Race Header

Spring Coast Road 5k


Wed April 26 2017
Location: Redcar, RCC GB TS10 3RW Directions
Type: Run or Run/Walk

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
Place Bib Name                 Gender Clock Chip  Pace  Age Age        Team Name                          
                                      Time  Time            Percentage                                    
===== === ==================== ====== ===== ===== ===== === ========== ================================== 
1     346 Dominic Shaw         M      14:54 14:53 4:47  26  87.2       New Marske Harriers Club           
2     330 Russ Best            M      15:01 15:01 4:50  24  86.5       New Marske Harriers Club           
3     341 Lee Van Haeften      M      15:15 15:14 4:54  24  85.2       Herne Hill Harriers                
4     329 Stephen Munro        M      15:57 15:56 5:07  24  81.5       New Marske Harriers Club           
5     402 Harry Allan          M      16:16 16:15 5:13  15  82.7       New Marske Harriers Club           
6     327 David Johnson        M      16:48 16:46 5:23  31  77.8       Tyne Bridge Harriers               
7     51  Luke DUFFY           M      16:57 16:55 5:26  16  78.3       Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        
8     125 Paul DARROCH         M      17:00 16:59 5:27  29  76.5       New Marske Harriers Club           
9     394 Scott Boyd           M      17:03 17:02 5:28  28  76.2       Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        
10    350 Paul Wilson          M      17:10 17:09 5:31  38  78.8       Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      
11    263 Richard FAWCETT      M      17:23 17:22 5:35  33  75.6       North York Moors AC                
12    14  John SURTEES         M      17:25 17:23 5:35  29  74.8       Aycliffe Running Club              
13    393 Paul Weir            M      17:25 17:23 5:35  40  78.9       Sedgefield Harriers                
14    405 Andy Chadfield       M      17:29 17:28 5:37  41  79.0       Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        
15    363 Alastair Spanner     M      17:32 17:32 5:38  43  79.8       Tyne Bridge Harriers               
16    268 David WATKINS        M      17:36 17:33 5:38  49  83.4       North York Moors AC                
17    274 Christopher CORNWELL M      17:43 17:41 5:41  33  74.3       North York Moors AC                
18    375 Graham HINDMARSH     M      17:58 17:57 5:46  38  75.3       Unattached                         
19    323 Josephine Stone      F      18:00 18:00 5:47  24  82.0       Middlesbrough Mandale              
20    356 Chris Jefferies      M      18:11 18:09 5:50  42  76.6       Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        
21    373 Steve Hardy          M      18:12 18:10 5:50  39  75.0       Loftus & Whitby AC                 
22    33  James FISHBURN       M      18:14 18:10 5:50  31  71.8       Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        
23    321 Philip Peggs         M      18:23 18:22 5:54  32  71.2       Loftus & Whitby AC                 
24    281 Phillip NOBLE        M      18:36 18:34 5:58  25  69.9       Redcar Running Club                
25    100 Bryan ASTILL         M      18:37 18:35 5:58  49  78.7       Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      
26    385 Nick Mason           M      18:38 18:35 5:58  48  78.2       Quakers Running Club               
27    52  John GRAY            M      18:45 18:40 6:00  50  79.0       Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        
28    381 Jamie Lockley        M      18:48 18:46 6:02  30  69.4       Redcar Running Club                
29    320 Richard Veitch       M      18:50 18:48 6:03  41  73.4       Redcar Running Club                
30    111 Adam POOLE           M      18:53 18:50 6:03  38  71.8       Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers 
31    257 Paul MCGOUGH         M      18:55 18:51 6:04  40  72.8       North York Moors AC                
32    351 Richard Hambly       M      18:53 18:52 6:04  49  77.6       Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      
33    105 Paul Garrens         M      18:57 18:53 6:04  42  73.6       Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers 
34    349 David Aspin          M      18:58 18:53 6:04  46  75.8       New Marske Harriers Club           
35    133 James IAN HAGUE      M      19:00 18:55 6:05  47  76.2       New Marske Harriers Club           
36    348 Lee Wren             M      19:04 19:02 6:07  41  72.5       Aycliffe Running Club              
