Location: Redcar, RCC GB TS10 1HA Directions
Type: Run or Run/Walk

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
Place Bib  Name                 Team Name                          Gender Clock Chip  Age Age        Division 
                                                                          Time  Time      Percentage          
===== ==== ==================== ================================== ====== ===== ===== === ========== ======== 
1     1105 Michael JOYEUX       Quakers Running Club               M      26:31 26:31 33  80.8       M 15-39  
2     1111 Paul LOWE            North York Moors AC                M      26:43 26:42 47  88.0       M 40-49  
3     1175 James WILSON         Loftus & Whitby AC                 M      27:39 27:38 37  78.9       M 15-39  
4     264  Paul ALLAN           Darlington H & AC                  M      28:24 28:23 26  75.1       M 15-39  
5     1114 Shaun MARSHALL       Darlington H & AC                  M      28:26 28:25 26  75.0       M 15-39  
6     1159 Philip TEECE         Darlington H & AC                  M      29:22 29:20 57  87.0       M 50-59  
7     874  Chris CALLAN         Elvet Striders                     M      29:51 29:50 37  73.1       M 15-39  
8     1154 Barry TALMAN         Darlington H & AC                  M      30:03 30:02 40  74.1       M 40-49  
9     867  Victor BRUDENELL     Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      M      30:13 30:12 49  79.0       M 40-49  
10    998  George DIXON         Aycliffe Running Club              M      30:24 30:22 19  70.2       M 15-39  
11    1156 Ben TAYLOR           Loftus & Whitby AC                 M      30:34 30:32 32  70.0       M 15-39  
12    1043 Paul GARRENS         Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers M      30:37 30:36 43  74.4       M 40-49  
13    970  Garry COLLINSON      Darlington H & AC                  M      30:39 30:36 35  70.5       M 15-39  
14    1180 Michael Lyth         New Marske Harriers Club           M      30:41 30:39 32  69.8       M 15-39  
15    513  Peter ARMSTRONG      Darlington H & AC                  M      30:51 30:49 33  69.6       M 15-39  
16    1178 Neil YOUNGSON        New Marske Harriers Club           M      30:53 30:52 40  72.1       M 40-49  
17    1116 Alison MATTHEWS      Darlington H & AC                  F      30:56 30:53 37  79.4       F 35-44  
18    1155 Louise TALMAN        Darlington H & AC                  F      31:13 31:10 36  78.4       F 35-44  
19    961  Paul CLEASBY         New Marske Harriers Club           M      31:17 31:15 45  74.0       M 40-49  
20    1174 Gareth WILSON        North York Moors AC                M      31:23 31:21 40  71.0       M 40-49  
21    1093 Brian Martin         Quakers Running Club               M      31:26 31:20 60  83.6       M 60-69  
22    1121 Kay NEESAM           New Marske Harriers Club           F      31:43 31:41 50  86.1       F 45-54  
23    1117 PAUL MCDERMOTT       Redcar Running Club                M      31:44 31:42 51  76.6       M 50-59  
24    1042 Gareth FOREMAN       Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      M      31:55 31:52 34  67.5       M 15-39  
25    1054 John GRAY            Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        M      31:56 31:52 53  77.4       M 50-59  
26    1157 Laurence TAYLOR      North York Moors AC                M      31:58 31:56 63  84.3       M 60-69  
27    1126 Andrew PARK          Darlington H & AC                  M      32:13 32:10 38  68.2       M 15-39  
28    1110 Andy LOVE            Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        M      32:23 32:19 27  66.0       M 15-39  
29    1100 Jade HUTCHINSON      Darlington H & AC                  F      32:25 32:22 18  75.6       F 15-34  
30    1118 David MCKENNA        Darlington H & AC                  M      32:33 32:29 47  72.3       M 40-49  
31    1132 Sue PHILLIPS         Darlington H & AC                  F      32:37 32:35 54  87.7       F 45-54  
32    1147 Linda Noble          Darlington H & AC                  F      33:18 33:15 51  83.0       F 45-54  
33    963  Joe COLE             Unattached                         M      33:43 33:41 65  81.4       M 60-69  
