Race Header

Everyone Active 10k


Sun June 10 2018
Location: Marske, RCC GB TS11 6EX Directions
Type: Run or Run/Walk

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
Place Bib Name                 Gender Clock   Chip    Age Team Name                          Division Division 
                                      Time    Time                                           Place             
===== === ==================== ====== ======= ======= === ================================== ======== ======== 
1     512 Tristan LEAROYD      M      33:50   33:49   33  New Marske Harriers Club           1        M 16-39  
2     548 Andrew PEARSON       M      33:59   33:59   44  New Marske Harriers Club           1        M 40-44  
3     505 Michael JOYEUX       M      34:07   34:06   32  Quakers Running Club               2        M 16-39  
4     503 Matthew JONES        M      34:40   34:38   34  Unattached                         3        M 16-39  
5     458 James FAHEY          M      35:01   35:00   28  Unattached                         4        M 16-39  
6     441 Paul DALTON          M      35:24   35:23   40  Quakers Running Club               2        M 40-44  
7     529 Steve MIDDLETON      M      35:32   35:31   39  Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers          5        M 16-39  
8     301 Wayne BOUTTELL       M      35:49   35:48   39  North York Moors AC                6        M 16-39  
9     444 Paul DARROCH         M      36:06   36:05   29  New Marske Harriers Club           7        M 16-39  
10    276 Simon BENNETT        M      36:08   36:07   34  Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      8        M 16-39  
11    611 David WATKINS        M      36:16   36:16   49  North York Moors AC                1        M 45-49  
12    453 Luke DUFFY           M      36:23   36:21   16  Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        9        M 16-39  
13    595 Robert TEASDALE      M      36:36   36:36   29  Crook & Dist Sports AC             11       M 16-39  
14    438 James CRONESBERRY    M      36:36   36:35   24  Unattached                         10       M 16-39  
15    589 John SURTEES         M      36:50   36:47   29  Aycliffe Running Club              12       M 16-39  
16    593 Colin TAYLOR         M      37:04   37:02   40  Darlington H & AC                  3        M 40-44  
17    461 James FISHBURN       M      37:07   37:04   31  Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        13       M 16-39  
18    433 Paul COOK            M      37:17   37:15   40  Darlington H & AC                  4        M 40-44  
19    560 Simon ROGERS         M      37:34   37:33   45  Darlington H & AC                  2        M 45-49  
20    597 Clive THORNTON       M      37:38   37:35   50  New Marske Harriers Club           1        M 50-54  
21    460 Richard FAWCETT      M      37:55   37:53   34  North York Moors AC                14       M 16-39  
22    606 Neil WALKER          M      38:00   37:56   54  New Marske Harriers Club           2        M 50-54  
23    434 Laurence CORBETT     M      38:03   37:59   45  Richmond & Zetland Harriers        3        M 45-49  
24    106 Craig ALLEN          M      38:17   38:15   28  Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers 15       M 16-39  
25    495 Richie HODGSON       M      38:23   38:22   50  Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      3        M 50-54  
26    500 Phil JARVIS          M      38:30   38:26   44  North York Moors AC                5        M 40-44  
27    482 Richard HAMBLY       M      38:35   38:33   49  Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      4        M 45-49  
28    477 Mark GRIFFITHS       M      38:37   38:34   40  Unattached                         6        M 40-44  
29    429 Paul CLEASBY         M      38:40   38:34   43  New Marske Harriers Club           7        M 40-44  
30    610 Mark WATERS          M      38:46   38:41   34  Unattached                         16       M 16-39  
31    446 John DAVIS           M      38:56   38:53   42  Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      8        M 40-44  
32    536 Kay NEESAM           F      39:04   39:01   48  New Marske Harriers Club           1        F 45-49  
33    468 Paul GARRENS         M      39:05   39:00   42  Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers 9        M 40-44  
34    488 Nathan HEMINGBROUGH  M      39:13   39:11   24  Darlington H & AC                  17       M 16-39  
35    516 Brian MARTIN         M      39:17   39:11   58  Quakers Running Club               1        M 55-59  