37    53  Matthew BOWMAN       M      19:08 19:06 6:08  17  68.5       Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        
38    103 Dean WILSON          M      19:11 19:08 6:09  40  71.7       Liverpool Running Club             
39    378 Harry Potter         M      19:15 19:13 6:11  14  71.3       Unattached                         
40    339 Sharon Bulman        F      19:18 19:16 6:12  42  79.7       New Marske Harriers Club           
41    315 Andrew WHITWELL      M      19:21 19:17 6:12  36  69.1       Unattached                         
42    409 Mathew Dumigan       M      19:24 19:21 6:13  15  69.4       Darlington Triathlon Club          
43    265 Paul LEVETT          M      19:24 19:21 6:13  44  72.9       North York Moors AC                
44    319 Chris DALE           M      19:28 19:24 6:14  30  67.1       Unattached                         
45    328 Andrew Tullock       M      19:28 19:24 6:14  43  72.2       Redcar Running Club                
46    312 Paul McDermott       M      19:39 19:34 6:17  49  74.8       Unattached                         
47    245 Kath ASPIN           F      19:46 19:44 6:21  47  81.1       New Marske Harriers Club           
48    231 Lisa BENNETT         F      19:53 19:48 6:22  43  78.1       New Marske Harriers Club           
49    334 Julian Wardman       M      19:57 19:51 6:23  45  71.6       New Marske Harriers Club           
50    342 Chris MINTO          M      20:03 19:59 6:25  35  66.4       Quakers Running Club               
51    413 Shelli Gordon        F      20:05 20:03 6:27  37  74.6       New Marske Harriers Club           
52    362 Gary Willis          M      20:08 20:05 6:27  42  69.2       Ripon Runners                      
53    324 Stewart Hart         M      20:14 20:08 6:28  33  65.2       New Marske Harriers Club           
54    365 Dave Blewitt         M      20:14 20:12 6:30  48  71.9       Aycliffe Running Club              
55    54  Sue PHILLIPS         F      20:16 20:13 6:30  52  83.5       Darlington H & AC                  
56    355 David Hodgson        M      20:25 20:20 6:32  58  77.3       New Marske Harriers Club           
57    118 David PALEY          M      20:27 20:21 6:33  42  68.3       New Marske Harriers Club           
58    277 Darren WRIGHT        M      20:28 20:23 6:33  34  64.8       Quakers Running Club               
59    16  Tracey SURTEES       F      20:30 20:28 6:35  29  72.1       Aycliffe Running Club              
60    318 Richard BARNES       M      20:35 20:30 6:35  51  72.5       Unattached                         
61    331 Ashley Czirok        M      20:39 20:34 6:37  29  63.2       Unattached                         
62    401 Gary Read            M      20:45 20:38 6:38  34  64.0       Quakers Running Club               
63    325 Graham ROBINSON      M      20:40 20:40 6:39  59  76.6       Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers          
64    360 John Burnside        M      20:46 20:44 6:40  59  76.4       Aycliffe Running Club              
65    396 Howie Murray         M      20:59 20:51 6:42  39  65.3       Unattached                         
66    352 Michael Dufton       M      21:04 21:00 6:45  41  65.7       Crook & Dist Sports AC             
67    326 Carl Marchant        M      21:04 21:03 6:46  56  73.4       Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      
68    337 Dave Wallace         M      21:06 21:05 6:47  58  74.5       Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      
69    359 Phil RUTTER          M      21:18 21:10 6:48  49  69.1       Quakers Running Club               
70    304 John WALPOLE         M      21:20 21:11 6:49  37  63.3       Redcar Running Club                
71    264 David ROBINSON       M      21:30 21:26 6:53  47  67.3       North York Moors AC                
72    374 Mick Clarke          M      21:29 21:27 6:54  55  71.5       Loftus & Whitby AC                 
73    303 Clive WATTS          M      21:36 21:27 6:54  51  69.3       Redcar Running Club                
74    357 Cyd Upton            F      21:34 21:31 6:55  52  78.5       Aycliffe Running Club              
75    283 Andrew WHILES        M      21:49 21:44 6:59  49  67.3       Redcar Running Club                
76    204 Thomas BUNN          M      21:51 21:45 7:00  54  70.0       New Marske Harriers Club           
77    471 Laurence EVERITT     M      21:55 21:50 7:01  57  71.4       New Marske Harriers Club           
