Race Header

Mermaid 10k


Fri April 14 2017
Location: Marske, RCC GB TS11 6EX Directions
Type: Run or Run/Walk

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
Place Bib Name                Gender Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Team Name                          City                 State Country Division Division 
                                     Time    Time              Percentage                                                                       Place             
===== === =================== ====== ======= ======= ===== === ========== ================================== ==================== ===== ======= ======== ======== 
1     171 Shaun O'GRADY       M      33:28   33:25   5:22  39  82.3       New Marske Harriers Club           New Marske                         1        M 16-39  
2     124 Michael JOYEUX      M      33:42   33:40   5:25  31  79.4       Quakers Running Club               Darlington           DAL   GB      2        M 16-39  
3     43  John CLIFFORD       M      33:44   33:43   5:25  43  84.1       Evenwood Road Runners              Bishop Auckland                    1        M 40-44  
4     184 Jeff PREST          M      33:54   33:53   5:27  42  83.1       Trafford Athletic Club             Sherburn Village                   2        M 40-44  
5     60  Paul DARROCH        M      34:59   34:56   5:37  29  76.5       New Marske Harriers Club           Middlesbrough                      3        M 16-39  
6     76  Richard FAWCETT     M      35:08   35:06   5:38  33  76.4       North York Moors AC                Stockton On Tees                   4        M 16-39  
7     164 Martin MURRAY       M      35:20   35:16   5:40  48  83.8       New Marske Harriers Club           Guisborough                        1        M 45-49  
8     198 Christopher RUMSEY  M      35:39   35:37   5:43  31  75.1       Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers Middlesbrough                      5        M 16-39  
9     90  Vaughan GODBER      M      35:47   35:44   5:45  43  79.4       Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      Hartlepool                         3        M 40-44  
10    67  Luke DUFFY          M      36:04   36:01   5:47  16  75.7       Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        Billingham                         6        M 16-39  
11    49  Paul COOK           M      36:06   36:04   5:48  40  76.8       Darlington H & AC                  Darlington                         4        M 40-44  
12    61  Andrew DAVIES       M      36:11   36:08   5:48  35  74.6       Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        Billingham                         7        M 16-39  
13    223 Philip TEECE        M      36:12   36:09   5:49  55  86.8       Stockton Striders AC               Billingham                         1        M 55-59  
14    148 Paul MCLEAN         M      36:17   36:14   5:49  35  74.4       North York Moors AC                Middlesbrough                      8        M 16-39  
15    32  Victor BRUDENELL    M      36:32   36:30   5:52  47  80.3       North York Moors AC                Middlesbrough                      2        M 45-49  
16    7   James ALLINSON      M      36:51   36:49   5:55  30  72.6       New Marske Harriers Club           Skelton-in-Cleveland               9        M 16-39  
17    161 Robert MOORE        M      36:56   36:53   5:56  26  72.4       Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers Middlesbrough                      10       M 16-39  
18    1   Andrew ACKERLEY     M      37:03   37:00   5:57  41  75.5       North York Moors AC                Redcar                             5        M 40-44  
19    122 Phil JARVIS         M      37:10   37:05   5:58  44  77.1       North York Moors AC                Middlesbrough                      6        M 40-44  
20    77  James FISHBURN      M      37:12   37:06   5:58  31  72.1       Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        Billingham                         11       M 16-39  
21    236 David WATKINS       M      37:14   37:09   5:58  49  80.2       North York Moors AC                Middlesbrough                      3        M 45-49  
22    234 Neil WALKER         M      37:17   37:13   5:59  54  83.5       New Marske Harriers Club           Redcar                             1        M 50-54  
23    219 John SURTEES        M      37:27   37:25   6:01  29  71.4       Unattached                         Newton Aycliffe                    12       M 16-39  
24    50  Laurence CORBETT    M      37:42   37:38   6:03  45  76.6       Richmond & Zetland Harriers        Catterick Garrison                 4        M 45-49  
25    113 Graham HINDMARSH    M      37:48   37:45   6:04  38  72.5       Unattached                         Darlington                         13       M 16-39  