34    882  David CHARLESWORTH   Unattached                         M      33:44 33:40 50  71.5       M 50-59  
35    1094 David HINTON         Elvet Striders                     M      33:46 33:42 32  63.5       M 15-39  
36    973  Steven Elliott       Darlington H & AC                  M      33:52 33:48 44  67.9       M 40-49  
37    1162 Louise TRAINOR       Quakers Running Club               F      34:05 34:00 47  77.5       F 45-54  
38    674  Mark BEHRENS         North York Moors AC                M      34:07 34:04 45  67.9       M 40-49  
39    1012 Martin DOWEY         Redcar Running Club                M      34:17 34:14 41  65.5       M 40-49  
40    272  Michael ANDERSON     Unattached                         M      34:21 34:18 28  62.1       M 15-39  
41    531  Richard BARNES       North York Moors AC                M      34:32 34:29 53  71.5       M 50-59  
42    1113 Carl MARCHANT        Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      M      34:36 34:33 58  74.5       M 50-59  
43    1119 Brian MCLAREN        Quakers Running Club               M      34:44 34:34 44  66.3       M 40-49  
44    860  Pauline BROWN        Darlington H & AC                  F      34:47 34:40 53  81.4       F 45-54  
45    1079 Billy HARRIS         Quakers Running Club               M      35:01 34:52 55  71.9       M 50-59  
46    1084 Laura HAVIS          Middlesbrough Mandale              F      35:07 35:06 15  73.0       F 15-34  
47    1085 Paul HAVIS           Unattached                         M      35:11 35:09 52  69.6       M 50-59  
48    1148 John SPRAGGETT       New Marske Harriers Club           M      35:33 35:29 67  78.7       M 60-69  
49    1041 Shaun FLEWKER-BARKER Redcar Running Club                M      35:40 35:37 31  59.9       M 15-39  
50    1172 Kevin WILKINSON      Unattached                         M      35:53 35:41 42  63.3       M 40-49  
51    1152 Kirsty STRUTHERS     North York Moors AC                F      35:55 35:53 30  67.4       F 15-34  
52    1052 Andrew GLENCROSS     Darlington H & AC                  M      36:08 35:58 48  65.8       M 40-49  
53    1120 Eddie MEEHAN         North York Moors AC                M      36:12 36:08 66  76.6       M 60-69  
54    1153 Dawn SULLEY          New Marske Harriers Club           F      36:16 36:12 46  72.1       F 45-54  
55    977  John CORNWELL        North York Moors AC                M      36:19 36:15 39  60.9       M 15-39  
56    1131 Andrew PETFORD       Redcar Running Club                M      36:21 36:15 50  66.4       M 50-59  
57    873  Thomas BUNN          New Marske Harriers Club           M      36:26 36:20 56  69.6       M 50-59  
58    1137 Alan ROBSON          Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      M      36:33 36:30 49  65.4       M 40-49  
59    1176 Tony WINWARD         Unattached                         M      36:51 36:42 24  58.1       M 15-39  
60    1045 Rob GILLHAM          Quakers Running Club               M      37:00 36:53 50  65.3       M 50-59  
61    979  Phil CUTHBERT        New Marske Harriers Club           M      37:36 37:32 37  58.1       M 15-39  
62    1158 Marie TAYLOR         Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      F      37:37 37:31 41  66.8       F 35-44  
63    1027 Kelly FARR           Unattached                         F      37:53 37:44 33  64.3       F 15-34  
64    514  Phil BALLARD         Redcar Running Club                M      37:59 37:55 57  67.3       M 50-59  
65    1124 John O'Boyle         North York Moors AC                M      38:23 38:15 43  59.5       M 40-49  
66    997  Richard DEGG         Redcar Running Club                M      38:30 38:23 51  63.2       M 50-59  
67    1063 Martin GUNN          New Marske Harriers Club           M      39:10 39:03 42  57.8       M 40-49  
68    1004 Peter DODS           Darlington H & AC                  M      39:28 39:20 60  66.6       M 60-69  
69    1020 Miss L ELLISON       Redcar Running Club                F      39:55 39:51 41  62.9       F 35-44  
70    1163 Amanda TREES         Unattached                         F      39:56 39:45 42  63.4       F 35-44  
