Your browser is using an outdated encryption protocol. On or before July 2018, you may no longer be able to access RunSignUp and other websites unless you update your browser.
Race Header

Everyone Active 10k


Sun June 10 2018
Location: Marske, RCC GB TS11 6EX Directions
Type: Run or Run/Walk

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
Place Bib Name                  Team Name                          Gender Clock   Chip    Age Age        Division Pace 
                                                                          Time    Time        Percentage Place         
===== === ===================== ================================== ====== ======= ======= === ========== ======== ==== 
1     6   James ASKEW           Durham City Harriers & AC          M      33:28   33:28   25  79.8       1        3:21 
2     116 Matthew JONES         Sunderland Harriers & AC           M      33:53   33:53   35  79.6       2        3:23 
3     81  Lewis GAMBLE-THOMPSON New Marske Harriers Club           M      34:02   34:02   28  78.5       3        3:24 
4     46  John CLIFFORD         Evenwood Road Runners              M      34:09   34:09   44  83.7       1        3:25 
5     173 Andrew Pearson        Richmond & Zetland Harriers        M      34:53   34:53   45  82.7       1        3:29 
6     247 Paul WILSON           Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      M      34:57   34:57   39  78.7       4        3:29 
7     195 Christopher RUMSEY    Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers M      35:02   35:02   33  76.5       5        3:30 
8     218 Colin TAYLOR          Darlington H & AC                  M      35:21   35:20   41  79.1       2        3:32 
9     21  Simon BENNETT         Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      M      35:23   35:23   35  76.2       6        3:33 
10    174 Amelia PETTITT        Vale Royal AC                      F      35:31   35:31   21  85.4       1        3:33 
11    175 Dan PETTITT           Horsham Joggers                    M      35:49   35:49   21  74.6       7        3:35 
12    58  James CRONESBERRY     Unattached                         M      35:58   35:57   25  74.3       8        3:36 
13    171 Michael PARRY         Quakers Running Club               M      36:02   36:01   24  74.2       9        3:36 
14    60  Paul DALTON           Quakers Running Club               M      36:06   36:05   41  77.4       3        3:36 
15    220 Philip TEECE          Darlington H & AC                  M      36:08   36:07   56  87.6       1        3:37 
16    155 Martin MURRAY         New Marske Harriers Club           M      36:10   36:09   49  82.4       2        3:37 
17    214 John SURTEES          Aycliffe Running Club              M      36:31   36:31   30  73.2       10       3:39 
18    230 David WATKINS         North York Moors AC                M      37:01   37:00   50  81.2       1        3:42 
19    45  Paul CLEASBY          New Marske Harriers Club           M      37:03   37:01   44  77.3       4        3:42 
20    133 Shaun MARSHALL        Darlington H & AC                  M      37:10   37:09   25  71.9       11       3:43 
21    75  Glenn FARRELL         New Marske Harriers Club           M      37:15   37:13   37  73.1       12       3:43 
22    73  Marc ELLIS            Quakers Running Club               M      37:19   37:17   44  76.7       5        3:44 
23    99  Ash HENDERSON         Blyth RC                           M      37:21   37:20   41  74.8       6        3:44 
24    134 Brian MARTIN          Quakers Running Club               M      37:28   37:25   59  86.9       2        3:44 
25    172 Jeremy PATTISON       Richmond & Zetland Harriers        M      37:45   37:43   41  74.1       7        3:46 
26    97  Paul HELLIWELL        Darlington H & AC                  M      37:48   37:46   48  78.2       3        3:47 
27    52  Paul COOK             Darlington H & AC                  M      38:02   38:00   41  73.5       8        3:48 
28    192 Simon ROGERS          Darlington H & AC                  M      38:07   38:06   46  76.3       4        3:49 
29    179 Adam POOLE            Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers M      38:13   38:10   39  72.1       13       3:49 
30    77  Gareth FOREMAN        Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      M      38:26   38:26   33  69.7       14       3:51 
