Race Header

The Kentucky Blood Run 5K


Sat October 21, 2017
Donate
Location: Lexington, KY US 40513 Directions
Type: Run or Run/Walk

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
Place Name               Gender Age Chip  Pace  Division Division  Team Name                 
                                    Time        Place                                        
===== ================== ====== === ===== ===== ======== ========= ========================= 
1     Timbo Jenkins      M      35  18:06 5:50  1        M Overall Experience Running Racers 
2     Chris Belcher      M      28  18:47 6:04  2        M Overall Experience Running Racers 
3     Skylar Sorokoty    M      30  19:02 6:08  3        M Overall Bluegrass Runners         
4     Joe Pulliam        M      40  19:26 6:16  1        M 40-44   Experience Running Racers 
5     Valdis Zeps        M      56  20:22 6:34  1        M 55-59   Bluegrass Runners         
6     Dan Schuman        M      49  20:25 6:35  1        M 45-49   Bluegrass Runners         
7     Alan Meadows       M      35  20:51 6:44  1        M 35-39                             
8     Clay Arnold        M      31  21:44 7:01  1        M 30-34   PAAMS                     
9     Kevin ONiones      M      30  21:59 7:05  2        M 30-34                             
10    Andrew Maske       M      54  23:12 7:29  1        M 50-54   Bluegrass Runners         
11    Craig Schroedr     M      36  23:15 7:30  2        M 35-39                             
12    Roberta Meyer      F      52  23:20 7:32  1        F Overall                           
13    Frank Howatt       M      52  23:16 7:30  2        M 50-54   Bluegrass Runners         
14    John Ennis         M      34  24:17 7:50  3        M 30-34                             
15    Eric Marcotte      M      37  24:29 7:54  3        M 35-39   Bluegrass Runners         
16    Madeline Pulliam   F      16  24:39 7:57  2        F Overall Experience Running Racers 
17    Jonathan Tennent   M      31  24:30 7:54  4        M 30-34   Pirate Runners            
18    Micah Hall         M      23  25:14 8:08  1        M 20-24                             
19    Lisahrahma Jenkins F      32  25:17 8:09  3        F Overall Experience Running Racers 
20    Matt Reno          M      35  25:20 8:10  4        M 35-39   Team KBC                  
21    Ainslie Walton     F      40  25:26 8:12  1        F 40-44                             
22    Brian Rollins      M      41  25:52 8:21  2        M 40-44                             
23    Charles Moratz     M      60  25:59 8:23  1        M 60-64                             
24    Tyler Rector       M      18  26:01 8:24  1        M 15-19                             
25    Deborah Howatt     F      47  26:14 8:28  1        F 45-49   Bluegrass Runners         
26    N. McQuivey        M      10  26:24 8:31  1        M 1-12                              
27    Brandon Haley      M      32  26:15 8:28  5        M 30-34                             
28    Melissa Sorokoty   F      31  26:37 8:35  1        F 30-34   Bluegrass Runners         
29    Mike Wilson        M      32  26:39 8:36  6        M 30-34   Pirate Runners            
30    Joe Ragland        M      41  26:50 8:39  3        M 40-44                             
31    Amanda Cole        F      31  27:12 8:46  2        F 30-34                             
32    Shelli Rasmussen   F      38  27:55 9:00  1        F 35-39                             
33    Teddi Hibberd      F      31  28:07 9:04  3        F 30-34   Pirate Runners            
34    Erin Ennis         F      27  28:22 9:09  1        F 25-29                             
35    Debbie Biddle      F      57  28:41 9:15  1        F 55-59                             
36    Megan Boyd         F      30  29:02 9:22  4        F 30-34   Team KBC                  
37    David Hyman        M      65  29:05 9:23  1        M 65-69                             
38    Pam Switzer        F      54  29:13 9:25  1        F 50-54                             
39    Kerry Radford      M      58  29:13 9:25  2        M 55-59                             
40    Mariah Bozzell     F      30  29:25 9:29  5        F 30-34                             
41    Tyler Williard     M      34  29:55 9:39  7        M 30-34   Team KBC                  
42    Allyssa Kilanowski F      28  30:18 9:46  2        F 25-29                             
43    Allie Morgan       F      24  30:25 9:49  1        F 20-24   Team KBC                  
44    Bobbie Perkins     F      40  30:24 9:48  2        F 40-44                             
45    Renee Waterhouse   F      47  30:44 9:55  2        F 45-49                             
46    Margaret Hancock   F      53  30:41 9:54  2        F 50-54                             
47    Christy Morris     F      35  31:00 10:00 2        F 35-39   Bluegrass Runners         
48    Michael Morris     M      52  31:00 10:00 3        M 50-54   Bluegrass Runners         
49    E. Howatt          M      11  31:11 10:04 2        M 1-12    Bluegrass Runners         
