Location: Winston Salem, NC US 27107 Directions
Type: Trail Race

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
Place Bib Name                 Gender Chip    Pace  Age Division Division              
                                      Time              Place                          
===== === ==================== ====== ======= ===== === ======== ===================== 
1     171 Nick Thompson        M      16:11.3 5:13  16  1        3 Top Males Overall   
2     109 Conner Backus        M      17:24.0 5:37  14  2        3 Top Males Overall   
3     117 Brian Bramer         M      18:36.0 6:00  43  3        3 Top Males Overall   
4     137 Craig Hipkins        M      21:57.1 7:05  49  1        Male Masters          
5     120 Joel Carrera         M      22:25.4 7:14  32  1        M3034                 
6     155 Edwin Perez          M      22:42.7 7:20  13  1        Male 19Under          
7     183 Ainsley Edwards      F      23:26.3 7:34  14  1        3 Top Females Overall 
8     166 Davis Sarrett        M      23:44.6 7:40  19  2        Male 19Under          
9     176 Mack Williamson      M      23:51.7 7:42  18  3        Male 19Under          
10    118 G. Bramer            M      24:08.7 7:47  12  4        Male 19Under          
11    129 Tom Eberle           M      24:10.8 7:48  33  2        M3034                 
12    142 Benny Lisk           M      24:11.8 7:48  55  1        M5559                 
13    107 Abigail Anderson     F      24:25.0 7:53  19  2        3 Top Females Overall 
14    139 Danny Inman          M      25:30.9 8:14  52  1        M5054                 
15    143 Zoe Marazita         F      25:43.2 8:18  15  3        3 Top Females Overall 
16    153 Brittany Pamplin     F      25:47.6 8:19  26  1        F2529                 
17    163 A. Reutinger         F      25:56.4 8:22  11  1        Female 19Under        
18    174 M. Whitworth         F      26:08.5 8:26  12  2        Female 19Under        
19    112 Ashlyne Bethea       F      26:46.1 8:38  16  3        Female 19Under        
20    128 Sarah Eberle         F      26:54.2 8:41  29  2        F2529                 
21    114 Stephen Bethea       M      27:01.3 8:43  36  1        M3539                 
22    113 Sarah Bethea         F      27:37.8 8:55  32  1        F3034                 
23    147 L. Myers             M      28:04.2 9:03  12  5        Male 19Under          
24    146 Douglas Myers        M      28:04.2 9:03  43  1        M4044                 
25    119 Catherine Carlino    F      28:18.2 9:08  47  1        Female Masters        
26    173 Mara Vitolins        F      28:31.5 9:12  55  1        F5559                 
27    124 Jennifer Cooper      F      28:54.9 9:20  34  2        F3034                 
28    172 Silvia Tovar         F      28:55.8 9:20  49  1        F4549                 
29    187 Greg Triplett        M      29:01.4 9:22  46  1        M4549                 
30    184 Mark Edwards         M      29:20.2 9:28  56  2        M5559                 
31    123 Thomas Chipman       M      29:23.2 9:29  63  1        M6064                 
32    160 Jonathan Reagan      M      29:34.4 9:32  14  6        Male 19Under          
33    131 Kaci Favreau         F      30:23.1 9:48  39  1        F3539                 
34    108 Kathy Ayers          F      30:23.1 9:48  47  2        F4549                 
35    161 Patrick Reagan       M      30:52.5 9:58  46  2        M4549                 
36    127 Matt Day             M      30:53.5 9:58  33  3        M3034                 
37    167 Lauren Self          F      31:05.7 10:02 16  4        Female 19Under        
38    144 Sarah McLaurin       F      31:06.0 10:02 16  5        Female 19Under        
39    152 Ruiz Juan Ortega     M      31:26.9 10:09 26  1        M2529                 
40    151 Ruiz Jessenia Ortega F      31:26.9 10:09 18  6        Female 19Under        
41    111 Marcus Benfield      M      31:40.1 10:13 32  4        M3034                 
42    121 Doug Case            M      31:44.2 10:14 61  2        M6064                 
43    165 Cassalyn Sands       F      32:23.7 10:27 33  3        F3034                 
44    182 M. Perez             F      33:09.4 10:42 11  7        Female 19Under        
45    178 S. Brady             F      33:31.7 10:49 11  8        Female 19Under        
46    180 C. May               F      33:43.9 10:53 8   9        Female 19Under        
47    169 Emily Summey         F      34:00.9 10:58 54  1        F5054                 
48    140 Anne Kelble          F      34:02.9 10:59 60  1        F6064                 
49    181 Chris May            M      34:44.4 11:12 37  2        M3539                 
50    159 Brandi Reagan        F      35:18.1 11:23 40  1        F4044                 
51    179 Samantha May         F      36:09.9 11:40 39  2        F3539                 
52    132 James Fie            M      36:27.1 11:46 38  3        M3539                 
53    164 Dede Roberts         F      36:50.4 11:53 55  2        F5559                 
54    150 C. Newberry          F      37:13.7 12:01 8   10       Female 19Under        
55    149 Charlene Newberry    F      37:13.7 12:01 32  4        F3034                 
56    130 Amber Elledge        F      37:50.2 12:12 33  5        F3034                 
57    125 Debbie Crews         F      39:29.6 12:44 57  3        F5559                 
58    145 Debra Merritt        F      42:14.9 13:38 55  4        F5559                 
59    136 Denise Garman        F      42:39.2 13:46 40  2        F4044                 
60    157 Addison Poteat       M      43:09.6 13:55 14  7        Male 19Under          
61    177 Talia Panton         F      43:58.6 14:11 13  11       Female 19Under        
62    115 Sophia Bowen-Panton  F      44:08.5 14:14 42  3        F4044                 
63    141 Kristy Le            F      44:09.4 14:15 46  3        F4549                 
64    158 Elizabeth Poteat     F      45:02.2 14:32 37  3        F3539                 
65    186 Amanda Lambert       F      45:30.6 14:41 38  4        F3539                 