31    119 Aaron KEYS            Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers M      38:31   38:29   29  69.4       15       3:51 
32    4   Craig ALLEN           Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers M      38:40   38:38   33  69.4       16       3:52 
33    241 Paul WILDMORE         North York Moors AC                M      38:43   38:42   38  70.7       17       3:52 
34    143 Stephen MCMAHON       Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        M      38:50   38:47   31  68.9       18       3:52 
35    135 Nick MASON            Richmond & Zetland Harriers        M      38:51   38:48   49  76.8       5        3:53 
36    228 Neil WALKER           New Marske Harriers Club           M      38:52   38:51   55  80.7       3        3:53 
37    82  Paul GARRENS          Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers M      38:53   38:50   43  73.0       9        3:53 
38    186 Dawn RICHARDSON       Quakers Running Club               F      39:08   39:05   44  82.3       1        3:54 
39    50  Garry COLLINSON       Darlington H & AC                  M      39:17   39:14   34  68.5       19       3:56 
40    138 Paul MCGOUGH          North York Moors AC                M      39:25   39:23   41  70.9       10       3:56 
41    191 Mark ROBINSON         Quakers Running Club               M      39:41   39:36   34  67.9       20       3:57 
42    124 BRIAN LAVERICK        North York Moors AC                M      39:45   39:43   53  77.6       2        3:59 
43    76  Neville FORD          Darlington H & AC                  M      39:55   39:50   48  74.2       6        3:59 
44    115 Dave JONES            Quakers Running Club               M      39:58   39:53   42  70.6       11       3:59 
45    5   Peter ARMSTRONG       Darlington H & AC                  M      40:02   39:59   32  66.9       21       4:00 
46    136 Alison MATTHEWS       Darlington H & AC                  F      40:08   40:07   36  76.4       1        4:00 
47    226 Andrew TULLOCK        Redcar Running Club                M      40:10   40:08   44  71.3       12       4:01 
48    127 Michael LYTH          New Marske Harriers Club           M      40:19   40:18   31  66.3       22       4:02 
49    43  Paul CHOW             Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers M      40:21   40:18   41  69.3       13       4:02 
50    35  Sharon BULMAN         New Marske Harriers Club           F      40:31   40:30   43  78.7       2        4:03 
51    65  Rob DENT              Quakers Running Club               M      40:33   40:27   36  66.9       23       4:03 
52    2   David AINSLEY         North York Moors AC                M      40:36   40:33   46  71.7       7        4:04 
53    7   Kath ASPIN            New Marske Harriers Club           F      40:54   40:50   49  82.9       1        4:05 
54    49  Dominic COLLEY        Darlington H & AC                  M      40:59   40:54   33  65.5       24       4:05 
55    219 Laurence TAYLOR       Unattached                         M      41:02   41:00   62  81.5       1        4:06 
56    223 Gary THWAITES         Sedgefield Harriers                M      41:03   41:02   42  68.6       14       4:06 
57    167 Andrew PARK           Darlington H & AC                  M      41:17   41:10   37  66.1       25       4:07 
58    177 Sue PHILLIPS          Darlington H & AC                  F      41:27   41:23   53  85.9       1        4:09 
59    244 Allan WILSON          New Marske Harriers Club           M      41:27   41:23   48  71.4       8        4:09 
60    102 Glyn HEWITT           Scarborough Athletic Club          M      41:29   41:25   45  69.6       9        4:09 
61    11  Trevor BAKER          Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers M      41:35   41:35   53  74.1       3        4:10 
62    250 Neil YOUNGSON         New Marske Harriers Club           M      41:36   41:35   39  66.2       27       4:10 
63    105 Justin HINDMARCH      Darlington H & AC                  M      41:38   41:33   32  64.4       26       4:09 
64    184 Gary Read             Quakers Running Club               M      41:42   41:36   35  64.8       28       4:10 
65    165 David PALEY           New Marske Harriers Club           M      41:53   41:49   43  67.8       15       4:11 
66    71  John DUNNE            Darlington H & AC                  M      41:59   41:54   44  68.3       16       4:12 
