Your browser is using an outdated encryption protocol. On or before July 2018, you may no longer be able to access RunSignUp and other websites unless you update your browser.
Sign Up Donate
Location: Brighton, MI US 48116 Directions
Type: Run or Run/Walk

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
Place Bib Name                Gender City                State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division   
                                                                       Time    Time              Percentage Place               
===== === =================== ====== =================== ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ========== 
1     193 Nyck Katsefaras     M      Ann Arbor           MI    US      29:30   29:30   5:56  27  71.9       1        M          
                                                                                                            1        All Male   
2     194 Chris Elsey         M      South Lyon          MI    US      29:52   29:52   6:00  29  71.0       1        M 25-29    
                                                                                                            2        All Male   
3     190 Thomas Preiss       M      Waterford           MI    US      32:15   32:15   6:29  45  71.3       1        M          
                                                                                                            3        All Male   
4         Christopher Naida   M      Livonia             MI    US      32:43   32:43   6:34  30  64.8       1        M 30-34    
                                                                                                            4        All Male   
5     197 Matthew Springer    M      Swartz Creek        MI    US      34:00   34:00   6:50  34  62.9       2        M 30-34    
                                                                                                            5        All Male   
6         Matt Stuk           M      Pinckney            MI    US      35:13   35:13   7:05  46  65.8       1        M 45-49    
                                                                                                            6        All Male   
7         Micah German        M      Birmingham          MI    US      36:27   36:27   7:19  33  58.5       3        M 30-34    
                                                                                                            7        All Male   
8         Bryan Hatfield      M      Howell              MI    US      36:32   36:32   7:20  40  60.6       1        M 40-44    
                                                                                                            8        All Male   
9         Jeff Jackson        M      Ann Arbor           MI    US      36:45   36:45   7:23  53  66.8       1        M 50-54    
                                                                                                            9        All Male   
10    200 Bruce Mayrand       M      Brighton            MI    US      36:56   36:56   7:25  35  58.1       1        M 35-39    
                                                                                                            10       All Male   
11        Joshua LaFave       M      Livonia             MI    US      36:58   36:58   7:26  19  57.3       1        M 15-19    
                                                                                                            11       All Male   
12    203 James Rutherford    M      Milford             MI    US      37:10   37:10   7:28  34  57.5       4        M 30-34    
                                                                                                            12       All Male   
13    75  Dave Mann           M      Detroit             MI    US      38:15   38:15   7:41  54  64.7       2        M 50-54    
                                                                                                            13       All Male   
14    191 Mark McCaslins      M      Canton              MI    US      38:29   38:29   7:44  45  59.8       2        M 45-49    
                                                                                                            14       All Male   
15        Jeff Newstead       M      Howell              MI    US      38:54   38:54   7:49  39  56.5       2        M 35-39    
                                                                                                            15       All Male   
16        Christopher Bergman M      Waterford           MI    US      39:17   39:17   7:54  35  54.6       3        M 35-39    
                                                                                                            16       All Male   
17    204 T. Morgan           M      Pinckney            MI    US      39:25   39:25   7:55  12  59.8       1        M 1-14     
                                                                                                            17       All Male   
18    206 Laura Robinson      F      Dexter              MI    US      39:27   39:27   7:56  29  60.9       1        F          
                                                                                                            1        All Female 
19        Rob French          M      Dexter              MI    US      39:29   39:29   7:56  52  61.6       3        M 50-54    
                                                                                                            18       All Male   
20        Kate Weese          F      Traverse City       MI    US      39:32   39:32   7:57  27  60.8       1        F 25-29    
                                                                                                            2        All Female 
21    187 Amanda Greene       F      Ann Arbor           MI    US      39:36   39:36   7:57  26  60.7       2        F 25-29    
                                                                                                            3        All Female 
22        Joel Hooton         M      New Baltimore       MI    US      39:41   39:41   7:58  37  54.6       4        M 35-39    
                                                                                                            19       All Male   
23        Nate Manore         M      Macomb              MI    US      39:42   39:42   7:59  34  53.9       5        M 30-34    
                                                                                                            20       All Male   
24        Shannon Webster     F      Dearborn            MI    US      40:11   40:11   8:05  32  59.9       1        F 30-34    
                                                                                                            4        All Female 
25        Steve Marcero       M      Clawson             MI    US      40:27   40:27   8:08  38  53.9       5        M 35-39    