36    622 Roger WHITEHILL      M      39:28   39:25   45  Sedgefield Harriers                5        M 45-49  
37    522 Paul MCGOUGH         M      39:31   39:27   40  North York Moors AC                10       M 40-44  
38    603 Richard VEITCH       M      39:33   39:28   41  Redcar Running Club                11       M 40-44  
39    476 John GRAY            M      39:35   39:29   51  Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        4        M 50-54  
40    497 Bill HORNBY          M      39:38   39:36   45  Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      6        M 45-49  
41    491 Glyn HEWITT          M      39:43   39:41   44  Scarborough Athletic Club          12       M 40-44  
42    118 Peter ARMSTRONG      M      39:51   39:47   31  Darlington H & AC                  18       M 16-39  
43    287 Keith BINDOFF        M      39:54   39:51   38  Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers 19       M 16-39  
44    517 Nick MASON           M      39:57   39:53   48  Quakers Running Club               7        M 45-49  
45    553 Adam POOLE           M      40:04   40:01   38  Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers 20       M 16-39  
46    513 Paul LEVETT          M      40:12   40:05   45  North York Moors AC                8        M 45-49  
47    539 Phillip NOBLE        M      40:21   40:15   25  Redcar Running Club                21       M 16-39  
48    572 Mark SEED            M      40:23   40:19   48  Salford Harriers & AC              9        M 45-49  
49    623 Andrew WHITWELL      M      40:25   40:20   36  Unattached                         22       M 16-39  
50    544 Leigh OWBRIDGE       M      40:31   40:29   44  Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      13       M 40-44  
51    604 Andrew VERNON        M      40:34   40:30   34  Quakers Running Club               23       M 16-39  
52    136 Kath ASPIN           F      40:36   40:31   48  New Marske Harriers Club           2        F 45-49  
53    128 David ASPIN          M      40:42   40:40   46  New Marske Harriers Club           10       M 45-49  
54    308 Matthew BOWMAN       M      40:49   40:46   17  Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        24       M 16-39  
55    630 Dean WILSON          M      40:52   40:46   40  Liverpool Running Club             14       M 40-44  
56    82  Nick ALLAMBY         M      40:56   40:51   41  New Marske Harriers Club           15       M 40-44  
57    515 John MANSFIELD       M      41:04   40:57   46  Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      11       M 45-49  
58    550 Sue PHILLIPS         F      41:15   41:13   52  Darlington H & AC                  1        F 50-54  
59    492 Justin HINDMARCH     M      41:17   41:12   31  Darlington H & AC                  25       M 16-39  
60    275 Lisa BENNETT         F      41:19   41:13   43  New Marske Harriers Club           1        F 40-44  
61    440 Chris DALE           M      41:28   41:25   30  Unattached                         26       M 16-39  
62    592 Ben TAYLOR           M      41:32   41:27   30  Unattached                         27       M 16-39  
63    545 David PALEY          M      41:36   41:29   42  New Marske Harriers Club           16       M 40-44  
64    490 Robert HEWITSON      M      41:40   41:37   57  Durham City Harriers & AC          2        M 55-59  
65    530 Jeff MILLER          M      41:44   41:38   52  Darlington H & AC                  5        M 50-54  
66    599 Andrew TULLOCK       M      42:00   41:55   43  Redcar Running Club                17       M 40-44  
67    571 NEIL SCRUTON         M      42:14   42:10   68  Scarborough Athletic Club          1        M 65-69  
68    520 Paul McDermott       M      42:15   42:11   49  Unattached                         12       M 45-49  
69    594 Caroline TEASDALE    F      42:20   42:16   31  Crook & Dist Sports AC             1        F 16-34  
70    609 Julian WARDMAN       M      42:30   42:23   45  New Marske Harriers Club           13       M 45-49  
71    631 Mark WILSON          M      42:37   42:33   43  Unattached                         18       M 40-44  
72    607 John WALPOLE         M      42:50   42:45   37  Redcar Running Club                28       M 16-39  
73    531 Chris MINTO          M      42:53   42:46   35  Quakers Running Club               29       M 16-39  
74    508 Mike KNOX            M      43:24   43:18   52  Unattached                         6        M 50-54  
75    635 Robert YOUNG         M      43:25   43:22   31  Aycliffe Running Club              30       M 16-39  
76    575 Kim SIMPSON          F      43:30   43:27   32  Durham City Harriers & AC          2        F 16-34  