67    149 Chris MINTO           Quakers Running Club               M      42:02   41:56   36  64.5       29       4:12 
68    118 Paul KEEDY            Darlington H & AC                  M      42:14   42:09   48  70.1       10       4:13 
69    123 Andrew LAVERICK       Unattached                         M      42:16   42:13   42  66.7       17       4:14 
70    70  Barry DUNNE           North York Moors AC                M      42:19   42:15   52  72.3       4        4:14 
71    229 John WALPOLE          Redcar Running Club                M      42:25   42:20   38  64.6       30       4:14 
72    161 Phillip NOBLE         Redcar Running Club                M      42:27   42:24   26  63.0       32       4:14 
73    137 Paul McDermott        Redcar Running Club                M      42:27   42:23   50  70.9       5        4:14 
74    12  Jamie BALDASERA       Darlington H & AC                  M      42:30   42:21   26  63.1       31       4:14 
75    20  Lisa BENNETT          New Marske Harriers Club           F      42:30   42:25   43  75.2       3        4:15 
76    126 Andrew LOVE           Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        M      42:31   42:26   26  63.0       33       4:15 
77    78  Christopher FOSTER    Loftus & Whitby AC                 M      42:33   42:28   43  66.8       18       4:15 
78    190 Graham ROBINSON       Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers          M      42:40   42:36   61  77.7       2        4:15 
79    215 Tracey SURTEES        Aycliffe Running Club              F      42:42   42:41   30  71.1       2        4:16 
80    93  IAIN G HALL           North York Moors AC                M      42:48   42:44   54  72.7       6        4:17 
81    80  Peter GAMBLE          North York Moors AC                M      42:52   42:47   62  78.1       3        4:17 
82    122 Mike KNOX             North York Moors AC                M      42:55   42:52   53  71.9       7        4:17 
83    14  Richard BARNES        North York Moors AC                M      43:15   43:11   52  70.7       8        4:19 
84    160 Linda NOBLE           Darlington H & AC                  F      43:20   43:14   50  79.3       2        4:19 
85    79  Paul GAMBLE           North York Moors AC                M      43:23   43:18   41  64.5       19       4:20 
86    107 Jade HUTCHINSON       Darlington H & AC                  F      43:25   43:17   17  71.8       3        4:20 
87    72  Steven ELLIOTT        Darlington H & AC                  M      43:32   43:25   43  65.3       20       4:20 
88    18  Barry BELL            Darlington H & AC                  M      43:33   43:23   46  67.0       11       4:20 
89    249 Robert YOUNG          Aycliffe Running Club              M      43:34   43:31   32  61.5       34       4:21 
90    164 Nicholas OGRADY       New Marske Harriers Club           M      43:34   43:32   46  66.8       12       4:21 
91    42  Paul CHAPMAN          Scarborough Athletic Club          M      43:38   43:34   48  67.8       13       4:22 
92    159 Kerry NEESAM          New Marske Harriers Club           F      43:48   43:39   24  69.5       4        4:22 
93    10  Kevin AYRE            South Shields Harriers & AC        M      43:54   43:52   53  70.3       9        4:23 
94    154 Corinne MURRAY        Darlington H & AC                  F      43:55   43:51   36  69.9       2        4:23 
95    86  Andrew GLENCROSS      Darlington H & AC                  M      43:57   43:49   47  66.9       14       4:23 
96    209 Patricia SPEEDIE      New Marske Harriers Club           F      44:02   43:58   45  73.8       2        4:24 
97    95  Robert HARDING        Unattached                         M      44:16   44:10   63  76.4       4        4:25 
98    203 Gemma SHAW            Unattached                         F      44:17   44:12   34  68.9       5        4:25 
99    9   Julia ATKINSON-TAIT   Sedgefield Harriers                F      44:19   44:16   48  75.6       3        4:25 
100   34  Pauline BROWN         Darlington H & AC                  F      44:20   44:09   52  79.5       3        4:25 
101   17  Mark BEHRENS          North York Moors AC                M      44:23   44:15   44  64.6       21       4:25 
102   25  Keith BINDOFF         Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers M      44:32   44:28   39  61.9       35       4:27 