                                                                                                            21       All Male   
26        MICHAEL WHITING     M      Wixom               MI    US      40:40   40:40   8:10  35  52.8       6        M 35-39    
                                                                                                            22       All Male   
27        Matthew Dalley      M      Plymouth            MI    US      41:03   41:03   8:15  39  53.5       7        M 35-39    
                                                                                                            23       All Male   
28    192 Shirley Kolakovich  F      White Lake          MI    US      41:08   41:08   8:16  44  61.8       1        F          
                                                                                                            5        All Female 
29    198 Sarah Springer      F      Swartz Creek        MI    US      41:15   41:15   8:17  37  59.1       1        F 35-39    
                                                                                                            6        All Female 
30        Sarah Crawford      F      Brighton            MI    US      41:32   41:32   8:21  33  58.0       2        F 30-34    
                                                                                                            7        All Female 
31        William Stefaniak   M      macomb              MI    US      41:43   41:43   8:23  43  54.3       2        M 40-44    
                                                                                                            24       All Male   
32        Danny Yee           M      Commerce            MI    US      42:02   42:02   8:27  27  50.4       2        M 25-29    
                                                                                                            25       All Male   
33    163 Aaron Spork         M      Milan               MI    US      42:03   42:03   8:27  34  50.9       6        M 30-34    
                                                                                                            26       All Male   
34    110 Tracey Cohen        F      Farmington Hills    MI    US      42:12   42:12   8:29  43  59.8       1        F 40-44    
                                                                                                            8        All Female 
35    183 Taylor Ogilvie      M      Brighton            MI    US      42:27   42:27   8:32  37  51.1       8        M 35-39    
                                                                                                            27       All Male   
36        Stephen Dressler    M      Armada              MI    US      42:38   42:38   8:34  45  53.9       3        M 45-49    
                                                                                                            28       All Male   
37    188 Maia Farrar         F      Ann Arbor           MI    US      42:42   42:42   8:35  26  56.3       3        F 25-29    
                                                                                                            9        All Female 
38        Katherine Senne     F      Pinckney            MI    US      42:47   42:47   8:36  34  56.4       3        F 30-34    
                                                                                                            10       All Female 
39        Linc Wehrly         M      Brighton            MI    US      42:48   42:48   8:36  52  56.9       4        M 50-54    
                                                                                                            29       All Male   
40        Christie Asam       F      Waterford           MI    US      43:31   43:31   8:45  35  55.6       2        F 35-39    
                                                                                                            11       All Female 
41    186 Tyler Smith         M      Howell              MI    US      43:43   43:43   8:47  14  51.2       2        M 1-14     
                                                                                                            30       All Male   
42    205 Kelley Kozloff      F      Ann Arbor           MI    US      43:53   43:53   8:49  38  55.8       3        F 35-39    
                                                                                                            12       All Female 
43        Alexander Garthoff  M      Howell              MI    US      44:19   44:19   8:54  40  49.9       3        M 40-44    
                                                                                                            31       All Male   
44    195 Sandy Amock         F      Davisburg           MI    US      44:19   44:19   8:54  55  64.8       1        F 55-59    
                                                                                                            13       All Female 
45        Lynn Stanfield      F      brighton            MI    US      44:25   44:25   8:56  59  68.0       2        F 55-59    
                                                                                                            14       All Female 
46    189 Brian Bartek        M      Ann Arbor           MI    US      44:43   44:43   8:59  33  47.7       7        M 30-34    
                                                                                                            32       All Male   
47        Sean Delpaz         M      Gibraltar           MI    US      44:52   44:52   9:01  25  47.3       3        M 25-29    
                                                                                                            33       All Male   
48        Michelle Bone       F      Wixom               MI    US      45:10   45:10   9:05  48  58.6       1        F 45-49    
                                                                                                            15       All Female 
49    179 Timothy Whiting     M      Shelby township     MI    US      45:17   45:17   9:06  34  47.2       8        M 30-34    
                                                                                                            34       All Male   
50        Gabby Geihsler      F      fowlerville         MI    US      45:19   45:19   9:06  22  53.0       1        F 20-24    
                                                                                                            16       All Female 
51        Davina McNaney      F      Pinckney            MI    US      46:06   46:06   9:16  42  54.3       2        F 40-44    
                                                                                                            17       All Female 
52        R. Lamb             M      Howell              MI    US      46:37   46:37   9:22  10  54.4       3        M 1-14     