71    1065 Sarah GUNN           New Marske Harriers Club           F      40:24 40:17 40  61.8       F 35-44  
72    1179 Claire Earle         Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      F      40:33 40:27 44  63.3       F 35-44  
73    1139 Gordon SANDERSON     Redcar Running Club                M      40:34 40:21 55  62.2       M 50-59  
74    1044 Shirley GIBSON       Darlington H & AC                  F      40:36 40:34 70  87.4       F 65-74  
75    1125 Michelle O'Grady     New Marske Harriers Club           F      40:37 40:29 36  60.4       F 35-44  
76    878  Jamie Pratt          Unattached                         M      40:52 40:44 31  52.4       M 15-39  
77    1070 Dave HAMER           Darlington H & AC                  M      40:54 40:51 51  59.4       M 50-59  
78    1056 Craig GREENFIELD     Redcar Running Club                M      40:59 40:46 33  52.6       M 15-39  
79    910  Caroline CHINNOCK    New Marske Harriers Club           F      41:03 40:52 47  64.5       F 45-54  
80    1140 Douglas SCOTT        New Marske Harriers Club           M      41:03 40:55 65  67.0       M 60-69  
81    1107 David LEDGERWOOD     Quakers Running Club               M      41:06 40:56 46  56.9       M 40-49  
82    1073 Anna HARDY           Quakers Running Club               F      41:06 40:56 42  61.6       F 35-44  
83    1097 Leigh HUDSON         Redcar Running Club                F      41:18 41:13 32  58.8       F 15-34  
84    1088 Barry HEBBRON        Redcar Running Club                M      41:25 41:19 57  61.8       M 50-59  
85    697  Leanne BRAYFIELD     Redcar Running Club                F      41:30 41:25 23  58.4       F 15-34  
86    1115 Sandra MARTIN        Quakers Running Club               F      41:43 41:34 52  67.1       F 45-54  
87    666  Kerry Welch          Redcar Running Club                F      41:47 41:41 39  59.4       F 35-44  
88    669  Jo BEDDOW            Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      F      41:55 41:44 41  60.0       F 35-44  
89    1171 Julie WHINN          Quakers Running Club               F      42:07 41:57 55  69.0       F 55-64  
90    1142 Ronnie SHERWOOD      New Marske Harriers Club           M      42:12 42:05 78  77.7       M 70-79  
91    951  Marie CHRISTIE       Redcar Running Club                F      42:13 42:08 37  58.2       F 35-44  
92    980  Paul DALTON          Quakers Running Club               M      42:13 42:03 42  53.7       M 40-49  
93    1151 Clare STRADLING      Quakers Running Club               F      42:13 42:03 36  58.1       F 35-44  
94    1135 Sara PORLEY          Redcar Running Club                F      42:23 42:18 40  58.9       F 35-44  
95    1099 Anne HUTCHINSON      Darlington H & AC                  F      42:24 42:16 47  62.3       F 45-54  
96    1046 Iain GIRARD          Darlington H & AC                  M      42:25 42:17 46  55.1       M 40-49  
97    1144 Graham SMITH         Redcar Running Club                M      42:33 42:25 54  58.7       M 50-59  
98    1053 Daniel GORDON        Quakers Running Club               M      42:40 42:33 72  69.4       M 70-79  
99    1055 Kerry GRAYDON        Redcar Running Club                F      42:52 42:46 29  56.6       F 15-34  
100   986  Vaughn DAVIES        Esk Valley Fell Club               M      43:04 42:59 46  54.2       M 40-49  
101   1167 Martin WEATHERILL    Unattached                         M      43:07 42:56 52  57.0       M 50-59  
102   217  DIANE ADKINS         Richmond & Zetland Harriers        F      43:33 43:26 52  64.2       F 45-54  
103   1160 gary sivills         New Marske Harriers Club           M      43:48 43:38 34  49.3       M 15-39  
104   1129 Patrick PARKS        Redcar Running Club                M      43:57 43:50 69  65.0       M 60-69  
105   1014 Faye DUNNAKEY        Redcar Running Club                F      44:03 43:56 33  55.2       F 15-34  
106   1149 Christine STEVENSON  Unattached                         F      44:08 44:03 36  55.5       F 35-44  
107   1169 Ian WELCH            Redcar Running Club                M      44:11 44:05 72  67.0       M 70-79  