50    A. Ragland         M      11  31:16 10:05 3        M 1-12                              
51    Robert Sbert       M      45  32:23 10:27 2        M 45-49                             
52    Nora Bryant        F      23  32:33 10:30 2        F 20-24                             
53    Shannon Oughton    F      48  32:55 10:37 3        F 45-49   Team KBC                  
54    Lester Wimpy       M      61  32:52 10:36 2        M 60-64                             
55    Daryl Hines        M      51  33:03 10:40 4        M 50-54                             
56    Brooke Hines       F      41  33:04 10:40 3        F 40-44                             
57    Mindy McQuivey     F      41  33:10 10:42 4        F 40-44                             
58    Jocelyn McQuivey   F      14  33:11 10:42 1        F 13-14                             
59    Mindy Maxey        F      40  33:51 10:55 5        F 40-44   Bluegrass Runners         
60    Jamie Goldfarb     M      37  33:54 10:56 5        M 35-39   Team KBC                  
61    Lisa VanderMale    F      58  34:11 11:02 2        F 55-59   Team KBC                  
62    Melanie Williams   F      35  34:33 11:09 3        F 35-39   Team RWB                  
63    Laura Cahoon       F      23  34:38 11:10 3        F 20-24                             
64    Luke Hall          M      20  34:42 11:12 2        M 20-24                             
65    Greg Barnes        M      56  34:47 11:13 3        M 55-59                             
66    Jennifer Buford    F      34  35:01 11:18 6        F 30-34   Team RWB                  
67    Terry Foody        F      68  35:19 11:24 1        F 65-69   Bluegrass Runners         
68    Missi Hamele       F      42  35:21 11:24 6        F 40-44                             
69    Cynthia Hayes      F      31  36:08 11:39 7        F 30-34   Bluegrass Runners         
70    A. Hisel           F      12  36:27 11:45 1        F 1-12                              
71    Libby Lloyd        F      30  36:56 11:55 8        F 30-34                             
72    Christopher Kelley M      35  37:17 12:02 6        M 35-39                             
73    Danielle Murrell   F      33  37:17 12:02 9        F 30-34                             
74    H. Maxey           F      10  37:32 12:06 2        F 1-12    Bluegrass Runners         
75    Sherry Marcotte    F      34  37:46 12:11 10       F 30-34   Bluegrass Runners         
76    Kathryn McCormick  F      46  37:47 12:11 4        F 45-49                             
77    Tracy Hall         F      48  39:19 12:41 5        F 45-49                             
78    Susannah Roitman   F      41  39:18 12:41 7        F 40-44   Pirate Runners            
79    Brandye Smith      F      23  40:44 13:08 4        F 20-24                             
80    Karen Wilson       F      58  40:45 13:09 3        F 55-59                             
81    Amy Smith          F      29  40:35 13:05 3        F 25-29                             
82    Casey Smith        M      31  40:35 13:05 8        M 30-34                             
83    Janna Neltner      F      37  42:00 13:33 4        F 35-39                             
84    A. Neltner         F      10  42:00 13:33 3        F 1-12                              
85    Samantha Beaty     F      31  42:12 13:37 11       F 30-34   PAAMS                     
86    Trisha Perkins     F      67  42:24 13:41 2        F 65-69                             
87    Heather Watts      F      25  42:46 13:48 4        F 25-29                             
88    Jamie Caudill      M      27  42:47 13:48 1        M 25-29                             
89    Krystal Goldfarb   F      34  44:02 14:12 12       F 30-34   Team KBC                  
90    Steve Duncan       M      50  45:55 14:49 5        M 50-54                             
91    John Batts         M      46  46:35 15:02 3        M 45-49                             
92    Amber ONiones      F      30  51:11 16:31 13       F 30-34                             
93    Dawn Jones         F      45  51:02 16:28 6        F 45-49   Pirate Runners            
94    Leanna McCormick   F      38  51:02 16:28 5        F 35-39   Pirate Runners            
95    Glenda Hisel       F      49  51:28 16:36 7        F 45-49                             
96    Chris Camuel       M      43  52:07 16:49 4        M 40-44                             
97    Sara Pickens       F      31  52:09 16:49 14       F 30-34                             
98    Adrielle Camuel    F      44  52:09 16:49 8        F 40-44                             
99    Amanda Shearer     F      30  53:01 17:06 15       F 30-34                             
100   Matthew Kendrick   M      34  54:18 17:31 9        M 30-34   Team KBC                  
101   Heather Kendrick   F      31  54:19 17:31 16       F 30-34   Team KBC                  
102   Anetria Connell    F      39  55:57 18:03 6        F 35-39   PAAMS                     
103   Billy Beaty        M      32  59:41 19:15 10       M 30-34   PAAMS                     
99999 Corey Moore        M      29  17:21 5:36                                               