                                                                                                            35       All Male   
53    113 Denise Dashner      F      Temperance          MI    US      46:38   46:38   9:22  44  54.5       3        F 40-44    
                                                                                                            18       All Female 
54        Kate Whipple        F      Caro                MI    US      46:49   46:49   9:25  29  51.3       4        F 25-29    
                                                                                                            19       All Female 
55        Kimberly Krusinski  F      Roseville           MI    US      46:50   46:50   9:25  23  51.3       2        F 20-24    
                                                                                                            20       All Female 
56        William Uren        M      Dexter              MI    US      46:57   46:57   9:26  51  51.4       5        M 50-54    
                                                                                                            36       All Male   
57    202 Jason Rutherford    M      Rochester           MI    US      46:59   46:59   9:27  31  45.2       9        M 30-34    
                                                                                                            37       All Male   
58        Ken Hartwig         M      Ortonville          MI    US      47:20   47:20   9:31  55  52.7       1        M 55-59    
                                                                                                            38       All Male   
59        Kate Barlow         F      TrentonWoodhaven    MI    US      47:33   47:33   9:33  33  50.6       4        F 30-34    
                                                                                                            21       All Female 
60    169 Domingo Valadez     M      Temperance          MI    US      47:40   47:40   9:35  55  52.3       2        M 55-59    
                                                                                                            39       All Male   
61        Joann Schatz        F      Farmington Hills    MI    US      47:54   47:54   9:38  25  50.2       5        F 25-29    
                                                                                                            22       All Female 
62        Tara Wiedbusch      F      Bloomfield Hills    MI    US      48:08   48:08   9:40  29  49.9       6        F 25-29    
                                                                                                            23       All Female 
63        Jonathan Krueger    M      China               MI    US      48:53   48:53   9:50  35  43.9       9        M 35-39    
                                                                                                            40       All Male   
64        Hollie Smith        F      Webberville         MI    US      49:04   49:04   9:52  50  55.2       1        F 50-54    
                                                                                                            24       All Female 
65    199 Shannon McElroy     F      Pinckney            MI    US      49:11   49:11   9:53  30  48.9       5        F 30-34    
                                                                                                            25       All Female 
66        James Wityk         M      Brighton            MI    US      49:33   49:33   9:58  39  44.3       10       M 35-39    
                                                                                                            41       All Male   
67        Eduardo Sibils      M      Kentwood            MI    US      49:45   49:45   10:00 59  51.9       3        M 55-59    
                                                                                                            42       All Male   
68    117 Carmi Edwards       M      Walled Lake         MI    US      50:03   50:03   10:04 47  46.7       4        M 45-49    
                                                                                                            43       All Male   
69        Kiersten Whiting    F      Milford             MI    US      50:17   50:17   10:06 37  48.5       4        F 35-39    
                                                                                                            26       All Female 
70        Paul Whiting        M      Milford             MI    US      50:17   50:17   10:06 37  43.1       11       M 35-39    
                                                                                                            44       All Male   
71    196 Mike Lafevr         M      Livonia             MI    US      50:30   50:30   10:09 52  48.2       6        M 50-54    
                                                                                                            45       All Male   
72        Megan Toft          F      Caro                MI    US      50:38   50:38   10:11 28  47.5       7        F 25-29    
                                                                                                            27       All Female 
73        Tracy Faraoni       F      Westland            MI    US      50:52   50:52   10:13 48  52.0       2        F 45-49    
                                                                                                            28       All Female 
74    185 Dean Johnson        M      Plymouth            MI    US      51:33   51:33   10:22 53  47.6       7        M 50-54    
                                                                                                            46       All Male   
75        Adam Droelle        M      Redford             MI    US      51:36   51:36   10:22 34  41.4       10       M 30-34    
                                                                                                            47       All Male   
76        Charles Senne       M      Pinckney            MI    US      51:45   51:45   10:24 46  44.8       5        M 45-49    
                                                                                                            48       All Male   
77        John Mcroberts      M      Birmingham          MI    US      52:01   52:01   10:27 47  44.9       6        M 45-49    
                                                                                                            49       All Male   
78        Amanda Walsh        F      Brighton            MI    US      52:24   52:24   10:32 29  45.9       8        F 25-29    
                                                                                                            29       All Female 
79        Shawn Irwin         M      Bloomfield township MI    US      52:29   52:29   10:33 29  40.4       4        M 25-29    
                                                                                                            50       All Male   