103   101 Robert HEWITSON       Durham City Harriers & AC          M      44:39   44:31   58  72.3       4        4:27 
104   40  Nigel CARRIGAN        Darlington H & AC                  M      44:41   44:33   41  62.7       22       4:27 
105   83  Graham GARVEY         Darlington H & AC                  M      44:46   44:36   41  62.6       23       4:28 
106   38  Sharon CARBERT        Darlington H & AC                  F      44:46   44:37   48  75.0       4        4:28 
107   189 David ROBINSON        North York Moors AC                M      44:56   44:47   49  66.5       15       4:28 
108   22  Kelly BENTLEY         Durham City Harriers & AC          F      45:00   44:53   51  77.3       4        4:29 
109   84  Mark GELDARD          Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers M      45:08   45:04   41  62.0       24       4:30 
110   146 Eddie MEEHAN          North York Moors AC                M      45:12   45:06   65  76.2       1        4:30 
111   237 Peter WELHAM          Unattached                         M      45:22   45:15   45  63.7       16       4:32 
112   210 Ian SPELLMAN          Redcar Running Club                M      45:33   45:28   47  64.4       17       4:33 
113   176 Martin PHILLIPS       Darlington H & AC                  M      46:07   46:03   54  67.5       10       4:37 
114   140 Brian MCLAREN         Unattached                         M      46:13   46:03   43  61.6       25       4:37 
115   33  Mark BROWN            North York Moors AC                M      46:14   46:06   41  60.6       26       4:37 
116   128 Jill MADDREN          Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        F      46:15   46:12   42  68.5       4        4:37 
117   8   Wesley ATKINS         Darlington H & AC                  M      46:16   46:09   33  58.1       36       4:37 
118   187 Paul ROBERTS          Quakers Running Club               M      46:19   46:12   51  65.6       11       4:37 
119   121 Charlotte KNOWLES     Darlington H & AC                  F      46:41   46:32   24  65.2       6        4:39 
120   32  Ian BROWN             Darlington H & AC                  M      46:42   46:34   53  66.2       12       4:40 
121   225 Helen Scott           Unattached                         F      46:56   46:50   35  65.2       3        4:41 
122   231 Chris WATSON          Redcar Running Club                M      46:59   46:52   29  57.0       37       4:41 
123   238 Andrew WHILES         Redcar Running Club                M      47:02   46:57   50  64.0       13       4:41 
124   198 Michael SANGSTER      Darlington H & AC                  M      47:29   47:20   38  57.8       38       4:44 
125   87  Robert GRAHAM         New Marske Harriers Club           M      47:36   47:33   73  79.0       1        4:45 
126   234 Clive WATTS           Redcar Running Club                M      47:58   47:48   52  63.9       14       4:47 
127   148 Lesley MILLER         Darlington H & AC                  F      48:02   47:53   46  68.4       5        4:47 
128   213 Charlotte STONEHOUSE  New Marske Harriers Club           F      48:12   48:08   39  64.5       4        4:49 
129   3   Brian ALLEN           New Marske Harriers Club           M      48:14   48:08   72  77.0       2        4:49 
130   31  Richard BROTTON       Unattached                         M      48:28   48:23   44  59.1       27       4:50 
131   23  Paul BENTLEY          Morpeth Harriers & AC              M      48:42   48:34   70  74.4       3        4:51 
132   168 Clare PARK            Darlington H & AC                  M      49:00   48:53   29  54.7       39       4:53 
133   108 Maria Clemmit         North York Moors AC                F      49:00   48:53   30  62.1       7        4:53 
134   109 Philip JEFFREY        Unattached                         M      49:26   49:12   35  54.8       40       4:55 
135   85  Iain GIRARD           Darlington H & AC                  M      49:33   49:23   45  58.4       18       4:56 
136   41  Rebecca CARTER        Darlington H & AC                  F      49:33   49:23   23  61.4       8        4:56 
137   94  Mark HARDING          Unattached                         M      49:34   49:19   39  55.8       41       4:56 
138   64  Richard DEGG          Redcar Running Club                M      49:36   49:31   50  60.7       15       4:57 
139   131 Chris MARCHANT        Unattached                         M      50:20   50:20   43  56.4       28       5:02 
