Location: Redcar, RCC GB TS10 1HA Directions
Type: Run or Run/Walk

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
Place Bib  Name                  Gender Clock   Chip  Pace  Age Age        Team Name                          Total Laps Total Dist 
                                        Time    Time            Percentage                                                          
===== ==== ===================== ====== ======= ===== ===== === ========== ================================== ========== ========== 
1     1702 Paul LOWE             M      27:03   27:03 5:25  46  86.1       North York Moors AC                5          5          
2     1435 John CLIFFORD         M      27:13   27:13 5:27  44  84.3       Evenwood Road Runners              5          5          
3     1686 Noel HITCHCOCK        M      28:20   28:20 5:40  36  76.5       Sunderland Harriers & AC           5          5          
4     1770 Paul Weir             M      28:34   28:34 5:43  41  78.5       Unattached                         5          5          
5     1434 Paul CLEASBY          M      29:50   29:49 5:58  44  76.9       New Marske Harriers Club           5          5          
6     1664 Glenn FARRELL         M      29:55   29:51 5:58  37  73.0       New Marske Harriers Club           5          5          
7     1464 Paul DALTON           M      30:05   30:05 6:01  41  74.5       Quakers Running Club               5          5          
8     1235 Bryan ASTILL          M      30:26   30:26 6:05  50  79.1       Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      5          5          
9     1740 Alastair SPANNER      M      30:33   30:33 6:07  44  75.1       Tyne Bridge Harriers               5          5          
10    1196 Nick ALLAMBY          M      30:54   30:53 6:11  42  73.1       New Marske Harriers Club           5          5          
11    1658 Marc ELLIS            M      30:55   30:54 6:11  44  74.2       Quakers Running Club               5          5          
12    1707 Brian MARTIN          M      30:58   30:56 6:11  59  83.9       Quakers Running Club               5          5          
13    1706 Shaun MARSHALL        M      31:15   31:13 6:15  25  68.3       Darlington H & AC                  5          5          
14    1720 Phillip NOBLE         M      31:18   31:18 6:16  26  68.1       Redcar Running Club                5          5          
15    1743 Barry TALMAN          M      31:22   31:21 6:16  39  70.4       Darlington H & AC                  5          5          
16    1462 Chris DALE            M      31:33   31:32 6:18  31  67.7       Redcar Running Club                5          5          
17    1717 Kay NEESAM            F      31:34   31:34 6:19  49  85.4       New Marske Harriers Club           5          5          
18    1771 Garry Collinson       M      31:39   31:37 6:19  34  68.0       Darlington H & AC                  5          5          
19    1730 Dawn RICHARDSON       F      31:51   31:49 6:22  44  80.5       Quakers Running Club               5          5          
20    1468 Karl EDWARDS          M      32:00   32:00 6:24  60  81.9       Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      5          5          
21    1199 Peter ARMSTRONG       M      32:52   32:51 6:34  32  65.1       Darlington H & AC                  5          5          
22    1200 Kath ASPIN            F      32:59   32:58 6:36  49  81.7       New Marske Harriers Club           5          5          
23    1744 Louise TALMAN         F      33:13   33:11 6:38  35  73.4       Darlington H & AC                  5          5          
24    1724 Sue PHILLIPS          F      33:18   33:17 6:39  53  84.8       Darlington H & AC                  5          5          
25    1683 Ewan HENDERSON        M      33:32   33:30 6:42  17  64.2       Quakers Running Club               5          5          
26    1711 Paul McDermott        M      33:38   33:37 6:43  50  71.6       Redcar Running Club                5          5          
27    1694 Paul KEEDY            M      33:39   33:37 6:43  48  70.4       Darlington H & AC                  5          5          
28    1719 Linda NOBLE           F      33:43   33:41 6:44  50  81.0       Darlington H & AC                  5          5          
29    1733 Phil RUTTER           M      33:45   33:42 6:44  50  71.4       Quakers Running Club               5          5          
30    1755 John WALPOLE          M      33:50   33:48 6:46  38  64.9       Redcar Running Club                5          5          
31    1732 Graham ROBINSON       M      34:17   34:16 6:51  61  77.1       Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers          5          5          
32    1371 Mark BEHRENS          M      34:35   34:34 6:55  44  66.3       North York Moors AC                5          5          