80        Scott Beaver        M      Brighton            MI    US      52:57   52:57   10:39 47  44.1       7        M 45-49    
                                                                                                            51       All Male   
81        George Kasdorf      M      Ann Arbor           MI    US      53:15   53:15   10:42 65  51.2       1        M 60-99    
                                                                                                            52       All Male   
82    201 Sarah Francis       F      Troy                MI    US      53:57   53:57   10:51 30  44.5       6        F 30-34    
                                                                                                            30       All Female 
83        Myron Sedman        M      Beverly Hills       MI    US      54:07   54:07   10:53 64  49.9       2        M 60-99    
                                                                                                            53       All Male   
84        Kimberly Morrison   F      Howell              MI    US      54:59   54:59   11:03 39  44.7       5        F 35-39    
                                                                                                            31       All Female 
85        John Gialanella     M      Birmingham          MI    US      55:56   55:56   11:15 63  47.9       3        M 60-99    
                                                                                                            54       All Male   
86        Lisa Byrne          F      Goodrich            MI    US      56:36   56:36   11:23 46  45.8       3        F 45-49    
                                                                                                            32       All Female 
87    118 Kathy Edwards       F      Walled Lake         MI    US      56:41   56:41   11:24 46  45.7       4        F 45-49    
                                                                                                            33       All Female 
88        John Baca           M      South Lyon          MI    US      58:34   58:34   11:46 54  42.2       8        M 50-54    
                                                                                                            55       All Male   
89    150 Richard Porte       M      Dearborn            MI    US      58:50   58:50   11:50 63  45.5       4        M 60-99    
                                                                                                            56       All Male   
90        Colleen LaCivita    F      Novi                MI    US      58:55   58:55   11:51 52  47.0       2        F 50-54    
                                                                                                            34       All Female 
91        Shawn Siddall       F      Taylor              MI    US      1:00:31 1:00:31 12:10 35  40.0       6        F 35-39    
                                                                                                            35       All Female 
92        Cathleen Rowe       F      Haslett             MI    US      1:02:07 1:02:07 12:29 58  48.0       3        F 55-59    
                                                                                                            36       All Female 
93        Karen Mroz          F      Fenton              MI    US      1:02:07 1:02:07 12:29 29  38.7       9        F 25-29    
                                                                                                            37       All Female 
94        Scott Smith         M      Warren              MI    US      1:02:09 1:02:09 12:30 44  36.7       4        M 40-44    
                                                                                                            57       All Male   
95    76  Angela Gallegos     F      Dublin              OH    US      1:02:25 1:02:25 12:33 29  38.5       10       F 25-29    
                                                                                                            38       All Female 
96        Maggie Schultz      F      Mason               MI    US      1:02:59 1:02:59 12:40 58  47.4       4        F 55-59    
                                                                                                            39       All Female 
97        Melissa Hill Biddix F      Brighton            MI    US      1:03:46 1:03:46 12:49 31  37.7       7        F 30-34    
                                                                                                            40       All Female 
98        A. Toth             F      Brighton            MI    US      1:05:12 1:05:12 13:06 9   45.2       1        F 1-14     
                                                                                                            41       All Female 
99        Scott Toth          M      Brighton            MI    US      1:05:16 1:05:16 13:07 51  37.0       9        M 50-54    
                                                                                                            58       All Male   
100       Dee Beaver          F      Brighton            MI    US      1:06:58 1:06:58 13:28 46  38.7       5        F 45-49    
                                                                                                            42       All Female 
101       Holly Lamb          F      Howell              MI    US      1:15:50 1:15:50 15:15 46  34.2       6        F 45-49    
                                                                                                            43       All Female 
102       Nancy Carney        F      White Lake          MI    US      1:17:34 1:17:34 15:36 53  36.1       3        F 50-54    
                                                                                                            44       All Female 
103   208 John Tonz           M      White Lake          MI    US      1:18:06 1:18:06 15:42 60  33.4       5        M 60-99    
                                                                                                            59       All Male   
104       Diane Gavron        F      Wixom               MI    US      1:21:09 1:21:09 16:19 57  36.3       5        F 55-59    
                                                                                                            45       All Female 
105   207 Cindy Tonz          F      White Lake          MI    US      1:21:10 1:21:10 16:19 59  37.2       6        F 55-59    
                                                                                                            46       All Female 
106       Sheryl Walsh        F      novi                MI    US      1:25:50 1:25:50 17:16 61  36.1       1        F 60-99    
                                                                                                            47       All Female 


