M 65-69  69  
179   1263 David LEDGERWOOD        Quakers Running Club               M      56:28.000   56:17   5:37 50.8       37       M 40-44  44  
180   1369 Ian WELCH               Redcar Running Club                M      56:30.000   56:15   5:37 65.0       3        M 70-99  71  
181   1353 Linda TINKLER           Darlington H & AC                  F      56:30.000   56:19   5:38 54.6       7        F 35-39  37  
182   1229 Gillian HARRIS          Quakers Running Club               F      56:30.000   56:13   5:37 59.6       11       F 45-49  48  
183   1037 Tina CORAH              Darlington H & AC                  F      56:32.000   56:19   5:38 63.1       5        F 50-54  53  
184   455  Angela ACKERLEY         North York Moors AC                F      56:35.000   56:24   5:39 57.0       10       F 40-44  44  
185   1034 Gill COLLING            Quakers Running Club               F      56:43.000   56:32   5:39 62.9       6        F 50-54  53  
186   1362 Zoe WALLS               Unattached                         F      56:48.000   56:30   5:39 56.4       11       F 40-44  43  
187   1226 Tom HARPER              Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        M      56:50.000   56:37   5:40 69.7       4        M 70-99  76  
188   1321 Anne ROBSON             North York Moors AC                F      56:52.000   56:41   5:40 66.8       2        F 55-59  58  
189   1275 Paige MCLEOD            Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        F      56:57.000   56:40   5:40 55.8       8        F 16-34  16  
190   1293 John O'BOYLE            Unattached                         M      57:04.000   56:44   5:41 49.6       38       M 40-44  42  
191   1330 Lisa SCOTT              Unattached                         F      57:05.000   56:49   5:41 55.0       12       F 40-44  40  
192   656  Jeanette APPLETON       Stockton Striders AC               F      57:22.000   57:11   5:43 61.4       7        F 50-54  52  
193   1326 Colin RUMSEY            Unattached                         M      58:22.000   58:09   5:49 55.9       8        M 55-59  59  
194   645  DIANE ADKINS            Quakers Running Club               F      58:51.000   58:38   5:52 58.4       8        F 50-54  50  
195   1298 Partick PARKS           Redcar Running Club                M      59:10.000   58:58   5:54 60.0       5        M 65-69  68  
196   1047 Andrew DIXON            Quakers Running Club               M      59:46.000   59:37   5:58 45.4       52       M 16-39  36  
197   1317 Christine ROBERTS       Unattached                         F      59:49.000   59:31   5:57 59.0       9        F 50-54  52  
198   1324 Sidney RUDD             Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        M      1:00:24.000 1:00:16 6:02 59.3       6        M 65-69  69  
199   1272 Alexander MCGLADE       Unattached                         M      1:00:32.000 1:00:15 6:02 44.8       53       M 16-39  35  
200   1333 Louise SHAW             Unattached                         F      1:00:33.000 1:00:14 6:02 50.4       9        F 16-34  27  
201   1331 Michelle SCRUBY         Quakers Running Club               F      1:00:36.000 1:00:22 6:02 50.5       10       F 16-34  34  
202   858  Lucy BENDLE             Quakers Running Club               F      1:00:59.000 1:00:47 6:05 58.5       10       F 50-54  53  
203   860  Sarah BENDLE            Unattached                         F      1:00:59.000 1:00:49 6:05 50.0       11       F 16-34  19  
204   1306 Lily Grace QUINN        Unattached                         F      1:01:42.000 1:01:24 6:08 51.5       12       F 16-34  16  
205   1316 Paula ROBERTS           Darlington H & AC                  F      1:01:47.000 1:01:34 6:09 49.3       13       F 16-34  32  
206   1248 LISA JENKINS            Quakers Running Club               F      1:01:59.000 1:01:46 6:10 51.2       13       F 40-44  42  
207   1311 Louise RHODES           Evenwood Road Runners              F      1:02:07.000 1:01:53 6:12 49.9       8        F 35-39  38  
208   1042 Amanda CROCKER          Unattached                         F      1:02:26.000 1:02:14 6:13 55.7       11       F 50-54  51  
209   1249 SARAH JOHNSON           Darlington H & AC                  F      1:02:45.000 1:02:32 6:15 48.7       14       F 16-34  34  
210   1365 Elaine WATSON           North East Veterans AC             F      1:02:53.000 1:02:34 6:15 56.1       12       F 50-54  52  
211   1269 Gordon MATHERS          North East Veterans AC             M      1:02:53.000 1:02:35 6:15 53.4       5        M 60-64  62  
212   1251 Lisa JOHNSTONE          Quakers Running Club               F      1:03:05.000 1:02:51 6:17 52.7       12       F 45-49  47  
213   1366 Michael WATSON          Redcar Running Club                M      1:04:04.000 1:03:51 6:23 49.1       9        M 55-59  55  
214   1238 Natalie HODGSON         Stockton Striders AC               F      1:04:40.000 1:04:22 6:26 52.6       13       F 45-49  49  
215   1309 Tracey QUINN            North East Veterans AC             F      1:04:40.000 1:04:22 6:26 52.0       14       F 45-49  48  
216   1287 Lee MORRIS              Quakers Running Club               M      1:05:35.000 1:05:21 6:32 42.1       54       M 16-39  39  
217   1342 Julian SPOOR            Unattached                         M      1:06:28.000 1:06:09 6:37 43.9       17       M 45-49  46  
218   1250 Taraha JOHNSON          Redcar Running Club                F      1:08:26.000 1:08:09 6:49 44.5       15       F 16-34  25  
219   1335 Lisa SMEDLEY            Darlington H & AC                  F      1:08:41.000 1:08:29 6:51 45.6       14       F 40-44  40  
220   855  JULIE BELL              Darlington H & AC                  F      1:09:15.000 1:09:02 6:54 47.0       15       F 45-49  45  
221   1346 Tracey TALLENTIRE       Evenwood Road Runners              F      1:09:18.000 1:09:04 6:54 47.0       16       F 45-49  45  
222   691  Peter BALL              Redcar Running Club                M      1:11:01.000 1:10:42 7:04 40.8       18       M 45-49  45  
223   1031 Ian CODLING             Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers          M      1:11:24.000 1:11:15 7:08 54.4       5        M 70-99  75  
224   1343 Lucy SPOOR              Unattached                         F      1:13:19.000 1:13:00 7:18 45.9       17       F 45-49  48  
225   1288 John MULLIGAN           Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        M      1:15:13.000 1:14:57 7:30 53.6       6        M 70-99  77  
226   1032 Marian CODLING          Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers          F      1:19:37.000 1:19:22 7:56 61.4       2        F 60-99  75  
227   1241 Sharon HUSBAND          Unattached                         F      1:33:36.000 1:33:18 9:20 35.9       18       F 45-49  48  
99999 1112 Natalie GREEN           Evenwood Road Runners              F      DQ          53:13   5:19 59.1                         41  