78    372 Jo Braithwaite       F      21:59 21:56 7:03  50  75.3       Loftus & Whitby AC                 
79    340 David White          M      22:01 21:57 7:03  65  75.9       Sunderland Harriers & AC           
80    306 Julia ATKINSON-TAIT  F      22:02 21:59 7:04  47  72.8       Sedgefield Harriers                
81    408 Sharon Gayter        F      22:12 22:07 7:07  51  75.5       North York Moors AC                
82    300 Emma GETTINGS        F      22:17 22:08 7:07  32  66.8       Redcar Running Club                
83    217 David HEATH          M      22:21 22:13 7:09  47  64.9       New Marske Harriers Club           
84    390 Charlie Albinson     F      22:21 22:18 7:10  34  66.5       Loftus & Whitby AC                 
85    383 Ty Hankinson         M      22:25 22:18 7:10  52  67.2       Quakers Running Club               
86    412 Ellie Heath          F      22:33 22:23 7:12  16  68.1       New Marske Harriers Club           
87    370 Jodie McMaster       F      22:26 22:24 7:12  23  65.9       Aycliffe Running Club              
88    296 Christopher WATSON   M      22:35 22:24 7:12  28  58.0       Redcar Running Club                
89    377 Keith Harker         M      22:35 22:27 7:13  52  66.7       Redcar Running Club                
90    369 Michelle Zamir       F      22:40 22:37 7:16  38  66.4       Aycliffe Running Club              
91    380 Nikki Meakin         F      22:45 22:40 7:17  35  65.6       Redcar Running Club                
92    317 John CORNWELL        M      22:50 22:45 7:19  37  59.0       Unattached                         
93    288 Ray FOULKES          M      23:05 22:53 7:21  51  65.0       Redcar Running Club                
94    336 Bill Bittlestone     M      22:55 22:54 7:22  67  74.0       Sunderland Harriers & AC           
95    361 Kelly Smith          F      22:58 22:57 7:23  31  64.3       Aycliffe Running Club              
96    271 Mark BROWN           M      23:03 22:58 7:23  40  59.7       North York Moors AC                
97    406 Danny Clews          M      23:24 23:12 7:28  31  56.3       Unattached                         
98    208 Douglas SCOTT        M      23:20 23:14 7:28  63  70.4       New Marske Harriers Club           
99    376 Rob Nicholson        M      23:20 23:18 7:29  59  68.0       Aycliffe Running Club              
100   335 James Wightman       M      23:28 23:26 7:32  67  72.3       Sunderland Harriers & AC           
101   415 James SIMPSON        M      23:35 23:29 7:33  36  56.8       Quakers Running Club               
102   244 Brian ALLEN          M      23:39 23:32 7:34  71  75.1       New Marske Harriers Club           
103   333 Pam Costello         F      23:43 23:36 7:35  61  79.5       Redcar Running Club                
104   286 Russ KELLY           M      23:46 23:37 7:36  43  59.3       Redcar Running Club                
105   382 Alan McGarrity       M      23:48 23:39 7:36  55  64.8       Unattached                         
106   309 Anthony HODGSON      M      23:48 23:41 7:37  38  57.1       Stockton Striders AC               
107   368 Trish KAY            F      23:47 23:42 7:37  54  72.9       Aycliffe Running Club              
108   243 Robert GRAHAM        M      23:48 23:45 7:38  72  75.4       New Marske Harriers Club           
109   344 Simon Rek            M      23:57 23:45 7:38  46  60.3       Quakers Running Club               
110   305 Janet MCRAE          F      23:49 23:46 7:38  51  70.3       Sedgefield Harriers                
111   279 Phill HALL           M      24:01 23:55 7:41  23  54.3       Quakers Running Club               
112   379 John Rymer           M      24:05 23:59 7:43  56  64.4       New Marske Harriers Club           
113   230 Phil MILES           M      24:22 24:15 7:48  75  77.3       New Marske Harriers Club           
114   172 Katy FAHEY           F      24:30 24:20 7:49  31  60.7       Redcar Running Club                
115   386 Gavin ARMSTRONG      M      24:29 24:24 7:51  34  54.1       Quakers Running Club               
116   290 Jeannie WILDE        F      24:38 24:29 7:52  46  64.7       Redcar Running Club                
117   358 Leanne Brayfield     F      24:39 24:29 7:52  21  60.3       Unattached                         
118   400 Rebecca Bowes        F      24:41 24:33 7:54  40  61.8       Quakers Running Club               
119   407 William Gayter       M      24:37 24:34 7:54  53  61.5       North York Moors AC                
120   292 Joe BROOMFIELD       M      24:46 24:36 7:55  46  58.2       Redcar Running Club                