33    1769 Patricia SPEEDIE      F      34:40   34:39 6:56  45  74.6       New Marske Harriers Club           5          5          
34    1418 Phil CLARKE           M      34:47   34:44 6:57  65  78.9       Quakers Running Club               5          5          
35    1700 Jade HUTCHINSON       F      34:49   34:47 6:57  17  71.3       Unattached                         5          5          
36    1665 Bill FERGUSON         M      34:51   34:49 6:58  66  79.5       North York Moors AC                5          5          
37    1669 Emma GETTINGS         F      35:01   34:55 6:59  33  69.5       Redcar Running Club                5          5          
38    1723 Steven PARK           M      35:17   35:13 7:03  39  62.7       Redcar Running Club                5          5          
39    1399 Pauline BROWN         F      35:32   35:29 7:06  52  78.6       Darlington H & AC                  5          5          
40    1688 Kevin HUDSON          M      35:37   35:37 7:07  51  68.1       Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers 5          5          
41    1671 Andrew GLENCROSS      M      35:48   35:44 7:09  47  65.7       Darlington H & AC                  5          5          
42    1431 Val CLARKE            F      35:55   35:52 7:10  57  82.7       Darlington H & AC                  5          5          
43    1761 Andrew WHILES         M      36:05   36:03 7:13  50  66.8       Redcar Running Club                5          5          
44    1727 Robert POYNTER        M      36:08   36:07 7:13  42  62.5       North York Moors AC                5          5          
45    1718 Katie NOBLE           F      36:15   36:13 7:15  15  70.8       Darlington H & AC                  5          5          
46    1725 Andrew PETFORD        M      36:17   36:13 7:15  49  65.9       Redcar Running Club                5          5          
47    1750 Paul TUCKER           M      36:20   36:18 7:16  49  65.7       Evenwood Road Runners              5          5          
48    1741 Ian SPELLMAN          M      36:24   36:20 7:16  47  64.6       Redcar Running Club                5          5          
49    1672 Joanne GOLDSMITH      F      36:38   36:34 7:19  44  70.1       New Marske Harriers Club           5          5          
50    1395 Ian BROWN             M      36:41   36:38 7:20  53  67.3       Darlington H & AC                  5          5          
51    1731 David ROBINSON        M      37:03   37:02 7:24  49  64.4       North York Moors AC                5          5          
52    1765 Jane WISTOW           F      37:22   37:16 7:27  40  66.8       Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      5          5          
53    1661 Laurence EVERITT      M      37:25   37:21 7:28  58  68.9       New Marske Harriers Club           5          5          
54    1756 Christopher WATSON    M      37:38   37:31 7:30  29  56.8       Redcar Running Club                5          5          
55    1662 Katy FAHEY            F      37:48   37:43 7:33  32  64.2       Redcar Running Club                5          5          
56    1372 Kelvin BENNISON       M      37:48   37:46 7:33  34  56.9       Unattached                         5          5          
57    1680 Gedi HALL             M      37:56   37:47 7:33  61  70.0       Unattached                         5          5          
58    1742 Charlotte STONEHOUSE  F      38:14   38:07 7:37  39  65.0       New Marske Harriers Club           5          5          
59    1412 Craig CLAPTON         M      38:15   38:08 7:38  29  55.9       Unattached                         5          5          
60    1753 Leanne VODDEN         F      38:21   38:17 7:39  29  63.2       Loftus & Whitby AC                 5          5          
61    1693 Marc JUDD             M      38:29   38:27 7:41  27  55.4       Unattached                         5          5          
62    1660 Catherine ETHERINGTON F      38:36   38:31 7:42  46  67.7       Redcar Running Club                5          5          
63    1451 Phil CUTHBERT         M      38:55   38:52 7:46  36  55.8       New Marske Harriers Club           5          5          
64    1450 Pamela COSTELLO       F      38:59   38:54 7:47  62  81.4       Redcar Running Club                5          5          
65    1768 Graham YOUNGSON       M      39:02   39:00 7:48  63  69.0       Loftus & Whitby AC                 5          5          
66    1759 Sarah WATSON          F      39:04   39:01 7:48  30  62.0       Quakers Running Club               5          5          
67    1197 Brian ALLEN           M      39:08   39:04 7:49  72  75.6       New Marske Harriers Club           5          5          
68    1685 Geoff HINE            M      39:27   39:13 7:51  58  65.7       Esk Valley Fell Club               5          5          