140   117 Andy KANE             Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      M      50:32   50:20   33  53.2       42       5:02 
141   66  Andrew DIXON          Quakers Running Club               M      50:43   50:35   36  53.5       43       5:03 
142   145 Janet MCRAE           Sedgefield Harriers                F      50:52   50:48   52  69.1       5        5:05 
143   211 Paul Stephenson       Stockton Striders AC               M      51:10   51:01   38  53.6       44       5:06 
144   113 Samuel JOHNSTON       Stockton Striders AC               M      51:14   51:04   20  52.3       45       5:06 
145   157 Carla NEESAM          Unattached                         F      51:17   51:06   18  60.0       9        5:06 
146   158 Kay NEESAM            New Marske Harriers Club           F      51:17   51:06   49  66.3       6        5:06 
147   199 Peter SCHOFIELD       York Knavesmire Harriers           M      51:19   51:12   68  69.1       2        5:07 
148   130 Tony MAIN             Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        M      51:26   51:17   60  64.0       5        5:08 
149   147 Phil MILES            New Marske Harriers Club           M      51:55   51:42   76  76.3       4        5:10 
150   200 Douglas SCOTT         New Marske Harriers Club           M      51:55   51:46   65  66.4       3        5:11 
151   106 Anne HUTCHINSON       Darlington H & AC                  F      52:03   51:54   46  63.1       7        5:11 
152   185 Douglas REID          Unattached                         M      52:17   52:09   44  54.8       29       5:13 
153   183 Pauline RANSON        Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      F      52:19   52:07   52  67.3       6        5:13 
154   245 Annemarie WILSON      Unattached                         F      52:24   52:16   39  59.4       5        5:14 
155   92  Sarah GUNN            New Marske Harriers Club           F      52:24   52:15   40  59.8       5        5:14 
156   181 Peter QUINN           North East Veterans AC             M      52:27   52:15   49  57.0       19       5:14 
157   240 Julie Whinn           Quakers Running Club               F      52:35   52:25   55  69.5       1        5:14 
158   44  Mike CLEASBY          Unattached                         M      52:45   52:32   42  53.6       30       5:15 
159   30  Joe BROOMFIELD        Redcar Running Club                M      52:46   52:39   47  55.7       20       5:16 
160   156 Liz MYERS             Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers F      52:50   52:37   32  57.7       10       5:16 
161   51  Jim CONAGHAN          New Marske Harriers Club           M      53:15   53:02   79  79.0       5        5:18 
162   251 Jon ZIGMOND           NYP Tri                            M      53:24   53:13   64  64.0       6        5:19 
163   193 Allison ROLFE         Unattached                         F      53:36   53:26   49  63.4       8        5:21 
164   29  Lennie BRAMLEY        Unattached                         M      53:36   53:27   39  51.5       47       5:21 
165   196 Carl RUTLAND          Unattached                         M      53:38   53:25   29  50.0       46       5:21 
166   15  Julie BECK            Darlington H & AC                  F      53:43   53:35   52  65.5       7        5:21 
167   144 Linda MCNAMEE         Unattached                         F      53:55   53:43   41  58.5       6        5:22 
168   141 Juliette MCLAREN      Unattached                         F      54:08   53:58   40  57.9       7        5:24 
169   197 Gordon SANDERSON      Redcar Running Club                M      54:15   53:59   53  57.1       16       5:24 
170   1   DIANE ADKINS          Quakers Running Club               F      54:16   54:07   51  64.1       8        5:25 
171   28  Cathy BRADBURY        Unattached                         F      54:16   54:06   31  56.1       11       5:24 
172   61  Elaine DARLOW         Redcar Running Club                F      54:36   54:31   64  75.4       1        5:27 
173   53  Tina CORAH            Darlington H & AC                  F      54:45   54:33   53  65.1       9        5:27 
174   26  Natalie BOAL          Redcar Running Club                F      54:54   54:43   23  55.4       12       5:28 
175   68  Elizabeth DOBSON      Massey Ferguson RC                 F      55:13   55:01   26  55.1       13       5:30 
