Your browser is using an outdated encryption protocol. On or before July 2018, you may no longer be able to access RunSignUp and other websites unless you update your browser.
Sign Up Donate
Location: Brighton, MI US 48116 Directions
Type: Run or Run/Walk

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
Place Bib  Name                 Gender Clock   Pace  Age City                State Country Age        Division Division 
                                       Time                                                Percentage Place             
===== ==== ==================== ====== ======= ===== === =================== ===== ======= ========== ======== ======== 
1     270  Jake Kasperski       M      28:17   5:41  25  Perrysburg          OH    US      75.0       1        M        
2     358  Ryan Rau             M      28:37   5:45  36  Brighton            MI    US      75.4       1        M 30-39  
3     362  Sam MacKenzie        M      29:39   5:58  33  Ann Arbor           MI    US      71.9       2        M 30-39  
4     338  Scott Wagner         M      32:33   6:33  28  Plymouth            MI    US      65.1       1        M 20-29  
5     269  Connor Joyce         M      33:17   6:42  14  Howell              MI    US      67.2       1        M 1-19   
6     308  Ariel Raupagh        F      33:24   6:43  37  Ann Arbor           MI    US      73.0       1        F        
7     361  Chris Kamykowski     M      34:22   6:55  28  Chelsea             MI    US      61.7       2        M 20-29  
8     331  Matt Stuk            M      35:04   7:03  48  Pinckney            MI    US      67.2       1        M        
9     228  Matthew Clough       M      35:11   7:05  31  Birmingham          MI    US      60.4       3        M 30-39  
10    359  Mihai Baja           M      35:17   7:06  36                                    61.1       4        M 30-39  
11    263  Jeff Jackson         M      35:27   7:08  55  Ann Arbor           MI    US      70.4       1        M 50-59  
12    313  James Rutherford     M      35:35   7:09  36  Milford             MI    US      60.6       5        M 30-39  
13    265  Joe Jankowski        M      35:56   7:14  34  Livonia             MI    US      59.5       6        M 30-39  
14    365  Jim Snyder           M      36:42   7:23  46  Chesterfield        MI    US      63.2       1        M 40-49  
15    293  Emma Melrose         F      36:54   7:25  29  Royal Oak           MI    US      65.1       1        F 20-29  
16    329  Trevor Step          M      37:08   7:28  32  Ann Arbor           MI    US      57.3       7        M 30-39  
17    262  Tony Hubbarth        M      38:02   7:39  67  Brighton            MI    US      73.1       1        M 60-99  
18    282  Nate Manore          M      38:03   7:39  36  Macomb              MI    US      56.7       8        M 30-39  
19    249  Rob French           M      38:40   7:47  54  Dexter              MI    US      64.0       2        M 50-59  
20    231  gabriel dansereau    M      38:46   7:48  13  Milford             MI    US      59.1       2        M 1-19   
21    276  Hayley Lademann      F      39:30   7:57  14  Morrice             MI    US      65.6       1        F 1-19   
22    286  Michael McBroom      M      39:37   7:58  31  Ferndale            MI    US      53.6       9        M 30-39  
23    257  Jeff Haggerty        M      39:53   8:01  45  Brighton            MI    US      57.7       2        M 40-49  
24    363  Nathan Messer        M      39:58   8:02  32  Carleton            MI    US      53.2       10       M 30-39  
25    283  Chelsea Mates        F      40:10   8:05  34  Saint Johns         MI    US      60.1       1        F 30-39  
26    268  scott joseph         M      40:15   8:06  31  Bloomfield Hills    MI    US      52.8       11       M 30-39  
27    210  Aaron Anspaugh       M      40:26   8:08  28  Wyandotte           MI    US      52.4       3        M 20-29  
28    212  Scott Applin         M      40:33   8:09  32  Monroe              MI    US      52.4       12       M 30-39  
29    367  Katie Rogers         F      40:36   8:10  13  Whitmore Lake       MI    US      65.1       2        F 1-19   
30    288  John McCuen          M      40:37   8:10  45  West Bloomfield     MI    US      56.6       3        M 40-49  
31    235  Jim Debrincat        M      40:41   8:11  59  Brighton            MI    US      63.5       3        M 50-59  
32    312  Loy Russom           M      40:59   8:15  44  Pinckney            MI    US      55.7       4        M 40-49  
33    342  Hong Weng            F      41:42   8:23  34  south lyon          MI    US      57.9       2        F 30-39  