26    11  Bryan ASTILL        M      38:04   38:00   6:06  49  78.4       Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      Hartlepool                         5        M 45-49  
27    6   Craig ALLEN         M      38:03   38:01   6:07  32  70.4       Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers Middlesbrough                      14       M 16-39  
28    144 Brian MARTIN        M      38:09   38:03   6:07  58  84.6       Quakers Running Club               Darlington                         2        M 55-59  
29    66  Craig DOWNS         M      38:09   38:05   6:07  39  72.3       Crook & Dist Sports AC             Chester-le-Street                  15       M 16-39  
30    218 Andrew SUGDEN       M      38:11   38:07   6:08  37  71.4       New Marske Harriers Club           Wingate                            16       M 16-39  
31    147 Paul MCGOUGH        M      38:11   38:08   6:08  40  72.7       North York Moors AC                Stockton                           7        M 40-44  
32    123 Simon JONES         M      38:17   38:11   6:08  44  74.9       Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        Billingham                         8        M 40-44  
33    166 Phillip NOBLE       M      38:27   38:23   6:10  25  69.6       Redcar Running Club                Redcar               RCC   GB      17       M 16-39  
34    182 Adam POOLE          M      38:30   38:26   6:11  38  71.2       Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers Thornaby                           18       M 16-39  
35    42  Paul CLEASBY        M      38:33   38:29   6:11  43  73.7       New Marske Harriers Club           Redcar                             9        M 40-44  
36    165 Kay NEESAM          F      38:46   38:43   6:13  47  85.5       New Marske Harriers Club           Redcar                             1        F 45-49  
37    149 Stephen MCMAHON     M      38:51   38:47   6:14  30  68.9       Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        Billingham                         19       M 16-39  
38    94  John GRAY           M      38:56   38:52   6:15  50  77.3       Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        Middlesbrough                      2        M 50-54  
39    41  Paul CHOW           M      38:59   38:54   6:15  40  71.3       Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers Middlesbrough                      10       M 40-44  
40    160 Mathew MOORE        M      39:13   39:06   6:17  28  68.3       Evenwood Road Runners              Richmond                           20       M 16-39  
41    9   Peter ARMSTRONG     M      39:17   39:13   6:18  30  68.1       Darlington H & AC                  Darlington                         21       M 16-39  
42    10  Kath ASPIN          F      39:20   39:16   6:19  47  84.3       New Marske Harriers Club           Guisborough                        2        F 45-49  
43    62  Lee DAVIES          M      39:29   39:23   6:20  41  70.9       Richmond & Zetland Harriers        Richmond                           11       M 40-44  
44    86  Paul Garrens        M      39:29   39:23   6:20  42  71.5       Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers middlesbrough                      12       M 40-44  
45    99  James IAN HAGUE     M      39:29   39:25   6:20  47  74.3       New Marske Harriers Club           Guisborough                        6        M 45-49  
46    205 Mark SEED           M      39:35   39:29   6:21  48  74.8       Salford Harriers & AC              Wakefield                          7        M 45-49  
47    26  Matthew BOWMAN      M      39:37   39:31   6:21  17  68.2       Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        Billingham                         22       M 16-39  
48    222 Caroline TEASDALE   F      39:38   39:33   6:21  31  76.7       Crook & Dist Sports AC             Bishop Auckland                    1        F 16-34  
49    225 David TODD          M      39:42   39:35   6:22  45  72.8       Quakers Running Club               Darlington                         8        M 45-49  
50    119 Caire HOWARD        F      39:42   39:37   6:22  44  81.2       Totley AC                          Sheffield                          1        F 40-44  
51    23  Keith BINDOFF       M      40:01   39:57   6:25  38  68.5       Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers Middlesbrough                      23       M 16-39  
52    39  Dale CHAPMAN        M      40:14   40:07   6:27  23  66.6       Quakers Running Club               Darlington           DUR   GB      24       M 16-39  
53    63  Rob DENT            M      40:19   40:10   6:27  34  66.9       Quakers Running Club               Darlington                         25       M 16-39  