Overall Winners
Place Name          Bib Age Gender Location Time 
===== ============= === === ====== ======== ==== 
1     Nick Thompson 171 16  M                    
2     Conner Backus 109 14  M                    
3     Brian Bramer  117 43  M                    


Male 25-29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location Time 
===== ================ === === ======= ======== ==== 
1     Ruiz Juan Ortega 152 26  39                    


Female 25-29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location Time 
===== ================ === === ======= ======== ==== 
1     Brittany Pamplin 153 26  16                    
2     Sarah Eberle     128 29  20                    


Male 30-34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location Time 
===== =============== === === ======= ======== ==== 
1     Joel Carrera    120 32  5                     
2     Tom Eberle      129 33  11                    
3     Matt Day        127 33  36                    
4     Marcus Benfield 111 32  41                    


Female 30-34
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location Time 
===== ================= === === ======= ======== ==== 
1     Sarah Bethea      113 32  22                    
2     Jennifer Cooper   124 34  27                    
3     Cassalyn Sands    165 33  43                    
4     Charlene Newberry 149 32  55                    
5     Amber Elledge     130 33  56                    


Male 35-39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location Time 
===== ============== === === ======= ======== ==== 
1     Stephen Bethea 114 36  21                    
2     Chris May      181 37  49                    
3     James Fie      132 38  52                    


Female 35-39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location Time 
===== ================ === === ======= ======== ==== 
1     Kaci Favreau     131 39  33                    
2     Samantha May     179 39  51                    
3     Elizabeth Poteat 158 37  64                    
4     Amanda Lambert   186 38  65                    


Male 40-44
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location Time 
===== ============= === === ======= ======== ==== 
1     Douglas Myers 146 43  24                    


Female 40-44
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Location Time 
===== =================== === === ======= ======== ==== 
1     Brandi Reagan       159 40  50                    
2     Denise Garman       136 40  59                    
3     Sophia Bowen-Panton 115 42  62                    


Male 45-49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location Time 
===== ============== === === ======= ======== ==== 
1     Greg Triplett  187 46  29                    
2     Patrick Reagan 161 46  35                    


Female 45-49
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location Time 
===== ============ === === ======= ======== ==== 
1     Silvia Tovar 172 49  28                    
2     Kathy Ayers  108 47  34                    
3     Kristy Le    141 46  63                    


Male 50-54
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location Time 
===== =========== === === ======= ======== ==== 
1     Danny Inman 139 52  14                    


Female 50-54
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location Time 
===== ============ === === ======= ======== ==== 
1     Emily Summey 169 54  47                    


Male 55-59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location Time 
===== ============ === === ======= ======== ==== 
1     Benny Lisk   142 55  12                    
2     Mark Edwards 184 56  30                    


Female 55-59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location Time 
===== ============= === === ======= ======== ==== 
1     Mara Vitolins 173 55  26                    
2     Dede Roberts  164 55  53                    
3     Debbie Crews  125 57  57                    
4     Debra Merritt 145 55  58                    


Male 60-64
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location Time 
===== ============== === === ======= ======== ==== 
1     Thomas Chipman 123 63  31                    
2     Doug Case      121 61  42                    


Female 60-64
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location Time 
===== =========== === === ======= ======== ==== 
1     Anne Kelble 140 60  48                    


3 Top Females Overall
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time 
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======== ==== 
1     Ainsley Edwards  183 14  7       F                    
2     Abigail Anderson 107 19  13      F                    
3     Zoe Marazita     143 15  15      F                    


3 Top Males Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time 
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ==== 
1     Nick Thompson 171 16  1       M                    
2     Conner Backus 109 14  2       M                    
3     Brian Bramer  117 43  3       M                    


Female 19Under
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time 
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ==== 
1     A. Reutinger   163 11  17      F                    
2     M. Whitworth   174 12  18      F                    
3     Ashlyne Bethea 112 16  19      F                    
4     Lauren Self    167 16  37      F                    
5     Sarah McLaurin 144 16  38      F                    


Female Masters
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time 
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ======== ==== 
1     Catherine Carlino 119 47  25      F                    


Male 19Under
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time 
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ==== 
1     Edwin Perez     155 13  6       M                    
2     Davis Sarrett   166 19  8       M                    
3     Mack Williamson 176 18  9       M                    
4     G. Bramer       118 12  10      M                    
5     L. Myers        147 12  23      M                    


Male Masters
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time 
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ==== 
1     Craig Hipkins 137 49  4       M                    

Embed Code