176   100 Rachel HESKETH        Unattached                         F      55:13   55:01   25  55.1       14       5:30 
177   170 Patrick PARKS         Redcar Running Club                M      55:20   55:14   68  64.1       4        5:31 
178   169 Jenny PARKER          New Marske Harriers Club           F      55:39   55:25   47  59.7       9        5:32 
179   142 Paige MCLEOD          Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        F      55:53   55:40   16  56.8       15       5:34 
180   120 Stephanie KINGDON     Darlington H & AC                  F      55:53   55:40   29  54.5       16       5:34 
181   74  Petra ERIKSSON        North York Moors AC                F      56:22   56:10   39  55.3       6        5:37 
182   153 Claire MURPHY         Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers F      56:24   56:11   34  54.2       17       5:37 
183   180 Lily QUINN            Unattached                         F      56:33   56:19   16  56.1       18       5:38 
184   150 Barry MOODY           North York Moors AC                M      56:41   56:28   70  64.0       6        5:39 
185   242 Sarah WILKINSON       Unattached                         F      56:44   56:34   37  54.4       7        5:39 
186   57  Yvonne CRAIG          Unattached                         F      56:50   56:37   43  56.3       8        5:40 
187   232 Michael WATSON        Redcar Running Club                M      56:57   56:46   55  55.3       5        5:41 
188   163 John O'BOYLE          Unattached                         M      56:59   56:41   43  50.0       31       5:40 
189   221 Christopher THOMAS    Redcar Running Club                M      57:18   57:11   55  54.9       6        5:43 
190   88  Craig GREENFIELD      Redcar Running Club                M      57:28   57:12   32  46.8       48       5:43 
191   205 Sally SINGLETON       Quakers Running Club               F      57:38   57:26   60  67.7       2        5:45 
192   37  Jeasica CAMPBELL      Unattached                         F      57:42   57:29   26  52.8       19       5:45 
193   194 Sidney RUDD           Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        M      58:32   58:24   69  61.2       5        5:50 
194   236 Malcolm WELBURN       Unattached                         M      58:43   58:28   58  55.1       7        5:51 
195   114 Lisa JOHNSTONE        Quakers Running Club               F      58:47   58:39   48  57.1       11       5:52 
196   182 Tracey QUINN          North East Veterans AC             F      58:50   58:35   49  57.8       10       5:52 
197   204 Louise SHAW           Unattached                         F      58:50   58:36   27  51.8       20       5:52 
198   27  Fiona BOWE            Unattached                         F      59:02   58:50   29  51.6       21       5:53 
199   201 Michelle SCRUBY       Quakers Running Club               F      59:14   59:02   34  51.6       22       5:54 
200   62  Vaughn DAVIES         Unattached                         M      59:33   59:24   46  48.9       21       5:57 
201   111 SARAH JOHNSON         Darlington H & AC                  F      59:52   59:43   34  51.0       23       5:59 
202   151 Lee MORRIS            Quakers Running Club               M      1:00:13 1:00:01 39  45.8       49       6:00 
203   188 Paula ROBERTS         Darlington H & AC                  F      1:00:15 1:00:03 32  50.6       24       6:00 
204   233 Carolyn WATTS         New Marske Harriers Club           F      1:00:28 1:00:14 48  55.6       12       6:02 
205   89  Samantha GRIFFITHS    Unattached                         F      1:00:42 1:00:31 28  50.1       25       6:03 
206   110 LISA JENKINS          Quakers Running Club               F      1:01:49 1:01:41 42  51.3       9        6:10 
207   235 Carole WELBURN        Unattached                         F      1:04:44 1:04:29 55  56.5       2        6:27 
208   125 Emma LLOYD            Redcar Running Club                F      1:05:12 1:04:58 32  46.7       26       6:30 
209   112 Taraha JOHNSON        Redcar Running Club                F      1:05:16 1:05:02 26  46.6       27       6:30 
210   227 Lorna WALKER          Unattached                         F      1:05:19 1:05:08 32  46.6       28       6:31 
211   132 Erika MARSHALL        Unattached                         F      1:05:19 1:05:08 34  46.8       29       6:31 
212   206 Lisa SMEDLEY          Darlington H & AC                  F      1:05:55 1:05:42 40  47.5       10       6:34 