54    12  Graham ATKINS       M      40:22   40:16   6:28  53  76.5       Unattached                         Newton Aycliffe                    3        M 50-54  
55    180 Sue PHILLIPS        F      40:46   40:42   6:33  52  86.2       Darlington H & AC                  Sadberge                           1        F 50-54  
56    56  Chris DALE          M      40:50   40:44   6:33  30  65.6       Unattached                         Saltburn By The Sea                26       M 16-39  
57    187 Paul RICHARDSON     M      41:17   41:10   6:37  39  66.8       North Shields Polytechnic Club     Whitley Bay                        27       M 16-39  
58    248 Andrew WHITWELL     M      41:29   41:18   6:38  36  65.5       Unattached                         Redcar                             28       M 16-39  
59    175 David PALEY         M      41:30   41:26   6:40  41  67.4       New Marske Harriers Club           Boosbeck                           13       M 40-44  
60    154 Bryan MILLER        M      41:36   41:32   6:41  28  64.3       Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers          Thirsk                             29       M 16-39  
61    112 Justin HINDMARCH    M      41:38   41:33   6:41  31  64.3       Darlington H & AC                  Newton Aycliff                     30       M 16-39  
62    146 Paul McDermott      M      41:52   41:43   6:42  49  71.4       Unattached                         Saltburn By The Sea  NYK   GB      9        M 45-49  
63    84  Paul GAMBLE         M      41:48   41:43   6:42  40  66.4       North York Moors AC                Middlesbrough                      14       M 40-44  
64    221 Ian TAYLOR          M      41:57   41:53   6:44  27  63.8       Evenwood Road Runners              Bishop Auckland                    31       M 16-39  
65    250 COLIN WILD          M      42:07   41:57   6:45  52  72.8       Shildon Running & AC               SHILDON                            4        M 50-54  
66    110 Robert HEWITSON     M      42:04   41:59   6:45  57  76.0       Durham City Harriers & AC          Sacriston                          3        M 55-59  
67    233 Andrew VERNON       M      42:07   42:01   6:45  34  64.0       Quakers Running Club               Darlington                         32       M 16-39  
68    220 Tracey SURTEES      F      42:35   42:31   6:50  29  71.3       Unattached                         Newton Aycliffe                    2        F 16-34  
69    199 Phil RUTTER         M      42:57   42:45   6:52  49  69.7       Quakers Running Club               Darlington                         10       M 45-49  
70    158 Chris MINTO         M      43:01   42:53   6:54  35  62.9       Quakers Running Club               Darlington                         33       M 16-39  
71    20  Lisa BENNETT        F      42:59   42:54   6:54  43  74.3       New Marske Harriers Club           Guisborough                        2        F 40-44  
72    191 Graham ROBINSON     M      43:02   42:56   6:54  59  75.7       Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers          Kirbymoorside                      4        M 55-59  
73    87  Mark GELDARD        M      43:09   43:03   6:55  39  63.9       Unattached                         Middlesbrough                      34       M 16-39  
74    259 Darren WRIGHT       M      43:20   43:07   6:56  34  62.4       Quakers Running Club               Darlington                         35       M 16-39  
75    21  Sarah BIBBY         F      43:14   43:08   6:56  40  72.4       Redcar Running Club                Redcar                             3        F 40-44  
76    13  Julia ATKINSON-TAIT F      43:28   43:22   6:58  47  76.3       Sedgefield Harriers                Darlington                         3        F 45-49  
77    143 ANDREW MARSHALL     M      43:40   43:29   6:59  47  67.4       Loftus & Whitby AC                 SALTBURN BY THE SEA                11       M 45-49  
78    44  Lucy CLOUGH         F      43:37   43:30   7:00  39  71.4       North York Moors AC                Kirkby                             1        F 35-39  
79    40  Paul CHAPMAN        M      43:43   43:33   7:00  47  67.3       Scarborough Athletic Club          Scarborough                        12       M 45-49  
80    188 Paul ROBERTS        M      43:52   43:40   7:01  50  68.8       Quakers Running Club               Darlington                         5        M 50-54  
81    64  Fiona DEWAR         F      43:49   43:43   7:02  19  69.6       Unattached                         Darlington                         3        F 16-34  
82    17  Richard BARNES      M      44:00   43:53   7:03  51  69.0       Unattached                         Middlesbrough                      6        M 50-54  
83    91  Lucy GOUNDRY        F      44:15   44:04   7:05  39  70.5       Unattached                         Richmond                           2        F 35-39  
