Race Header

Everyone Active 10k


Sun June 11 2017
Location: Marske, RCC GB TS11 6EX Directions
Type: Run or Run/Walk

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
Place Bib Name                  Team Name                          Gender Clock   Chip    Age Age        Division Pace 
                                                                          Time    Time        Percentage Place         
===== === ===================== ================================== ====== ======= ======= === ========== ======== ==== 
1     6   James ASKEW           Durham City Harriers & AC          M      33:28   33:28   25  79.8       1        3:21 
2     116 Matthew JONES         Sunderland Harriers & AC           M      33:53   33:53   35  79.6       2        3:23 
3     81  Lewis GAMBLE-THOMPSON New Marske Harriers Club           M      34:02   34:02   28  78.5       3        3:24 
4     46  John CLIFFORD         Evenwood Road Runners              M      34:09   34:09   44  83.7       1        3:25 
5     173 Andrew Pearson        Richmond & Zetland Harriers        M      34:53   34:53   45  82.7       1        3:29 
6     247 Paul WILSON           Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      M      34:57   34:57   39  78.7       4        3:29 
7     195 Christopher RUMSEY    Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers M      35:02   35:02   33  76.5       5        3:30 
8     218 Colin TAYLOR          Darlington H & AC                  M      35:21   35:20   41  79.1       2        3:32 
9     21  Simon BENNETT         Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      M      35:23   35:23   35  76.2       6        3:33 
10    174 Amelia PETTITT        Vale Royal AC                      F      35:31   35:31   21  85.4       1        3:33 
11    175 Dan PETTITT           Horsham Joggers                    M      35:49   35:49   21  74.6       7        3:35 
12    58  James CRONESBERRY     Unattached                         M      35:58   35:57   25  74.3       8        3:36 
13    171 Michael PARRY         Quakers Running Club               M      36:02   36:01   24  74.2       9        3:36 
14    60  Paul DALTON           Quakers Running Club               M      36:06   36:05   41  77.4       3        3:36 
15    220 Philip TEECE          Darlington H & AC                  M      36:08   36:07   56  87.6       1        3:37 
16    155 Martin MURRAY         New Marske Harriers Club           M      36:10   36:09   49  82.4       2        3:37 
17    214 John SURTEES          Aycliffe Running Club              M      36:31   36:31   30  73.2       10       3:39 
18    230 David WATKINS         North York Moors AC                M      37:01   37:00   50  81.2       1        3:42 
19    45  Paul CLEASBY          New Marske Harriers Club           M      37:03   37:01   44  77.3       4        3:42 
20    133 Shaun MARSHALL        Darlington H & AC                  M      37:10   37:09   25  71.9       11       3:43 
21    75  Glenn FARRELL         New Marske Harriers Club           M      37:15   37:13   37  73.1       12       3:43 
22    73  Marc ELLIS            Quakers Running Club               M      37:19   37:17   44  76.7       5        3:44 
23    99  Ash HENDERSON         Blyth RC                           M      37:21   37:20   41  74.8       6        3:44 
24    134 Brian MARTIN          Quakers Running Club               M      37:28   37:25   59  86.9       2        3:44 
25    172 Jeremy PATTISON       Richmond & Zetland Harriers        M      37:45   37:43   41  74.1       7        3:46 
26    97  Paul HELLIWELL        Darlington H & AC                  M      37:48   37:46   48  78.2       3        3:47 
27    52  Paul COOK             Darlington H & AC                  M      38:02   38:00   41  73.5       8        3:48 
28    192 Simon ROGERS          Darlington H & AC                  M      38:07   38:06   46  76.3       4        3:49 
29    179 Adam POOLE            Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers M      38:13   38:10   39  72.1       13       3:49 
30    77  Gareth FOREMAN        Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      M      38:26   38:26   33  69.7       14       3:51 
31    119 Aaron KEYS            Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers M      38:31   38:29   29  69.4       15       3:51 