77    559 Graham ROBINSON      M      43:32   43:28   60  Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers          1        M 60-64  
78    430 Lucy CLOUGH          F      43:34   43:30   39  North York Moors AC                1        F 35-39  
79    262 Richard BARNES       M      43:36   43:32   51  Unattached                         7        M 50-54  
80    590 Tracey SURTEES       F      43:40   43:38   29  Aycliffe Running Club              3        F 16-34  
81    538 Linda NOBLE          F      43:43   43:38   49  Darlington H & AC                  3        F 45-49  
82    484 Stewart HART         M      43:44   43:36   33  New Marske Harriers Club           31       M 16-39  
83    427 Paul CHAPMAN         M      43:45   43:44   47  Scarborough Athletic Club          14       M 45-49  
84    474 Lucy GOUNDRY         F      43:47   43:40   39  Unattached                         2        F 35-39  
85    462 Christopher FOSTER   M      44:00   43:54   42  Loftus & Whitby AC                 19       M 40-44  
86    422 Thomas BUNN          M      44:07   43:59   54  New Marske Harriers Club           8        M 50-54  
87    628 Allan WILSON         M      44:14   44:02   47  New Marske Harriers Club           15       M 45-49  
88    537 Kerry NEESAM         F      44:36   44:28   23  Unattached                         4        F 16-34  
89    280 SARAH BIBBY          F      44:43   44:37   40  Redcar Running Club                2        F 40-44  
90    549 Martin PHILLIPS      M      44:48   44:46   53  Darlington H & AC                  9        M 50-54  
91    176 Julia ATKINSON-TAIT  F      44:54   44:47   47  Sedgefield Harriers                4        F 45-49  
92    580 Patricia SPEEDIE     F      45:00   44:53   44  New Marske Harriers Club           3        F 40-44  
93    619 Andrew WHILES        M      45:12   45:05   49  Redcar Running Club                16       M 45-49  
94    583 Colin STEAD          M      45:15   45:06   55  Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      3        M 55-59  
95    634 Richard YOUNG        M      45:19   45:09   39  Unattached                         32       M 16-39  
96    457 Laurence EVERITT     M      45:31   45:23   57  New Marske Harriers Club           4        M 55-59  
97    615 Clive WATTS          M      45:32   45:25   51  Redcar Running Club                10       M 50-54  
98    613 Christopher WATSON   M      45:34   45:28   28  Redcar Running Club                33       M 16-39  
99    472 Emma GETTINGS        F      45:36   45:24   32  Redcar Running Club                5        F 16-34  
100   578 David Smith          M      45:37   45:31   43  Unattached                         20       M 40-44  
101   426 Sharon CARBERT       F      45:55   45:46   47  Quakers Running Club               5        F 45-49  
102   636 Graham YOUNGSON      M      46:09   46:05   62  Loftus & Whitby AC                 2        M 60-64  
103   649 Mark Geldart         M      46:24   46:21   40  Unattached                         21       M 40-44  
104   558 David ROBINSON       M      46:25   46:18   48  North York Moors AC                17       M 45-49  
105   479 Kyah HALL            F      46:27   46:15   20  Loftus & Whitby AC                 6        F 16-34  
106   494 Anthony HODGSON      M      46:29   46:21   38  Unattached                         34       M 16-39  
107   473 Andrew GLENCROSS     M      46:36   46:28   46  Darlington H & AC                  18       M 45-49  
108   431 Sandra COLLINS       F      46:38   46:32   50  Aycliffe Running Club              2        F 50-54  
109   469 Sharon GAYTER        F      46:41   46:35   51  North York Moors AC                3        F 50-54  
110   596 Ian THOMPSON         M      46:48   46:37   36  Unattached                         35       M 16-39  
111   600 Andrew TURLEY        M      46:51   46:43   41  Unattached                         22       M 40-44  
112   527 Daz MENDOZA          M      46:54   46:46   54  Unattached                         11       M 50-54  
113   486 David HEATH          M      46:58   46:48   47  New Marske Harriers Club           19       M 45-49  
114   625 Paul WILDMORE        M      47:06   47:02   37  Unattached                         36       M 16-39  
115   475 Robert GRAHAM        M      47:45   47:43   72  New Marske Harriers Club           1        M 70-99  
116   541 Gary OBRIEN          M      47:54   47:42   52  Unattached                         12       M 50-54  
117   436 John CORNWELL        M      47:55   47:49   37  Unattached                         37       M 16-39  
118   605 Leanne VODDEN        F      48:04   47:56   28  Unattached                         7        F 16-34  