84    137 Martin LUXTON       M      44:08   44:06   7:05  63  76.5       North York Moors AC                Middlesbrough                      1        M 60-64  
85    2   Helen ADAMSON       F      44:29   44:21   7:08  39  70.0       Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        Ingleby Barwick                    3        F 35-39  
86    190 David ROBINSON      M      44:30   44:23   7:08  47  66.0       North York Moors AC                MIDDLESBROUGH                      13       M 45-49  
87    260 Peter YOUNG         M      44:33   44:31   7:09  38  61.4       Unattached                         York                               36       M 16-39  
88    35  Michael BUTLER      M      44:50   44:34   7:10  24  59.9       Unattached                         Darlington                         37       M 16-39  
89    232 Diane VAUGHAN       F      44:47   44:41   7:11  50  76.7       Quakers Running Club               Darlington                         2        F 50-54  
90    212 Patricia SPEEDIE    F      45:00   44:48   7:12  44  71.8       New Marske Harriers Club           Redcar                             4        F 40-44  
91    170 Nicholas O'GRADY    M      45:05   45:00   7:14  45  64.1       New Marske Harriers Club           Guisborough                        14       M 45-49  
92    80  Malcolm FOY         M      45:07   45:02   7:14  52  67.8       Saltaire Striders                  Bingley                            7        M 50-54  
93    261 Graham YOUNGSON     M      45:10   45:02   7:14  62  74.2       Loftus & Whitby AC                 Redcar                             2        M 60-64  
94    227 Paul TUCKER         M      45:11   45:06   7:15  48  65.5       Evenwood Road Runners              Newton Aycliffe                    15       M 45-49  
95    151 Eddie MEEHAN        M      45:20   45:11   7:16  64  75.4       North York Moors AC                Middlesbrough                      3        M 60-64  
96    34  Thomas BUNN         M      45:37   45:25   7:18  54  68.4       New Marske Harriers Club           Guisborough                        8        M 50-54  
97    249 Madaline WHYTE      F      45:43   45:35   7:20  38  67.8       North York Moors AC                Guisborough                        4        F 35-39  
98    81  Tracy FOY           F      45:44   45:39   7:20  45  71.1       Saltaire Striders                  Bingley                            4        F 45-49  
99    130 Mike KNOX           M      46:00   45:43   7:21  52  66.8       Unattached                         Middlesbrough                      9        M 50-54  
100   72  Laurence EVERITT    M      46:04   45:54   7:23  56  68.9       New Marske Harriers Club           Redcar                             5        M 55-59  
101   18  Angela BARRETT      F      46:08   46:01   7:24  43  69.3       Unattached                         Co Durham                          5        F 40-44  
102   239 Clive WATTS         M      46:20   46:10   7:25  51  65.6       Redcar Running Club                Marske By The Sea                  10       M 50-54  
103   193 Alister Robson      M      46:19   46:11   7:25  43  61.4       Elvet Striders                     Durham                             15       M 40-44  
104   224 Ian THOMPSON        M      46:32   46:19   7:27  35  58.2       Unattached                         Redcar                             38       M 16-39  
105   213 IAN SPELLMAN        M      46:38   46:29   7:28  46  62.5       Redcar Running Club                REDCAR                             16       M 45-49  
106   242 Jayne WHILE         F      46:43   46:29   7:28  41  67.6       Esk Valley Fell Club               Middlesbrough                      6        F 40-44  
107   101 Phill HALL          M      46:47   46:36   7:29  23  57.3       Quakers Running Club               Darlington                         39       M 16-39  
108   235 John WALPOLE        M      47:01   46:53   7:32  37  58.0       Redcar Running Club                Redcar                             40       M 16-39  
109   107 Terry HERBERT       M      47:16   47:06   7:34  64  72.3       North East Veterans AC             North Shields                      4        M 60-64  
110   157 Gary MINNS          M      47:21   47:13   7:35  52  64.7       Unattached                         Newton Aycliffe                    11       M 50-54  
111   69  Barry DUNNE         M      47:23   47:18   7:36  51  64.1       North York Moors AC                Yarm                               12       M 50-54  
112   93  Robert GRAHAM       M      47:22   47:19   7:36  72  78.3       New Marske Harriers Club           Saltburn                           1        M 70-99  