34    324  Jon Skelly           M      41:52   8:25  51  Ann Arbor           MI    US      57.6       4        M 50-59  
35    353  Sara Zigich          F      41:58   8:27  34  Pinckney            MI    US      57.5       3        F 30-39  
36    330  Laura Stouffer       F      41:59   8:27  35  Pinckney            MI    US      57.6       4        F 30-39  
37    317  Adam Savine          M      42:03   8:28  31  Westland            MI    US      50.5       13       M 30-39  
38    376  Paul Burant          M      42:16   8:30  54  Brighton            MI    US      58.5       5        M 50-59  
39    314  Jason Rutherford     M      43:06   8:40  34  Rochester Hills, MI MI    US      49.6       14       M 30-39  
40    274  Sheri Koetsier       F      43:35   8:46  46  Grand Haven         MI    US      59.5       1        F        
41    364  Phil French          M      43:37   8:46  60  Howell              MI    US      59.8       2        M 60-99  
42    287  David McCall         M      43:38   8:47  44  Fenton              MI    US      52.3       5        M 40-49  
43    360  Chris Tupper         M      43:52   8:49  36  Ferndale            MI    US      49.2       15       M 30-39  
44    42   Christine Boose      F      43:54   8:50  57  Windsor             ON    CA      67.1       1        F 50-59  
45    218  Scott Bolon          M      43:55   8:50  35  Brighton            MI    US      48.9       16       M 30-39  
46    222  Ted Bucy             M      44:20   8:55  60  Pinckney            MI    US      58.8       3        M 60-99  
47    214  Richard Bazzy        M      44:27   8:57  62  Northville          MI    US      59.7       4        M 60-99  
48    280  Justin Lyons         M      44:33   8:58  35  Ferndale            MI    US      48.2       17       M 30-39  
49    354  Kyle Ziolkowski      M      44:43   9:00  27  Royal Oak           MI    US      47.4       4        M 20-29  
50    294  Joe Melrose          M      44:51   9:01  31  Royal Oak           MI    US      47.3       18       M 30-39  
51    219  Michelle Bone        F      44:53   9:02  50  Wixom               MI    US      60.3       2        F 50-59  
52    336  Arnold Vargas Mejia  M      45:07   9:05  31  Sterling Heights    MI    US      47.1       19       M 30-39  
53    279  Dave Long            M      45:19   9:07  47  Monroe              MI    US      51.6       6        M 40-49  
54    318  Derek Schultz        M      45:31   9:09  31  Fenton              MI    US      46.6       20       M 30-39  
55    305  Erika Poli           F      45:45   9:12  24  East Lansing        MI    US      52.5       2        F 20-29  
56    302  Heidi Pangborn       F      46:25   9:20  50  Grosse Pointe       MI    US      58.3       3        F 50-59  
57    333  John Tincher         M      46:34   9:22  48  Ypsilanti           MI    US      50.6       7        M 40-49  
58    344  Joel Whalen          M      46:36   9:22  48  Monroe              MI    US      50.5       8        M 40-49  
59    378  David Parham         M      46:57   9:27  63  Jackson             MI    US      57.0       5        M 60-99  
60    304  Ashley Pedrotte      F      46:58   9:27  22  Farmington          MI    US      51.2       3        F 20-29  
61    216  Jamie Berggren       M      46:59   9:27  44  Fenton              MI    US      48.6       9        M 40-49  
62    244  Sara Fillman         F      47:29   9:33  45  Nunica              MI    US      54.1       1        F 40-49  
63    256  lauren gray          F      47:30   9:33  38  Walled Lake         MI    US      51.5       5        F 30-39  
64    301  Gregg Overfield      M      47:33   9:34  40  Canton              MI    US      46.5       10       M 40-49  
65    290  William McEvoy       M      47:38   9:35  47  Macomb              MI    US      49.1       11       M 40-49  
66    261  Kathryn Hitt         F      47:43   9:36  27  Livonia             MI    US      50.4       4        F 20-29  
67    4553 Randy Step           M      47:55   9:38  60  Ann Arbor           MI    US      54.4       6        M 60-99  
68    243  Tracy Faraoni        F      47:57   9:39  50  Westland            MI    US      56.4       4        F 50-59  
69    351  Matt Yanez           M      47:59   9:39  28  Utica               MI    US      44.2       5        M 20-29  
70    258  Ken Hartwig          M      48:09   9:41  57  Ortonville          MI    US      52.7       6        M 50-59  
71    326  Chad Steller         M      48:29   9:45  43  Warren              MI    US      46.7       12       M 40-49  