108   1127 Jenny PARKER         New Marske Harriers Club           F      44:12 44:05 48  60.5       F 45-54  
109   1112 Vicky MAIDENS        Unattached                         F      44:18 44:12 39  56.0       F 35-44  
110   1141 Michelle SCRUBY      Quakers Running Club               F      44:32 44:22 35  54.9       F 35-44  
111   1136 Tracey QUINN         North East Veterans AC             F      44:39 44:29 49  60.6       F 45-54  
112   972  Jim CONAGHAN         New Marske Harriers Club           M      44:43 44:35 80  76.7       M 80-99  
113   1095 Natalie HODGSON      Stowmarket Striders RC             F      45:08 44:59 50  60.6       F 45-54  
114   1134 Tracey PLASKITT      Quakers Running Club               F      45:17 45:07 45  57.3       F 45-54  
115   1138 Christopher ROE      Unattached                         M      45:33 45:21 43  50.2       M 40-49  
116   1106 Jacqui KEELEY        Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        F      45:59 45:51 60  67.2       F 55-64  
117   1109 Emma LLOYD           Redcar Running Club                F      46:31 46:25 33  52.2       F 15-34  
118   1103 Pauline JOHNSON      North East Veterans AC             F      46:37 46:29 58  64.6       F 55-64  
119   1166 Elaine WATSON        North East Veterans AC             F      46:41 46:33 53  60.7       F 45-54  
120   1165 Amanda WALLER        Unattached                         F      47:06 46:59 54  60.8       F 45-54  
121   1029 June FISHER          Unattached                         F      47:11 47:03 58  63.8       F 55-64  
122   1102 LISA JENKINS         Quakers Running Club               F      47:28 47:17 43  53.8       F 35-44  
123   1181 Andrea Reese         Darlington H & AC                  F      47:31 47:20 48  56.3       F 45-54  
124   1170 Lindsay Douglas      Unattached                         F      47:43 47:32 33  51.0       F 15-34  
125   1026 Sandra CASS          Quakers Running Club               F      47:43 47:32 52  58.7       F 45-54  
126   956  John CIMMERMAN       Unattached                         M      47:45 47:36 64  57.1       M 60-69  
127   1173 Vanessa WILLIAMS     Redcar Running Club                F      47:55 47:50 45  54.0       F 45-54  
128   1067 Diane HALL           New Marske Harriers Club           F      48:02 47:50 58  62.8       F 55-64  
129   1123 Dave NORMAN          Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        M      48:12 48:03 41  46.7       M 40-49  
130   1104 Taraha JOHNSON       Redcar Running Club                F      48:13 48:04 26  50.3       F 15-34  
131   968  Kelly COLLIER        Durham City Harriers & AC          F      48:20 48:11 34  50.4       F 15-34  
132   1168 Mark WEIR            Darlington H & AC                  M      48:22 48:18 40  46.1       M 40-49  
133   1164 Helen TYREMAN        New Marske Harriers Club           F      49:44 49:32 57  59.9       F 55-64  
134   1130 Lesley PARRATT       New Marske Harriers Club           F      50:20 50:09 57  59.1       F 55-64  
135   993  Stephanie DEAN       Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      F      51:02 50:56 28  47.5       F 15-34  
136   1098 Deborah HUNTER       New Marske Harriers Club           F      53:30 53:23 47  49.4       F 45-54  
137   1080 Ellen HARRISON       Unattached                         F      56:05 55:53 41  44.8       F 35-44  
138   1048 Laura GIRARD         Darlington H & AC                  F      56:12 56:00 22  43.2       F 15-34  
139   1092 Penny Ivison         Darlington H & AC                  F      56:12 56:00 56  52.3       F 55-64  
140   1090 Keith HILDORE        New Marske Harriers Club           M      56:49 56:39 76  55.5       M 70-79  
      1122 Phillip NOBLE        Redcar Running Club                M                  27                      
      1133 Helen PIERSON        Redcar Running Club                F                  46                      
      1146 Alastair SPANNER     Tyne Bridge Harriers               M                  45                      
      1177 Louise WORSEY        New Marske Harriers Club           F                  51                      

Embed Code