113   168 Gary O'BRIEN        M      47:40   47:26   7:38  52  64.4       Unattached                         Redcar                             13       M 50-54  
114   185 Peter QUINN         M      47:43   47:29   7:38  49  62.7       North East Veterans AC             Middlesbrough                      17       M 45-49  
115   88  Emma GETTINGS       F      47:43   47:30   7:38  32  63.9       Redcar Running Club                Redcar                             4        F 16-34  
116   79  Ray FOULKES         M      47:48   47:33   7:39  51  63.7       Redcar Running Club                Middlesbrough                      14       M 50-54  
117   162 Emma MORLEY         F      47:44   47:34   7:39  51  72.9       Darlington H & AC                  Darlington                         3        F 50-54  
118   131 David LEARMAN       M      47:55   47:44   7:40  38  57.3       Unattached                         Eaglescliffe                       41       M 16-39  
119   55  Ian CRADDY          M      48:07   47:58   7:43  38  57.0       Unattached                         Middlesbrough                      42       M 16-39  
120   145 Kevin MCCORMACK     M      48:16   48:01   7:43  49  62.0       Unattached                         Redcar                             18       M 45-49  
121   126 Trish KAY           F      48:10   48:02   7:43  53  74.0       Unattached                         Newton Aycliffe                    4        F 50-54  
122   237 Christopher WATSON  M      48:13   48:03   7:43  28  55.6       Redcar Running Club                Middlesbrough                      43       M 16-39  
123   195 Peter ROWLEY        M      48:18   48:06   7:44  59  67.6       Quakers Running Club               Darlington                         6        M 55-59  
124   202 Douglas SCOTT       M      48:43   48:30   7:48  63  69.6       New Marske Harriers Club           Redcar                             5        M 60-64  
125   19  David BELL          M      48:38   48:30   7:48  70  74.5       Redcar Running Club                Redcar                             2        M 70-99  
126   8   Gavin ARMSTRONG     M      48:43   48:31   7:48  34  55.4       Quakers Running Club               Darlington                         44       M 16-39  
127   31  Mark BROWN          M      48:51   48:43   7:50  40  56.9       North York Moors AC                Middlesbrough                      16       M 40-44  
128   155 Jeff MILLER         M      48:56   48:46   7:50  52  62.6       Unattached                         Darlington                         15       M 50-54  
129   156 Lesley MILLER       F      48:55   48:47   7:51  45  66.5       Darlington H & AC                  Darlington                         5        F 45-49  
130   150 Janet MCRAE         F      49:23   49:12   7:55  51  70.5       Sedgefield Harriers                Darlington                         5        F 50-54  
131   134 Paul LEWINS         M      49:31   49:20   7:56  44  58.0       Sunderland Strollers               Gateshead                          17       M 40-44  
132   201 Gordon SANDERSON    M      49:50   49:32   7:58  53  62.2       Redcar Running Club                Redcar               RCC   GB      16       M 50-54  
133   253 Steven WILLIAMSON   M      49:45   49:33   7:58  35  54.4       Unattached                         Marske                             45       M 16-39  
134   153 Phil MILES          M      49:55   49:40   7:59  75  78.1       New Marske Harriers Club           Saltburn                           3        M 70-99  
135   169 Michelle O'GRADY    F      49:52   49:40   7:59  34  61.3       New Marske Harriers Club           New Marske                         5        F 16-34  
136   89  Claire GILLAN       F      49:53   49:43   8:00  31  61.0       Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers          Thirsk                             6        F 16-34  
137   127 Russ KELLY          M      50:07   49:51   8:01  42  56.5       Redcar Running Club                Redcar                             18       M 40-44  
138   238 Sarah WATSON        F      50:13   50:01   8:02  28  60.6       Quakers Running Club               Darlington           DUR   GB      7        F 16-34  
139   71  Victoria DYKES      F      50:14   50:02   8:03  35  61.1       Unattached                         Barnard Castle                     5        F 35-39  
140   216 Clare STRADLING     F      50:16   50:05   8:03  34  60.8       Quakers Running Club               Newton Aycliffe                    8        F 16-34  
141   57  Paul DALTON         M      50:16   50:06   8:03  40  55.3       Quakers Running Club               Darlington                         19       M 40-44  
142   240 Keith WEBBER        M      50:16   50:08   8:04  36  54.0       Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers Middlesbrough                      46       M 16-39  