32    4   Craig ALLEN           Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers M      38:40   38:38   33  69.4       16       3:52 
33    241 Paul WILDMORE         North York Moors AC                M      38:43   38:42   38  70.7       17       3:52 
34    143 Stephen MCMAHON       Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        M      38:50   38:47   31  68.9       18       3:52 
35    135 Nick MASON            Richmond & Zetland Harriers        M      38:51   38:48   49  76.8       5        3:53 
36    228 Neil WALKER           New Marske Harriers Club           M      38:52   38:51   55  80.7       3        3:53 
37    82  Paul GARRENS          Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers M      38:53   38:50   43  73.0       9        3:53 
38    186 Dawn RICHARDSON       Quakers Running Club               F      39:08   39:05   44  82.3       1        3:54 
39    50  Garry COLLINSON       Darlington H & AC                  M      39:17   39:14   34  68.5       19       3:56 
40    138 Paul MCGOUGH          North York Moors AC                M      39:25   39:23   41  70.9       10       3:56 
41    191 Mark ROBINSON         Quakers Running Club               M      39:41   39:36   34  67.9       20       3:57 
42    124 BRIAN LAVERICK        North York Moors AC                M      39:45   39:43   53  77.6       2        3:59 
43    76  Neville FORD          Darlington H & AC                  M      39:55   39:50   48  74.2       6        3:59 
44    115 Dave JONES            Quakers Running Club               M      39:58   39:53   42  70.6       11       3:59 
45    5   Peter ARMSTRONG       Darlington H & AC                  M      40:02   39:59   32  66.9       21       4:00 
46    136 Alison MATTHEWS       Darlington H & AC                  F      40:08   40:07   36  76.4       1        4:00 
47    226 Andrew TULLOCK        Redcar Running Club                M      40:10   40:08   44  71.3       12       4:01 
48    127 Michael LYTH          New Marske Harriers Club           M      40:19   40:18   31  66.3       22       4:02 
49    43  Paul CHOW             Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers M      40:21   40:18   41  69.3       13       4:02 
50    35  Sharon BULMAN         New Marske Harriers Club           F      40:31   40:30   43  78.7       2        4:03 
51    65  Rob DENT              Quakers Running Club               M      40:33   40:27   36  66.9       23       4:03 
52    2   David AINSLEY         North York Moors AC                M      40:36   40:33   46  71.7       7        4:04 
53    7   Kath ASPIN            New Marske Harriers Club           F      40:54   40:50   49  82.9       1        4:05 
54    49  Dominic COLLEY        Darlington H & AC                  M      40:59   40:54   33  65.5       24       4:05 
55    219 Laurence TAYLOR       Unattached                         M      41:02   41:00   62  81.5       1        4:06 
56    223 Gary THWAITES         Sedgefield Harriers                M      41:03   41:02   42  68.6       14       4:06 
57    167 Andrew PARK           Darlington H & AC                  M      41:17   41:10   37  66.1       25       4:07 
58    177 Sue PHILLIPS          Darlington H & AC                  F      41:27   41:23   53  85.9       1        4:09 
59    244 Allan WILSON          New Marske Harriers Club           M      41:27   41:23   48  71.4       8        4:09 
60    102 Glyn HEWITT           Scarborough Athletic Club          M      41:29   41:25   45  69.6       9        4:09 
61    11  Trevor BAKER          Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers M      41:35   41:35   53  74.1       3        4:10 
62    250 Neil YOUNGSON         New Marske Harriers Club           M      41:36   41:35   39  66.2       27       4:10 
63    105 Justin HINDMARCH      Darlington H & AC                  M      41:38   41:33   32  64.4       26       4:09 
64    184 Gary Read             Quakers Running Club               M      41:42   41:36   35  64.8       28       4:10 
65    165 David PALEY           New Marske Harriers Club           M      41:53   41:49   43  67.8       15       4:11 
66    71  John DUNNE            Darlington H & AC                  M      41:59   41:54   44  68.3       16       4:12 
67    149 Chris MINTO           Quakers Running Club               M      42:02   41:56   36  64.5       29       4:12 