121   395 Tony MAIN            M      25:01 24:48 7:58  59  63.8       Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        
122   404 Martyn Brown         M      25:12 25:01 8:03  36  53.3       Unattached                         
123   332 Rob Hartley          M      25:15 25:06 8:04  44  56.2       Redcar Running Club                
124   284 Faye DARROCH         F      25:17 25:07 8:05  30  58.8       Redcar Running Club                
125   384 Martin Gunn          M      25:27 25:16 8:07  40  54.3       Unattached                         
126   314 Sarah GUNN           F      25:26 25:17 8:08  38  59.4       Unattached                         
127   338 Stephen Maddison     M      25:31 25:22 8:09  57  61.4       Redcar Running Club                
128   203 Cheryl POULTER       F      25:43 25:35 8:14  49  63.9       New Marske Harriers Club           
129   392 Michelle Boshier     F      25:54 25:45 8:17  42  59.6       Quakers Running Club               
130   391 Lewis Boshier        M      25:54 25:45 8:17  18  50.4       Quakers Running Club               
131   302 Taraha SIMMONS       F      26:03 25:54 8:20  24  57.0       Redcar Running Club                
132   414 Jordan Hodgson       M      26:06 25:54 8:20  20  50.1       Unattached                         
133   294 Elaine DARLOW        F      26:05 25:55 8:20  63  74.3       Redcar Running Club                
134   403 Dawn Close           F      26:11 26:00 8:22  34  57.1       Unattached                         
135   278 Julie WHINN          F      26:10 26:03 8:23  53  65.6       Quakers Running Club               
136   270 Barry MOODY          M      26:18 26:11 8:25  68  65.3       North York Moors AC                
137   388 Paige McLeod         F      26:20 26:11 8:25  15  59.3       Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        
138   389 Mark GRACE           M      26:26 26:14 8:26  52  57.1       Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        
139   5   DAVID MACKENZIE      M      26:28 26:21 8:28  71  67.1       Aycliffe Running Club              
140   353 Emily Mann           F      26:36 26:28 8:31  25  55.8       Quakers Running Club               
141   411 Michael Pugh         M      26:55 26:43 8:35  49  54.8       Unattached                         
142   367 Colin Smith          M      26:58 26:53 8:39  59  58.9       Quakers Running Club               
143   322 Amanda Waller        F      27:01 26:53 8:39  52  62.8       New Marske Harriers Club           
144   410 Malcolm Kilner       M      27:39 27:27 8:50  52  54.6       Unattached                         
145   343 Sidney RUDD          M      27:37 27:31 8:51  68  62.1       Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        
146   316 Amy LEWIS            F      28:09 27:59 9:00  27  52.8       Unattached                         
147   293 David BELL           M      28:17 28:07 9:02  70  62.1       Redcar Running Club                
148   354 Sally SINGLETON      F      28:39 28:31 9:10  59  64.2       Quakers Running Club               
149   291 Tracey ATKINSON      F      29:22 29:10 9:23  51  57.3       Redcar Running Club                
150   289 Gordon SANDERSON     M      29:22 29:10 9:23  53  51.8       Redcar Running Club                
151   397 Ben Robinson         M      29:33 29:27 9:28  15  45.6       Unattached                         
152   387 Sandra MAIN          F      29:40 29:31 9:30  61  63.6       Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        
153   22  Linda COULL          F      29:58 29:46 9:34  57  60.1       Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        
154   345 Alicja Klimaszewska  F      30:03 29:52 9:36  33  49.6       Quakers Running Club               
155   366 Yvonne Williams      F      30:05 29:59 9:39  48  53.9       Aycliffe Running Club              
156   24  John MULLIGAN        M      30:19 30:10 9:42  76  63.3       Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        
157   255 Sharon BIFFIN        F      32:52 32:41 10:31 32  45.2       North York Moors AC                
158   347 Tammy Cook           F      33:18 33:13 10:41 38  45.2       Durham City Harriers & AC          
159   295 Peter BALL           M      33:27 33:19 10:43 44  42.3       Redcar Running Club                
160   313 Helen PIERSON        F      33:43 33:32 10:47 44  46.5       Unattached                         
161   398 Jackie Robinson      F      34:29 34:24 11:04 46  46.1       Unattached                         

Embed Code