143   30  Joe BROOMFIELD      M      50:28   50:09   8:04  46  58.0       Redcar Running Club                Middlesbrough                      19       M 45-49  
144   251 Jeannie WILDE       F      50:33   50:15   8:05  45  64.6       Redcar Running Club                Redcar                             6        F 45-49  
145   74  Katy FAHEY          F      50:35   50:16   8:05  31  60.3       Redcar Running Club                Redcar                             9        F 16-34  
146   192 Paul ROBINSON       M      50:39   50:23   8:06  38  54.3       Unattached                         Ferryhill                          47       M 16-39  
147   194 Jacquie ROBSON      F      50:47   50:36   8:08  38  61.1       Elvet Striders                     Durham                             6        F 35-39  
148   207 James SIMPSON       M      51:07   50:56   8:11  36  53.1       Quakers Running Club               Bishop Auckland                    48       M 16-39  
149   140 Tony MAIN           M      51:15   50:58   8:12  59  75.3       Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        Stockton On Tees                   1        F 55-59  
150   25  Rebecca Bowes       F      51:46   51:35   8:18  40  60.5       Quakers Running Club               Darlington                         7        F 40-44  
151   48  Jim CONAGHAN        M      51:56   51:42   8:19  78  79.3       New Marske Harriers Club           Redcar                             4        M 70-99  
152   75  Clare FARLEY        F      52:01   51:50   8:20  27  58.5       Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers Middlesbrough                      10       F 16-34  
153   59  Faye DARROCH        F      52:04   51:52   8:20  30  58.5       Redcar Running Club                Middlesbrough                      11       F 16-34  
154   229 Emma TURNBULL       F      52:14   52:05   8:22  38  59.3       Unattached                         Stockton                           7        F 35-39  
155   215 Sarah STEPHENSON    F      52:14   52:05   8:22  38  59.3       Unattached                         Gateshead                          8        F 35-39  
156   132 Chris LEESE         M      52:29   52:13   8:24  64  65.2       Unattached                         York                               6        M 60-64  
157   196 Peter ROXBY         M      52:34   52:20   8:25  43  54.2       Unattached                         Middlesbrough                      20       M 40-44  
158   209 Sam SIMPSON         F      52:32   52:20   8:25  39  59.3       Unattached                         Malton                             9        F 35-39  
159   58  Elaine DARLOW       F      52:44   52:37   8:28  63  77.0       Redcar Running Club                Marske By The Sea                  1        F 60-99  
160   36  Stuart CAMPBELL     M      52:56   52:39   8:28  36  51.4       Unattached                         Middlesbrough                      49       M 16-39  
161   129 Paul KNIGHT         M      53:00   52:44   8:29  56  60.0       Unattached                         Northallerton                      7        M 55-59  
162   29  Marie BRANCH        F      53:16   52:58   8:31  33  57.4       Unattached                         Redcar                             12       F 16-34  
163   138 DAVID MACKENZIE     M      53:07   52:59   8:31  71  69.0       Unattached                         BISHOP AUCKLAND                    5        M 70-99  
164   38  John CASSELLS       M      53:23   53:03   8:32  69  67.4       Stowmarket Striders RC             Wakefield                          1        M 65-69  
165   98  Sarah GUNN          F      53:17   53:04   8:32  38  58.2       Unattached                         Marske                             10       F 35-39  
166   114 Geoff HINE          M      53:12   53:10   8:33  56  59.5       Esk Valley Fell Club               Pickering                          8        M 55-59  
167   65  Tanya DIXON         F      53:25   53:12   8:33  31  57.0       New Marske Harriers Club           Marske                             13       F 16-34  
168   178 Patrick PARKS       M      53:38   53:29   8:36  67  65.5       Redcar Running Club                Redcar                             2        M 65-69  
169   197 Sidney RUDD         M      53:54   53:45   8:39  68  65.9       Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        Thornaby                           3        M 65-69  
170   4   Victoria AITKEN     F      54:06   53:48   8:39  40  58.1       Evenwood Road Runners              Witton Park          DUR   GB      8        F 40-44  
171   247 Julie WHINN         F      54:51   54:36   8:47  53  65.1       Quakers Running Club               Darlington                         6        F 50-54  