119   511 David LEARMAN        M      48:10   47:57   38  Unattached                         38       M 16-39  
120   587 Charlotte STONEHOUSE F      48:15   48:02   38  New Marske Harriers Club           3        F 35-39  
121   518 Stephen MCALLISTER   M      48:36   48:26   48  Quakers Running Club               20       M 45-49  
122   526 Janet MCRAE          F      48:40   48:30   51  Sedgefield Harriers                4        F 50-54  
123   585 Spencer STEVENS      M      48:52   48:42   33  Unattached                         39       M 16-39  
124   591 Greg SWINBOURNE      M      49:01   48:56   46  Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      21       M 45-49  
125   614 Sarah WATSON         F      49:08   48:57   29  Quakers Running Club               8        F 16-34  
126   493 Geoff HINE           M      49:09   49:09   57  Esk Valley Fell Club               6        M 55-59  
127   521 Alan MCGARRITY       M      49:09   48:58   55  Unattached                         5        M 55-59  
128   463 Ray FOULKES          M      49:10   48:52   51  Redcar Running Club                13       M 50-54  
129   464 Paul FRENCH          M      49:13   49:04   44  Unattached                         23       M 40-44  
130   470 William GAYTER       M      49:14   49:08   53  North York Moors AC                14       M 50-54  
131   454 Lyndsay DUFFY        F      49:23   49:14   25  Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        9        F 16-34  
132   561 Allison ROLFE        F      49:28   49:19   48  Esk Valley Fell Club               6        F 45-49  
133   487 Barry HEBBRON        M      49:31   49:19   55  Redcar Running Club                7        M 55-59  
134   416 Leanne BRAYFIELD     F      49:33   49:20   21  Redcar Running Club                10       F 16-34  
135   507 Russ KELLY           M      49:41   49:34   43  Redcar Running Club                24       M 40-44  
136   456 Claire EARLE         F      49:51   49:45   42  Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      4        F 40-44  
137   612 Brian WATSON         M      49:54   49:39   56  Stockton Striders AC               8        M 55-59  
138   586 Bridget STEWART      F      49:54   49:41   47  Quakers Running Club               7        F 45-49  
139   525 TRACEY MCKAINE       F      50:05   49:57   46  Wetherby Runners AC                8        F 45-49  
140   576 James SIMPSON        M      50:07   49:55   36  Quakers Running Club               40       M 16-39  
141   632 Darren WRIGHT        M      50:08   49:56   34  Quakers Running Club               41       M 16-39  
142   569 Douglas SCOTT        M      50:22   50:15   64  New Marske Harriers Club           3        M 60-64  
143   418 Joe BROOMFIELD       M      50:25   50:10   47  Redcar Running Club                22       M 45-49  
144   459 Katy FAHEY           F      50:28   50:15   31  Redcar Running Club                11       F 16-34  
145   551 Mark PICKERING       M      50:29   50:12   51  Unattached                         15       M 50-54  
146   584 Andrew STEEDMAN      M      50:42   50:32   42  Unattached                         25       M 40-44  
147   420 Mark BROWN           M      50:51   50:33   40  North York Moors AC                26       M 40-44  
148   588 Clare STRADLING      F      50:57   50:44   34  Quakers Running Club               12       F 16-34  
149   307 Rebecca BOWES        F      51:30   51:21   40  Quakers Running Club               5        F 40-44  
150   448 Andrew DIXON         M      51:39   51:30   35  Quakers Running Club               42       M 16-39  
151   428 Marie CHRISTIE       F      51:54   51:41   35  Redcar Running Club                4        F 35-39  
152   432 Jim CONAGHAN         M      52:01   51:51   78  New Marske Harriers Club           2        M 70-99  
153   299 Michelle BOSHIER     F      52:11   52:01   42  Quakers Running Club               6        F 40-44  
154   562 Peter ROXBY          M      52:50   52:41   43  Unattached                         27       M 40-44  
155   608 Christopher WARD     M      53:00   52:46   33  Unattached                         43       M 16-39  
156   478 Sarah GUNN           F      53:08   52:56   39  Unattached                         5        F 35-39  
157   624 Jeannie WILDE        F      53:10   52:55   46  Redcar Running Club                9        F 45-49  
158   480 Matthew HALL         M      53:17   53:06   28  Quakers Running Club               44       M 16-39  
159   419 Richard BROTTON      M      53:26   53:17   42  Unattached                         28       M 40-44  