72    240  Meredith Eaton       F      48:34   9:46  44  Farmington          MI    US      52.4       2        F 40-49  
73    4554 Kathleen Step        F      48:45   9:48  60                                    62.8       1        F 60-99  
74    357  Karleen Campbell     F      48:46   9:49  40  Brighton            MI    US      50.7       3        F 40-49  
75    369  Jennifer Marciniak   F      49:00   9:51  44  Brighton            MI    US      51.9       4        F 40-49  
76    238  William Dubuque      M      49:01   9:52  40  Dexter              MI    US      45.2       13       M 40-49  
77    255  Patrick Gilbert      M      49:14   9:54  51  White Lake          MI    US      49.0       7        M 50-59  
78    295  Sara Memmott         F      49:30   9:57  48  Ypsilanti           MI    US      53.5       5        F 40-49  
79    281  Laura Lyons          F      49:51   10:02 32  Ferndale            MI    US      48.2       6        F 30-39  
80    345  Kris Whise           F      50:05   10:05 51  Plymouth            MI    US      54.7       5        F 50-59  
81    272  Jennie Klepinger     F      50:06   10:05 59  Hartland            MI    US      60.3       6        F 50-59  
82    370  Richard McNutt       M      50:08   10:05 51  Livonia             MI    US      48.1       8        M 50-59  
83    322  Eduardo Sibils       M      50:20   10:08 61  Kentwood            MI    US      52.3       7        M 60-99  
84    368  Victoria Rogers      F      50:32   10:10 15  Whitmore Lake       MI    US      50.4       3        F 1-19   
85    325  MALLORY SMITH        F      50:42   10:12 29  Birmingham          MI    US      47.4       5        F 20-29  
86    277  Jodie Lademann       F      50:59   10:15 38  Morrice             MI    US      48.0       7        F 30-39  
87    264  Daniel Jacobs        M      51:28   10:21 31  Birmingham          MI    US      41.3       21       M 30-39  
88    236  Carol Dillon         F      51:33   10:22 56  Northville          MI    US      56.4       7        F 50-59  
89    225  Alyssa Cercone       F      52:04   10:28 29  Westland            MI    US      46.2       6        F 20-29  
90    372  Dennis Tierney       M      52:32   10:34 54  Milford             MI    US      47.1       9        M 50-59  
91    232  Luma Dara            F      52:36   10:35 49  Dearborn            MI    US      50.9       6        F 40-49  
92    227  Michael Cieslar      M      52:41   10:36 31  Ann Arbor           MI    US      40.3       22       M 30-39  
93    373  Rob Buti             M      52:42   10:36 53  Plymouth            MI    US      46.6       10       M 50-59  
94    355  Meghan Zoll          F      52:50   10:38 33  Brighton            MI    US      45.6       8        F 30-39  
95    349  Carleigh Williams    F      53:00   10:40 26  Ypsilantips         MI    US      45.3       7        F 20-29  
96    233  Denise Dashner       F      53:05   10:41 47  Temperance          MI    US      49.3       7        F 40-49  
97    253  Heather Gannon       F      53:30   10:46 37  Grand Blanc         MI    US      45.5       9        F 30-39  
98    298  Darcy Noss           F      53:54   10:51 62  Brighton            MI    US      58.3       2        F 60-99  
99    341  Kristin Waterbury    F      53:55   10:51 28  Livonia             MI    US      44.6       8        F 20-29  
100   213  Maddy Baker          F      53:56   10:51 27  Canton              MI    US      44.6       9        F 20-29  
101   292  john mcroberts       M      54:02   10:52 49  Birmingham          MI    US      43.9       14       M 40-49  
102   300  Kevin Olson          M      54:05   10:53 38  Ypsilanti           MI    US      40.3       23       M 30-39  
103   315  Jeremy Salinger      M      54:28   10:57 66  Southfield          MI    US      50.6       8        M 60-99  
104   319  Linda Scorof         F      55:12   11:06 70  Garden City         MI    US      63.8       3        F 60-99  
105   237  Kristin Dubuque      F      55:20   11:08 39  Dexter              MI    US      44.4       10       F 30-39  
106   328  J. Steller           M      56:12   11:18 12  Warren              MI    US      41.9       3        M 1-19   
107   271  Penny Kazmierski     F      56:17   11:19 46  Plymouth            MI    US      46.0       8        F 40-49  
108   215  Scott Beaver         M      56:20   11:20 49  Brighton            MI    US      42.1       15       M 40-49  
109   296  Suzanne Miller       F      56:21   11:20 30  Brighton            MI    US      42.7       11       F 30-39  