172   117 Zoe HODGSON         F      54:59   54:56   8:50  35  55.6       Unattached                         Bishop Auckland      DUR   GB      11       F 35-39  
173   183 Cheryl POULTER      F      55:16   55:02   8:51  49  61.5       New Marske Harriers Club           Redcar                             7        F 45-49  
174   159 Barry MOODY         M      55:39   55:30   8:55  68  63.8       North York Moors AC                Stokesley                          4        M 65-69  
175   246 John WHINN          M      56:19   56:04   9:01  54  55.4       Quakers Running Club               Darlington                         17       M 50-54  
176   167 Wendy NOBLE         F      56:22   56:10   9:02  48  59.6       Quakers Running Club               Darlington                         8        F 45-49  
177   177 Jenny PARKER        F      56:41   56:26   9:04  46  58.1       Unattached                         Redcar                             9        F 45-49  
178   206 Taraha SIMMONS      F      57:29   57:10   9:12  24  53.1       Redcar Running Club                Guisborough                        14       F 16-34  
179   28  Sascha BRAME        M      57:38   57:21   9:13  47  51.1       Stockton Striders AC               Eaglescliffe                       20       M 45-49  
180   27  Alison BRAME        F      57:38   57:22   9:13  31  52.9       Stockton Striders AC               Eaglescliffe                       15       F 16-34  
181   152 Sally MENDOZA       F      57:41   57:26   9:14  23  52.8       Unattached                         Middlesbrough                      16       F 16-34  
182   214 Paul Stephenson     M      57:49   57:33   9:15  37  47.3       Unattached                         Stockton On Tees     STT   GB      50       M 16-39  
183   92  Mark GRACE          M      58:01   57:47   9:17  52  52.9       Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        Middlesbrough                      18       M 50-54  
184   47  Gill COLLING        F      58:40   58:28   9:24  52  60.0       Quakers Running Club               Darlington                         7        F 50-54  
185   189 Paula ROBERTS       F      58:50   58:37   9:26  31  51.7       Quakers Running Club               Darlington                         17       F 16-34  
186   252 Julian WILKINSON    M      59:03   58:39   9:26  64  58.1       New Marske Harriers Club           Redcar                             7        M 60-64  
187   142 Rob MARQUISS        M      59:04   58:49   9:27  35  45.8       Quakers Running Club               Darlington                         51       M 16-39  
188   109 Peter HEWITSON      M      58:58   58:49   9:27  55  53.3       Unattached                         Newton Aycliffe                    9        M 55-59  
189   116 Natalie HODGSON     F      59:11   58:53   9:28  48  56.9       Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        Yarm                               10       F 45-49  
190   256 Mark WILSON         M      59:12   58:53   9:28  42  47.8       Esk Valley Fell Club               Middlesbrough                      21       M 40-44  
191   139 Sandra MAIN         F      59:08   58:56   9:29  61  66.9       Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        Ingleby Barwick                    2        F 60-99  
192   210 Sally SINGLETON     F      59:10   58:58   9:29  59  65.1       Quakers Running Club               Darlington                         2        F 55-59  
193   186 Tracey QUINN        F      59:34   59:15   9:32  47  55.9       North East Veterans AC             Middlesbrough                      11       F 45-49  
194   179 Lee PHILLIPS        M      59:34   59:18   9:32  41  47.1       Evenwood Road Runners              Bishop Auckland                    22       M 40-44  
195   254 Annemarie WILSON    F      59:43   59:24   9:33  38  52.0       Unattached                         Middlesbrough                      12       F 35-39  
196   37  Joanna CASSELLS     F      1:02:40 1:02:21 10:02 59  61.5       Stowmarket Striders RC             Wakefield                          3        F 55-59  
197   135 Amy LEWIS           F      1:02:48 1:02:31 10:03 27  48.5       Unattached                         Stockton-on-Tees                   18       F 16-34  
198   68  Faye DUNNAKEY       F      1:03:04 1:02:48 10:06 31  48.3       Redcar Running Club                Redcar                             19       F 16-34  
199   163 John MULLIGAN       M      1:04:41 1:04:24 10:21 76  61.3       Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        Billingham                         6        M 70-99  
200   200 Peter SAMSON        M      1:05:56 1:05:42 10:34 59  49.5       Unattached                         Great Ayton                        10       M 55-59  