68    118 Paul KEEDY            Darlington H & AC                  M      42:14   42:09   48  70.1       10       4:13 
69    123 Andrew LAVERICK       Unattached                         M      42:16   42:13   42  66.7       17       4:14 
70    70  Barry DUNNE           North York Moors AC                M      42:19   42:15   52  72.3       4        4:14 
71    229 John WALPOLE          Redcar Running Club                M      42:25   42:20   38  64.6       30       4:14 
72    161 Phillip NOBLE         Redcar Running Club                M      42:27   42:24   26  63.0       32       4:14 
73    137 Paul McDermott        Redcar Running Club                M      42:27   42:23   50  70.9       5        4:14 
74    12  Jamie BALDASERA       Darlington H & AC                  M      42:30   42:21   26  63.1       31       4:14 
75    20  Lisa BENNETT          New Marske Harriers Club           F      42:30   42:25   43  75.2       3        4:15 
76    126 Andrew LOVE           Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        M      42:31   42:26   26  63.0       33       4:15 
77    78  Christopher FOSTER    Loftus & Whitby AC                 M      42:33   42:28   43  66.8       18       4:15 
78    190 Graham ROBINSON       Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers          M      42:40   42:36   61  77.7       2        4:15 
79    215 Tracey SURTEES        Aycliffe Running Club              F      42:42   42:41   30  71.1       2        4:16 
80    93  IAIN G HALL           North York Moors AC                M      42:48   42:44   54  72.7       6        4:17 
81    80  Peter GAMBLE          North York Moors AC                M      42:52   42:47   62  78.1       3        4:17 
82    122 Mike KNOX             North York Moors AC                M      42:55   42:52   53  71.9       7        4:17 
83    14  Richard BARNES        North York Moors AC                M      43:15   43:11   52  70.7       8        4:19 
84    160 Linda NOBLE           Darlington H & AC                  F      43:20   43:14   50  79.3       2        4:19 
85    79  Paul GAMBLE           North York Moors AC                M      43:23   43:18   41  64.5       19       4:20 
86    107 Jade HUTCHINSON       Darlington H & AC                  F      43:25   43:17   17  71.8       3        4:20 
87    72  Steven ELLIOTT        Darlington H & AC                  M      43:32   43:25   43  65.3       20       4:20 
88    18  Barry BELL            Darlington H & AC                  M      43:33   43:23   46  67.0       11       4:20 
89    249 Robert YOUNG          Aycliffe Running Club              M      43:34   43:31   32  61.5       34       4:21 
90    164 Nicholas OGRADY       New Marske Harriers Club           M      43:34   43:32   46  66.8       12       4:21 
91    42  Paul CHAPMAN          Scarborough Athletic Club          M      43:38   43:34   48  67.8       13       4:22 
92    159 Kerry NEESAM          New Marske Harriers Club           F      43:48   43:39   24  69.5       4        4:22 
93    10  Kevin AYRE            South Shields Harriers & AC        M      43:54   43:52   53  70.3       9        4:23 
94    154 Corinne MURRAY        Darlington H & AC                  F      43:55   43:51   36  69.9       2        4:23 
95    86  Andrew GLENCROSS      Darlington H & AC                  M      43:57   43:49   47  66.9       14       4:23 
96    209 Patricia SPEEDIE      New Marske Harriers Club           F      44:02   43:58   45  73.8       2        4:24 
97    95  Robert HARDING        Unattached                         M      44:16   44:10   63  76.4       4        4:25 
98    203 Gemma SHAW            Unattached                         F      44:17   44:12   34  68.9       5        4:25 
99    9   Julia ATKINSON-TAIT   Sedgefield Harriers                F      44:19   44:16   48  75.6       3        4:25 
100   34  Pauline BROWN         Darlington H & AC                  F      44:20   44:09   52  79.5       3        4:25 
101   17  Mark BEHRENS          North York Moors AC                M      44:23   44:15   44  64.6       21       4:25 
102   25  Keith BINDOFF         Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers M      44:32   44:28   39  61.9       35       4:27 
103   101 Robert HEWITSON       Durham City Harriers & AC          M      44:39   44:31   58  72.3       4        4:27 