69    1764 Alyson WILLIAMSON     F      39:35   39:30 7:54  51  69.8       Darlington H & AC                  5          5          
70    1748 Sarah TOMLINSON       F      39:46   39:42 7:56  41  63.1       Darlington H & AC                  5          5          
71    1673 Danny GORDON          M      40:08   40:02 8:00  71  72.8       Quakers Running Club               5          5          
72    1735 Gordon SANDERSON      M      40:26   40:15 8:03  54  61.8       Redcar Running Club                5          5          
73    1670 Shirley GIBSON        F      40:31   40:31 8:06  69  86.2       Darlington H & AC                  5          5          
74    1728 Peter QUINN           M      40:41   40:36 8:07  49  58.8       North East Veterans AC             5          5          
75    1659 Louise ELLISON        F      40:56   40:51 8:10  40  61.0       Redcar Running Club                5          5          
76    1739 Ronnie, SHERWOOD      M      41:03   40:58 8:12  77  78.2       New Marske Harriers Club           5          5          
77    1762 Jeannie WILDE         F      41:03   40:55 8:11  47  64.4       Redcar Running Club                5          5          
78    1403 Sandra CASS           F      41:04   40:58 8:12  51  67.3       Quakers Running Club               5          5          
79    1417 Kelly CLAPTON         F      41:25   41:18 8:16  45  62.6       Unattached                         5          5          
80    1708 Sandra MARTIN         F      41:33   41:27 8:17  51  66.5       Quakers Running Club               5          5          
81    1676 Craig GREENFIELD      M      41:49   41:38 8:20  32  51.4       Redcar Running Club                5          5          
82    1726 Cheryl POULTER        F      41:51   41:45 8:21  50  65.3       New Marske Harriers Club           5          5          
83    1721 Michelle O'GRADY      F      41:51   41:42 8:20  35  58.4       New Marske Harriers Club           5          5          
84    1709 Anne HUTCHINSON       F      41:56   41:53 8:23  46  62.3       Darlington H & AC                  5          5          
85    1268 Tracey ATKINSON       F      41:57   41:47 8:21  52  66.8       Redcar Running Club                5          5          
86    1766 Louise WORSEY         F      42:25   42:16 8:27  50  64.5       New Marske Harriers Club           5          5          
87    1678 Sarah GUNN            F      42:55   42:46 8:33  39  57.9       New Marske Harriers Club           5          5          
88    1677 Martin GUNN           M      42:56   42:46 8:33  41  52.4       New Marske Harriers Club           5          5          
89    1388 Lewis BOSHIER         M      43:05   43:01 8:36  19  49.6       Quakers Running Club               5          5          
90    1392 Michelle BOSHIER      F      43:06   43:02 8:36  43  59.1       Quakers Running Club               5          5          
91    1675 Kerry GRAYDON         F      43:08   43:00 8:36  28  56.3       Redcar Running Club                5          5          
92    1682 Barry HEBBRON         M      43:16   43:09 8:38  56  58.6       Redcar Running Club                5          5          
93    1405 Marie CHRISTIE        F      43:18   43:09 8:38  36  56.7       Redcar Running Club                5          5          
94    1713 Linda MCNAMEE         F      43:35   43:26 8:41  41  57.7       Unattached                         5          5          
95    1394 Catherine BRADBURY    F      44:13   44:06 8:49  31  54.9       Unattached                         5          5          
96    1763 Vanessa WILLIAMS      F      44:17   44:14 8:51  44  57.9       Redcar Running Club                5          5          
97    1030 DIANE ADKINS          F      44:22   44:16 8:51  51  62.3       Quakers Running Club               5          5          
98    1691 Pauline JOHNSON       F      44:26   44:20 8:52  57  66.9       North East Veterans AC             5          5          
99    1704 Stephen MADISON       M      44:32   44:24 8:53  58  58.0       Redcar Running Club                5          5          
100   1712 Lorraine Allamby      F      45:13   45:05 9:01  67  75.2       New Marske Harriers Club           5          5          
101   1754 Amanda WALLER         F      45:22   45:16 9:03  53  62.4       New Marske Harriers Club           5          5          
102   1198 Nick ANDRE            M      45:27   45:17 9:03  40  49.1       Loftus & Whitby AC                 5          5          
103   1404 Caroline CHINNOCK     F      45:30   45:21 9:04  46  57.5       New Marske Harriers Club           5          5          
104   1443 Gill COLLING          F      45:45   45:39 9:08  53  61.8       Quakers Running Club               5          5          