201   45  Ian CODLING         M      1:06:04 1:05:54 10:36 74  57.9       Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers          Thirsk                             7        M 70-99  
202   102 Joseph HARKER       M      1:06:54 1:06:36 10:43 76  59.2       Durham City Harriers & AC          Sherburn Village                   8        M 70-99  
203   96  Natalie GREEN       F      1:08:18 1:08:00 10:56 40  45.9       Shildon Running & AC               Newton Aycliffe                    9        F 40-44  
204   211 Tracy SMITH         F      1:08:36 1:08:19 10:59 44  47.1       Unattached                         Middlesbrough                      10       F 40-44  
205   174 Fiona OTTEWELL      F      1:09:45 1:09:27 11:10 50  49.3       Unattached                         Bishop Auckland                    8        F 50-54  
206   228 Samantha TUCKER     F      1:09:45 1:09:27 11:10 43  45.9       Evenwood Road Runners              Newton Aycliffe                    11       F 40-44  
207   181 Helen PIERSON       F      1:09:58 1:09:41 11:12 44  46.1       Unattached                         Middlesbrough                      12       F 40-44  
208   173 Anita ORAM          F      1:13:13 1:12:59 11:44 46  44.9       Unattached                         Stockton-on-tees                   12       F 45-49  
209   46  Marian CODLING      F      1:15:32 1:15:21 12:07 74  63.6       Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers          Thirsk                             3        F 60-99  
210   15  Peter BALL          M      1:17:07 1:16:55 12:22 44  37.2       Redcar Running Club                Redcar                             23       M 40-44  


Male 16 to 39
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     Shaun O'GRADY      171 39  1       M      New Marske         33:25 
2     Michael JOYEUX     124 31  2       M      Darlington DAL GB  33:40 
3     Paul DARROCH       60  29  5       M      Middlesbrough      34:56 
4     Richard FAWCETT    76  33  6       M      Stockton On Tees   35:06 
5     Christopher RUMSEY 198 31  8       M      Middlesbrough      35:37 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     John CLIFFORD   43  43  3       M      Bishop Auckland    33:43 
2     Jeff PREST      184 42  4       M      Sherburn Village   33:53 
3     Vaughan GODBER  90  43  9       M      Hartlepool         35:44 
4     Paul COOK       49  40  11      M      Darlington         36:04 
5     Andrew ACKERLEY 1   41  18      M      Redcar             37:00 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ==================== ===== 
1     Martin MURRAY    164 48  7       M      Guisborough          35:16 
2     Victor BRUDENELL 32  47  15      M      Middlesbrough        36:30 
3     David WATKINS    236 49  21      M      Middlesbrough        37:09 
4     Laurence CORBETT 50  45  24      M      Catterick Garrison   37:38 
5     Bryan ASTILL     11  49  26      M      Hartlepool           38:00 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     Neil WALKER   234 54  22      M      Redcar            37:13 
2     John GRAY     94  50  38      M      Middlesbrough     38:52 
3     Graham ATKINS 12  53  54      M      Newton Aycliffe   40:16 
4     COLIN WILD    250 52  65      M      SHILDON           41:57 
5     Paul ROBERTS  188 50  80      M      Darlington        43:40 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Philip TEECE     223 55  13      M      Billingham      36:09 
2     Brian MARTIN     144 58  28      M      Darlington      38:03 
3     Robert HEWITSON  110 57  66      M      Sacriston       41:59 
4     Graham ROBINSON  191 59  72      M      Kirbymoorside   42:56 
5     Laurence EVERITT 72  56  100     M      Redcar          45:54 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Martin LUXTON   137 63  84      M      Middlesbrough   44:06 
2     Graham YOUNGSON 261 62  93      M      Redcar          45:02 
3     Eddie MEEHAN    151 64  95      M      Middlesbrough   45:11 
4     Terry HERBERT   107 64  109     M      North Shields   47:06 
5     Douglas SCOTT   202 63  124     M      Redcar          48:30 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =========== ===== 
1     John CASSELLS 38  69  164     M      Wakefield   53:03 
2     Patrick PARKS 178 67  168     M      Redcar      53:29 
3     Sidney RUDD   197 68  169     M      Thornaby    53:45 
4     Barry MOODY   159 68  174     M      Stokesley   55:30 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     Robert GRAHAM   93  72  112     M      Saltburn          47:19 
2     David BELL      19  70  125     M      Redcar            48:30 
3     Phil MILES      153 75  134     M      Saltburn          49:40 
4     Jim CONAGHAN    48  78  151     M      Redcar            51:42 
5     DAVID MACKENZIE 138 71  163     M      BISHOP AUCKLAND   52:59 

Additional results can be found at http://www.nmhraces.net.

Embed Code