104   40  Nigel CARRIGAN        Darlington H & AC                  M      44:41   44:33   41  62.7       22       4:27 
105   83  Graham GARVEY         Darlington H & AC                  M      44:46   44:36   41  62.6       23       4:28 
106   38  Sharon CARBERT        Darlington H & AC                  F      44:46   44:37   48  75.0       4        4:28 
107   189 David ROBINSON        North York Moors AC                M      44:56   44:47   49  66.5       15       4:28 
108   22  Kelly BENTLEY         Durham City Harriers & AC          F      45:00   44:53   51  77.3       4        4:29 
109   84  Mark GELDARD          Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers M      45:08   45:04   41  62.0       24       4:30 
110   146 Eddie MEEHAN          North York Moors AC                M      45:12   45:06   65  76.2       1        4:30 
111   237 Peter WELHAM          Unattached                         M      45:22   45:15   45  63.7       16       4:32 
112   210 Ian SPELLMAN          Redcar Running Club                M      45:33   45:28   47  64.4       17       4:33 
113   176 Martin PHILLIPS       Darlington H & AC                  M      46:07   46:03   54  67.5       10       4:37 
114   140 Brian MCLAREN         Unattached                         M      46:13   46:03   43  61.6       25       4:37 
115   33  Mark BROWN            North York Moors AC                M      46:14   46:06   41  60.6       26       4:37 
116   128 Jill MADDREN          Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        F      46:15   46:12   42  68.5       4        4:37 
117   8   Wesley ATKINS         Darlington H & AC                  M      46:16   46:09   33  58.1       36       4:37 
118   187 Paul ROBERTS          Quakers Running Club               M      46:19   46:12   51  65.6       11       4:37 
119   121 Charlotte KNOWLES     Darlington H & AC                  F      46:41   46:32   24  65.2       6        4:39 
120   32  Ian BROWN             Darlington H & AC                  M      46:42   46:34   53  66.2       12       4:40 
121   225 Helen Scott           Unattached                         F      46:56   46:50   35  65.2       3        4:41 
122   231 Chris WATSON          Redcar Running Club                M      46:59   46:52   29  57.0       37       4:41 
123   238 Andrew WHILES         Redcar Running Club                M      47:02   46:57   50  64.0       13       4:41 
124   198 Michael SANGSTER      Darlington H & AC                  M      47:29   47:20   38  57.8       38       4:44 
125   87  Robert GRAHAM         New Marske Harriers Club           M      47:36   47:33   73  79.0       1        4:45 
126   234 Clive WATTS           Redcar Running Club                M      47:58   47:48   52  63.9       14       4:47 
127   148 Lesley MILLER         Darlington H & AC                  F      48:02   47:53   46  68.4       5        4:47 
128   213 Charlotte STONEHOUSE  New Marske Harriers Club           F      48:12   48:08   39  64.5       4        4:49 
129   3   Brian ALLEN           New Marske Harriers Club           M      48:14   48:08   72  77.0       2        4:49 
130   31  Richard BROTTON       Unattached                         M      48:28   48:23   44  59.1       27       4:50 
131   23  Paul BENTLEY          Morpeth Harriers & AC              M      48:42   48:34   70  74.4       3        4:51 
132   168 Clare PARK            Darlington H & AC                  M      49:00   48:53   29  54.7       39       4:53 
133   108 Maria Clemmit         North York Moors AC                F      49:00   48:53   30  62.1       7        4:53 
134   109 Philip JEFFREY        Unattached                         M      49:26   49:12   35  54.8       40       4:55 
135   85  Iain GIRARD           Darlington H & AC                  M      49:33   49:23   45  58.4       18       4:56 
136   41  Rebecca CARTER        Darlington H & AC                  F      49:33   49:23   23  61.4       8        4:56 
137   94  Mark HARDING          Unattached                         M      49:34   49:19   39  55.8       41       4:56 
138   64  Richard DEGG          Redcar Running Club                M      49:36   49:31   50  60.7       15       4:57 
139   131 Chris MARCHANT        Unattached                         M      50:20   50:20   43  56.4       28       5:02 
140   117 Andy KANE             Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      M      50:32   50:20   33  53.2       42       5:02 
