Location: Redcar, RCC GB TS10 5BJ Directions
Type: Run Only, Other, Run or Run/Walk

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
Place Bib  Name              Gender Team Name                      Clock Chip  Pace Age ?Age       Division Division 
                                                                   Time  Time           Percentage Place             
===== ==== ================= ====== ============================== ===== ===== ==== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     1550 Jon Moss          M      Tyne Bridge Harriers           16:23 16:23 3:16 32  79.9       1        M 18-39  
2     1502 Ben Tinkler       M      Darlington H & AC              16:27 16:27 3:17 16  80.5       1        M 16-17  
3     1567 Jamie Dilassa     M      Nidd Valley Road Runners       17:04 17:03 3:24 45  83.4       1        M 45-49  
4     1501 Phillip Noble     M      Redcar Running Club            17:33 17:32 3:30 25  74.0       2        M 18-39  
5     1522 Graham Pearson    M      Unattached                     17:42 17:40 3:32 44  79.8       1        M 40-44  
6     1503 Darren Clements   M      North York Moors AC            18:31 18:29 3:41 28  70.2       3        M 18-39  
7     1535 Michael Dufton    M      Crook & Dist Sports AC         18:50 18:49 3:46 41  73.3       2        M 40-44  
8     1555 Andrew Shaw       M      Unattached                     19:27 19:20 3:52 41  71.4       3        M 40-44  
9     1505 Jade Hutchinson   F      Darlington H & AC              19:45 19:44 3:57 16  77.3       1        F 16-17  
10    1520 Clare Twaddle     F      North Shields Polytechnic Club 19:58 19:56 3:59 37  75.1       1        F 35-39  
11    1516 Brian Mc Nabb     M      Unattached                     20:13 20:10 4:02 52  74.3       1        M 50-54  
12    1540 Kian Wildmore     M      New Marske Harriers Club       20:17 20:16 4:03 14  67.6       1        M 14-15  
13    1560 Neil Banks        M      Tyne Bridge Harriers           20:59 20:58 4:11 53  72.0       2        M 50-54  
14    1534 Darren Fairclough M      Crook & Dist Sports AC         21:04 21:03 4:12 44  67.0       4        M 40-44  
15    1514 David Jukes       M      Unattached                     21:23 21:21 4:16 36  62.5       4        M 18-39  
16    1545 Garry Trillo      M      Loftus & Whitby AC             21:33 21:31 4:18 58  73.0       1        M 55-59  
17    1536 Dawn Sulley       F      New Marske Harriers Club       21:48 21:43 4:20 45  72.4       1        F 45-49  
18    1541 Steven Parker     M      Unattached                     22:03 22:02 4:24 36  60.5       5        M 18-39  
19    1525 Philip Parker     M      Unattached                     22:32 22:30 4:30 51  66.1       3        M 50-54  
20    1566 Robert Parker     M      Unattached                     23:18 23:12 4:38 34  56.9       6        M 18-39  
21    1531 Michelle Boshier  F      Quakers Running Club           24:48 24:45 4:56 42  62.0       1        F 40-44  
22    1533 Lewis Boshier     M      Quakers Running Club           24:48 24:45 4:56 18  52.5       7        M 18-39  
23    1556 Ian Jeffrey       M      Unattached                     24:51 24:48 4:57 70  70.4       1        M 70-74  
24    1544 Doug Rutherford   M      Unattached                     24:55 24:51 4:58 42  55.9       5        M 40-44  
25    1528 Linda Tinkler     F      Darlington H & AC              25:01 24:59 5:00 37  59.9       2        F 35-39  
26    1521 William Currie    M      Unattached                     25:18 25:14 5:03 44  55.9       6        M 40-44  
27    1527 Sarah Johnson     F      Darlington H & AC              25:20 25:18 5:03 33  58.5       1        F 18-34  
28    1506 Denis Hargrave    M      Sunderland Strollers           25:30 25:26 5:05 70  68.7       2        M 70-74  
29    1546 Lorraine Allamby  F      New Marske Harriers Club       25:34 25:30 5:06 67  79.5       1        F 65-69  
30    1561 Michael Watson    M      Redcar Running Club            25:39 25:34 5:06 55  60.0       2        M 55-59  
31    1549 Anita Wharton     F      Unattached                     26:08 26:03 5:13 44  59.8       2        F 40-44  
32    1523 Susan Doe         F      Unattached                     26:35 26:29 5:18 48  61.0       2        F 45-49  
33    1562 Jeff Boyle        M      Unattached                     26:35 26:30 5:18 33  49.6       8        M 18-39  
34    1524 Victoria Doe      F      Unattached                     26:54 26:48 5:21 20  55.1       2        F 18-34  
35    1564 Alison Hammond    F      Unattached                     26:56 26:51 5:22 40  56.5       3        F 40-44  
36    1558 Sue Jeffrey       F      Unattached                     26:57 26:54 5:22 56  65.7       1        F 55-59  
37    1509 Tara Horner       F      Unattached                     27:23 27:18 5:27 43  56.7       4        F 40-44  
38    1539 Ian Welch         M      Redcar Running Club            27:49 27:44 5:32 70  63.0       3        M 70-74  
39    1554 Yvonne Williams   F      Aycliffe Running Club          27:53 27:52 5:34 49  58.7       3        F 45-49  
40    1547 Diane Adkins      F      Quakers Running Club           28:35 28:31 5:42 50  57.9       1        F 50-54  
41    1548 Ruth Griffiths    F      Unattached                     29:27 29:22 5:52 41  51.9       5        F 40-44  
42    1565 Sara Saunders     M      Unattached                     30:26 30:21 6:04 42  45.8       7        M 40-44  
43    1529 Caroline Miller   F      Unattached                     30:32 30:28 6:05 42  50.4       6        F 40-44  
44    1518 Jo Pickering      F      Unattached                     30:44 30:38 6:07 46  51.7       4        F 45-49  
45    1515 Emma Lloyd        F      Unattached                     31:04 30:59 6:12 32  47.7       3        F 18-34  
46    1552 Kelly Scott       F      Unattached                     31:04 31:00 6:12 39  48.7       3        F 35-39  
47    1542 Gaynor Tucker     F      Unattached                     31:04 31:00 6:12 41  49.2       7        F 40-44  
48    1507 Anna Hargrave     F      Sunderland Strollers           31:06 31:01 6:12 48  52.1       5        F 45-49  
49    1519 Christopher Roe   M      Unattached                     31:13 31:07 6:13 41  44.3       8        M 40-44  
50    1563 Joanne Morten     F      Unattached                     34:05 34:05 6:49 33  43.4       4        F 18-34  
51    1508 Rebecca Gibson    F      Unattached                     34:48 34:46 6:57 30  42.5       5        F 18-34  
52    1532 Claire Bowdler    F      Unattached                     35:32 35:27 7:05 33  41.7       6        F 18-34  
53    1559 Carol Davies      F      Unattached                     37:37 37:34 7:30 30  39.3       7        F 18-34  
54    1557 Rosie O'Keeffe    F      Unattached                     37:38 37:35 7:30 23  39.3       8        F 18-34  
55    1517 Graham Turnbull   M      Unattached                     43:32 43:29 8:41 57  35.8       3        M 55-59  