105   1386 Natalie BOAL          F      45:46   45:39 9:08  23  53.0       Redcar Running Club                5          5          
106   1746 Christopher THOMAS    M      45:50   45:40 9:08  55  54.9       Redcar Running Club                5          5          
107   1737 Michelle SCRUBY       F      45:56   45:50 9:10  34  53.0       Quakers Running Club               5          5          
108   1758 Michael WATSON        M      46:03   45:55 9:11  55  54.6       Redcar Running Club                5          5          
109   1194 Louise ALLAMBY        F      46:20   46:11 9:14  39  53.6       New Marske Harriers Club           5          5          
110   1714 James Swales          M      46:44   46:39 9:20  34  46.1       Unattached                         5          5          
111   1687 Natalie HODGSON       F      46:48   46:42 9:20  49  57.7       Stockton Striders AC               5          5          
112   1695 Jacqui KEELEY         F      46:48   46:40 9:20  59  65.2       Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        5          5          
113   1449 Clive COOTE           M      47:14   47:11 9:26  60  55.5       Unattached                         5          5          
114   1467 Faye DUNNAKEY         F      47:23   47:13 9:27  32  51.3       Redcar Running Club                5          5          
115   1705 Vicky MAIDENS         F      47:23   47:13 9:27  38  52.2       Unattached                         5          5          
116   1382 Julie BERRIMAN        F      47:33   47:23 9:29  53  59.6       Unattached                         5          5          
117   1738 Louise SHAW           F      47:37   47:32 9:30  27  50.9       Unattached                         5          5          
118   1729 Tracey QUINN          F      47:50   47:44 9:33  48  55.8       North East Veterans AC             5          5          
119   1666 June FISHER           F      47:51   47:45 9:33  57  62.1       Unattached                         5          5          
120   1722 Rachel PARK           F      47:56   47:46 9:33  38  51.6       Unattached                         5          5          
121   1757 Elaine WATSON         F      48:18   48:12 9:38  52  57.9       North East Veterans AC             5          5          
122   1359 Emma BEAUMONT         F      48:22   48:12 9:38  43  52.7       New Marske Harriers Club           5          5          
123   1696 Russ KELLY            M      48:31   48:23 9:41  44  47.4       Redcar Running Club                5          5          
124   1679 Diane HALL            F      48:41   48:30 9:42  57  61.1       New Marske Harriers Club           5          5          
125   1752 Helen TYREMAN         F      48:41   48:33 9:43  56  60.3       New Marske Harriers Club           5          5          
126   1698 Catherine LEAROYD     F      50:40   50:32 10:06 58  59.4       New Marske Harriers Club           5          5          
127   1699 David LEAROYD         M      50:41   50:33 10:07 61  52.3       New Marske Harriers Club           5          5          
128   1690 Lisa JENKINS          F      50:44   50:34 10:07 42  49.9       Quakers Running Club               5          5          
129   1697 Steven KING           M      51:49   51:36 10:19 52  47.4       Unattached                         5          5          
130   1701 Emma LLOYD            F      52:21   52:11 10:26 32  46.4       Redcar Running Club                5          5          
131   1674 Tanya GRAY            F      52:31   52:21 10:28 44  48.9       Redcar Running Club                5          5          
132   1689 Deborah HUNTER        F      52:38   52:28 10:30 46  49.7       New Marske Harriers Club           5          5          
133   1767 Tracey WRIGHT         F      52:41   52:31 10:30 32  46.1       Unattached                         5          5          
134   1749 Samantha TUCKER       F      52:50   52:43 10:33 44  48.6       Evenwood Road Runners              5          5          
135   1736 Colin SCOLLAY         M      53:45   53:37 10:43 66  51.6       New Marske Harriers Club           5          5          
136   1402 Sharon CARR           F      54:13   54:09 10:50 41  46.3       Quakers Running Club               5          5          
137   1684 Keith HILDORE         M      54:45   54:34 10:55 75  56.6       New Marske Harriers Club           5          5          
138   1760 Carolyn WATTS         F      59:36   59:25 11:53 48  44.9       Unattached                         5          5          
139   1050 Lisa ALDERSON         F      59:45   59:39 11:56 39  41.5       Quakers Running Club               5          5          
140   1703 Mandy LYNCH           F      1:00:04 59:53 11:59 54  47.7       New Marske Harriers Club           5          5          

Embed Code