141   66  Andrew DIXON          Quakers Running Club               M      50:43   50:35   36  53.5       43       5:03 
142   145 Janet MCRAE           Sedgefield Harriers                F      50:52   50:48   52  69.1       5        5:05 
143   211 Paul Stephenson       Stockton Striders AC               M      51:10   51:01   38  53.6       44       5:06 
144   113 Samuel JOHNSTON       Stockton Striders AC               M      51:14   51:04   20  52.3       45       5:06 
145   157 Carla NEESAM          Unattached                         F      51:17   51:06   18  60.0       9        5:06 
146   158 Kay NEESAM            New Marske Harriers Club           F      51:17   51:06   49  66.3       6        5:06 
147   199 Peter SCHOFIELD       York Knavesmire Harriers           M      51:19   51:12   68  69.1       2        5:07 
148   130 Tony MAIN             Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        M      51:26   51:17   60  64.0       5        5:08 
149   147 Phil MILES            New Marske Harriers Club           M      51:55   51:42   76  76.3       4        5:10 
150   200 Douglas SCOTT         New Marske Harriers Club           M      51:55   51:46   65  66.4       3        5:11 
151   106 Anne HUTCHINSON       Darlington H & AC                  F      52:03   51:54   46  63.1       7        5:11 
152   185 Douglas REID          Unattached                         M      52:17   52:09   44  54.8       29       5:13 
153   183 Pauline RANSON        Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      F      52:19   52:07   52  67.3       6        5:13 
154   245 Annemarie WILSON      Unattached                         F      52:24   52:16   39  59.4       5        5:14 
155   92  Sarah GUNN            New Marske Harriers Club           F      52:24   52:15   40  59.8       5        5:14 
156   181 Peter QUINN           North East Veterans AC             M      52:27   52:15   49  57.0       19       5:14 
157   240 Julie Whinn           Quakers Running Club               F      52:35   52:25   55  69.5       1        5:14 
158   44  Mike CLEASBY          Unattached                         M      52:45   52:32   42  53.6       30       5:15 
159   30  Joe BROOMFIELD        Redcar Running Club                M      52:46   52:39   47  55.7       20       5:16 
160   156 Liz MYERS             Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers F      52:50   52:37   32  57.7       10       5:16 
161   51  Jim CONAGHAN          New Marske Harriers Club           M      53:15   53:02   79  79.0       5        5:18 
162   251 Jon ZIGMOND           NYP Tri                            M      53:24   53:13   64  64.0       6        5:19 
163   193 Allison ROLFE         Unattached                         F      53:36   53:26   49  63.4       8        5:21 
164   29  Lennie BRAMLEY        Unattached                         M      53:36   53:27   39  51.5       47       5:21 
165   196 Carl RUTLAND          Unattached                         M      53:38   53:25   29  50.0       46       5:21 
166   15  Julie BECK            Darlington H & AC                  F      53:43   53:35   52  65.5       7        5:21 
167   144 Linda MCNAMEE         Unattached                         F      53:55   53:43   41  58.5       6        5:22 
168   141 Juliette MCLAREN      Unattached                         F      54:08   53:58   40  57.9       7        5:24 
169   197 Gordon SANDERSON      Redcar Running Club                M      54:15   53:59   53  57.1       16       5:24 
170   1   DIANE ADKINS          Quakers Running Club               F      54:16   54:07   51  64.1       8        5:25 
171   28  Cathy BRADBURY        Unattached                         F      54:16   54:06   31  56.1       11       5:24 
172   61  Elaine DARLOW         Redcar Running Club                F      54:36   54:31   64  75.4       1        5:27 
173   53  Tina CORAH            Darlington H & AC                  F      54:45   54:33   53  65.1       9        5:27 
174   26  Natalie BOAL          Redcar Running Club                F      54:54   54:43   23  55.4       12       5:28 
175   68  Elizabeth DOBSON      Massey Ferguson RC                 F      55:13   55:01   26  55.1       13       5:30 
176   100 Rachel HESKETH        Unattached                         F      55:13   55:01   25  55.1       14       5:30 