213   129 Sandra MAIN           Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        F      1:07:12 1:07:00 62  59.7       3        6:42 
214   39  Sharon CARR           Quakers Running Club               F      1:07:23 1:07:11 41  46.8       11       6:43 
215   152 John MULLIGAN         Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        M      1:08:03 1:07:47 77  59.3       7        6:47 
216   47  Ian CODLING           Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers          M      1:08:24 1:08:18 75  56.8       8        6:50 
217   222 Kenneth THOMAS        Unattached                         M      1:09:02 1:08:49 56  46.0       8        6:53 
218   24  Sharon BIFFIN         Unattached                         F      1:09:52 1:09:37 34  43.8       30       6:58 
219   13  Peter BALL            Redcar Running Club                M      1:09:52 1:09:43 45  41.4       22       6:58 
220   208 Tracy SMITH           Unattached                         F      1:12:19 1:12:12 46  45.4       13       7:13 


Male 16 to 39
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     James ASKEW           6   25  1       M      Ferryhill       33:28 
2     Matthew JONES         116 35  2       M      Middlesbrough   33:53 
3     Lewis GAMBLE-THOMPSON 81  28  3       M      Redcar          34:02 
4     Paul WILSON           247 39  6       M      Hartlepool      34:57 
5     Christopher RUMSEY    195 33  7       M      Middlesbrough   35:02 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     John CLIFFORD 46  44  4       M      Bishop Auckland   34:09 
2     Colin TAYLOR  218 41  8       M      Darlington        35:21 
3     Paul DALTON   60  41  14      M      Darlington        36:06 
4     Paul CLEASBY  45  44  19      M      Redcar            37:03 
5     Marc ELLIS    73  44  22      M      Darlington        37:19 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Andrew Pearson 173 45  5       M      Redcar        34:53 
2     Martin MURRAY  155 49  16      M      Guisborough   36:10 
3     Paul HELLIWELL 97  48  26      M      Darlington    37:48 
4     Simon ROGERS   192 46  28      M      Darlington    38:07 
5     Nick MASON     135 49  35      M      Darlington    38:51 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location                   Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ========================== ===== 
1     David WATKINS  230 50  18      M      Middlesbrough              37:01 
2     BRIAN LAVERICK 124 53  42      M      GUISBOURGH                 39:45 
3     Trevor BAKER   11  53  61      M      Middlesbrough              41:35 
4     Barry DUNNE    70  52  70      M      YARM                       42:19 
5     Paul McDermott 137 50  73      M      Saltburn By The Sea NYK GB 42:27 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Philip TEECE    220 56  15      M      Billingham      36:08 
2     Brian MARTIN    134 59  24      M      Darlington      37:28 
3     Neil WALKER     228 55  36      M      Redcar          38:52 
4     Robert HEWITSON 101 58  103     M      Durham          44:39 
5     Michael WATSON  232 55  187     M      Middlesbrough   56:57 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     Laurence TAYLOR 219 62  55      M      Yarm              41:02 
2     Graham ROBINSON 190 61  78      M      Kirbymoorside     42:40 
3     Peter GAMBLE    80  62  81      M      Guisborough       42:52 
4     Robert HARDING  95  63  97      M      Middlesbrough     44:16 
5     Tony MAIN       130 60  148     M      Ingleby Barwick   51:26 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Eddie MEEHAN    146 65  110     M      Middlesbrough   45:12 
2     Peter SCHOFIELD 199 68  147     M      York            51:19 
3     Douglas SCOTT   200 65  150     M      Redcar          51:55 
4     Patrick PARKS   170 68  177     M      Redcar          55:20 
5     Sidney RUDD     194 69  193     M      Thornaby        58:32 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ===================== ===== 
1     Robert GRAHAM 87  73  125     M      Saltburn-by-the-Sea   47:36 
2     Brian ALLEN   3   72  129     M      Redcar NYK GB         48:14 
3     Paul BENTLEY  23  70  131     M      Washington            48:42 
4     Phil MILES    147 76  149     M      Saltburn By The Sea   51:55 
5     Jim CONAGHAN  51  79  161     M      Redcar                53:15 

Embed Code