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Timbo Jenkins   227 35  1       M      Lexington KY US 18:07 
2     Chris Belcher   229 28  2       M      Lexington KY US 18:49 
3     Skylar Sorokoty 196 30  3       M      Lexington KY US 19:05 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time  
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ==================== ===== 
1     Roberta Meyer      280 52  12      F      Shepherdsville KY US 23:22 
2     Madeline Pulliam   994 16  16      F      Lexington KY US      24:39 
3     Lisahrahma Jenkins 161 32  19      F      Lexington KY US      25:23 


Male 12 and Under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     N. McQuivey 208 10  26      M      Lexington KY US  26:29 
2     E. Howatt   157 11  49      M      Georgetown KY US 31:18 
3     A. Ragland  218 11  50      M      Lexington KY US  31:19 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Tyler Rector 278 18  24      M               26:03 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Micah Hall 148 23  18      M      Richmond KY US 25:20 
2     Luke Hall  147 20  64      M      Richmond KY US 34:48 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =================== ===== 
1     Jamie Caudill 133 27  88      M      Nicholasville KY US 42:59 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Clay Arnold   119 31  8       M      Lexington KY US 21:47 
2     Kevin ONiones 182 30  9       M      Lexington KY US 22:01 
3     John Ennis    140 34  14      M      Lexington KY US 24:20 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =========== ===== 
1     Alan Meadows   279 35  7       M                  20:55 
2     Craig Schroedr 281 36  11      M                  23:17 
3     Eric Marcotte  216 37  15      M      Paris KY US 24:33 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Joe Pulliam   1000 40  4       M      Lexington KY US 19:26 
2     Brian Rollins 214  41  22      M      Richmond KY US  25:57 
3     Joe Ragland   217  41  30      M      Lexington KY US 26:56 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Dan Schuman  219 49  6       M      Lexington KY US  20:28 
2     Robert Sbert 189 45  51      M      Winchester KY US 32:38 
3     John Batts   121 46  91      M      Midway KY US     46:51 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Andrew Maske   170 54  10      M      Lexington KY US  23:12 
2     Frank Howatt   158 52  13      M      Georgetown KY US 23:23 
3     Michael Morris 211 52  48      M      Lexington KY US  31:10 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Valdis Zeps   206 56  5       M      Lexington KY US 20:24 
2     Kerry Radford 226 58  39      M      Richmond KY US  29:24 
3     Greg Barnes   120 56  65      M      Frankfort KY US 34:56 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Charles Moratz 176 60  23      M      Lexington KY US 26:03 
2     Lester Wimpy   205 61  54      M      Lexington KY US 33:03 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     David Hyman 160 65  37      M      Lexington KY US 29:14 


Female 12 and Under
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ========== === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     A. Hisel   154 12  70      F      Mc Kee KY US    36:28 
2     H. Maxey   171 10  74      F      Lexington KY US 37:42 
3     A. Neltner 179 10  84      F      Lexington KY US 42:13 


Female 13 to 14
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Jocelyn McQuivey 209 14  58      F      Lexington KY US 33:17 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Allie Morgan 177 24  43      F      Lexington KY US 30:33 
2     Nora Bryant  128 23  52      F      Lexington KY US 32:40 
3     Laura Cahoon 129 23  63      F      Lexington KY US 34:46 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ================== === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Erin Ennis         139 27  34      F      Lexington KY US 28:27 
2     Allyssa Kilanowski 165 28  42      F      Lexington KY US 30:22 
3     Amy Smith          191 29  81      F      Lexington KY US 41:00 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Melissa Sorokoty 195 31  28      F      Lexington KY US 26:41 
2     Amanda Cole      134 31  31      F      Lexington KY US 27:15 
3     Teddi Hibberd    153 31  33      F      Lexington KY US 28:23 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     Shelli Rasmussen 220 38  32      F      Lexington KY US    28:10 
2     Christy Morris   210 35  47      F      Lexington KY US    31:09 
3     Melanie Williams 201 35  62      F      Indianapolis IN US 34:43 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     Ainslie Walton 212 40  21      F      Lexington KY US   25:32 
2     Bobbie Perkins 183 40  44      F      Harrodsburg KY US 30:34 
3     Brooke Hines   276 41  56      F                        33:13 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Deborah Howatt   156 47  25      F      Georgetown KY US 26:20 
2     Renee Waterhouse 199 47  45      F      Paris KY US      30:48 
3     Shannon Oughton  213 48  53      F      Richmond KY US   33:01 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Pam Switzer      224 54  38      F      Lexington KY US 29:21 
2     Margaret Hancock 228 53  46      F      Lexington KY US 30:49 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Debbie Biddle   124 57  35      F      Cynthiana KY US 28:43 
2     Lisa VanderMale 198 58  61      F      Midway KY US    34:27 
3     Karen Wilson    300 58  80      F                      40:56 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Terry Foody    142 68  67      F      Lexington KY US  35:24 
2     Trisha Perkins 184 67  86      F      Versailles KY US 42:29 

Embed Code