177   170 Patrick PARKS         Redcar Running Club                M      55:20   55:14   68  64.1       4        5:31 
178   169 Jenny PARKER          New Marske Harriers Club           F      55:39   55:25   47  59.7       9        5:32 
179   142 Paige MCLEOD          Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        F      55:53   55:40   16  56.8       15       5:34 
180   120 Stephanie KINGDON     Darlington H & AC                  F      55:53   55:40   29  54.5       16       5:34 
181   74  Petra ERIKSSON        North York Moors AC                F      56:22   56:10   39  55.3       6        5:37 
182   153 Claire MURPHY         Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers F      56:24   56:11   34  54.2       17       5:37 
183   180 Lily QUINN            Unattached                         F      56:33   56:19   16  56.1       18       5:38 
184   150 Barry MOODY           North York Moors AC                M      56:41   56:28   70  64.0       6        5:39 
185   242 Sarah WILKINSON       Unattached                         F      56:44   56:34   37  54.4       7        5:39 
186   57  Yvonne CRAIG          Unattached                         F      56:50   56:37   43  56.3       8        5:40 
187   232 Michael WATSON        Redcar Running Club                M      56:57   56:46   55  55.3       5        5:41 
188   163 John O'BOYLE          Unattached                         M      56:59   56:41   43  50.0       31       5:40 
189   221 Christopher THOMAS    Redcar Running Club                M      57:18   57:11   55  54.9       6        5:43 
190   88  Craig GREENFIELD      Redcar Running Club                M      57:28   57:12   32  46.8       48       5:43 
191   205 Sally SINGLETON       Quakers Running Club               F      57:38   57:26   60  67.7       2        5:45 
192   37  Jeasica CAMPBELL      Unattached                         F      57:42   57:29   26  52.8       19       5:45 
193   194 Sidney RUDD           Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        M      58:32   58:24   69  61.2       5        5:50 
194   236 Malcolm WELBURN       Unattached                         M      58:43   58:28   58  55.1       7        5:51 
195   114 Lisa JOHNSTONE        Quakers Running Club               F      58:47   58:39   48  57.1       11       5:52 
196   182 Tracey QUINN          North East Veterans AC             F      58:50   58:35   49  57.8       10       5:52 
197   204 Louise SHAW           Unattached                         F      58:50   58:36   27  51.8       20       5:52 
198   27  Fiona BOWE            Unattached                         F      59:02   58:50   29  51.6       21       5:53 
199   201 Michelle SCRUBY       Quakers Running Club               F      59:14   59:02   34  51.6       22       5:54 
200   62  Vaughn DAVIES         Unattached                         M      59:33   59:24   46  48.9       21       5:57 
201   111 SARAH JOHNSON         Darlington H & AC                  F      59:52   59:43   34  51.0       23       5:59 
202   151 Lee MORRIS            Quakers Running Club               M      1:00:13 1:00:01 39  45.8       49       6:00 
203   188 Paula ROBERTS         Darlington H & AC                  F      1:00:15 1:00:03 32  50.6       24       6:00 
204   233 Carolyn WATTS         New Marske Harriers Club           F      1:00:28 1:00:14 48  55.6       12       6:02 
205   89  Samantha GRIFFITHS    Unattached                         F      1:00:42 1:00:31 28  50.1       25       6:03 
206   110 LISA JENKINS          Quakers Running Club               F      1:01:49 1:01:41 42  51.3       9        6:10 
207   235 Carole WELBURN        Unattached                         F      1:04:44 1:04:29 55  56.5       2        6:27 
208   125 Emma LLOYD            Redcar Running Club                F      1:05:12 1:04:58 32  46.7       26       6:30 
209   112 Taraha JOHNSON        Redcar Running Club                F      1:05:16 1:05:02 26  46.6       27       6:30 
210   227 Lorna WALKER          Unattached                         F      1:05:19 1:05:08 32  46.6       28       6:31 
211   132 Erika MARSHALL        Unattached                         F      1:05:19 1:05:08 34  46.8       29       6:31 
212   206 Lisa SMEDLEY          Darlington H & AC                  F      1:05:55 1:05:42 40  47.5       10       6:34 