160   532 Barry MOODY          M      53:28   53:18   69  North York Moors AC                2        M 65-69  
161   443 Faye DARROCH         F      53:33   53:19   30  Redcar Running Club                13       F 16-34  
162   442 Elaine DARLOW        F      53:50   53:44   63  Redcar Running Club                1        F 60-99  
163   629 Annemarie WILSON     F      54:08   53:59   38  Unattached                         6        F 35-39  
164   555 Peter QUINN          M      54:08   53:59   48  North East Veterans AC             23       M 45-49  
165   557 Pauliine RANSON      F      54:25   54:12   51  Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      5        F 50-54  
166   266 Ellie BEAUCHAMP      F      54:29   54:18   20  Loftus & Whitby AC                 14       F 16-34  
167   73  Lorraine ALLAMBY     F      54:41   54:32   66  New Marske Harriers Club           2        F 60-99  
168   311 Sascha BRAME         M      55:08   55:05   47  Stockton Striders AC               24       M 45-49  
169   310 Alison BRAME         F      55:08   54:55   31  Stockton Striders AC               15       F 16-34  
170   425 Stuart CAMPBELL      M      55:15   55:00   37  Unattached                         45       M 16-39  
171   566 Paul RYAN            M      55:17   55:06   41  Quakers Running Club               29       M 40-44  
172   465 Tony GALLILEE        M      55:23   55:12   50  North East Veterans AC             16       M 50-54  
173   563 Sidney RUDD          M      55:33   55:27   68  Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        3        M 65-69  
174   546 Jenny PARKER         F      55:43   55:31   46  Unattached                         10       F 45-49  
175   489 Peter HEWITSON       M      56:07   56:00   55  Unattached                         9        M 55-59  
176   267 Laura BEECH          F      56:08   56:03   30  Unattached                         16       F 16-34  
177   627 Nadine WILLIAMS      F      56:11   56:06   34  Unattached                         17       F 16-34  
178   452 Sharon DOBSON        F      56:15   56:05   46  Stockton Striders AC               11       F 45-49  
179   564 Joannne RUMINS       F      56:17   56:11   39  Unattached                         7        F 35-39  
180   543 Penny OUTHWAITE      F      57:18   57:08   43  Unattached                         7        F 40-44  
181   573 Taraha SIMMONS       F      57:35   57:20   25  Redcar Running Club                18       F 16-34  
182   524 Julie MCGRATH        F      57:46   57:33   55  Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      1        F 55-59  
183   617 Kerry WELCH          F      57:52   57:40   37  Unattached                         8        F 35-39  
184   424 Claire CAIRNES       F      58:05   57:51   35  Unattached                         9        F 35-39  
185   540 Wendy NOBLE          F      58:14   58:04   48  Quakers Running Club               12       F 45-49  
186   510 Ann LEAK             F      58:47   58:32   40  Unattached                         8        F 40-44  
187   626 Sarah WILKINSON      F      58:51   58:37   36  Unattached                         10       F 35-39  
188   496 Sally SINGLETON      F      59:00   58:48   59  Quakers Running Club               2        F 55-59  
189   439 Karen CUNNINGTON     F      59:17   59:04   41  Unattached                         9        F 40-44  
190   577 Samantha SMETHURST   F      59:59   59:48   33  Unattached                         19       F 16-34  
191   542 Allison OKEY         F      1:00:20 1:00:04 43  Unattached                         10       F 40-44  
192   554 Janine POVEY         F      1:00:29 1:00:13 43  Redcar Running Club                11       F 40-44  
193   570 Michelle SCRUBY      F      1:01:01 1:00:50 33  Quakers Running Club               20       F 16-34  
194   417 Nicola BRODERICK     F      1:01:28 1:01:16 41  Unattached                         12       F 40-44  
195   445 Vaughn DAVIES        M      1:02:05 1:01:58 45  Unattached                         25       M 45-49  
196   581 Julian SPOOR         M      1:02:21 1:02:06 45  Unattached                         26       M 45-49  
197   533 John MULLIGAN        M      1:02:53 1:02:41 76  Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        3        M 70-99  
198   437 Linda COULL          F      1:03:09 1:02:55 57  Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        3        F 55-59  
199   568 Gordon SANDERSON     M      1:03:18 1:03:03 53  Redcar Running Club                17       M 50-54  
200   574 Jessica SIMPSON      F      1:04:03 1:03:52 16  Unattached                         21       F 16-34  