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Nyck Katsefaras 193 27  1       M      Ann Arbor MI US 29:30 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Laura Robinson 206 29  18      F      Dexter MI US 39:27 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Thomas Preiss 190 45  3       M      Waterford MI US 32:15 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Shirley Kolakovich 192 44  28      F      White Lake MI US 41:08 


Male  14 & Under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     T. Morgan   204 12  17      M      Pinckney MI US 39:25 
2     Tyler Smith 186 14  41      M      Howell MI US   43:43 
3     R. Lamb         10  52      M      Howell MI US   46:37 


Male 15 - 19
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Joshua LaFave     19  11      M      Livonia MI US 36:58 


Male 25 - 29
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Chris Elsey 194 29  2       M      South Lyon MI US 29:52 
2     Danny Yee       27  32      M      Commerce MI US   42:02 
3     Sean Delpaz     25  47      M      Gibraltar MI US  44:52 


Male 30 - 34
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     Christopher Naida     30  4       M      Livonia MI US      32:43 
2     Matthew Springer  197 34  5       M      Swartz Creek MI US 34:00 
3     Micah German          33  7       M      Birmingham MI US   36:27 


Male 35 - 39
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== =================== === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Bruce Mayrand       200 35  10      M      Brighton MI US  36:56 
2     Jeff Newstead           39  15      M      Howell MI US    38:54 
3     Christopher Bergman     35  16      M      Waterford MI US 39:17 


Male 40 - 44
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Bryan Hatfield         40  8       M      Howell MI US 36:32 
2     William Stefaniak      43  31      M      macomb MI US 41:43 
3     Alexander Garthoff     40  43      M      Howell MI US 44:19 


Male 45 - 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Matt Stuk            46  6       M      Pinckney MI US 35:13 
2     Mark McCaslins   191 45  14      M      Canton MI US   38:29 
3     Stephen Dressler     45  36      M      Armada MI US   42:38 


Male 50 - 54
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Jeff Jackson     53  9       M      Ann Arbor MI US 36:45 
2     Dave Mann    75  54  13      M      Detroit MI US   38:15 
3     Rob French       52  19      M      Dexter MI US    39:29 


Male 55 - 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Ken Hartwig         55  58      M      Ortonville MI US 47:20 
2     Domingo Valadez 169 55  60      M      Temperance MI US 47:40 
3     Eduardo Sibils      59  67      M      Kentwood MI US   49:45 


Male 60 & Over
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =================== ===== 
1     George Kasdorf      65  81      M      Ann Arbor MI US     53:15 
2     Myron Sedman        64  83      M      Beverly Hills MI US 54:07 
3     John Gialanella     63  85      M      Birmingham MI US    55:56 


Female  14 & Under
Place Name    Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ======= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     A. Toth     9   98      F      Brighton MI US 1:05:12 


Female 20 - 24
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     Gabby Geihsler         22  50      F      fowlerville MI US 45:19 
2     Kimberly Krusinski     23  55      F      Roseville MI US   46:50 


Female 25 - 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =================== ===== 
1     Kate Weese        27  20      F      Traverse City MI US 39:32 
2     Amanda Greene 187 26  21      F      Ann Arbor MI US     39:36 
3     Maia Farrar   188 26  37      F      Ann Arbor MI US     42:42 


Female 30 - 34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Shannon Webster     32  24      F      Dearborn MI US 40:11 
2     Sarah Crawford      33  30      F      Brighton MI US 41:32 
3     Katherine Senne     34  38      F      Pinckney MI US 42:47 


Female 35 - 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     Sarah Springer 198 37  29      F      Swartz Creek MI US 41:15 
2     Christie Asam      35  40      F      Waterford MI US    43:31 
3     Kelley Kozloff 205 38  42      F      Ann Arbor MI US    43:53 


Female 40 - 44
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ====================== ===== 
1     Tracey Cohen   110 43  34      F      Farmington Hills MI US 42:12 
2     Davina McNaney     42  51      F      Pinckney MI US         46:06 
3     Denise Dashner 113 44  53      F      Temperance MI US       46:38 


Female 45 - 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Michelle Bone     48  48      F      Wixom MI US    45:10 
2     Tracy Faraoni     48  73      F      Westland MI US 50:52 
3     Lisa Byrne        46  86      F      Goodrich MI US 56:36 


Female 50 - 54
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Hollie Smith         50  64      F      Webberville MI US 49:04   
2     Colleen LaCivita     52  90      F      Novi MI US        58:55   
3     Nancy Carney         53  102     F      White Lake MI US  1:17:34 


Female 55 - 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Sandy Amock    195 55  44      F      Davisburg MI US 44:19   
2     Lynn Stanfield     59  45      F      brighton MI US  44:25   
3     Cathleen Rowe      58  92      F      Haslett MI US   1:02:07 


Female 60 & Over
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Sheryl Walsh     61  106     F      novi MI US 1:25:50 

Embed Code