213   129 Sandra MAIN           Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        F      1:07:12 1:07:00 62  59.7       3        6:42 
214   39  Sharon CARR           Quakers Running Club               F      1:07:23 1:07:11 41  46.8       11       6:43 
215   152 John MULLIGAN         Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        M      1:08:03 1:07:47 77  59.3       7        6:47 
216   47  Ian CODLING           Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers          M      1:08:24 1:08:18 75  56.8       8        6:50 
217   222 Kenneth THOMAS        Unattached                         M      1:09:02 1:08:49 56  46.0       8        6:53 
218   24  Sharon BIFFIN         Unattached                         F      1:09:52 1:09:37 34  43.8       30       6:58 
219   13  Peter BALL            Redcar Running Club                M      1:09:52 1:09:43 45  41.4       22       6:58 
220   208 Tracy SMITH           Unattached                         F      1:12:19 1:12:12 46  45.4       13       7:13 


Male 16 to 39
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     James ASKEW           6   25  1       M      Ferryhill       33:28 
2     Matthew JONES         116 35  2       M      Middlesbrough   33:53 
3     Lewis GAMBLE-THOMPSON 81  28  3       M      Redcar          34:02 
4     Paul WILSON           247 39  6       M      Hartlepool      34:57 
5     Christopher RUMSEY    195 33  7       M      Middlesbrough   35:02 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     John CLIFFORD 46  44  4       M      Bishop Auckland   34:09 
2     Colin TAYLOR  218 41  8       M      Darlington        35:21 
3     Paul DALTON   60  41  14      M      Darlington        36:06 
4     Paul CLEASBY  45  44  19      M      Redcar            37:03 
5     Marc ELLIS    73  44  22      M      Darlington        37:19 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Andrew Pearson 173 45  5       M      Redcar        34:53 
2     Martin MURRAY  155 49  16      M      Guisborough   36:10 
3     Paul HELLIWELL 97  48  26      M      Darlington    37:48 
4     Simon ROGERS   192 46  28      M      Darlington    38:07 
5     Nick MASON     135 49  35      M      Darlington    38:51 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location                   Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ========================== ===== 
1     David WATKINS  230 50  18      M      Middlesbrough              37:01 
2     BRIAN LAVERICK 124 53  42      M      GUISBOURGH                 39:45 
3     Trevor BAKER   11  53  61      M      Middlesbrough              41:35 
4     Barry DUNNE    70  52  70      M      YARM                       42:19 
5     Paul McDermott 137 50  73      M      Saltburn By The Sea NYK GB 42:27 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Philip TEECE    220 56  15      M      Billingham      36:08 
2     Brian MARTIN    134 59  24      M      Darlington      37:28 
3     Neil WALKER     228 55  36      M      Redcar          38:52 
4     Robert HEWITSON 101 58  103     M      Durham          44:39 
5     Michael WATSON  232 55  187     M      Middlesbrough   56:57 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     Laurence TAYLOR 219 62  55      M      Yarm              41:02 
2     Graham ROBINSON 190 61  78      M      Kirbymoorside     42:40 
3     Peter GAMBLE    80  62  81      M      Guisborough       42:52 
4     Robert HARDING  95  63  97      M      Middlesbrough     44:16 
5     Tony MAIN       130 60  148     M      Ingleby Barwick   51:26 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Eddie MEEHAN    146 65  110     M      Middlesbrough   45:12 
2     Peter SCHOFIELD 199 68  147     M      York            51:19 
3     Douglas SCOTT   200 65  150     M      Redcar          51:55 
4     Patrick PARKS   170 68  177     M      Redcar          55:20 
5     Sidney RUDD     194 69  193     M      Thornaby        58:32 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ===================== ===== 
1     Robert GRAHAM 87  73  125     M      Saltburn-by-the-Sea   47:36 
2     Brian ALLEN   3   72  129     M      Redcar NYK GB         48:14 
3     Paul BENTLEY  23  70  131     M      Washington            48:42 
4     Phil MILES    147 76  149     M      Saltburn By The Sea   51:55 
5     Jim CONAGHAN  51  79  161     M      Redcar                53:15 

Embed Code