201   509 Jill LAMBERT         F      1:04:15 1:04:09 39  Unattached                         11       F 35-39  
202   523 Christopher MCGRATH  M      1:04:22 1:04:07 30  Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      46       M 16-39  
203   108 Kirsty ARGUMENT      F      1:05:19 1:05:03 29  Unattached                         22       F 16-34  
204   115 Timothy ARGUMENT     M      1:05:20 1:05:03 60  Unattached                         4        M 60-64  
205   567 Peter SAMSON         M      1:06:09 1:05:58 59  Unattached                         10       M 55-59  
206   502 Christine JONES      F      1:07:04 1:06:51 53  Unattached                         6        F 50-54  
207   499 Kerry JARVIS         F      1:07:05 1:06:51 44  North York Moors AC                13       F 40-44  
208   556 Tracey QUINN         F      1:07:25 1:07:09 48  North East Veterans AC             13       F 45-49  
209   552 Helen PIERSON        F      1:07:25 1:07:09 44  Unattached                         14       F 40-44  
210   423 Michelle BYTHEWAY    F      1:07:45 1:07:32 45  Unattached                         14       F 45-49  
211   579 Tracy SMITH          F      1:08:38 1:08:24 45  Unattached                         15       F 45-49  
212   70  Diane ADKINS         F      1:09:08 1:08:52 50  Quakers Running Club               7        F 50-54  
213   582 Lucy SPOOR           F      1:11:03 1:10:49 48  Unattached                         16       F 45-49  
214   528 Heather MENDOZA      F      1:12:04 1:11:50 52  Unattached                         8        F 50-54  
215   258 Peter BALL           M      1:15:19 1:15:10 44  Redcar Running Club                30       M 40-44  
216   498 Sharon HUSBAND       F      1:25:36 1:25:22 48  Unattached                         17       F 45-49  


Male 16 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Tristan LEAROYD 512 33  1       M      Redcar          33:50 
2     Michael JOYEUX  505 32  3       M      Darlington      34:07 
3     Matthew JONES   503 34  4       M      Middlesbrough   34:40 
4     James FAHEY     458 28  5       M      Redcar          35:01 
5     Steve MIDDLETON 529 39  7       M      Northallerton   35:32 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =================== ===== 
1     Andrew PEARSON 548 44  2       M      Marske By The Sea   33:59 
2     Paul DALTON    441 40  6       M      Darlington          35:24 
3     Colin TAYLOR   593 40  16      M      Darlington          37:04 
4     Paul COOK      433 40  18      M      Darlington          37:17 
5     Phil JARVIS    500 44  26      M      Middlesbrough       38:30 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ==================== ===== 
1     David WATKINS    611 49  11      M      Middlesbrough        36:16 
2     Simon ROGERS     560 45  19      M      Darlington           37:34 
3     Laurence CORBETT 434 45  23      M      Catterick Garrison   38:03 
4     Richard HAMBLY   482 49  27      M      Hartlepool           38:35 
5     Roger WHITEHILL  622 45  36      M      Stockton-on-Tees     39:28 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Clive THORNTON 597 50  20      M      Middlesbrough   37:38 
2     Neil WALKER    606 54  22      M      Redcar          38:00 
3     Richie HODGSON 495 50  25      M      Hartlepool      38:23 
4     John GRAY      476 51  39      M      Middlesbrough   39:35 
5     Jeff MILLER    530 52  65      M      Darlington      41:44 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Brian MARTIN     516 58  35      M      Darlington      39:17 
2     Robert HEWITSON  490 57  64      M      sacriston       41:40 
3     Colin STEAD      583 55  94      M      Hartlepool      45:15 
4     Laurence EVERITT 457 57  96      M      Redcar          45:31 
5     Alan MCGARRITY   521 55  127     M      Middlesbrough   49:09 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Graham ROBINSON  559 60  77      M      Kirbymoorside   43:32   
2     Graham YOUNGSON  636 62  102     M      Redcar          46:09   
3     Douglas SCOTT    569 64  142     M      Redcar          50:22   
4     Timothy ARGUMENT 115 60  204     M      Marske          1:05:20 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     NEIL SCRUTON 571 68  67      M      SCARBOROUGH   42:14 
2     Barry MOODY  532 69  160     M      Stokesley     53:28 
3     Sidney RUDD  563 68  173     M      Thornaby      55:33 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Robert GRAHAM 475 72  115     M      Saltburn     47:45   
2     Jim CONAGHAN  432 78  152     M      Redcar       52:01   
3     John MULLIGAN 533 76  197     M      Billingham   1:02:53 

Embed Code