Male 14 to 15
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location  Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ========= ===== 
1     Kian Wildmore 1540 14  12      M      Brotton   20:17 


Male 16 to 17
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Ben Tinkler 1502 16  2       M      Darlington   16:27 


Male 18 to 39
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Jon Moss        1550 32  1       M      Newcastle       16:23 
2     Phillip Noble   1501 25  4       M      Redcar          17:33 
3     Darren Clements 1503 28  6       M      Middlesbrough   18:31 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     Graham Pearson 1522 44  5       M      Stanley           17:42 
2     Michael Dufton 1535 41  7       M      Bishop Auckland   18:50 
3     Andrew Shaw    1555 41  8       M      Skelton           19:27 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Jamie Dilassa 1567 45  3       M      Leeds    17:04 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ===== 
1     Brian Mc Nabb 1516 52  11      M      Richmond             20:13 
2     Neil Banks    1560 53  13      M      Newcastle            20:59 
3     Philip Parker 1525 51  19      M      Houghton Le Spring   22:32 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Garry Trillo    1545 58  16      M      Whitby          21:33 
2     Michael Watson  1561 55  30      M      Middlesbrough   25:39 
3     Graham Turnbull 1517 57  55      M      Northallerton   43:32 


Male 70 to 74
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Ian Jeffrey    1556 70  23      M      Middlesbrough   24:51 
2     Denis Hargrave 1506 70  28      M      Sunderland      25:30 
3     Ian Welch      1539 70  38      M      Redcar          27:49 


Female 16 to 17
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Jade Hutchinson 1505 16  9       F      Darlington   19:45 


Female 18 to 34
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Sarah Johnson 1527 33  27      F      Darlington   25:20 
2     Victoria Doe  1524 20  34      F      Saltburn     26:54 
3     Emma Lloyd    1515 32  45      F      Redcar       31:04 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Clare Twaddle 1520 37  10      F      Cassop       19:58 
2     Linda Tinkler 1528 37  25      F      Darlington   25:01 
3     Kelly Scott   1552 39  46      F      Redcar       31:04 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Michelle Boshier 1531 42  21      F      Darlington   24:48 
2     Anita Wharton    1549 44  31      F      Catterick    26:08 
3     Alison Hammond   1564 40  35      F      Sunderland   26:56 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Dawn Sulley 1536 45  17      F      Redcar   21:48 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Diane Adkins 1547 50  40      F      Darlington   28:35 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Sue Jeffrey 1558 56  36      F      Middlesbrough   26:57 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Lorraine Allamby 1546 67  29      F      Middlesbrough   25:34 

Additional results can be found at http://www.nmhraces.net.

Embed Code