Male 16 to 39
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Michael JOYEUX     1254 32  1       M      Darlington      32:47 
2     Tristan LEAROYD    1262 34  2       M      Redcar          33:13 
3     Paul BROWN         884  38  4       M      Guisborough     34:13 
4     Christopher RUMSEY 1325 32  9       M      Middlesbrough   35:45 
5     Graham HINDMARSH   1236 39  11      M      Darlington      36:21 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     John CLIFFORD   1029 44  3       M      Bishop Auckland   33:34 
2     Andy CHADFIELD  1025 42  5       M      Stockton          34:13 
3     Andrew PEARSON  1300 44  6       M      Redcar            35:19 
4     Vaughan GODBER  1225 44  10      M      Hartlepool        35:54 
5     Andrew ACKERLEY 141  42  13      M      Redcar            36:53 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     Martin MURRAY   1289 49  7       M      Guisborough        35:20 
2     Paul HELLIWELL  1233 48  16      M      Darlington         37:16 
3     Roger WHITEHILL 1373 46  32      M      Stockton-on-Tees   38:56 
4     Jeff BELT       856  45  33      M      Stockton on Tees   38:59 
5     Shaun THOMPSON  1352 48  47      M      Bishop Auckland    40:10 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     John GRAY        1080 51  49      M      MIDDLESBROUGH   40:22 
2     Chris RICHARDSON 1314 51  53      M      Easingwold      40:56 
3     Trevor BAKER     688  53  54      M      Middlesbrough   41:00 
4     Barry DUNNE      1116 52  72      M      YARM            42:38 
5     Phil RUTTER      1327 50  78      M      Darlington      43:00 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Philip TEECE    1350 56  8       M      Billingham      35:38 
2     Brian MARTIN    1266 59  19      M      Darlington      37:51 
3     Neil WALKER     1361 55  20      M      Redcar          37:56 
4     Neil HARRINGTON 1227 57  141     M      Darlington      50:37 
5     Brian WATSON    1364 57  148     M      Middlesbrough   51:21 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Peter GAMBLE   1143 62  74      M      guisborough     42:45   
2     Ken FARRELL    1129 64  90      M      Middlesbrough   44:03   
3     Peter ROWLEY   1323 60  135     M      Darlington      49:15   
4     Douglas SCOTT  1329 64  138     M      Redcar          50:10   
5     Gordon MATHERS 1269 62  211     M      MIDDLESBROUGH   1:02:53 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Eddie MEEHAN     1279 65  110     M      Middlesbrough   45:41 
2     Alistair DAVY    1045 67  120     M      Leeds           46:52 
3     Julian WILKINSON 1375 65  166     M      Redcar          54:03 
4     Barry MOODY      1284 69  178     M      Stokesley       56:21 
5     Partick PARKS    1298 68  195     M      Redcar          59:10 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Robert GRAHAM 1061 73  129     M      Saltburn-by-the-Sea   48:03   
2     Phil MILES    1280 76  151     M      Saltburn By The Sea   52:27   
3     Ian WELCH     1369 71  180     M      Redcar                56:30   
4     Tom HARPER    1226 76  187     M      Middlesbrough         56:50   
5     Ian CODLING   1031 75  223     M      Thirsk                1:11:24 

Additional results can be found at http://www.nmhraces.net.

Embed Code