110   229  Patricia Cox         F      56:25   11:21 50  Ortonville          MI    US      48.0       8        F 50-59  
111   337  Bridget Wackerly     F      56:42   11:24 47  Pleasant Ridge      MI    US      46.1       9        F 40-49  
112   241  Kathy Edwards        F      56:43   11:25 48  Walled Lake         MI    US      46.7       10       F 40-49  
113   375  Shelley Pawlus       F      56:43   11:25 50  Novi                MI    US      47.7       9        F 50-59  
114   323  Shawn Siddall        F      56:55   11:27 37  Taylor              MI    US      42.8       12       F 30-39  
115   366  Dina McMullin        F      56:57   11:27 56  Milford             MI    US      51.1       10       F 50-59  
116   297  David Myers          M      58:17   11:43 60  Plymouth            MI    US      44.7       9        M 60-99  
117   321  Marcy Shine          F      58:32   11:47 42  Allen Park          MI    US      42.8       11       F 40-49  
118   220  Jillian Breckenridge F      58:43   11:49 31  Lincoln Park        MI    US      40.9       13       F 30-39  
119   254  John Gialanella      M      1:00:18 12:08 65  Birmingham          MI    US      45.2       10       M 60-99  
120   266  Janet Jasenak        F      1:00:59 12:16 60  Brighton            MI    US      50.2       4        F 60-99  
121   289  Jenny McDonald       F      1:01:24 12:21 36  Brighton            MI    US      39.5       14       F 30-39  
122   251  Melissa Galea        F      1:01:37 12:24 26  Rochester Hills     MI    US      39.0       10       F 20-29  
123   252  Patricia Galea       F      1:01:38 12:24 30  Grand Blanc         MI    US      39.0       15       F 30-39  
124   339  Bryon Wasacz         M      1:02:03 12:29 46  South Lyon          MI    US      37.4       16       M 40-49  
125   340  Lisa Wasacz          F      1:02:05 12:29 44  South Lyon          MI    US      41.0       12       F 40-49  
126   77   Jawn Oilar           M      1:02:09 12:30 50  Grand Rapids        MI    US      38.5       11       M 50-59  
127   320  Leslie Shanlian      F      1:02:09 12:30 46  Howell              MI    US      41.7       13       F 40-49  
128   242  Sylvan Edwards       F      1:02:28 12:34 24  Walled Lake         MI    US      38.5       11       F 20-29  
129   247  Shannon Floeter      F      1:02:30 12:34 40  Howell              MI    US      39.6       14       F 40-49  
130   224  Pati Burson          F      1:03:07 12:42 56  Howell              MI    US      46.1       11       F 50-59  
131   226  Nicole Ciarlone      F      1:03:08 12:42 47  Troy                MI    US      41.4       15       F 40-49  
132   347  Kim White            F      1:04:57 13:04 44  Holly               MI    US      39.2       16       F 40-49  
133   346  Anna White           F      1:04:58 13:04 18  Holly               MI    US      37.4       4        F 1-19   
134   278  Dennis Lewinski      M      1:05:25 13:10 49  Madison Heights     MI    US      36.3       17       M 40-49  
135   223  Theresa Bucy         F      1:05:28 13:10 58  Pinckney            MI    US      45.6       12       F 50-59  
136   234  Jill Dault           F      1:07:01 13:29 33  South Lyon          MI    US      35.9       16       F 30-39  
137   239  Joe durbin           M      1:12:14 14:32 57  Howell              MI    US      35.1       12       M 50-59  
138   273  Georgina Koch        F      1:13:14 14:44 46  South Lyon          MI    US      35.4       17       F 40-49  
139   350  Joseph Williams      M      1:13:33 14:48 15  Davisburg           MI    US      29.8       4        M 1-19   
140   259  Lynda Heinig         F      1:16:31 15:24 55  Brighton            MI    US      37.6       13       F 50-59  
141   284  Susan McAllister     F      1:17:31 15:36 43  Clarkston           MI    US      32.6       18       F 40-49  
142   348  Andrea Williams      F      1:28:24 17:47 42  Davisburg           MI    US      28.3       19       F 40-49  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Jake Kasperski 270 25  1       M      Perrysburg OH US 28:17 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Ariel Raupagh 308 37  6       F      Ann Arbor MI US 33:24 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Matt Stuk 331 48  8       M      Pinckney MI US 35:04 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     Sheri Koetsier 274 46  40      F      Grand Haven MI US 43:35 


Male 19 and Under
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Connor Joyce      269 14  5       M      Howell MI US    33:17   
2     gabriel dansereau 231 13  20      M      Milford MI US   38:46   
3     J. Steller        328 12  106     M      Warren MI US    56:12   
4     Joseph Williams   350 15  139     M      Davisburg MI US 1:13:33 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Scott Wagner     338 28  4       M      Plymouth MI US  32:33 
2     Chris Kamykowski 361 28  7       M      Chelsea MI US   34:22 
3     Aaron Anspaugh   210 28  27      M      Wyandotte MI US 40:26 
4     Kyle Ziolkowski  354 27  49      M      Royal Oak MI US 44:43 
5     Matt Yanez       351 28  69      M      Utica MI US     47:59 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Ryan Rau         358 36  2       M      Brighton MI US   28:37 
2     Sam MacKenzie    362 33  3       M      Ann Arbor MI US  29:39 
3     Matthew Clough   228 31  9       M      Birmingham MI US 35:11 
4     Mihai Baja       359 36  10      M                       35:17 
5     James Rutherford 313 36  12      M      Milford MI US    35:35 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ===================== ===== 
1     Jim Snyder    365 46  14      M      Chesterfield MI US    36:42 
2     Jeff Haggerty 257 45  23      M      Brighton MI US        39:53 
3     John McCuen   288 45  30      M      West Bloomfield MI US 40:37 
4     Loy Russom    312 44  32      M      Pinckney MI US        40:59 
5     David McCall  287 44  42      M      Fenton MI US          43:38 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Jeff Jackson  263 55  11      M      Ann Arbor MI US 35:27 
2     Rob French    249 54  19      M      Dexter MI US    38:40 
3     Jim Debrincat 235 59  31      M      Brighton MI US  40:41 
4     Jon Skelly    324 51  34      M      Ann Arbor MI US 41:52 
5     Paul Burant   376 54  38      M      Brighton MI US  42:16 


Male 60 & Over
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Tony Hubbarth 262 67  17      M      Brighton MI US   38:02 
2     Phil French   364 60  41      M      Howell MI US     43:37 
3     Ted Bucy      222 60  46      M      Pinckney MI US   44:20 
4     Richard Bazzy 214 62  47      M      Northville MI US 44:27 
5     David Parham  378 63  59      M      Jackson MI US    46:57 


Female 19 and Under
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Hayley Lademann 276 14  21      F      Morrice MI US       39:30   
2     Katie Rogers    367 13  29      F      Whitmore Lake MI US 40:36   
3     Victoria Rogers 368 15  84      F      Whitmore Lake MI US 50:32   
4     Anna White      346 18  133     F      Holly MI US         1:04:58 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     Emma Melrose    293 29  15      F      Royal Oak MI US    36:54 
2     Erika Poli      305 24  55      F      East Lansing MI US 45:45 
3     Ashley Pedrotte 304 22  60      F      Farmington MI US   46:58 
4     Kathryn Hitt    261 27  66      F      Livonia MI US      47:43 
5     MALLORY SMITH   325 29  85      F      Birmingham MI US   50:42 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     Chelsea Mates  283 34  25      F      Saint Johns MI US 40:10 
2     Hong Weng      342 34  33      F      south lyon MI US  41:42 
3     Sara Zigich    353 34  35      F      Pinckney MI US    41:58 
4     Laura Stouffer 330 35  36      F      Pinckney MI US    41:59 
5     lauren gray    256 38  63      F      Walled Lake MI US 47:30 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Sara Fillman       244 45  62      F      Nunica MI US     47:29 
2     Meredith Eaton     240 44  72      F      Farmington MI US 48:34 
3     Karleen Campbell   357 40  74      F      Brighton MI US   48:46 
4     Jennifer Marciniak 369 44  75      F      Brighton MI US   49:00 
5     Sara Memmott       295 48  78      F      Ypsilanti MI US  49:30 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =================== ===== 
1     Christine Boose 42  57  44      F      Windsor ON CA       43:54 
2     Michelle Bone   219 50  51      F      Wixom MI US         44:53 
3     Heidi Pangborn  302 50  56      F      Grosse Pointe MI US 46:25 
4     Tracy Faraoni   243 50  68      F      Westland MI US      47:57 
5     Kris Whise      345 51  80      F      Plymouth MI US      50:05 


Female 60 and Over
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Kathleen Step 4554 60  73      F                        48:45   
2     Darcy Noss    298  62  98      F      Brighton MI US    53:54   
3     Linda Scorof  319  70  104     F      Garden City MI US 55:12   
4     Janet Jasenak 266  60  120     F      Brighton MI US    1:00:59 

Embed Code